card |
match |
title(s) |
rating |
Alpha-1 Deadly Encounter 2024 Mar 24th 2024 | Gabriel Fuerza & Vaughn Vertigo | def. | Brett Michael David (c) & Rickey Shane Page (c), Dustin Waller & Kylon King, Marino T & Philly C | A1 Tag Team Titles
| |
Black Label Pro In Defense Of The Genre Feb 24th 2024 | August Matthews & Davey Bang | def. | Damien Reel & Damon Reel, Gaston LaRue & Percy Drews, Koda Hernandez & Sabin Gauge | BLP Tag Team Titles
| |
ROH Honor Club TV #54 Taping - Part 1 Feb 24th 2024 | Carlie Bravo & Shawn Dean | def. | Angélico & Serpentico, Anthony Henry & J. D. Drake, Gringo Loco & Jack Cartwheel | | |
WWE Monday Night Raw Feb 5th 2024 | Johnny Gargano & Tommaso Ciampa | def. | Brutus Creed & Julius Creed, Giovanni Vinci & Ludwig Kaiser, Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods | | ***¾ |
WWE Friday Night Smackdown Feb 2nd 2024 | Pete Dunne & Tyler Bate | def. | Angel & Berto, Cruz Del Toro & Joaquin Wilde, Elton Prince & Kit Wilson | | |
Wrestling Revolver Mox Vs. Gringo Jan 25th 2024 | James Drake & Zack Gibson | def. | 1 Called Manders & Matthew Justice, Alex Colon (c) & Rickey Shane Page (c), Trey Miguel & Zachary Wentz | PWR Tag Team Titles
| |
DDT New Year Fan Appreciation Day! 2024 Jan 20th 2024 | HARASHIMA & Kazusada Higuchi | def. | Akito & Yoshitatsu, Kazuki Hirata & Yuki Ueno, Toru Owashi & Yuki Ino | | |
TNA Hard To Kill 2024 Jan 13th 2024 | Ace Austin & Chris Bey | def. | James Drake & Zack Gibson, Laredo Kid & Mike Bailey, Trey Miguel & Zachary Wentz | TNA World Tag Team Titles
| ****¼ |
Beyond Wrestling Open: Episode 105 Jan 4th 2024 | Graceson Kelly & Westfield Kelly | def. | Bobby Orlando & Bryce Donovan, Jaylen Brandyn & Traevon Jordan, R. J. Rude & Rex Lawless | | |
STARDOM Dream Queendom 2023 Dec 29th 2023 | Ami Sourei & Saki Kashima | def. | Hina & Lady C., Mai Sakurai & Thekla, SAKI & Yuna Mizumori | | |
AIW Terror At The Temple Dec 29th 2023 | August Matthews & Davey Bang | def. | Calvin G. Lewis & Malcolm Cambridge, Cheech & Colin Delaney, Koda Hernandez & Sabin Gauge | | |
ROH Honor Club TV #42 Taping - Part 1 Dec 5th 2023 | The Blade & The Butcher | def. | Anthony Henry & J. D. Drake, Carlie Bravo & Shawn Dean, Truth Magnum & Turbo Floyd | | |
AIW Hell On Earth XVIII Nov 24th 2023 | Marino Tenaglia & Philly Collins | def. | Calvin G. Lewis & Malcolm Cambridge, Cheech & Colin Delaney, Koda Hernandez & Sabin Gauge | | |
WWE Monday Night Raw Nov 20th 2023 | Natalya & Tegan Nox | def. | Candice LeRae & Indi Hartwell, Ivy Nile & Maxxine Dupri, Katana Chance & Kayden Carter | | |
Blitzkrieg! Pro Fall Back Down Nov 17th 2023 | Bobby Orlando & Bryce Donovan | def. | Dante Drago & Nick Robles, Delightful Dan The God Damn Candy Man & Kirby Wackerman, Jay Onyx & Shawn Knyte | | |
GCW Going And Going Nov 17th 2023 | Dominic Garrini & Kevin Ku | def. | 1 Called Manders & Mance Warner, Gurv Sihra & Harv Sihra, Jimmy Lloyd & Sawyer Wreck | GCW Tag Team Titles
| |
ROH Honor Club TV #39 Taping - Part 1 Nov 15th 2023 | Anthony Henry & J. D. Drake | def. | Boulder & Bronson, Carlie Bravo & Shawn Dean, Jorel Nelson & Royce Isaacs | | |
NXT Orlando Show Nov 11th 2023 | Mark Coffey & Wolfgang | def. | Boa & Dante Chen, Edris Enofé & Malik Blade, Tyriek Igwe & Tyson Dupont | | |
NJPW Super Junior Tag League 2023 ~ Power Struggle 2023 Nov 4th 2023 | El Desperado & Master Wato | def. | Clark Connors & Drilla Moloney, Kosei Fujita & Robbie Eagles, MUSASHI & YOH | | *¾ |
ROH Honor Club TV #36 Taping Oct 28th 2023 | Bishop Kaun & Toa Liona | def. | Boulder & Bronson, Carlie Bravo & Shawn Dean, Peter Avalon & Ryan Nemeth | | |
OTT Ninth-Year Anniversary - Day 2 Oct 28th 2023 | Renzo Rose & The Sem | def. | Big Bad Dirty Nicky (c) & Bittersweet Josh (c), El Ballymuno & La Pharoah, Omari & Scotty Davis | OTT Gender Neutral Title
| |
DREAMWAVE Follow Your Hart Oct 14th 2023 | Dyln McKay & Marcus Mathers | def. | Aaron Xavier & Bucky Collins, Doc Simmons & Zach Hendrix, J Fowler & Victor Iniestra | Interim DREAMWAVE Tag Team Titles
| |
WSW Full Throttle - Day 6 Oct 13th 2023 | Eli Theseus & Gabriel Aeros | def. | Ace Austin & Chris Bey, Eric Young (c) & Frankie Kazarian (c), Jude London & Paris De Silva | WSW Tag Team Titles
| |
AEW WrestleDream Oct 1st 2023 | Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson | def. | Austin Gunn & Colten Gunn, Hook & Orange Cassidy, Penta El Zero Miedo & Rey Fenix | | ***¾ |
NXT No Mercy 2023 Sep 30th 2023 | Channing "Stacks" Lorenzo & Tony D'Angelo | def. | Angel Garza & Humberto Carrillo, Bronco Nima & Lucien Price, Brutus Creed & Julius Creed | NXT Tag Team Titles
| ***¾ |
ROH Honor Club TV #32 Taping Sep 30th 2023 | Lee Moriarty & Shane Taylor | def. | Anthony Henry & J. D. Drake, Boulder & Bronson, Cole Karter & Griff Garrison | | |
OVW TV #1259 Sep 28th 2023 | Luscious Lawrence & Omar Amir | def. | Big Zo & Gnarls Garvin, Brandon Espinosa & Kyle Roberts, Luke Kurtis & Tony Evans | | |
wXw World Tag Team Festival 2023 - Day 2 Sep 23rd 2023 | Maggot & Psycho Mike | def. | Aaron Rourke & Jacob Crane, Elijah Blum & LSG, Michael Schenkenberg & Nikita Charisma | | |
AEW Rampage #111 - Grand Slam 2023 Taping Sep 20th 2023 | Dutch & Vincent | def. | Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta, Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy, Matt Taven & Mike Bennett | | |
AIW The JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2023 - Day 2 Sep 16th 2023 | Elijah Dean & Zach Nystrom | def. | Calvin G. Lewis & Malcolm Cambridge, Cisco Silver & Tyson Riggs, Duke Davis & Ganon Jones | AIW Tag Team Championship
| |
GCW Crushed Up 2023 Sep 10th 2023 | Ciclope & Miedo Extremo | def. | Alec Price & Cole Radrick, Allie Katch & Effy, Dyln McKay & Marcus Mathers | | |
Impact Wrestling Emergence 2023 Aug 27th 2023 | Killer Kelly & Masha Slamovich | def. | Courtney Rush & Jessicka, Gisele Shaw & Savannah Evans, Jody Threat & KiLynn King | Impact Wrestling Knockouts Tag Team Titles
| |
GCW Homecoming Weekend 2023 - Day 2 Aug 20th 2023 | Arez & Gringo Loco & Jack Cartwheel | def. | Alec Price & Cole Radrick & Shane Mercer, Dante Leon & Joey Janela & Ninja Mack, Ciclope & Jimmy Lloyd & Miedo Extremo | | |
OVW TV #1250 Jul 27th 2023 | Big Zo & Gnarls Garvin | draw | Joe Mack & Luke Kurtis, Luscious Lawrence & Omar Amir, Truth Magnum & Turbo Floyd | | |
ROH Death Before Dishonor 2023 Jul 21st 2023 | Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis | def. | Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta, Matt Taven & Mike Bennett, Penta El Zero Miedo (c) & Rey Fenix (c) | ROH World Tag Team Titles
| ****¼ |
Impact Wrestling Slammiversary 2023 Jul 15th 2023 | Flash Morgan Webster & Mark Andrews | def. | Ace Austin (c) & Chris Bey (c), Brian Myers & Moose, Rich Swann & Sami Callihan | Impact Wrestling World Tag Team Titles
| |
ROH Honor Club TV #21 Taping Jul 15th 2023 | Matt Taven & Mike Bennett | def. | Action Andretti & Darius Martin, Anthony Henry & J. D. Drake, Gurv Sihra & Harv Sihra | | |
Beyond Water Water Everywhere Jul 9th 2023 | BRG & Steven Stetson | def. | Bobby Orlando & Bryce Donovan, Jaylen Brandyn & Traevon Jordan, Jos A & Jos B | | |
WWE WWE Live - UK Tour Jul 2nd 2023 | Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn | def. | Elton Prince & Kit Wilson, Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso, Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows | WWE Raw Tag Team Championship WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship
| |
WWE WWE Live - UK Tour Jun 29th 2023 | Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn | def. | Elton Prince & Kit Wilson, Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso, Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows | WWE Raw Tag Team Championship WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship
| |
WWE WWE Live - Sunday Stunner Jun 25th 2023 | Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn | def. | Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford, Butch & Sheamus, Elton Prince & Kit Wilson | WWE Raw Tag Team Championship WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship
| |
CZW/PWH PWH Vs. CZW Jun 25th 2023 | Michael Dante & Ymah Pain | def. | Baelthasar Everhardt & Clown 01, Boom Harden & Eran Ashe, MBM & Ultima Sombra | PWH Tag Team Title
| |
WWE WWE Live - Saturday Night's Main Event Jun 24th 2023 | Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn | def. | Kit Wilson, Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford, Butch & Sheamus, Elton Prince | WWE Raw Tag Team Championship WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship
| |
AIW Bow Down Jun 23rd 2023 | Calvin G. Lewis & Malcolm Cambridge | def. | Arthur McArthur & Chuck Stone, Chase Oliver & Paul London, Cheech & Colin Delaney | | |
WWE WWE Live SuperShow Jun 18th 2023 | Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn | def. | Chad Gable & Otis, Erik & Ivar, Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso | | |
JCW (NJ) After Hours 3 Jun 3rd 2023 | Dyln McKay & Marcus Mathers | def. | Charlie Tiger & Ellis Taylor, Janai Kai & Yoya, Jay Lyon & Midas Black | | |
WWE Monday Night Raw May 29th 2023 | Ronda Rousey & Shayna Baszler | def. | Bayley & Iyo Sky, Chelsea Green & Sonya Deville, Raquel Rodriguez & Shotzi | WWE Womens Tag Team Championship
| |
Beyond Mills Of The Gods May 28th 2023 | Dustin Waller & Kylon King | def. | Jay Lyon & Midas Black, Jaylen Brandyn & Traevon Jordan, Julio Cruz & Victor Chase | IWTV Independent Wrestling Tag Team Titles
| |
Mystery Wrestling #1 Apr 30th 2023 | Mathieu St. Jacques & Thomas Dubois | def. | Gabriel Fuerza & Vaughn Vertigo, Jessie V & Mark Wheeler, Junior Benito & Macrae Martin | | |
NEW Hat City Havoc Apr 29th 2023 | Dustin Waller & Kylon King | def. | Encore Moore & Jaylen Brandyn, Hunter Tarca & Lorenzo Vendetta, JCruz & Victor Chase | | |
WWE WrestleMania 39 - Night 1 Apr 1st 2023 | Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford | def. | Braun Strowman & Ricochet, Chad Gable & Otis, Erik & Ivar | | ***¾ |
GCW Jimmy Lloyd's D-Generation F 2023 Mar 31st 2023 | Dyln McKay & Marcus Mathers | def. | August Matthews & Davey Bang, Baliyan Akki & Mei Suruga, Danny Black & Joe Lando | | |
Impact/NJPW Multiverse United: Only the STRONG Survive Mar 30th 2023 | Ace Austin & Chris Bey | def. | Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin, Bad Dude Tito & Shane Haste, Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis | Impact Wrestling World Title
| |
AIW 2-1-SYXX Mar 24th 2023 | Calvin G. Lewis & Malcolm Cambridge | def. | Arthur McArthur & Chuck Stone, Elijah Dean & Zach Nystrom, Hendrix Hawkins & Vik Vice | | |
GCW Eye For An Eye Mar 17th 2023 | Allie Katch & Effy | def. | 1 Called Manders & Mance Warner, Dyln McKay & Marcus Mathers, Jay Lyon & Midas Black | | |
STARDOM Live In Toki Mar 12th 2023 | Natsupoi & Tam Nakano | def. | Ami Sourei & Syuri, Natsuko Tora & Ruaka | | |
NXT Dade CIty Show Mar 10th 2023 | Fallon Henley & Kiana James | def. | Alba Fyre & Isla Dawn, Ivy Nile & Tatum Paxley, Katana Chance & Kayden Carter | NXT Women's Tag Team Titles
| |
AEW Revolution 2023 Mar 5th 2023 | Austin Gunn & Colten Gunn | def. | Anthony Bowens & Max Caster, Danhausen & Orange Cassidy, Jay Lethal & Jeff Jarrett | AEW Tag Team Championship
| ***¼ |
GCW Ransom Mar 5th 2023 | 1 Called Manders & Mance Warner | draw | August Matthews & Davey Bang, Charlie Tiger & Ellis Taylor, Dyln McKay & Marcus Mathers | | |
