card |
match |
title(s) |
rating |
STARDOM Live In Kyoto Mar 24th 2024 | Mei Seira & Suzu Suzuki | def. | Hazuki & Koguma, Mina Shirakawa & Xena | | |
STARDOM Live In Nara Mar 23rd 2024 | AZM & Mina Shirakawa | def. | Mayu Iwatani & Yuzuki, Natsupoi & Saori Anou | | |
Blitzkrieg! Pro Living Proof Mar 22nd 2024 | Dustin Waller & Kylon King | def. | Dante Drago & Nick Robles, Joseph Agame & Kwesi Asante | Blitzkrieg! Pro Tag Team Title
| |
STARDOM Cinderella Tournament 2024 - Day 5 Mar 20th 2024 | Mai Sakurai & Mei Seira & Suzu Suzuki | def. | Hazuki & Koguma & Saya Iida, Lady C. & Miyu Amasaki & Saya Kamitani | | |
STARDOM Cinderella Tournament 2024 - Day 4 Mar 17th 2024 | Maika & Mina Shirakawa | def. | Momo Watanabe & Natsuko Tora, Saya Kamitani & Utami Hayashishita | | |
STARDOM Cinderella Tournament 2024 - Day 3 Mar 16th 2024 | Mei Seira & Suzu Suzuki & Tam Nakano | def. | Koguma & Mayu Iwatani & Yuzuki, Momo Watanabe & Natsuko Tora & Starlight Kid | | |
wXw 16 Carat Gold 2024 - Day 2 Mar 9th 2024 | Dennis Dullnig & Hektor Invictus | def. | Anil Marik & Tristan Archer, Michael Schenkenberg & Nikita Charisma | wXw World Tag Team Titles
| |
STARDOM Cinderella Tournament 2024 - Day 1 Mar 9th 2024 | Maika & Mina Shirakawa | def. | AZM & Saya Kamitani, Mayu Iwatani & Tam Nakano | | |
AEW Rampage #135 Taping Mar 6th 2024 | Dante Martin & Darius Martin | def. | Bryan Keith & Komander, Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen | | |
OTT Gaff Party Mar 2nd 2024 | Fabio & Martin Steers | def. | Big Bad Dirty Nicky & Bittersweet Josh, Kuro & Mecca | | |
AEW Rampage #133 Taping Feb 21st 2024 | Bryan Keith & Komander & Penta El Zero Miedo | def. | Action Andretti & Dante Martin & Darius Martin, Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen & Matt Sydal | | |
wXw Heat In Der wXw Wrestling Academy Feb 7th 2024 | Julia & The Rotation | def. | Amy Heartbeat & Romero, Deity & Tyler Stevens | | |
STARDOM Award 2023 In Takadanobaba - Day 2 Jan 21st 2024 | Lady C. & Miyu Amasaki | def. | Ranna Yagami & Rina, Sayaka Kurara & Yuna Mizumori | | |
NOAH Star Navigation 2024 - Day 1 Jan 13th 2024 | Alpha Wolf & Dragon Bane | def. | Alejandro & Ninja Mack, Eita & HAYATA | | |
NXT Fort Pierce Show Jan 13th 2024 | Hank Walker & Tank Ledger | def. | Damon Kemp & Myles Borne, Noam Dar & Oro Mensah | | |
GCW 56 Birdz Jan 13th 2024 | Dominic Garrini & Kevin Ku | def. | August Matthews & Davey Bang, John Wayne Murdoch & Reed Bentley | GCW Tag Team Titles
| |
NXT Dade City Show Jan 12th 2024 | Channing "Stacks" Lorenzo & Tony D'Angelo | def. | Baron Corbin & Bron Breakker, Hank Walker & Tank Ledger | NXT Tag Team Titles
| |
APC 20th Anniversary Jan 6th 2024 | Kuro & Ravage | def. | A-Buck (c) & Christianium Le Surrealiste (c), Georges Balzac & Gustave Le Brun | APC Tag Team Titles
| |
AAA Retro Jan 6th 2024 | Abismo Negro Jr. & Flammer | def. | Aero Star & Faby Apache, Drago & Sexy Star II | AAA World Mixed Tag Team Titles
| |
PROGRESS Chapter 161: Unboxing VI And A Movie Dec 30th 2023 | Axel Tischer & Big Damo | def. | Chuck Mambo & T. K. Cooper, Kieron Lacey & Mark Trew | | |
2AW/BJW/ZERO-1 Big Clash Dec 23rd 2023 | Takuya Sugawara & Yoshikazu Yokoyama | def. | Chiba Man & Chibayan, Kankuro Hirano & Kazumasa Yoshida | | |
ROH Honor Club TV #45 Taping Dec 23rd 2023 | Lee Moriarty & Shane Taylor | def. | Carlie Bravo & Shawn Dean, Brandon Tate & Brent Tate | | |