AEW Rampage #82 Mar 3rd 2023 | Claudio Castagnoli & Wheeler YUTA | def. | Alex Reynolds & John Silver, Dante Martin & Darius Martin, Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis | | |
DDT Friendship, Effort & Victory In Nagoya 2023 Feb 18th 2023 | Antonio Honda & Saki Akai | def. | Danshoku Dino & Yuki Ino, Gota Ihashi & Keigo Nakamura, Kazuki Hirata & Toru Owashi | | |
STARDOM Triangle Derby I - Day 11: In Korakuen Hall Feb 17th 2023 | Himeka & Maika | def. | Fukigen Death & Rina, Lady C. & Miyu Amasaki, Mariah May & Mina Shirakawa | | |
GCW/JCW (NJ) Jersey J-Cup 2023 - Session 2 Feb 11th 2023 | Joel Maximo & Jose Maximo | def. | Alec Price & Dante Leon, Billie Starkz & Starboy Charlie, Jimmy Lloyd & Marcus Mathers | | |
STARDOM Triangle Derby I - Day 9: In Joetsu Feb 11th 2023 | Ruaka & Starlight Kid | def. | Lady C. & Miyu Amasaki, Mai Sakurai & Thekla, Mariah May & Mina Shirakawa | | |
NXT Vengeance Day 2023 Feb 4th 2023 | Mark Coffey & Wolfgang | def. | Andre Chase & Duke Hudson, Elton Prince & Kit Wilson, Kofi Kingston (c) & Xavier Woods (c) | NXT Tag Team Titles
| ***½ |
GCW Don't Talk To Me Jan 20th 2023 | Mance Warner & Matthew Justice | def. | BoJack & Lucky Ali, Caleb Konley & Zane Riley, George South & John Wayne Murdoch | | |
Beyond Wrestling Open: Episode 53 Jan 5th 2023 | JCruz & Victor Chase | def. | Bobby Orlando & Love, Doug, Brandon Watts & Randy Summers, BRG & Danny Miles | | |
AIW Jet Black New Year Dec 30th 2022 | Duke Davis & Ganon Jones Jr. | def. | August Matthews & Davey Bang, Calvin G. Lewis & Malcolm Cambridge, Elijah Dean & Zach Nystrom | | |
NJPW Road to Tokyo Dome 2023 - Day 1 Dec 22nd 2022 | El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru | def. | BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi, Gedo & Taiji Ishimori, Master Wato & Ryusuke Taguchi | | |
AJPW Real World Tag League 2022 - Day 8 Dec 7th 2022 | Masao Inoue & Takao Omori | def. | ATM & Black Menso-re, Masao Hanabata (c) & Yusuke Kodama (c), TAJIRI & Yoshitatsu | All Asia Tag Team Title
| |
Dragon Gate Fantastic Gate 2022 - Day 3 Dec 4th 2022 | Masaaki Mochizuki & Mochizuki Jr. | def. | ISHIN & Shun Skywalker, Madoka Kikuta & Yuki Yoshioka, Mondai Ryu & YAMATO | | |
Beyond Wrestling Open: Episode 48 - Tag Team Endurance Dec 1st 2022 | BRG & Steven Stetson | def. | Gabriel Skye & Tristen Thai, J. P. Grayson & Tommy Grayson, Perry Von Vicious & Rip Byson | | |
Black Label Pro Grapplers From The Black (Label Pro) Lagoon Oct 29th 2022 | Matt Brannigan & Megabyte Ronnie | def. | Adam Slade & Bradley Prescott IV, Arthur McArthur & Chuck Stone, Jacob Gotch & Joey Gotch | | |
Impact Wrestling Impact #955 Taping Oct 22nd 2022 | Ace Austin & Chris Bey | def. | Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin, Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis, Raj Singh & Shera | | |
LVAC Let's Hang Out! '22 (Spooky Edition) Oct 21st 2022 | Electro Ant & Ultimo Ant | def. | Andey Ripley & Irving West, Blaxstrom & Havoc, Jeff Cannonball & Krist Worthless | | |
NJPW STRONG Showdown 2022 Tapings Oct 16th 2022 | Barrett Brown & Misterioso | def. | Bad Dude Tito & Shane Haste, Kevin Knight & The DKC, Jorel Nelson & Royce Isaacs | | |
AAA TripleMania XXX: Mexico City Oct 15th 2022 | Dragon Lee & Dralistico | def. | Arez & Willie Mack, Komander & Myzteziz Jr., Látigo & Toxin | | **** |
DDT Dramatic Dreams! Vol. 9 ~ No Clouds Over The Moon ~ Oct 10th 2022 | Danshoku Dino & Yuki Ino | draw | Trans Am Hiroshi & YOSHIHIKO, Kazuki Hirata & Toru Owashi, Makoto Oishi & Sanshiro Takagi | | |
WWE Friday Night Smackdown Sep 16th 2022 | Butch & Ridge Holland | def. | Ashante "Thee" Adonis & Top Dolla, Giovanni Vinci & Ludwig Kaiser, Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods | | **** |
OVW TV #1205 Sep 15th 2022 | Deget Bundlez & Eric Darkstorm | def. | Crixus & Luscious Lawrence, D'mone Solavino & The Dark Reverend, Kal Herro & Ryan Von Rockit | | |
WWE Monday Night Raw Sep 5th 2022 | Angel & Humberto | draw | Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford, Chad Gable & Otis, Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods | | |
CMLL/Big Lucha Honor Y Gloria 2022 Aug 18th 2022 | Robbie Eagles & Tiger Mask IV | def. | Aero Boy & Dr. Wagner, Jr., Averno & Mephisto, Rocky Romero & Skayde | | |
STARDOM 5STAR Grand Prix 2022 - Day 6 Aug 13th 2022 | Giulia & Himeka | def. | Ami Sourei & MIRAI, Koguma & Unagi Sayaka, Lady C. & Utami Hayashishita | | |
NXT TV #517 Aug 2nd 2022 | Katana Chance & Kayden Carter | def. | Gigi Dolin (c) & Jacy Jayne (c), Ivy Nile & Tatum Paxley, Valentina Feroz & Yulisa Leon | NXT Women's Tag Team Titles
| |
IWC/NEW Superstar Showdown 3 Jul 31st 2022 | Duke Davis & Ganon Jones Jr. | def. | Chase Gold & Jaxon Argos, Gory & Philip Archer, Johnny Patch & Preston Everest | IWC Tag Team Titles
| |
CZW Live! Jul 24th 2022 | Boom Harden & Desean Pratt | def. | Dave McCall & Nate Carter, Griffin McCoy & Matt Quay, Isaiah Wolf & Marcus Marquee | | |
AIW Absolution XV Jul 23rd 2022 | Calvin G. Lewis & Malcolm Cambridge | def. | Cheech & Colin Delaney, Eric Taylor & Mikey Montgomery, Nasty Russ & T-Money | | |
DTU Guadalupe Jul 3rd 2022 | Aero Panther & Fight Panther Jr. | def. | Baby Extreme & Charro Negro, Black Fire & Paranoiko, Dulce Canela & Larry Miranda Jr. | | |
The Crash Crash Wrestling Jul 1st 2022 | El Hijo de L.A. Park & L. A. Park Jr. | def. | Dark Zorro & Oro Negro, Extassis & Tony Casanova, Super Astro Jr. & Super Nova | | |
NEW Six Flags Slam Fest 2022 Jun 18th 2022 | Jaylen Brandyn & Traevon Jordan | def. | Brett Ryan Gosselin & Channing Thomas, JCruz & Victor Chase, Kerr & Vargas | NEW Tag Team Titles
| |
AIW Gangsta Rap Made Me Do It Jun 17th 2022 | Arthur McArthur & Chuck Stone | def. | Calvin G. Lewis & Malcolm Cambridge, Duke Davis & Ganon Jones Jr., Nasty Russ & T-Money | | |
Battle Slam Fight For ATL Jun 12th 2022 | Carlie Bravo & Shawn Dean | def. | Allen Russell & Kameron Russell, Anthony Henry & J. D. Drake, Cody Chhun & Guillermo Rosas | | |
NEW Big Bethany Bash 2022 Jun 11th 2022 | Jaylen Brandyn & Traevon Jordan | def. | Chris Battle & Hunter Tarca, Dustin Waller & Kylon King, JCruz & Victor Chase | NEW Tag Team Titles
| |
WWE WWE Live - Sunday Stunner May 22nd 2022 | Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso | def. | Angel & Humberto, Butch & Ridge Holland, Erik & Ivar | WWE Raw Tag Team Championship WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship
| |
WWE WWE Live - Saturday Night's Main Event May 21st 2022 | Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso | def. | Angel & Humberto, Butch & Ridge Holland, Erik & Ivar | WWE Raw Tag Team Championship WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship
| |
OVW TV #1188 May 19th 2022 | Jessie Godderz & Tony Gunn | def. | Cash Flo (c) & Dimes (c), Deget Bundlez & Eric Darkstorm, Truth Magnum & Turbo Floyd | OVW Southern Tag Team Title
| |
FWF Live! 3 May 15th 2022 | Bobby Orlando & Bryce Donovan | def. | CPA & Phillip Cardigan, Jay Lyon & Midas Black, Stang & Steve Believe | | |
Dragon Gate The Gate Of Passion 2022 ~ Final Burst Out! K-Ness Forever - Day 18 May 3rd 2022 | Dragon Kid & YAMATO | def. | Diamante & Shun Skywalker, Dragon Dia & Yuki Yoshioka, Kzy & U-T | | |
AAA TripleMania XXX: Monterrey Apr 30th 2022 | La Parka Negra IV & Tay Conti | def. | Arez (c) & Chik Tormenta (c), Komander & Sexy Star II, Látigo & Maravilla | AAA World Mixed Tag Team Titles
| ***½ |
GCW Effy's Big Gay Brunch 2022 Apr 2nd 2022 | Dillon McQueen & Kenzie Paige | def. | Ace Perry & Devon Monroe, A. C. Mack & Ashton Starr, Aiden Aggro & The Danger Kid | | |
Impact Wrestling Multiverse of Matches - Impact #922 Taping Apr 2nd 2022 | Madison Rayne & Tenille Dashwood | def. | Gisele Shaw & Lady Frost, Havok & Rosemary, Savannah Evans & Tasha Steelz | Impact Wrestling Knockouts Tag Team Titles
| |
Glory Pro Cemetary Gates Mar 31st 2022 | Karam & Xavier Walker | def. | Camaro Jackson & Kenny Alfonso, Moses The Deliverer & Rahim De La Suede, Warren Johnson & Zack Mason | United Glory Tag Team Titles
| |
WWE WWE Live - Road to Wrestlemania Mar 27th 2022 | Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso | def. | Happy Corbin & Madcap Moss, Rick Boogs & Shinsuke Nakamura, Ridge Holland & Sheamus | WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship
| |
AIW The Doctor Is In Mar 26th 2022 | Marino Tenaglia & Philly Collins | def. | Eric Taylor & Mikey Montgomery, Duke Davis & Ganon Jones Jr., Arthur McArthur & Chuck Stone | AIW Tag Team Championship
| |
WWE WWE Live - Road to Wrestlemania Mar 26th 2022 | Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso | def. | Happy Corbin & Madcap Moss, Rick Boogs & Shinsuke Nakamura, Ridge Holland & Sheamus | WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship
| |
WWE WWE Live - Road to Wrestlemania Mar 19th 2022 | Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso | def. | Erik & Ivar, Happy Corbin & Madcap Moss, Ridge Holland & Sheamus | WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship
| |
NWA The Crockett Cup 2022 - Day 1 Mar 19th 2022 | Brandon Tate & Brent Tate | def. | Dominic Garrini & Kevin Ku, Elliot Russell & Sigmon, Joshua Bishop & Wes Barkley | | |
Prestige Among The Living Mar 13th 2022 | Cody Chhun & Guillermo Rosas | def. | Adam Thornstowe & Luster The Legend, Jorel Nelson & Royce Isaacs, Peter Avalon & Ray Rosas | Prestige Tag Team Titles
| |
OVW TV #1178 Mar 10th 2022 | Cash Flo & Dimes | def. | Axton Ray & Blanco Loco, Brandon Espinosa & Tom Coffey, Deget Bundlez & Eric Darkstorm | | |
Prestige Rise Above Feb 27th 2022 | Cody Chhun & Guillermo Rosas | def. | Eddie Pearl & Ricky Gibson, Jorel Nelson & Royce Isaacs, Nick Wayne & Sonico | Prestige Tag Team Titles
| |
Blitzkrieg! Pro PMA Feb 26th 2022 | Aiden Aggro & The Danger Kid | def. | Devantes & Juba, Dustin Waller & Kylon King, Leary & Perry Von Vicious | Blitzkrieg! Pro Tag Team Title
| |
Prestige Roseland 2 Feb 20th 2022 | Cody Chhun & Guillermo Rosas | def. | Alex Zayne & Jaiden, Eddie Pearl & Ricky Gibson, Levi Cooper & Malcolm Phlex | Prestige Tag Team Titles
| |
NJPW New Years Golden Series 2022 - Day 14 Feb 19th 2022 | Master Wato & Ryusuke Taguchi | def. | El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru, El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori, Robbie Eagles (c) & Tiger Mask IV (c) | IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
| ***½ |
Beyond Day 91 Feb 4th 2022 | Dustin Waller & Kylon King | def. | Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson, Gabriel Skye & Tristen Thai, Mach10 & Razerwyng | | |
WWE Friday Night Smackdown Jan 14th 2022 | Erik & Ivar | def. | Angel & Humberto, Cesaro & Mansoor, Jinder Mahal & Shanky | | |
OVW TV #1166 - Christmas Chaos 2021 Dec 16th 2021 | Cash Flo & Dimes | def. | Axton Ray & Blanco Loco, Brandon Espinosa & Tom Coffey, Hy-Zaya & Tony Gunn | | |
Beyond Fete Forever Dec 5th 2021 | Jaylen Brandyn & Traevon Jordan | def. | Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson, Bobby Orlando & Bryce Donovan, Jay Lyon & Midas Black | | |
NWA Hard Times 2 Dec 4th 2021 | Allysin Kay & Marti Belle | def. | Jennacide & Paola Blaze, Kylie Rae & Tootie Lynn, Missa Kate & Natalia Markova | NWA Womens Title
| |
DTU Ofrendas Extremas 2021 Nov 28th 2021 | Dariux & Zuzu Divine | def. | Davey Freezer & Jessie Jackson, Flayer Boy & Sucii Love, Princesa Azul & Samuray Jr. | DTU Nexo Title