AJPW New Age Chronicle-Z2 Dec 21st 2023 | Dan Tamura & Hayato Tamura | def. | Ayato Yoshida & Kazumasa Yoshida, Kouki Iwasaki & Yowa Iwasaki | | |
ROH Honor Club TV #43 Taping Dec 16th 2023 | Action Andretti & Darius Martin | def. | Carlie Bravo & Shawn Dean, Truth Magnum & Turbo Floyd | | |
OVW Christmas Chaos 2023 Dec 16th 2023 | Cash Flo & Mahabali Shera | def. | Joe Mack & Luke Kurtis, Luscious Lawrence (c) & Omar Amir (c) | OVW Southern Tag Team Title
| |
RevPro Live In Southampton 27 Dec 10th 2023 | Brendan White & Danny Jones | def. | Chuck Mambo & T. K. Cooper, Chuck Mambo & Flash Morgan Webster | | |
MLW Holiday Rush Dec 7th 2023 | Dyln McKay & Marcus Mathers | def. | Griffin McCoy & T. J. Crawford, Jay Lyon & Midas Black | | |
Ladies Night Out 13 Nov 26th 2023 | Charlette Renegade & Robyn Renegade | def. | Brittany Jade & Roxy, Mazzerati & Rachelle Riveter | | |
OVW TV #1267 - Thanksgiving Thunder Nov 21st 2023 | Luscious Lawrence & Omar Amir | def. | Cash Flo & Mahabali Shera, Joe Mack (c) & Luke Kurtis (c) | OVW Southern Tag Team Title
| |
MLW Fusion TV Tapings Nov 18th 2023 | Dyln McKay & Marcus Mathers | def. | Austin Luke & Lucky 13, Jay Lyon & Midas Black | | |
WWE Friday Night Smackdown Nov 17th 2023 | Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford | def. | Kit Wilson, Butch & Ridge Holland, Elton Prince | | |
ROH Honor Club TV #39 Taping - Part 1 Nov 15th 2023 | Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy | def. | The Blade & The Butcher, Daniel Garcia & Matt Menard | | |
STARDOM Goddesses of Stardom Tag League 2023 - Day 6 Nov 4th 2023 | Maika & Megan Bayne | def. | Hina & Lady C., Saki Kashima & Syuri | | |
The Crash 12th Anniversary Show Nov 3rd 2023 | Jessy Jackson & La Diva Salvaje | def. | Black Danger & Tony Casanova, Micro Man & Toto | | |
Impact Wrestling UK Invasion Tour - Day 3 Oct 28th 2023 | Eric Young & Josh Alexander | def. | Flash Morgan Webster & Mark Andrews, Chris Sabin & Frankie Kazarian | | |
NXT Davenport Show Oct 27th 2023 | Andre Chase & Duke Hudson | def. | Angel Garza & Humberto Carrillo, Channing "Stacks" Lorenzo & Tony D'Angelo | NXT Tag Team Titles
| |
ROH Honor Club TV #35 Taping Oct 21st 2023 | Bishop Kaun & Toa Liona | def. | Boulder & Bronson, Cole Karter & Griff Garrison | | |
OVW TV #1262 Oct 19th 2023 | Big Zo & Gnarls Garvin | def. | D'mone Solavino & The Dark Reverend, Manny Domingo & Star Rider | | |
WWE WWE Live SuperShow Oct 15th 2023 | Cody Rhodes & Jey Uso | def. | Chad Gable & Otis, Giovanni Vinci & Ludwig Kaiser | WWE Raw Tag Team Championship WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship
| |
Glory Pro El Dorado Oct 15th 2023 | Mike Outlaw & Rahim De La Suede | def. | Marino T (c) & Philly C (c), Matt Taven & Mike Bennett | United Glory Tag Team Titles
| |
ROH Honor Club TV #34 Taping Oct 14th 2023 | Bishop Kaun & Toa Liona | def. | Action Andretti & Darius Martin, Anthony Henry & J. D. Drake | | |
WSW Full Throttle - Day 5 Oct 12th 2023 | Eric Young & Frankie Kazarian | def. | Eli Theseus (c) & Gabriel Aeros (c), Mitch Ryder & Tim Hayden | WSW Tag Team Titles
| |
WSW Full Throttle - Day 4 Oct 10th 2023 | Eli Theseus & Gabriel Aeros | def. | Ace Austin & Chris Bey, Damian Slater & Marcius Pitt | WSW Tag Team Titles
| |
Wrestling Revolver Redemption 2023 Oct 8th 2023 | Courtney Rush & Jessicka & Jordynne Grace | def. | Brent Oakley & K.C. Jacobs & The Pledge, Myron Reed & Trey Miguel & Zachary Wentz | | |