| |
FWF Live! 2 Nov 25th 2021 | Mosh & Thrasher | def. | Bobby Orlando & Bryce Donovan, Eric James & Jack Tomlinson, Jay Lyon & Midas Black | FWF Tag Team Titles
| |
WWNLive Supershow: Battle of the Belts Nov 14th 2021 | Jaka & Sean Maluta | def. | Adrian Alanis (c) & Liam Gray (c), Hunter Law & Snoop Strikes, Nino Cruz & Steve Pena | FIP Tag Team Titles
| |
The Crash 10th Anniversary Show Nov 5th 2021 | Bestia 666 & Mecha Wolf 450 | def. | Black Taurus & Rey Escorpion, Funny Bone & Super Beast, Trauma I (c) & Trauma II (c) | The Crash Tag Team Title
| |
ROH TV #528 - Halloween Special (airdate) Oct 29th 2021 | Rey Horus & Silas Young | def. | Demonic Flamita & O'Shay Edwards, EC3 & World Famous CB, Flip Gordon & Matt Taven | | |
OVW TV #1158 Oct 21st 2021 | Brandon Espinosa & Tom Coffey | def. | Kal Herro, Adam Swayze & Rex, Deget Bundlez & Eric Darkstorm, Dustin Jackson | | |
NXT UK TV #170 Taping Oct 7th 2021 | Trent Seven & Tyler Bate | def. | Ashton Smith & Oliver Carter, Dave Mastiff & Jack Starz, Primate & T-Bone | | |
2CW Older, Fatter Balder Oct 1st 2021 | Loca Vida & Stuart Snodgrass | def. | Rusty Hardwood & The Beast, Bin Hamin & Dirty Bomb Dewey, Steve Kruz & Steve McKenzie | | |
RevPro High Stakes 2021 Sep 19th 2021 | Ethan Allen & Luke Jacobs | def. | Brendan White & Doug Williams, Chuck Mambo & T. K. Cooper, Kenneth Halfpenny & Shaun Jackson | | |
Wrestle Carnival Carnival of Honor Sep 12th 2021 | Chantal Jordan & The Lion Kid | def. | Big Guns Joe & Terry Isit, Brady Phillips & Ivy, Charles Crowley & Clementine | | |
Black Label Pro/GCW 3 Cups Stuffed Sep 3rd 2021 | Arez & Gringo Loco | def. | ASF & Laredo Kid, Dragon Bane & El Hijo de Canis Lupus, Juventud Guerrera & Kamikaze | | |
Limitless Vacationland Cup 2021 Aug 28th 2021 | Aiden Aggro & The Danger Kid | def. | Ashley Vox & Delmi Exo, Ava Everett & Charles Mason, BRG & Channing Thomas | | |
NEW WrestleFest 25 Aug 14th 2021 | Antonio Zambrano & Cam Zagami | def. | Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, J. P. Grayson & Tommy Grayson, R. J. Rude & Zane Bernardo | NEW Tag Team Titles
| |
Camp Leapfrog Abby Jane's 21st Birthday Extravaganza Aug 8th 2021 | Jay Lyon & Midas Black | def. | Cornelius Crummels & Sonny deFarge, Mr. Evander James & Pancakes, Ryan Mooney & World Famous CB | | |
OVW TV #1145 Jul 22nd 2021 | Adam Swayze & Rex | draw | Big Zo & Steve Michaels, DaGette Bundles & Eric Darkstorm, Dustin Jackson & Kal Herro | | |
Impact Wrestling Slammiversary 2021 Jul 16th 2021 | Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson | def. | Fallah Bahh & No Way, Joe Doering (c) & Rhino (c), Rich Swann & Willie Mack | Impact Wrestling World Tag Team Titles
| **¼ |
DDT King Of DDT 2021 Final! Jul 4th 2021 | Saki Akai & Yukio Sakaguchi | def. | Antonio Honda & Chris Brookes, Danshoku Dino & Yuki Ino, Yusuke Okada & Yuya Koroku | | |
AIW Major Announcement Jun 18th 2021 | Joseline Navarro & PB Smooth | def. | Arthur McArthur & Chuck Stone, Derek Dillinger & Ziggy Haim, Jack Verville & Louis Lyndon | | |
NWA When Our Shadows Fall Jun 6th 2021 | Bestia 666 & Mecha Wolf | def. | Odinson & Parrow, Marshe Rockett & Slice Boogie, Sal Rinauro & Sam Rudo | | |
Camp Leapfrog Heavyweights (airdate) May 16th 2021 | Ron Voyage & Trajan Horn | def. | The Boar & Tim Donst, Dan Champion & Rex Lawless, Greywolf Raventhorne & WarWulf Kreed | | |
Impact Wrestling Under Siege (airdate) May 15th 2021 | Ace Austin & Madman Fulton | def. | Acey Romero & Larry D, Petey Williams & TJP, Rohit Raju & Shera | | |
DDT Ultimate Tag League 2021 in Korakuen Hall May 9th 2021 | Danshoku Dino & Super Sasadango Machine | def. | Akito & Keigo Nakamura, Kazuki Hirata & Toru Owashi, Sanshiro Takagi & Yukio Naya | | |
AEW Dynamite #83 - Blood & Guts May 5th 2021 | Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian | def. | Anthony Bowens & Max Caster, Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison, Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus | | |
STARDOM Golden Week Fight Tour 2021 - Day 3 May 5th 2021 | Mayu Iwatani & Starlight Kid | def. | Konami & Natsuko Tora, Saya Kamitani & Utami Hayashishita, Tam Nakano & Unagi Sayaka | | |
IWTV Family Reunion 2021 - Part 2 Apr 8th 2021 | A. C. Mack & MV Young | def. | Ashton Starr & Jared Evans, Erica Leigh & The Boar, Eel O'Neal & Jordan Blade | | |
WWE Friday Night Smackdown Taping Apr 2nd 2021 | Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode | def. | Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford, Chad Gable & Otis, Dominik Mysterio & Rey Mysterio | | |
DDT Day Dream Believer 2021 Mar 14th 2021 | HARASHIMA & Toru Owashi | def. | Daisuke Sasaki & Mad Paulie, Konosuke Takeshita & MAO, Yuki Ino & Yukio Naya | | |
Dragon Gate Glorious Gate 2021 - Day 3 Mar 4th 2021 | Kenichiro Arai & Yasushi Kanda | def. | Ben-K & Keisuke Okuda, BxB Hulk & H.Y.O, Masaaki Mochizuki & Takashi Yoshida | | |
Camp Leapfrog Camp Lovefrog (airdate) Feb 14th 2021 | Joshua Wavra & Xavier Faraday | def. | Pancakes & The Crusher, Eel O'Neal & Myles Millennium, Ron Voyage & Trajan Horn | Camp Leapfrog Campers of the Year Titles
| |
Dragon Gate The Gate Of Origin 2020 Nov 28th 2020 | Don Fujii & Masaaki Mochizuki | def. | Ben-K & Keisuke Okuda, Madoka Kikuta & Taketo Kamei, Mondai Ryu & Yosuke Santa Maria | | |
DDT D-Ou Grand Prix 2021 In Korakuen Hall Nov 22nd 2020 | Saki Akai & Yukio Sakaguchi | def. | Antonio Honda & Danshoku Dino, Kazuki Hirata & Toru Owashi, Mad Paulie & Soma Takao | | |
IWA-MS Somebody's Gonna Hurt Somebody 2020 Nov 7th 2020 | Piper & Prima Donny | def. | Alice Crowley (c) & Becky Idol (c), Joe Travis & Joshie Boy, Jordan Whittaker & Ray Waddell | IWA:MS Tag Team Titles
| |
Impact Wrestling Bound For Glory 2020 Oct 24th 2020 | Ethan Page & Josh Alexander | def. | Ace Austin & Madman Fulton, Alex Shelley (c) & Chris Sabin (c), Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson | Impact Wrestling World Tag Team Titles
| *** |
AEW Dynamite #55 Oct 21st 2020 | Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson | def. | Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen, Alex Reynolds & John Silver, The Blade & The Butcher | | |
OVW TV #1106 / Overdrive Taping Oct 20th 2020 | Dustin Jackson & Ryan Howe | def. | Dimes & Jay Bradley, Adam Swayze & Rex, A. J. Daniels & Isaiah Broner | | |
WWE Monday Night Raw Oct 19th 2020 | Nia Jax & Shayna Baszler | def. | Dana Brooke & Mandy Rose, Lacey Evans & Peyton Royce, Liv Morgan & Ruby Riott | | |
GCW Jimmy Lloyd's D-Generation F Oct 9th 2020 | Dyln McKay & Steve Sanders | def. | Air Wolf & Angel Dorado, Charlie Tiger & Ellis Taylor, Cody Morton & David Morton | | |
DDT King Of DDT 2020 3rd Round Aug 10th 2020 | Saki Akai & Yukio Sakaguchi | def. | Danshoku Dino & Seigo Tachibana, Kazuki Hirata & Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata & Yuki Ino | | |
Impact Wrestling Impact (airdate) Jul 7th 2020 | Cody Deaner & Cousin Jake | def. | Acey Romero & Larry D, Adam Thornstowe & Luster The Legend, Fallah Bahh & TJP | | |
WWE Money in the Bank 2020 - Part 1 May 10th 2020 | Big E & Kofi Kingston | def. | Gran Metalik & Lince Dorado, John Morrison & The Miz, Steve Cutler & Wesley Blake | WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship
| ***½ |
AAA Gira Nacemos Para Luchar 2020 Mar 8th 2020 | El Texano Jr. & Rey Escorpion | def. | Averno & Chessman, El Hijo de L.A. Park & L. A. Park, La Bestia Del Ring & Super Nova | | |
Impact Wrestling Impact/Xplosion Tapings Mar 7th 2020 | Fallah Bahh & TJP | def. | Acey Romero & Larry D, Adam Thornstowe & Luster The Legend, Dez & Wentz | | |
Glory Pro 3rd Anniversary Show Mar 1st 2020 | Idris Abraham & Joe Coleman | def. | Camaro Jackson & Kenny Alfonso, Chris Castro & Matt Knicks, Logan Riegel & Sterling Riegel | United Glory Tag Team Titles
| |
ROH Bound By Honor 2020 Feb 28th 2020 | Dalton Castle & Joe Hendry | def. | Bateman & Vincent, Brian Johnson & P. J. Black, Mark Haskins & Tracy Williams | | |
DDT Into The Fight 2020 Feb 23rd 2020 | CIMA & Soma Takao | def. | HARASHIMA & Yuki Ueno, Makoto Oishi & Masahiro Takanashi | | |
AIW Built to Last Feb 7th 2020 | Cheech & Colin Delaney | def. | A. J. Gray & Tre Lamar, Eric Taylor & Mikey Montgomery, Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon | | |
AAA Homenaje A La Parka Feb 3rd 2020 | Anibal Jr. & Karis La Momia Jr. | def. | Argenis & Australian Suicide, Corsario Negro Jr. & La Parka Negra IV, El Hijo Del Vikingo & Niño Hamburguesa | | |
WWE Friday Night Smackdown Jan 31st 2020 | John Morrison & The Miz | def. | Dash Wilder & Scott Dawson, Gran Metalik & Lince Dorado, Otis & Tucker | | |
AAA Gira Nacemos Para Luchar 2020 Jan 25th 2020 | Lady Maravilla & Villano III Jr. | def. | Arez & Keyra, Big Mami & Niño Hamburguesa, Dinastia & Vanilla | AAA World Mixed Tag Team Titles
| |
OVW TV #1067 / Overdrive Taping Jan 21st 2020 | Justin Smooth & Tony Gunn | def. | Cash Flo & Jay Bradley, Corey Storm & Dimes, Leonis Khan & Maximus Khan | | |
AEW Dynamite #15 - Bash At The Beach Jan 15th 2020 | Adam Page & Kenny Omega | def. | Chuck Taylor & Trent, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson, Ortiz & Santana | | |
NJPW New Year Dash !! 2020 Jan 6th 2020 | El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru | def. | BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi, El Desperado & Taiji Ishimori, SHO & YOH | | ***¼ |
Dragon Gate Fantastic Gate 2019 - Day 9 Dec 22nd 2019 | Dragon Dia & Madoka Kikuta | def. | Genki Horiguchi & KAGETORA, Hyo & Luis Mante, ISHIN & Shun Skywalker | | |
AEW Dark #12 Taping Dec 18th 2019 | Ortiz & Santana | def. | Angélico & Jack Evans, Chuck Taylor & Trent, Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen | | |
DDT D-Ou Grand Prix 2020 In Osaka Dec 8th 2019 | Chris Brookes & Yuni | def. | Akito & Shunma Katsumata, Kazuki Hirata & Toru Owashi, Antonio Honda & Masahiro Takanashi | | |
WWE Starrcade 2019 Dec 1st 2019 | Asuka & Kairi Sane | def. | Alexa Bliss & Nikki Cross, Bayley & Sasha Banks, Becky Lynch & Charlotte Flair | WWE Womens Tag Team Championship
| **½ |
AAA TripleMania Regia Dec 1st 2019 | Taurus & Villano III Jr. | def. | Aramis & El Hijo Del Vikingo, Brian Cage & Puma King, Dulce Canela & Octagon Jr. | | |
Beyond Uncharted Territory: Season 2 Episode 6 Nov 7th 2019 | Alex Reynolds & V. S. K. | def. | Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson, Brandon Watts & Randy Summers, Mike Verna & Rex Lawless | | |
AIW 200 Nov 2nd 2019 | Eric Taylor & Mikey Montgomery | def. | A. J. Gray & PB Smooth, Bear Beefcake & Bear Bronson, Cheech & Colin Delaney | | |
Impact Wrestling Impact/Xplosion Tapings Oct 26th 2019 | Dez & Wentz | def. | Adam Thornstowe & Luster The Legend, Cody Deaner & Cousin Jake, Raj Singh & Rohit Raju | | |
Beyond Uncharted Territory: Season 2 Episode 4 Oct 24th 2019 | Bill Carr & Dan Barry | def. | Andy Williams & Pepper Parks, Bear Beefcake & Bear Bronson, Dominic Garrini & Kevin Ku | | |
DDT Who's Gonna TOP? 2019 Sep 29th 2019 | Antonio Honda & Cody Hall | def. | Hiroshi Yamato & Mad Paulie, Makoto Oishi & Yukio Naya, Naomi Yoshimura & Yuki Ueno | | |
DDT BASARA 104 ~ Banquet ~ Aug 27th 2019 | Takumi Tsukamoto & Yasu Urano | def. | Best Stretchman Amazon & Daichi Kazato, Naoki Tanizaki & Ryota Nakatsu, Trans Am Hiroshi & Trans Am Ryuji | | |
DDT Summer Vacation Memories 2019 Aug 25th 2019 | Akito & Shunma Katsumata | def. | Mad Paulie & Nobuhiro Shimatani, Masahiro Takanashi & Yukio Naya, Mizuki Watase & Naomi Yoshimura | | |
Bar Wrestling 42: Don't Talk to Me Until I've Had My Coffee Aug 21st 2019 | BHK & Yuma | def. | Brandon Cutler & Gentleman Jervis, Eye Candy Elliott & GPA, Isaias Velazquez & Jordan Oliver | | |
Limitless Let's Wrestle Volume 9: Devotion & Desire Aug 17th 2019 | Brandino Davis & Eric Johnson | def. | BA Tatum & Murdock, Jos A & Jos B, Perry Von Vicious & Tomahawk | Let's Wrestle Tag Team Titles
| |
AAA TripleMania XXVII Aug 3rd 2019 | Lady Maravilla & Villano III Jr. | def. | Sammy Guevara & Scarlett Bordeaux, Big Mami (c) & Niño Hamburguesa (c), Australian Suicide & Vanilla | AAA World Mixed Tag Team Titles
| |
Bar Wrestling 41: And Out Come the Wolves Aug 1st 2019 | Delilah Doom & Eli Everfly | def. | Adam Thornstowe & Luster The Legend, Peter Avalon & Ray Rosas, Phoenix Star & Zokre | | |
Black Label Pro Dropkicks & Dragons Jul 27th 2019 | Jake Lander & Tre Lamar | def. | Boomer Hatfield & Cabana Man Dan, Cole Radrick & Sage Philips, Shane Sabre & The Space Monkey | BLP Tag Team Titles
| |
DEFY Super 8XGP - Day 2 Jul 27th 2019 | Ethan HD & Mike Santiago | def. | Ativalu & Kaimana, Guillermo Rosas & Super Crazy, Randy Myers & Schaff | | |
CMLL/Lucha Libre Real Honor Y Gloria 2019 Jul 20th 2019 | Cuervo & Escoria | def. | Akuma & Demus, Black Panther & Blue Panther Jr., Demasiado & Drako | | |
LVAC Let's Hang Out! '19 Jul 19th 2019 | Dan Champion & The Proletariat Boar of Moldova | def. | Jeff Cannonball & Terra Calaway, Kevin Blackwood & Lucas Calhoun, Puf & Veda Scott | | |
RevPro Ungovernable 2019 Jun 29th 2019 | Josh Bodom & Sha Samuels | def. | A-Kid & Carlos Romo, BUSHI & EVIL, Kyle Fletcher (c) & Mark Davis (c) | RevPro British Tag Team Titles
| |
Freelance Wrestling Battle Royale May 17th 2019 | Anthony Henry & J. D. Drake | def. | Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter, Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy, Timmy Lou Retton & White Mike | Freelance Tag Team Titles
| |
ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds 2019 - Day 4 May 12th 2019 | Beer City Bruiser & Brian Milonas | def. | Alex Coughlin & Clark Connors, Leon St. Giovanni & Shaheem Ali, T. K. O'Ryan & Vinny Marseglia | | |
Wrestling Revolver 3 Year Anniversary May 10th 2019 | Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett | def. | Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett, Bill Carr (c) & Dan Barry (c), Jake Crist & Madman Fulton | PWR Tag Team Titles
| |
Impact Wrestling Impact/Xplosion Tapings Apr 29th 2019 | Raj Singh & Rohit Raju | def. | Aiden Prince & Brent Banks, Cody Deaner & Cousin Jake, Dez & Wentz | | |
FCP Dream Tag Team Invitational 2019 - Day 1 Apr 19th 2019 | Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett | def. | Dave Crist & Jake Crist, Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter, Ortiz & Santana | FCP Tag Team Titles
| |
ROH/NJPW G1 SuperCard Apr 6th 2019 | Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa | def. | Brody King (c) & PCO (c), EVIL & SANADA, Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe | IWGP World Tag Team Titles ROH World Tag Team Titles
| ***½ |
AIW Slumber Party Massacre Apr 4th 2019 | Cheech & Colin Delaney | def. | Derek Director & Eddy Only, Marino Tenaglia & Philly Collins, Russ Myers & T-Money | AIW Tag Team Championship
| |
DWW/FCP Fight For Destiny Apr 4th 2019 | Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett | def. | A-Kid & Carlos Romo, Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz, Martina & Orange Cassidy | FCP Tag Team Titles
| |
NXT Gainesville Show Mar 29th 2019 | Hanson & Rowe | def. | Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford, James Drake & Zack Gibson, Steve Cutler & Wesley Blake | NXT Tag Team Titles
| |
The Crash Crash Wrestling Mar 23rd 2019 | Baby Extreme & Lady Flammer | def. | Christi Jaynes & Douglas James, Danny Limelight & Miranda Alize, Oraculo & Zeda Zhang | | |
OTT Scrappermania 5 Mar 16th 2019 | Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis | def. | Aidan Epic & Captain Sexsea, Angélico & Rey Horus, Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett | | |
FCP International Tekkers 2019 Mar 15th 2019 | Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett | def. | Chief Deputy Dunne & Los Federales Santos Jr., James Drake & Zack Gibson, Jim Hunter (c) & Lee Hunter (c) | FCP Tag Team Titles
| |
Alpha-1 Watch The Throne VI Mar 10th 2019 | Gavin Quinn & Juntai Miller | def. | Allie Kat & Jody Threat, Anthony Greene & Gregory Iron, Holden Albright & Terrell Kenneth | | |
Black Label Pro Whoomp! There It Is! Mar 9th 2019 | Shane Sabre & The Space Monkey | def. | Cheech & Colin Delaney, Cole Radrick & Sage Philips, Dominic Garrini & Kevin Ku | | |
Black Label Pro Whoomp! There It Is! Mar 9th 2019 | Ethan Page & Kobe Durst | def. | Danny Adams & Mike Outlaw, Derek Director & Eddy Only, Marino T & Philly C | | |
AIW 7 Year Itch Mar 8th 2019 | Marino Tenaglia & Philly Collins | def. | Derek Director & Eddy Only, Jock Samson & Mance Warner, Russ Myers & T-Money | | |
NEW Lucha Mania 2 Mar 3rd 2019 | R. J. Rude & Zane Bernardo | def. | Dexter Loux & Mike Gamble, Hale Collins & Vik Dalishus, J. P. Grayson & Tommy Grayson | | |
Impact/Rockstar Pro Opening Day Mar 1st 2019 | Dave Crist & Madman Fulton | def. | Austin Manix & Jake Something, Bruce Grey & Jon Murray, Pompano Joe & Steve Manders | | |
IWA-MS The Heartbreak Ends Feb 28th 2019 | Christian Kobain & Joe Trigga Travis | def. | Corey Roberts & Shain Bender, Crash Jaxon & Joshie Boy, Nick King & Sage Cainan | | |
AIW Hail to the King, Baby Feb 23rd 2019 | Marino Tenaglia & Philly Collins | def. | Boomer Hatfield & Travis Huckabee, Derek Director & Eddy Only, Elijah Nelson & Mike Outlaw | | |
Bar Wrestling 31: Three's Company - Day 2 Feb 21st 2019 | Gregory Iron & Zach Gowen | def. | Andy Williams & Pepper Parks, Eli Drake & Ryan Taylor, Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus | | |
Dragon Gate Truth Gate 2019 - Day 4 Feb 9th 2019 | Ben-K & Takashi Yoshida | def. | Dragon Kid & Jason Lee, K-Ness & Ryo Saito, Masaaki Mochizuki & Shun Skywalker | | |
Wrestle Gate Open Gate Jan 26th 2019 | Rory Coyle & Shax | def. | Chief Deputy Dunne & Joe Nelson, Jack Sexsmith & Visage, Martina & Terry Isit | | |
IWA-MS Out With the Old In With the New 2019 Jan 10th 2019 | Crash Jaxon & Ron Mathis | def. | Andrew Thomas & Ian Maxwell & Jayce Thorn & Paragon, Chase Holliday & J. C. Rotten | | |
AIW Welcome to the Party, Pal Dec 28th 2018 | Bobby Beverly & Eric Ryan | def. | Derek Director & Eddy Only, Facade & Flip Kendrick, Marino Tenaglia & Philly Collins | | |
WWE Monday Night Raw Dec 17th 2018 | Dash Wilder & Scott Dawson | def. | Akam & Rezar, Bo Dallas & Curtis Axel, Kalisto & Lince Dorado | | |
HOG 8 Dec 15th 2018 | Leroy Green & Marq Quen | def. | Alex Mason & Charles Mason, Chris Seaton & Smoothe Blackmon, Duke Davis & Ganon Jones Jr. | | |
Blackcraft Spirits of the Dead Dec 15th 2018 | Chris Dickinson & Pinkie Sanchez | def. | Bill Carr & Dan Barry, Cortez Castro & Sam Adonis, Rickey Shane Page & Tyler Bateman | | |
DDT D-Ou Grand Prix 2019 In Shin-Kiba Dec 7th 2018 | Keisuke Okuda & Yuki Ino | def. | Kazuki Hirata & Toru Owashi, Antonio Honda & Veda Scott, Saki Akai & Yukio Sakaguchi | | |
AIW Hell on Earth 14 Nov 23rd 2018 | Jock Samson & Mance Warner | def. | Bobby Beverly & Eric Ryan, Danhausen & Derek Director, Russ Myers & T-Money | | |
AAW Legacy 2018 Nov 10th 2018 | Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett | def. | Connor Braxton & Stephen Wolf, Dante Leon & Sage Cainan, Deonn Rusman & Joe Asa | | |
Black Label Pro Big Trouble in Little Crown Point Nov 3rd 2018 | Danny Adams & Mike Outlaw | def. | Jake Lander & Sage Philips, Logan Riegel & Sterling Riegel, Shane Sabre & The Space Monkey | | |
DDT Live! Maji Manji #21 Korakuen Hall Special Oct 28th 2018 | Akito & Shunma Katsumata | def. | Antonio Honda & Kazusada Higuchi, Kazuki Hirata & Toru Owashi, Masahiro Takanashi & Yukio Sakaguchi | | |
Beyond Please Come Back Sep 30th 2018 | Ortiz & Santana | def. | Evander James & Mantequilla, J. P. Grayson & Tommy Grayson, Kris Kage & Whiplash | | |
ROH TV Tapings Sep 29th 2018 | Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson | def. | Beretta & Chuckie T., Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian, EVIL & SANADA | | |
IWA-MS Ted Petty Invitational 2018 - Day 2 Sep 22nd 2018 | Adam Slade & Kevin Giza | def. | Logan James & Myron Reed, Jimmy Jacobs & Joe Alonzo, Timmy Lou Retton & White Mike | | |
AIW Escape From Cleveland Sep 14th 2018 | Marino Tenaglia & Philly Collins | def. | Chase Oliver & Tre Lamar, Cheech & Colin Delaney, Derek Director & Eddy Only | | |
STARDOM 5STAR Grand Prix 2018 - Day 3 - Evening Show Aug 26th 2018 | Momo Watanabe & Utami Hayashishita | def. | Hanan & Shiki Shibusawa, Kimber Lee & Rachael Ellering, Starlight Kid & Tam Nakano | | |
AAA TripleMania XXVI Aug 25th 2018 | Big Mami & Niño Hamburguesa | def. | Angelikal & La Hiedra, Dinastia & Lady Maravilla, El Hijo Del Vikingo & Vanilla | AAA World Mixed Tag Team Titles
| |
Blackcraft Burning Bridges Aug 24th 2018 | Dave Crist & Jake Crist | def. | Andy Williams & Braxton Sutter, Duke Davis & Ganon Jones Jr., Josh Prohibition & Matt Cross | Blackcraft Tag Team Titles
| |
HOG High Intensity 7 Aug 17th 2018 | Ortiz & Santana | def. | Alex Mason & Charles Mason, Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen, Romeo Romano & Sasha Jenkins | HOG Tag Team Titles
| |
DDT Live! Maji Manji #14 Aug 14th 2018 | Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo | def. | HARASHIMA & Mike Bailey, Kazuki Hirata & Keisuke Ishii, MAO & Yukio Sakaguchi | | |
DDT Beer Garden Fight 2018 ~ DDT ~ Aug 5th 2018 | KUDO & Masahiro Takanashi | def. | Akito & Shunma Katsumata, Kota Umeda & Kouki Iwasaki, Mad Paulie & Soma Takao | | |
Beyond Americanrana 2018 Jul 29th 2018 | Alex Reynolds & John Silver | def. | Bill Carr & Dan Barry, Chuck Taylor & Orange Cassidy, Dorian Graves & V. S. K. | | |
DDT Live! Maji Manji #12 Jul 24th 2018 | MAO & Mike Bailey | def. | Antonio Honda & Makoto Oishi, HARASHIMA & Masahiro Takanashi, Keisuke Ishii & Yuki Ueno | | |
SHINE #52 Jul 20th 2018 | Holidead & Thunder Rosa | def. | Ivelisse (c) & Mercedes Martinez (c), Aerial Monroe & Aja Perera, Dementia D'Rose & Kiera Hogan | SHINE Tag Team Championship
| |
Black Label Pro JAM Jul 14th 2018 | Derek Director & Eddy Only | def. | Chase Oliver & Tre Lamar, Jake Lander & Marko Stunt, Kevin Ku & Percy Davis | | |
WWE WWE Live Jul 1st 2018 | Harper & Rowan | def. | Aiden English & Rusev, Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso, Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows | WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship
| |
WWE WWE Live Jun 30th 2018 | Harper & Rowan | def. | Big E & Kofi Kingston, Cesaro & Sheamus, Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows | WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship
| |
CZW Dark City Jun 29th 2018 | Dave McCall & Nate Carter | def. | Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy, Myron Reed & Trey Miguel, Timmy Lou Retton & White Mike | CZW Tag Team Titles
| |
Bar Wrestling 13: Hold Onto Your Butts Jun 28th 2018 | Luchasaurus & Super Panda | def. | Brody King & Tyler Bateman, Johnny Yuma & Kevin Martenson & Matt Knicks & Stevie Fierce | | |
ROH Bound By Honor - Day 1 Apr 27th 2018 | Leon St. Giovanni & Shaheem Ali | def. | Beer City Bruiser & Silas Young, Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian, Rhett Titus & Will Ferrara | | |
PWA Black Label/PROGRESS Sydney Show (Apr '18) Apr 23rd 2018 | Jude London & Paris De Silva | def. | Adam Hoffman & Madison Eagles, Big Fudge & Concrete Davidson, Giant Juan & Romantic Juan | | |
DDT Live! Maji Manji #2 Apr 17th 2018 | Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo | def. | Akito & Makoto Oishi, Ken Ohka & Ladybeard, KUDO & Masahiro Takanashi | | |
Bar Wrestling 11: April O'Neil Apr 12th 2018 | Peter Avalon & Ray Rosas | def. | Delilah Doom & Eli Everfly, Indi Hartwell & Tessa Blanchard, Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy | | |
OVW Saturday Night Special Apr 7th 2018 | Cardinal & DL3 | def. | Colton Cage & Dustin Jackson, Dre Blitz & KTD, Ashton Cole & BGB | OVW Southern Tag Team Title
| |
The Crash The Crash at WrestleCon Apr 6th 2018 | Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz | def. | Aero Boy & Black Diamond, Curt Stallion & Jason Cade, Dave Crist & Jake Crist | | |
The Crash The Crash at WrestleCon Apr 6th 2018 | Black Danger & Lacey Lane | def. | Angel Fashion & Christi Jaynes, Barbi Hayden & Joey Ryan, Douglas James & Thunder Rosa | | |
DDT April Fool 2018 Apr 1st 2018 | KUDO & Yukio Sakaguchi | def. | Daisuke Sasaki & Shuji Ishikawa, HARASHIMA & Soma Takao, Konosuke Takeshita & Shunma Katsumata | | |
AIW Gauntlet for the Gold 13 Mar 23rd 2018 | Donovan Danhausen & Eddy Only | def. | Bobby Beverly & Eric Ryan, Jock Samson & Mance Warner, Marino Tenaglia & Philly Collins | | |
WSW International Assault All Star Invasion 2K18 - Day 4 Mar 19th 2018 | Concrete Davidson & Joey Ryan | def. | Adam Hoffman & Jack Bonza, Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe, Matt Jackson (c) & Nick Jackson (c) | WSW Tag Team Titles
| |
wXw 16 Carat Gold 2018 - Day 2 Mar 10th 2018 | Da Mack & Ivan Kiev | def. | Avalanche & Julian Nero, Francis Kaspin & Jay Skillet, Mark Haskins & Matt Sydal | | |
AIW We've Got a DilEMMA Feb 23rd 2018 | Marino Tenaglia & Philly Collins | def. | Russ Myers & T-Money, Bobby Beverly & Eric Ryan, Cheech & Colin Delaney | | |
IWA-MS Only the Strong Style Shall Survive Feb 22nd 2018 | Aaron Williams & Joe Acer & Trey Miguel | def. | Rob Killjoy & Timmy Lou Retton & White Mike, Ace Perry & Dale Patricks & Shain Bender, Cole Radrick & Pat Monix & Sage Cainan | | |
NXT Jacksonville Show Feb 16th 2018 | Steve Cutler & Wesley Blake | def. | Akam & Rezar, Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford, Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight | | |
Wrestling Revolver Friday the 16th: Naito Takes Dayton Feb 16th 2018 | Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett | def. | Alex Colon & Dustin Rayz, Austin Manix & Brandon Edwards, Brett Gakiya (c) & C. J. Esparza (c) | PWR Tag Team Titles
| |
PROGRESS Live at the Dome #4 Feb 7th 2018 | Connor Mills & Maverick Mayhew | def. | Alex Cupid & Dillon D'Angelo, Ashmore & Matt Walters, Gideon Grey & Kurtis Chapman | | |
AIW Death Rowe Jan 19th 2018 | Brian Carson & Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham | def. | Marino Tenaglia & Philly Collins, Bobby Beverly & Eric Ryan, Cheech & Colin Delaney | | |
DDT D-Ou Grand Prix 2018 In Shinjuku Jan 5th 2018 | Joey Ryan & Veda Scott | def. | Antonio Honda & Soma Takao, KUDO & Toru Owashi, Makoto Oishi & Toru Owashi | | |
HOG Seven Dec 16th 2017 | Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik | def. | Bonez & Tom Juba, Brian Burgundy & T. J. Marconi, Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen | HOG Tag Team Titles
| |
CZW Cage of Death 19 Dec 9th 2017 | Dave McCall & Nate Carter | def. | Dave Crist (c) & Jake Crist (c), Alex Reynolds & Matt Palmer, Dezmond Xavier (c) & Zachary Wentz (c) | CZW Tag Team Titles
| |
AAW Legacy Dec 2nd 2017 | Stephen Wolf & Trey Miguel | def. | Ace Perry & PACO, Dave Crist & Jake Crist, Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter | | |
NEW Holiday Havoc 2017 Dec 1st 2017 | Daniel Evans & Keith Youngblood | def. | Anthony Battle & Chris Battle, Bull Dredd & Ron Zombie, J. P. Grayson & Tommy Grayson | | |
Alpha-1 Final Act 8 Nov 26th 2017 | Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham & Jim Nye | def. | Brute Van Slyke & Rex Atkins, Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett, Eric Cairnie & Jesse Bieber | | |
WrestleCade WrestleCade 2017 - Supershow Nov 25th 2017 | C. W. Anderson & Damien Wayne | def. | Kenny & Mikey, Brandon & Brent, Elliot Russell & Sigmon | | |
APW Clash At The Cow Palace Nov 11th 2017 | Marcus Lewis & Will Rood | def. | Boyce Legrande & Rik Luxury, Buddy Royal & Levi Shapiro, Papo Esco (c) & Syn (c) | APW Tag Team Championship
| |
RevPro Live at the Cockpit 22 Nov 5th 2017 | Chris Brookes & Travis Banks | def. | Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis, Chief Deputy Dunne & Gideon Grey, Josh Wall & Kurtis Chapman | | |
AJPW GROWIN' UP Vol.8 Oct 31st 2017 | Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato | def. | Atsushi Maruyama & Masashi Takeda, Keiichi Sato & Kotaro Suzuki, Koji Iwamoto & Yusuke Okada | | |
OVW TV Taping #945 Sep 27th 2017 | Chace Destiny & Damion | def. | Colton Cage & Dustin Jackson, Aloicious Hamilton & Billy O, Randy Royal & Shane Andrews | | |
FCP Project Mayhem VI - Day 1: Open The Dragon House Sep 22nd 2017 | Dave Crist & Jake Crist | def. | Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz, Joe Coffey & Omari, Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis | | |
The Crash Crash Wrestling Sep 2nd 2017 | Ortiz & Santana | def. | Arkangel Divino & Black Boy, Dave Crist & Jake Crist, El Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Ultimo Maldito | GFW Tag Team Titles
| |
STARDOM 5STAR Grand Prix 2017 - Day 5 Sep 2nd 2017 | Mari Apache & Yoko Bito | def. | AZM & HZK, Jungle Kyona & Natsuko Tora, Shiki Shibusawa & Starlight Kid | | |
AAA TripleMania XXV Aug 26th 2017 | Monster Clown & Murder Clown | def. | Cuervo (c) & Escoria (c), Aero Star & Drago, Andrew Everett & DJ Z | AAA Tag Team Titles
| |
DDT Ryogoku Peter Pan 2017 Aug 20th 2017 | Kotaro Suzuki & Soma Takao | def. | Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto, Kaz Hayashi & Keisuke Ishii, MAO & Mike Bailey | | |
STARDOM 5STAR Grand Prix 2017 - Day 2 Aug 20th 2017 | AZM & Viper | def. | Mari Apache & Natsuko Tora, Ruaka & Xia Brookside, Shiki Shibusawa & Starlight Kid | | |
APW Civic Slam Aug 18th 2017 | Boyce Legrande & Rik Luxury | def. | Bison Braddock & Will Cuevas, Douglas James & Jake Atlas, Marcus Lewis & Will Hobbs | | |
STARDOM Midsummer Champions 2017 Aug 13th 2017 | Hana Kimura & Kris Wolf | def. | Gabby Ortiz & Hiromi Mimura, Konami & Yoko Bito, Shiki Shibusawa & Starlight Kid | | |
AIW Absolution XII Jul 21st 2017 | Cheech & Colin Delaney | def. | Gringo Loko & Steve Pain, Facade & Flip Kendrick, DJ Z & Laredo Kid | AIW Tag Team Championship
| |
GCW/DTU Epidemia Destructiva Tour '17 - Day 3 Jul 1st 2017 | Jimmy Lloyd & Markus Crane | def. | Angel o Demonio & Tony Iron, Indio Cherokee & Shiryu Dragón, Ovett & Paranoiko | | |
NEW Zero Fear Jun 9th 2017 | Hale Collins & Vik Dalishus | def. | Bull Hightower & Chris Battle, Daniel Evans & Keith Youngblood, J. P. Grayson & Tommy Grayson | NEW Tag Team Titles
| |
AAA Verano De Escandalo 2017 Jun 4th 2017 | Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria | def. | El Mesias (c) & Pagano (c), Aero Star & Drago, Australian Suicide & Bengala | AAA Tag Team Titles
| |
WrestlePro Rahway Show May 20th 2017 | CPA & Habib from the Car Wash | def. | Desirable Dustin (c) & Gigolo Justin (c), Craig Steele & Micah Jenkins, Maxwell Jacob Feinstein & Valerio Lamorte | WrestlePro Tag Team Championship
| |
Glory Pro Long May We Reign May 7th 2017 | Brett Gakiya & C. J. Esparza | def. | T-Money, Aaron Dzinic & Matt Kenway, Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett, Russ Myers | | |
OVW Saturday Night Special Apr 1st 2017 | Billy O & Kevin Giza | def. | Chace Destiny & The Fearless Musa, Houdini & Little Damion, David Lee Lorenze III & Lukas Gibson Jacobs | OVW Southern Tag Team Title
| |
WrestleCon Women's SuperShow Apr 1st 2017 | Leva Bates & Mia Yim | def. | Eddy McQueen & Jamie Senegal, Jessicka Havok & Nevaeh, Devyn Nicole & Savannah Evans | | |
Blitzkrieg! Pro Ruby Soho Mar 25th 2017 | CPA & Francis Kipland Stevens | def. | Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti, Jeremy Leary & Logan Black, Kodama & Obariyon | | |
AIW Gauntlet for the Gold 12 Mar 24th 2017 | Cheech & Colin Delaney | def. | DJ Z & Laredo Kid, Facade & Flip Kendrick, Gringo Loko (c) & Steve Pain (c) | AIW Tag Team Championship
| |
Freelance Wrestling Don't Let Me Cave In Mar 24th 2017 | Roy Gordon & Tony Nas | def. | Brubaker & Kobe Durst, Jack Manley & Remy Marcel, Rob Matter & Stephen Wolf | | |
WWNLive Style Battle - S1:E3 Mar 12th 2017 | Gabe Lacey & Greyson Lacey | def. | Chance Champion & Omar Amir, Chip Day & Murder-1, Leo Brien & Mike Patrick | ACW Tag Team Titles
| |
Impact Wrestling Impact/Xplosion Tapings Mar 5th 2017 | Garza Jr. & Laredo Kid | def. | Adam Thornstowe & Luster The Legend, Bram & Kingston, Fallah Bahh & Mario Bokara | | |
Impact Wrestling Impact/Xplosion Tapings Mar 4th 2017 | Ortiz & Santana | def. | Abyss & Crazzy Steve, Adam Thornstowe & Luster The Legend, Garza Jr. & Laredo Kid | Impact Wrestling World Tag Team Titles
| |
IWA-MS Heartbreak: Part Deux Feb 16th 2017 | Dave Crist & Jake Crist | def. | Hy-Zaya & Shane Mercer, Kongo Kong & Shigehiro Irie, Mance Warner & Ray Waddell | | |
WWE WWE Live: Road To Wrestlemania (Smackdown) Feb 13th 2017 | Chad Gable & Jason Jordan | def. | Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso, Heath Slater & Rhyno, Fandango & Tyler Breeze | WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship
| |
Blitzkrieg! Pro What A Time To Be Alive Jan 7th 2017 | Devin Blaze & Tommy Trainwreck | def. | Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen, Jeremy Leary & Logan Black, Kenny & Mikey | | |
WWE WWE Live: Holiday Tour (Raw) Dec 30th 2016 | Cesaro & Sheamus | def. | Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows, Big E & Kofi Kingston, Big Cass & Enzo Amore | WWE Raw Tag Team Championship
| |
CZW Dojo Wars 107 Dec 28th 2016 | Mike Del & Tahir James | def. | Dan O'Hare & SHLAK, Ace Austin & Laszlo Arpad, Billy Danvers & Tulpa | | |
HOG VI Dec 17th 2016 | Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik | def. | Bubba Ray Dudley & D-Von Dudley, Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen, Jeff Hardy (c) & Matt Hardy (c) | HOG Tag Team Titles
| |
CZW Dojo Wars 100 Nov 9th 2016 | Billy Danvers & Jimmy Lloyd | def. | Dave McCall & Nate Carter, Ace Austin & Laszlo Arpad, Mike Del & Tahir James | | |
IWA-MS November Pain 2016 Nov 3rd 2016 | Mance Warner & Ray Waddell | def. | Joseph Schwartz & The Zodiak, Malcolm Monroe III & Shad Satu, Corey Storm & Teddy King | | |
GCW Trent Acid Cup 2016 Oct 22nd 2016 | Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen | def. | Dan Maff (c) & Monsta Mack (c), Devon Moore & Lucky 13, Robby Mireno & Ruckus | GCW Tag Team Titles
| |
IWA-MS 20th Anniversary Show Oct 6th 2016 | Brother Reed & Mickey Muscles | def. | Joseph Schwartz & The Zodiak, Hy-Zaya & Shane Mercer, Corey Storm & Sage Philips | | |
HOG All or Nothing Sep 24th 2016 | Josh Glide & T. J. Marconi | def. | All-Star Lou & Good Hank Flanders, Bonez & Cobra, Jimi Blaze & Rembrandt Lewis | | |
AAA TripleMania XXIV Aug 28th 2016 | Aero Star & Drago | def. | Angélico (c) & Jack Evans (c), Matt Cross & Paul London, El Hijo del Fantasma & Garza Jr. | AAA Tag Team Titles
| ***½ |
VPW Vendettaversary VII Jul 29th 2016 | Alexander G. Bernard & Jimi Mayhem | def. | Shane Ballard & Shannon Ballard, Cyanide (c) & Vintage Dragon (c), Holidead & Thunder Rosa | NWA Vendetta Pro Western States Tag Team titles
| |
RevPro Summer Sizzler 2016 Jul 10th 2016 | Charlie Garrett & Joel Redman | def. | Jody Fleisch & Jonny Storm, Jake McCluskey & The Bruce, Lord Gideon Grey & Rishi Ghosh | RevPro British Tag Team Titles
| |
SHIMMER Volume 84 Jun 26th 2016 | Evie & Heidi Lovelace | def. | Cherry Bomb (c) & Kimber Lee (c), K. C. Spinelli & Xandra Bale, Kay Lee Ray & Mia Yim | SHIMMER Tag Team Titles
| |
NOAH We Are SUZUKI-GUN 3 Jun 18th 2016 | El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru | def. | Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada, Captain NOAH & Genba Hirayanagi, Hajime Ohara & Kenoh | | |
AAW Killers Among Us 2016 Jun 17th 2016 | Dezmond Xavier & Kongo Kong | def. | Candice LeRae & Heidi Lovelace, Connor Braxton & Eddie Machete, Markus Crane & Shane Hollister | | |
Beyond/HOG HOGxBEYOND Jun 17th 2016 | Josh Glide & T. J. Marconi | def. | Bill Carr & Dan Barry, Caveman & Mantequilla, Chris Seaton & Smoothe Blackmon | | |
TNA Impact! #622: Gold Rush Jun 14th 2016 | Abyss & Crazzy Steve | def. | Jessie Godderz & Robbie E., Grado & Mahabali Shera, Baron Dax & Basile Baraka | TNA World Tag Team Titles
| |
GFW/WrestlePro WrestlePro #5: WrestlePro vs. Global Force Wrestling Jun 11th 2016 | Craig Steele & Micah Jenkins | def. | Damian Gibbs & Mike Del, Jos A & Jos B, Gino & J. J. Blake | WrestlePro Tag Team Championship
| |
OVW TV Taping #876 Jun 1st 2016 | Dapper Dan Van Zandt & The Ringmaster | def. | Daniel Eads & Robbie Walker, Jade Dawson & Tyler Matrix, Landon & Trevor Steele | | |
CZW Prelude to Violence 2016 May 14th 2016 | Jade & Nate Carter | def. | Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik, Conor Claxton & Lucky 13, Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz | | |
GFW/MCW Collision Course May 13th 2016 | Jimmy Starz & Sexy Steve | def. | Rayo & The Bruiser, Joe Keys & Robert Locke, Bill Collier & Paul Jordane | | |
AJPW Chiba Extra Dream 10 ~ 10th Anniversary Show May 7th 2016 | Tank Nagai & Yuma | def. | Hikaru Sato & Naoya Nomura, Ryota Nakatsu & Ryuichi Kawakami, Yohei Nakajima & Yuma Aoyagi | | |
WWC Bayamon Show (Apr '16) Apr 30th 2016 | La Revolucion I & La Revolucion II | def. | El Cuervo (c) & Mike Mendoza (c), Diabolico & Peter The Bad Romance, Lightning & Thunder | WWC Tag Team Title
| |
WrestlePro Issue #3 Apr 23rd 2016 | Dorian Graves & V. S. K. | def. | Adam Merryman & Steve Merryman, Habib from the Car Wash & The Revolting Blob, Joe Bronson & Maxwell Jacob Feinstein | | |
DREAMWAVE Anniversary VII Apr 9th 2016 | Mike Hartenbower & Waylon | def. | Harvey Bower & J. J. Garrett, Aaron Xavier & Buck Nasty, Alex Castle & Markus Crane | DREAMWAVE Tag Team Titles
| |
ROH Supercard of Honor X: TV Tapings Apr 2nd 2016 | Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe | def. | Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin, Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson | | |
Limitless Don't Fear The Sleeper Mar 19th 2016 | Davey Cash & Kris Pyro | def. | Alex Reynolds & John Silver, Devin Blaze & Tommy Trainwreck, Jason Devine & Mike Montero | | |
TNA Impact Tapings Mar 18th 2016 | Bobby Roode & James Storm | def. | Abyss & Crazzy Steve, Bram & Eric Young, Jessie Godderz & Robbie E. | TNA World Tag Team Titles
| |
DDT Into The Fight 2016 Feb 28th 2016 | Isami Kodaka & Ryuichi Sekine | def. | Akito & Yasu Urano, Keisuke Ishii & Soma Takao, Masa Takanashi & Yukio Sakaguchi | | |
HOG Chapter 1 Feb 27th 2016 | Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen | def. | Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik, Chris Seaton & Smoothe Blackmon, Josh Glide & T. J. Marconi | HOG Tag Team Titles
| |
PROGRESS Chapter 26: Unknown Pleasures Feb 14th 2016 | Dave Mastiff & Zack Gibson | def. | Damian O'Connor & Joe Coffey, Chuck Mambo & William Eaver, Darrell Allen & Earl Black Jr. | | |
Limitless Under Fire Jan 30th 2016 | Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen | def. | Adam Falcon & Rembrandt Lewis, Alexander Lee & The Danger Kid, JGeorge & Troy Nelson | HOG Tag Team Titles
| |
Lucha Underground TV Taping - Season 2 Episode 14: Cage in a Cage (part 2) Jan 10th 2016 | Dragon Azteca Jr. & Prince Puma & Rey Mysterio | def. | Angélico (c) & Ivelisse (c) & Son of Havoc (c), Fénix & Jack Evans & P. J. Black, Cortez Castro & Joey Ryan & Mr. Cisco | Lucha Underground Trio Tag Team Championship
| ****½ |
F1RST Wrestlepalooza at Wooly's Jan 9th 2016 | Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz | def. | Chris Castro & Matt Knicks, Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett, Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter | F1RST Wrestling Wrestlepalooza Tag Team Titles
| |
PWS Fightmare Before X-Mas 2015 Dec 19th 2015 | Craig Steele & Sandy Mann | def. | Gregory Iron (c) & Hush, Alex Reynolds & Kyle Reynolds, Beefcake Charlie & Damian Gibbs | PWS Tag Team Titles
| |
AIW Keep the Change, You Filthy Animal Dec 18th 2015 | DJ Z & Matt Cross | def. | Alex Reynolds & John Silver, Facade & Flip Kendrick, Danny Havoc & Lucky 13 | | |
OVW Saturday Night Special Dec 5th 2015 | Adam Revolver & Stuart Miles | def. | Rook & Wes Connors, Bud Dwight & Rump Thump, Eric Locker & Robbie Walker | | |
DREAMWAVE The Fight Before Christmas 2015 Dec 5th 2015 | Dick Justice & Joey Ryan | def. | Harvey Bower & J. J. Garrett, Alex Castle & Markus Crane, Kody Rice & Mallaki Matthews | | |
Beyond Tournament for Tomorrow 4 - Day 2 Nov 29th 2015 | Dan Maff & Monsta Mack | def. | Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik, Chris Dickinson & Jaka, Kimber Lee & Shynron | | |
ROH/PCW Supershow of Honor 2015 - Show 2 Nov 28th 2015 | Rampage Brown & T-Bone | def. | Joey Hayes & Martin Kirby, Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly, Hanson & Raymond Rowe | PCW tag titles
| |
Beyond Tournament for Tomorrow 4 - Day 1 Nov 28th 2015 | Kimber Lee & Shynron | def. | Brandon Watts & Randy Summers, Davey Cash & Kris Pyro, Mike Graca & Smiley | | |
Beyond Tournament for Tomorrow 4 - Day 1 Nov 28th 2015 | Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik | def. | Chuck Taylor & Orange Cassidy, Dorian Graves & V. S. K., Evan Gelistico & Gary Jay | | |
Beyond Tournament for Tomorrow 4 - Day 1 Nov 28th 2015 | Chris Dickinson & Jaka | def. | Dave McCall & Nate Carter, Logan Black & Rude Boy Riley, Drew Gulak & Rory Gulak | | |
Beyond Tournament for Tomorrow 4 - Day 1 Nov 28th 2015 | Dan Maff & Monsta Mack | def. | Flex Rumblecrunch & Max Smashmaster, American Viking & Frank Wyatt, Alex Reynolds & John Silver | | |
Limitless Killin & Thrillin Nov 14th 2015 | Jason Devine & Mike Montero | def. | Caveman & Mantequilla, Chuck O'Neil & Eric Spicely, Davey Cash & Kris Pyro | | |
NXT Largo Show Nov 7th 2015 | Dash Wilder & Scott Dawson | def. | Blake & Murphy, Chad Gable & Jason Jordan, Aiden English & Simon Gotch | NXT Tag Team Titles
| |
Freelance Wrestling Walk Among Us 2015 Oct 30th 2015 | Rob Matter & Stevie Fierce | def. | Chris Castro & Matt Knicks, Christian Rose & Mallaki Matthews, Evan Gelistico & Pierre Abernathy | | |
WWE Smackdown Taping Oct 27th 2015 | Kalisto & Sin Cara (II) | def. | Bubba Ray Dudley & D-Von Dudley, King Barrett & Sheamus, Konnor & Viktor | | |
NXT Tampa Show Oct 16th 2015 | Aiden English & Simon Gotch | def. | Blake & Murphy, Chad Gable & Jason Jordan, Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder | NXT Tag Team Titles
| |
Limitless Stage One Sep 12th 2015 | Jason Devine & Mike Montero | def. | Adam Falcon & Joe Quick, BA Tatum & Owen Brody, Devin Blaze & Tommy Trainwreck | | |
OVW Saturday Night Special Sep 5th 2015 | Adam Wylde & Robbie Walker | def. | Adam Revolver & Reverend Stuart Miles, Big Jon & Mitch Huff, Eric Locker & Trevor Steele | OVW Southern Tag Team Title
| |
NXT Lakeland Show Jul 31st 2015 | Aiden English & Simon Gotch | def. | Blake & Murphy, Chad Gable & Jason Jordan, Dash Wilder & Scott Dawson | | |
NXT Tampa Show Jul 30th 2015 | Aiden English & Simon Gotch | def. | Blake (c) & Murphy (c), Chad Gable & Jason Jordan, Dash Wilder & Scott Dawson | NXT Tag Team Titles
| |
Beyond Americanrana 2015 Jul 26th 2015 | Eric Corvis & Myke Quest | def. | Anthony Stone & Nicholas Kaye, Davey Cash & Kris Pyro, Davey Vega & Rickey Shane Page | | |
ROH Death Before Dishonor XIII Jul 24th 2015 | Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian | def. | Matt Taven & Michael Bennett, Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly, Hanson & Raymond Rowe | ROH World Tag Team Titles
| ***¾ |
CZW New Heights 2015 Jul 11th 2015 | Bill Carr & Dan Barry | def. | Dave Crist (c) & Jake Crist (c), Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson, Alex Reynolds & John Silver | CZW Tag Team Titles
| |
Freelance Wrestling Wrestling Vs. the World - 1st Anniversary Jun 12th 2015 | Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin | def. | John Wayne Murdoch & Reed Bentley, Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy, Logan Black & Riley | Freelance Tag Team Titles
| |
DREAMWAVE Anniversary VI Apr 11th 2015 | Candice LeRae & Joey Ryan | def. | Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter, Buck Nasty & Mallaki Matthews, Ethan Page & Josh Alexander | | |
CHIKARA Pier Pressure Apr 5th 2015 | Chuck Taylor & Drew Gulak | def. | Juan Francisco de Coronado & Prakash Sabar, El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr., Jaka & Oleg the Usurper | | |
King of Indies 2015 - Night 2 Mar 28th 2015 | Buddy Royal & Levi Shapiro | def. | Bobby Hart & Sir Samurai, Famous B & Marcus Lewis, Johnny Goodtime & Johnny Yuma | APW Tag Team Championship
| |
PWS Refuse 2 Lose 2015 Feb 21st 2015 | Gregory Iron & Zach Gowen | def. | Alex Reynolds & Kyle Reynolds, Craven Varro & Devon Moore, Beefcake Charlie & Damian Gibbs | PWS Tag Team Titles
| |
AIW I Choo-Choo-Choose You Feb 20th 2015 | B.J. Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs | def. | Kodama & Obariyon, Alex Reynolds & John Silver, Cheech & Colin Delaney | AIW Tag Team Championship
| |
wXw/GWF More Than Wrestling Tour: Berlin Feb 7th 2015 | Lucky Kid & Tarkan Aslan | def. | Bobby Gunns & Vincent the Beast, Franz Engel & Laurance Roman, Koray & Ronaldo | | |
Beyond Dojo Wars: NE2 Jan 23rd 2015 | Devin Blaze & Tommy Trainwreck | def. | Mark Shurman & Scotty Slade, Jason Devine & Mike Montero, Anthony Greene & Cam Zagami | | |
Alpha-1 Matrats Jan 18th 2015 | Alessandro Del Bruno & Scotty O'Shea | def. | Justin Sane & Lionel Knight, Kirk Warmack & Shane Sabre, Scott Parker & Shane Matthews | A1 Tag Team Titles
| |
IWA-MS Out With the Old, In With the New 2015 Jan 15th 2015 | Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter | def. | Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy, Kaden Sade & Matt Madison, American Viking & The Lil Viking | | |
NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 9 Jan 4th 2015 | Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly | def. | Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA, Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson | IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
| **** |
GLCW Blizzard Brawl X Dec 6th 2014 | Jessie Godderz & Robbie E. | def. | Gunner & Rasche Brown, Unknown Participants | | |
WrestleCade WrestleCade 2014 Nov 29th 2014 | Rick Steiner & Scott Steiner | def. | Meng & The Barbarian, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, George South & Tom Prichard | | |
Beyond Alive & Kicking Nov 29th 2014 | Amasis & Ophidian | def. | Kodama & Obariyon, Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik, Devin Blaze & Tommy Trainwreck | | |
DREAMWAVE Survival of the Fittest 2014 Nov 1st 2014 | Brett Gakiya & C. J. Esparza | def. | Aaron Xavier & Mallaki Matthews, Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin, Alex Castle & Markus Crane | | |
RPW Practice What You Preach Sep 26th 2014 | Brady Pierce & Eric St. Vaughn | def. | Mad Man Pondo & Scotty Young, B. D. Smooth & Hardcore Harry, Acid Jaz & Willie Richardson | RPW Tag Team Titles
| |
AIW WrestleRager 2014 - Night 2 Sep 6th 2014 | Russ Myers & T-Money | def. | Boone & Martini, Cheech & Colin Delaney, Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter | | |
ROH TV Tapings - Summer Heat Tour - Day 3 Jul 19th 2014 | Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian | def. | Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe, Jimmy Jacobs & Roderick Strong, Raymond Rowe & Todd Hanson | | |
CZW New Heights 2014 Jul 12th 2014 | David Starr & J. T. Dunn | def. | Alex Reynolds & John Silver, Bill Carr & Dan Barry, Dave Crist & Jake Crist | CZW Tag Team Titles
| |
DREAMWAVE Summer Spectacular 2014 Jul 12th 2014 | Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin | def. | Aaron Xavier & Mallaki Matthews, Brett Gakiya & C. J. Esparza, Chris Castro & Matt Knicks | DREAMWAVE Tag Team Titles
| |
SHINE #20 Jun 27th 2014 | Brandi Wine & Malia Hosaka | def. | Kimber Lee, Heidi Lovelace & Solo Darling, Jessie Belle Smothers & Sassy Stephie | | |
PWS Super Card 2014 Jun 7th 2014 | A. C. Gamble & Anthony Bowens | def. | Brian XL & The Amazing Red, Hollywood Nova & The Blue Meanie, Gregory Iron & Zach Gowen | | |
Beyond Secret Show May 17th 2014 | David Starr & J. T. Dunn | def. | Davey Cash & Kris Pyro, Jason Devine & Mike Montero, Mike Graca & Robbie the Giant | FIP Tag Team Titles
| |
2CW Comes Home Apr 19th 2014 | IB Green & KAGE & Sean Carr | def. | Bin Hamin & Eric Mohammed Timmins & Pete D. Order, Dick Justice & Guero Loco & Steve McKenzie, Kevin Graham (c) & Punisher Van Slyke (c) | 2CW Tag Team Championship
| |
Beyond Secret Show Apr 13th 2014 | Dan Barry & Monsta Mack | def. | Darius Carter & T. J. Marconi, Mathieu St. Jacques & Thomas Dubois, Kevin Graham & Punisher Van Slyke | | |
DREAMWAVE AnniVersary V Apr 12th 2014 | Aaron Xavier & Bucky Collins | def. | Dan Lawrence & Judd the Janitor, Matt Knicks & Tyler Priegel, Jay Cruz & Jay Rios | | |
CZW/PWG WrestleCon 2014 Apr 5th 2014 | Dave Crist & Jake Crist | def. | Adam Page & Corey Hollis, Bu Ku Dao & Kennedy Kendrick, David Starr & Timothy Thatcher | | |
VPW Reflexion '14 Jan 18th 2014 | J.D. Horror & Sledge | def. | Shane Ballard & Shannon Ballard, Kadin Anthony & Sunami, Buddy Royal & Mike Menace | Vendetta Pro Wrestling Tag Team Titles
| |
AIW Dead Presidents Dec 27th 2013 | Russ Myers & T-Money | def. | Evan Gelistico & Pierre Abernathy, Josh Prohibition & Matt Cross, Briley & Gary Jay | AIW Tag Team Championship
| |
Heroes & Legends Sir Mo Ultimate 8 Invitational Tournament Nov 30th 2013 | Poker Face & Rude | def. | Brandon Barber & Mike Anthony, Joseph Bourne (c) & Steven Bourne (c), Pappy & The Psycho | HLW Tag Team Championship
| |
PWS Wrestle Bowl Nov 16th 2013 | Ray Smith & Shawn Edwards | def. | Dave D-Struction & The Big O, Chris Dixon & Hash Brown, Eddy Criollo & Michael Starkes | | |
RPW Welcome to My Nightmare Oct 25th 2013 | Acid Jaz & Willie Richardson | def. | Brady Pierce & Mad Man Pondo, John Skyler & Ruff Crossing, Remi Wilkins & Trevor Court | | |
DREAMWAVE No Escape 2013 Oct 5th 2013 | Alex Castle & Markus Crane | def. | Mark Andrews & Pete Dunne, Cousin Bobby & Mason Beck, Brett Gakiya & C. J. Esparza | | |
EVOLVE #24 Sep 22nd 2013 | Harlem Bravado & Lance Bravado | def. | Eddie Rios & Jay Cruz, Chuck Taylor & Orange Cassidy, Jigsaw & The Shard | | |
Beyond Point of No Return Sep 15th 2013 | A. R. Fox & The Black Baron | def. | Davey Cash & Kris Pyro, Devin Blaze & Tommy Trainwreck, ACH & Shynron | | |
AIW Gleaming the Cube Aug 30th 2013 | Evan Gelistico & Pierre Abernathy | def. | Russ Myers & T-Money, Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett, Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter | | |
DDT Ryogoku Peter Pan 2013 Aug 18th 2013 | Keisuke Ishii & Soma Takao | def. | Daisuke Sasaki & Yuji Hino, Kenny Omega, KUDO & Yasu Urano | | |
DREAMWAVE Adversity 2013 Aug 3rd 2013 | Ariya Daivari & Vic Capri | def. | Alex Castle & Markus Crane, Brett Gakiya & C. J. Esparza, Dan Lawrence & Judd the Janitor | | |
Beyond Americanrana Jul 21st 2013 | Bill Carr & Dan Barry | def. | Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik, Davey Cash & Kris Pyro, Devin Blaze & Tommy Trainwreck | | |
DREAMWAVE Summer Spectacular 2013 Jul 13th 2013 | Rick Steiner & Scott Steiner | def. | Alex Castle & Markus Crane, Ariya Daivari & Vic Capri, Brett Gakiya & C. J. Esparza | | |
STARDOM Golden Age Jun 2nd 2013 | Hiroyo Matsumoto & Mayu Iwatani | def. | Eri Susa & Miho Wakizawa, Hailey Hatred & Su Yung, Sumie Yoshino & Yui Yokoo | | |
NJPW Wrestling Dontaku '13 May 2nd 2013 | Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima | def. | Davey Boy Smith Jr. (c) & Lance Archer (c), Manabu Nakanishi & Strongman, Takashi Iizuka & Toru Yano | IWGP World Tag Team Titles
| **½ |
PWS Super Card 2013 - Night 1 Apr 4th 2013 | Ray Smith & Shawn Edwards | def. | Damian Gibbs & Dave Sturch, DJ Phat Pat (c) & Fallah (c), Joe Hardway & Mo Sexton | PWS Tag Team Titles
| |
AAW Epic 2013 - The 9th Anniversary Event Mar 23rd 2013 | Lamar Titan & Tweek Phoenix | def. | Brett Gakiya & C. J. Esparza, Christin Able & T. D. Thomas, Dan Lawrence & Markus Crane | | |
DDT Never Mind 2012 Dec 23rd 2012 | Gorgeous Matsuno & MIKAMI | def. | Akito & Yukio Sakaguchi, Hikaru Sato & Masa Takanashi, Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga | | |
DREAMWAVE The Fight Before Christmas 2012 Dec 1st 2012 | Dan the Man & Judd the Janitor | draw | Brian Nelson & Greg Glover, Knight Wagner & Steve Boz, Brett Gakiya & C. J. Esparza | | |
PWS House Party 5: Not Starring Kid N Play Oct 12th 2012 | DJ Phat Pat & Fallah | def. | Flames & Mike Magnum, Mark Modest (c) & Mike Mattixx (c), Ray Smith & Shawn Edwards | PWS Tag Team Titles
| |
AAA Heroes Inmortales VI Oct 7th 2012 | Halloween & Mari Apache | def. | Alan Stone (c) & Jennifer Blake (c), Atomic Boy & Faby Apache, Fénix & Lolita | AAA World Mixed Tag Team Titles
| |
PWS Saved By the Ring Bell Sep 14th 2012 | Mark Modest & Mike Mattixx | def. | Chris D'Andrea & Mike Dennis, DJ Phat Pat & Fallah, Grizzly Redwood & Jake Manning | PWS Tag Team Titles
| |
Alpha-1 The 2012 King of Hearts Invitational - Day 2 Jul 29th 2012 | Dave Crist & Jake Crist | def. | Alex Vega & Brent B., Christopher Bishop & Lionel Knight, Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon | A1 Tag Team Titles
| |
WWE No Way Out '12 Jun 17th 2012 | Darren Young & Titus O'Neil | def. | Epico & Primo, Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso, Justin Gabriel & Tyson Kidd | | *** |
CZW Prelude to Violence: Ohio is for Killer Jun 9th 2012 | Master Jae & Sylar Cross | def. | Bobby Beverly & Eric Ryan, Chris Hall & Jesse Emerson, Jeff Mayhem & Troy Marcum | | |
CHIKARA Anniversario: The Ogg and I May 20th 2012 | Kobald & Kodama & Obariyon | def. | AssailANT & CombatANT & DeviANT, Delirious & Jakob Hammermeier & Tim Donst, Frightmare & Hallowicked & Ultramantis Black | | |
VPW Salinas Valley Fair '12 May 19th 2012 | Kadin Anthony & Sunami | def. | Mario Banks & Mike Menace, J.D. Horror & Sledge, Fernando Estrella & Tenchismo | VPW/APW Unified Tag Team Titles
| |
CZW Cinco de Mayo May 5th 2012 | Aaron Xtreme & Doug Charlez | def. | Jeff Mayhem & Troy Marcum, Remi Wilkins & Trevor Court, Brent Banks & Sebastian Suave | | |
DREAMWAVE Retaliation 2012 May 5th 2012 | Dan Lawrence & Shane Hollister | def. | Bam Bam Hegland & Nathan Knox, Brett Gakiya & C. J. Esparza, Justice Jones & Matt Knicks | | |
Pro Wrestling Superstars WrestleReunion 8 Apr 14th 2012 | Player Dos & Player Uno | def. | Adam Page & Asylum, Caleb Konley & Rhett Titus, Grizzly Redwood & Jake Manning | | |
AAA Rey de Reyes 2012 Mar 18th 2012 | Joe Lider & Juventud Guerrera | def. | Extreme Tiger & Fénix, Halloween & Nicho El Millonario, Chessman & Teddy Hart | | |
PWS Super Card 2012 Mar 9th 2012 | Devious & Lucifer Darksyde | def. | Mark Modest & Mike Mattixx, Cannonball Guerrero & Lestat, Graves & Rex Lawless | | |
Alpha-1 Stage 3 Feb 4th 2012 | Christopher Bishop & Lionel Knight | def. | Alex Vega & Brent B., Anthony Darko & Timothy Krane, Dan Magnum & Steve Brown | A1 Tag Team Titles
| |
STARDOM Year End Stars 2011 - Day 2 Dec 25th 2011 | Arisa Hoshiki & Mayu Iwatani | def. | Eri Susa & Saki Kashima, Yoko Bito & Yuzuki Aikawa, Yoshiko & Yuu Yamagata | | |
CHIKARA Maiden Flight of the Great Condor Oct 30th 2011 | Fire Ant & Soldier Ant | def. | Kobald & Obariyon, Scott Parker & Shane Matthews, Brodie Lee & Grizzly Redwood | | |
STARDOM Season 3 - Wonderful Stars 2011 - Day 3 Sep 10th 2011 | Io Shirai & Nanae Takahashi | def. | Arisa Hoshiki & Mayu Iwatani, Natsuki Taiyo & Yoshiko, Yoko Bito & Yuzuki Aikawa | | |
CZW A Tangled Web 4 Aug 13th 2011 | Azrieal & Bandido Jr. | def. | Ruckus, J-Sin & Lance Lude, Joe Gacy & Ryan Slater, Alex Colon | | |
Beyond About Time Jul 23rd 2011 | Mark Angel & Nick Talent | def. | Dan Barry & Ken Scampi, Dave Cole & J-Busta, Anthony Stone & William Thorne | | |
DTU Erotica Apr 16th 2011 | Sádico & Yakuza | def. | Aero Boy & Samuray del Sol, Black Fire & Ciclope, Pequeño Cobra & Pesadilla | | |
Dragon Gate Glorious Gate 2011 - Day 3 Mar 5th 2011 | Don Fujii & Masaaki Mochizuki | def. | Cyber Kong & YAMATO, Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito, Masato Yoshino & PAC | | |
GLCW Blizzard Brawl VI Dec 4th 2010 | Ax & Smash | def. | Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine, Eric Freedom & Jimmy Blaze, Jared Johnsonville & Mase Morgan | GLCW Tag Team Titles
| |
WSU/NWS When the Tigers Broke Free Aug 6th 2010 | Cindy Rogers & Nicky Oceans | def. | Danny Demanto & Jana, Marti Belle & Mikey Pacifica, Little Guido & Tina San Antonio | | |
Dragon Gate Kobe Pro-Wrestling Festival 2010 Jul 11th 2010 | Naruki Doi & PAC | def. | Akira Tozawa & NOSAWA Rongai, Cyber Kong & KAGETORA, Dragon Kid & Ryo Saito | | |
CZW Acid-Fest: A Tribute to Trent Acid Jul 10th 2010 | Joel Maximo & Jose Maximo | def. | H. C. Loc & Tony DeVito, Nate Hatred & Nick Gage, Mafia & Monsta Mack | | |
TNA iMPACT! Taping May 4th 2010 | Jesse Neal & Shannon Moore | def. | James Storm & Robert Roode, Brother Devon & Brother Ray, Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin | | |
TNA iMPACT! Taping Feb 16th 2010 | James Storm & Robert Roode | def. | Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin, Jeremy Buck & Max Buck, Hernandez & Matt Morgan | | |
WWE Smackdown! Taping Jan 12th 2010 | CM Punk & Luke Gallows | def. | JTG, David Hart Smith & Tyson Kidd, Matt Hardy & The Great Khali, Shad Gaspard | | |
CZW Cage of Death XI Dec 12th 2009 | Ruckus & Sabian | def. | Azrieal & Bandido Jr., Kirby Mack & T. J. Mack, Scotty Vortekz & XOMGX | | |
AIW/Hybrid Double Edge Sword Sep 17th 2009 | Bobby Beverly & Eric Ryan | def. | K. Fernandez & Luis Diamante, Nick Belushi & The Duke, Gregory Iron & Hobo Joe | AIW Tag Team Championship
| |
CZW A Tangled Web 2 Aug 8th 2009 | Adam Cole & Tyler Veritas | def. | Ruckus & Sabian, Kirby Mack & T. J. Mack, Alex Colon & L. J. Cruz | | |
OVW Futureshock Jul 22nd 2009 | Andrew the Director & Benny the Producer | def. | Fang & Igotta Brewski, Jesse James & Pain Train, D-West & Unknown Male Wrestler | OVW Southern Tag Team Title
| |
JAPW Caged Destiny Jun 27th 2009 | Corvis Fear & Myke Quest | def. | Azrieal & Sonjay Dutt, B. G. James & Kip James, Havok & Monsta Mack | JAPW Tag Team Titles
| |
AIW Absolution 4 Jun 12th 2009 | Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon | def. | Amasis & Ophidian, Jon Moxley & Sami Callihan, Frightmare & Klondike Kremlin | | |
TNA iMPACT! Taping Feb 24th 2009 | Angelina Love & Velvet Sky | def. | Roxxi & Taylor Wilde, Awesome Kong & Raisha Saeed, Rhaka Khan & Sojourner Bolt | | |
AAW My Bloody Valentine 2009 Feb 21st 2009 | Brett Gakiya & C. J. Esparza | def. | Brandon Blaze & Knight Wagner, Chandler McClure & Jordan McEntyre, Christian Faith & Vincent Nothing | | |
NJPW Circuit '09 New Japan ISM - Day 9 Feb 15th 2009 | Tetsuya Naito & Yujiro | def. | Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi, Gedo & Jado, Milano Collection A. T. & Taichi Ishikari | | |
CZW Cage of Death X Dec 13th 2008 | Beef Wellington & Greg Excellent | def. | Colin Olsen & Jimmy Olsen, Cheech & Cloudy, Andy Sumner & Drew Gulak | CZW Tag Team Titles
| |
WWC Lockout 2008: Abdullah the Butcher Retirement Show Dec 13th 2008 | Bad Boy Bradley & Huracan Castillo Jr. & Rico Suave & Todd Dean | def. | Carlitos & Hiram Tua, Love Adonis & Rick Adonis | | |
1PW The Underground #7 Mar 22nd 2008 | Bubblegum & El Ligero | def. | Mark Sloan & Wade Fitzgerald, Juggernaught & Kev Noir, Kris Travis & Martin Kirby | 1PW Tag Team Titles
| |
Dragon Gate King Of Gate 2007 - Day 3 Dec 5th 2007 | BxB Hulk & Shingo Takagi | def. | K-Ness & Masaaki Mochizuki, Masato Yoshino & Yasushi Kanda, PAC & Susumu Yokosuka | | |
AAA Guerra de Titanes 2007 Nov 11th 2007 | Gran Apache & Mari Apache | def. | Ayako Hamada & Mr. Niebla, Billy Boy & Fabi Apache, Espiritu & La Diabolica | AAA World Mixed Tag Team Titles
| |
AAW Rise of the Machine Guns Sep 29th 2007 | N8 Mattson & Truth Martini | def. | Caden Ames & Christin Able, Charlie Manson Jr. & Tyme Paige, Conrad Kennedy III & Trik Davis | | |
1PW Know Your Enemy '07 - Day 2 Jul 1st 2007 | Dragon Phoenix & Spud | def. | Mark Sloan & Wade Fitzgerald, Ippei Ota & Takeshi Rikio, Andy Boy Simmonz & James Tighe | 1PW Tag Team Titles
| |
AAW Point of No Return 2007 Jun 16th 2007 | Conrad Kennedy III & Trik Davis | def. | Krotch (c) & Zach Gowen (c), Dan Lawrence & Ryan Boz, N8 Mattson & Truth Martini | AAW Tag Team Championship
| |
WSU Ultimate Impact Phase 2 May 18th 2007 | Boogalou & Mack Daddy Flexxx | draw | Buff-E & Mace, E. C. Negro & K. C. Blade, K-Murda & K-Pusha | | |
UWF (Carolina) Colonial Heights Show (Apr '07) Apr 21st 2007 | Brother Devon & Brother Ray | def. | Damien Wayne & Preston Quinn, Phil Brown & Prince Malik, Scotty Blaze & Scotty Rocker | NWA Tag Team Titles
| |
TNA iMPACT! Taping Apr 17th 2007 | Alex Shelley & Kaz | def. | Senshi & Shark Boy, Jerry Lynn & Petey Williams, Jay Lethal & Sonjay Dutt | | |
Dragon Gate King Of Gate 2006 - Day 6 Dec 22nd 2006 | K-Ness & Susumu Yokosuka | def. | BxB Hulk & Jack Evans, Don Fujii & Yasushi Kanda, Genki Horiguchi & Super Shenlong | | |
AAW A Monster's Rage 2006 Nov 4th 2006 | N8 Mattson & Truth Martini | def. | Dan Lawrence (c) & Ryan Boz (c), Jayson Reign & Marco Cordova, Dash Phoenix & Tweek Phoenix | AAW Tag Team Championship
| |
DSW McDonough Show (Jul '06 #2) Jul 13th 2006 | Eric Perez & Sonny Siaki | def. | Damian Steele & Ray Geezy, Derrick Neikirk & Mike Knox, Brett Majors & Brian Majors | | |
JAPW Caged Fury 2 Jun 17th 2006 | Bandido Jr. & E. C. Negro | def. | Archadia & Danny Demanto, Dan Barry & Plazma, K-Murda & K-Pusha | | |
AAW Point of No Return 2006 May 13th 2006 | Jayson Reign & Marco Cordova | def. | Derek St. Holmes & Weston Benton, Mikey Maxim & Woody Maguire, Bailey Mannix & Zero | | |
AIW Set It Off Apr 30th 2006 | The Unknown & Virus | def. | Patrick Hayes & The Duke, Morty Rackem & Rufio Rapier, Shawn Blaze & Shiima Xion | AIW Tag Team Championship
| |
AAW Final Four Mar 25th 2006 | Marek Brave & Tyler Black | def. | Eddie V & Zach Gowen, Machine (c) & Safari Stu (c), N8 Mattson & Truth Martini | AAW Tag Team Championship
| |
ROH Arena Warfare Mar 11th 2006 | Homicide & Ricky Reyes | def. | Dunn & Marcos, Jason Blade & Kid Mikaze | | |
1PW All or Nothing - Day 1 Mar 4th 2006 | Chris Hamrick & Tracy Smothers | def. | Colt Cabana & Spud, Homicide & Rocky Romero, Jody Fleisch & Jonny Storm | | |
WWE Monday Night Raw Dec 5th 2005 | Kane & The Big Show | def. | Val Venis & Viscera, Gene Snitsky & Tyson Tomko, Antonio & Romeo | | |
WWE Smackdown! Taping Oct 25th 2005 | Joey Mercury & Johnny Nitro | def. | Animal (c) & Heidenreich (c), Paul Burchill & William Regal, Psicosis & Super Crazy | WWE Tag Team Championship
| |
APW Gym Wars Aug 20th 2005 | Chris Colione & Vennis DeMarco | def. | Billy Blade (c) & Payton (c), Kyu Ketsuki & The Great Tenshi, Cheerleader Melissa & Tiffany | APW Tag Team Championship
| |
IWA-MS Simply the Best 6 Apr 9th 2005 | Eric Priest & Silas Young | def. | Ace Rockwell & Shaun Tempers, B.J. Whitmer & Eddie Kingston, Joey Envy & Tyler Black | | |
UPW Homecoming Havoc Feb 23rd 2005 | Antonio Mestre & Shawn Riddick | def. | Eric Matlock & Pinoy Boy, Johnny Vandal & Tommy Vandal, Quicksilver & Scorpio Sky | | |
IWA-MS Givin' Em The Business Feb 12th 2005 | Eric Priest & Silas Young | def. | Ace Rockwell & Shaun Tempers, Dysfunction & T. J. Dalton, Icarus & Shane Storm | | |
JAPW Coming Home: 7th Anniversary Show Sep 18th 2004 | Dimitrios Papadon & Havok | def. | Corvis Fear & Rush Margera, Deranged & Dixie, K-Murda & K-Pusha | JAPW Tag Team Titles
| |
UPW Title Wave 2004 Jul 31st 2004 | Shane Ballard & Shannon Ballard | def. | Al Katrazz & Oliver John, Black Pearl & Ma'koa, Navajo Warrior & Shooting Wolf | | |
NWA TNA Weekly PPV #88 Mar 31st 2004 | Apolo & D-Lo Brown | def. | David Young & Glenn Gilberti, Simon Diamond & Sonny Siaki, Michael Shane & Shane Douglas | | |
WWE Smackdown! Taping Dec 16th 2003 | Danny Basham & Doug Basham | def. | Rikishi & Scotty 2 Hotty, Chavo Guerrero & Eddie Guerrero, Charlie Haas & Shelton Benjamin | | |
NWA TNA Weekly PPV #62 Sep 17th 2003 | B. G. James & Ron Killings | def. | Sinn & Slash, Chris Harris & James Storm, Abyss & Kid Kash | | |
WWE Smackdown! Taping Jul 8th 2003 | Billy Kidman & Rey Mysterio | def. | Bradshaw & Faarooq, Chuck Palumbo & Johnny Stamboli, Danny Basham & Doug Basham | | |
AAA TripleMania XI Jun 15th 2003 | Electro Shock & Lady Apache | def. | Chessman & Tiffany, El Brazo & Martha Villalobos, Fabi Apache & Gran Apache | AAA World Mixed Tag Team Titles
| |
NWA TNA Weekly PPV #43 Apr 30th 2003 | Justin Credible & Perry Saturn | def. | Chris Harris & James Storm, Don Harris & Ron Harris, Brian Lee & Slash | | |
AAA Monterrey Show (Dec '02) Dec 1st 2002 | Cynthia Moreno & El Oriental | draw | Electro Shock & Tiffany, El Zorro & Lady Apache, Faby Apache & Gran Apache | | |
AJPW Royal Road 30 Giant Battle in Budokan 1st Battle Jul 20th 2002 | Jim Steele & Mike Barton | def. | Mike Rotundo & Steve Williams, George Hines & Johnny Smith, Brian Adams & Bryan Clark | | |
HWA Dayton Show Jun 12th 2002 | Cody Hawk & Tony B. | def. | Chet Jablonski & Derrick Neikirk, Ekmo & Kimo, Chris Harvard & E. Z. Money | HWA Tag Team Titles
| |
HWA Batavia Show Apr 27th 2002 | Lance Cade & Steve Bradley | def. | B.J. Whitmer & Jamie Knoble, Chet Jablonski & Derrick Neikirk, Kimo & Ron Waterman | | |
HWA Tuesday Night Showcase Mar 26th 2002 | Ekmo & Kimo | def. | Chet Jablonski & Dean Jablonski, Cody Hawk & Tony B., Lance Cade & Steve Bradley | | |
XWF TV Taping #8 Nov 14th 2001 | Brian Knobbs & Jerry Sags | def. | Animal & Hawk, Mike Shane & Todd Shane, Johnny Grunge & Rocco Rock | XWF Tag Team Titles
| |
WWF WWF Live Apr 22nd 2001 | Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy | def. | Justin Credible & X-Pac, Christian & Edge, Bubba Ray Dudley & D-Von Dudley | | |
WWF WWF Live Jan 28th 2001 | Bubba Ray Dudley & D-Von Dudley | def. | Grandmaster Sexay & Scotty 2 Hotty, Bull Buchanan & The Goodfather, Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy | WWF Tag Team Titles
| |
DDT Non-Fix 12/7 Dec 7th 2000 | Exciting Yoshida & Sanshiro Takagi | draw | Hebikage & Poison Sawada JULIE, Misae-chan & Super Uchu Power, Tanomusaku Toba & Tomohiko Hashimoto | | |
WWF Monday Night Raw Dec 27th 1999 | Ivory & Prince Albert | def. | The Kat & Val Venis, Gangrel & Luna, Jacqueline & Viscera | | |
WWF Jakked #13 Taping Nov 15th 1999 | Bubba Ray Dudley & D-Von Dudley | def. | Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy, Sho Funaki & TAKA Michinoku, Mosh & Thrasher | | |
WWF WWF Live Aug 15th 1999 | Bradshaw & Faarooq | def. | Christian & Edge, Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy, The Godfather & Val Venis | WWF Tag Team Titles
| |
WWF Shotgun Saturday Night #118 Taping Mar 29th 1999 | Brian Christopher & Scott Taylor | def. | 8-Ball & Skull, Johnny Grunge & Rocco Rock, Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy | | |
WWF WWF Live Feb 6th 1999 | Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy | def. | Bradshaw & Farmer Jerome, D-Lo Brown & Mark Henry, The Godfather & Val Venis | | |
WWF WWF Live Feb 5th 1999 | Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy | def. | Bradshaw & Faarooq, D-Lo Brown & Mark Henry, The Godfather & Val Venis | | |
IWA-MS Louisville Show Jan 10th 1999 | Corporal Robinson & Suicide Kid | def. | BDL & Ian Rotten, Cash Flo & Mitch Page, Phoenix & Rollin' Hard | | |
WWF Shotgun Saturday Night #105 Taping Dec 28th 1998 | Bob Holly & Scorpio | def. | Animal & Droz, Bradshaw & Faarooq, 8-Ball & Skull | | |
NWA 50th Anniversary Show Oct 24th 1998 | Erich Sbracchia & Knuckles Nelson | def. | Agent Gunn (c) & Agent Maxx (c), Khris Germany & Kit Carson, Tom Prichard & Tully Blanchard | NWA Tag Team Titles
| |
WWF Shotgun Saturday Night #63 Taping Mar 3rd 1998 | 8-Ball & Skull | def. | Jesus Castillo Jr. & Jose Estrada Jr., Recon & Sniper, Miguel Perez Jr. & Savio Vega | | |
WWF Monday Night Raw Jan 12th 1998 | Billy Gunn & Road Dogg | def. | Henry O. Godwinn & Phineas I. Godwinn | | |
WWF MSG Show (Sep '96) Sep 29th 1996 | Owen Hart & The British Bulldog | def. | Henry O. Godwinn & Phineas I. Godwinn, Bart Gunn & Billy Gunn, Jared Grimm & Jason Grimm | WWF Tag Team Titles
| |
SMW Lenoir Show (August '95) Aug 11th 1995 | Jimmy Del Ray & Tom Prichard | def. | Dirty White Boy & Tracy Smothers, Al Snow & Unabom, Headbanger Mosh & Headbanger Thrasher | | |
SMW K-Town Showdown Aug 20th 1993 | Don Harris & Ron Harris | def. | Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong, Jimmy Del Ray & Tom Prichard | | **** |