AAA Heroes Inmortales XV Oct 1st 2023 | Forastero & Sanson | def. | Chessman & La Parka Negra IV, Dave the Clown & Murder Clown | | |
STARDOM New Blood 11 Sep 29th 2023 | Hanan & Saya Iida | def. | AZM & Miyu Amasaki, KARMA (c) & Starlight Kid (c) | New Blood Tag Team Titles
| |
AAW The Chaos Theory 2023 Sep 29th 2023 | Russ Jones & Schaff | def. | Anthony Catena & Jessie V, August Matthews & Davey Bang | AAW Tag Team Championship
| |
DDT Who's Gonna Top? 2023 Sep 24th 2023 | Danshoku Dino & Yuki Ino | def. | Akito & Antonio Honda, Kazuki Hirata & Naruki Doi | | |
wXw World Tag Team Festival 2023 - Day 3 Sep 24th 2023 | Dennis Dullnig & Hektor Invictus | def. | Laurance Roman (c) & Robert Dreissker (c), Mizuki Watase & Shigehiro Irie | wXw World Tag Team Titles
| |
DDT Dramatic Explosion 2023 Sep 18th 2023 | Danshoku Dino & Yuki Ino | def. | Akito & Kazuki Hirata, Sanshiro Takagi & Takeshi Masada | | |
STARDOM 5STAR Grand Prix 2023 - Day 17 Sep 17th 2023 | Ruaka & Starlight Kid | def. | AZM & Utami Hayashishita, Mina Shirakawa & Waka Tsukiyama | | |
WrestlePro Sun Day Light Sep 17th 2023 | Traxx & Victor Benjamin | def. | Boulder (c) & Bronson (c), GKM & Max St. Giovanni | WrestlePro Tag Team Championship
| |
STARDOM 5STAR Grand Prix 2023 - Day 16 Sep 16th 2023 | MIRAI & Saki Kashima | def. | Mariah May & Mina Shirakawa, Saori Anou & Yuna Mizumori | | |
AJPW Giant Series 2023 - Day 4 Sep 14th 2023 | Hokuto Omori & Naruki Doi | def. | Black Menso-re & Koji Iwamoto, Keiichi Sato & Kotaro Suzuki | | |
Prestige Roseland 6 Sep 1st 2023 | Ethan HD & Kris Brady | def. | Drexl & Randy Myers, Jaiden & Kidd Bandit | | |
The Crash Crash Wrestling Sep 1st 2023 | Anubis & Micro Man | def. | Dulce Tormenta & Guerrerito, Gallo Extreme & Trish Adora | | |
Freelance Wrestling Before The Fall Aug 31st 2023 | GPA & Laynie Luck | def. | Allie Katch & Effy, August Matthews & Davey Bang | Freelance Tag Team Titles
| |
Blitzkrieg! Pro Retro World Expo 2023 - Day 2 Aug 27th 2023 | Angelo Carter & JGeorge | def. | Bobby Orlando & Bryce Donovan, Stephen Azure & Steve Somerset | Blitzkrieg! Pro Tag Team Title
| |
AJPW 10th Royal Road Tournament 2023 - Day 1 Aug 19th 2023 | Jun Saito & KONO | def. | MAZADA, Aigle Blanc & Black Menso-re, Keiichi Sato | | |
AAA/DTU Rumbo TripleMania XXXI Aug 19th 2023 | Aramis & El Hijo de L.A. Park | def. | Camuflaje & Lokillo, Chris Carter & Shocko | | |
STARDOM 5STAR Grand Prix 2023 - Day 7 Aug 10th 2023 | Megan Bayne & Mei Seira | def. | HANAKO & Hina, Momo Watanabe & Rina | | |
STARDOM 5STAR Grand Prix 2023 - Day 6 Aug 8th 2023 | Tam Nakano & Yuna Mizumori | def. | Natsuko Tora & Rina, Momo Kohgo & Saya Iida | | |
STARDOM 5STAR Grand Prix 2023 - Day 4 Aug 5th 2023 | Megan Bayne & Mei Seira | def. | Giulia & Thekla, Mariah May & Mina Shirakawa | | |
AEW Dynamite #199 Jul 26th 2023 | Penta El Zero Miedo & Rey Fenix | def. | Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta, Claudio Castagnoli & Jon Moxley | | |
DEFY Showdown At The Mountain Jul 22nd 2023 | Cody Chhun & Curry Man | def. | Eddie Pearl & Ricky Gibson, Judas Icarus & Travis Williams | | |
Maximum Wrestling Open Air Jul 15th 2023 | Michael Schenkenberg & Toni Harting | def. | Bobby Gunns & Tempesta, Cody Kidman & Joey Light | | |
OTT The Draw - Day 1 Jul 15th 2023 | Renzo Rose & The Sem | def. | Big Bad Dirty Nicky & Bittersweet Josh, El Ballymuno & La Pharoah | | |
GCW Clean Up Man Jul 8th 2023 | Ciclope & Miedo Extremo | def. | Janai Kai & Yoya, Jaylen Brandyn & Traevon Jordan | | |
MLW Fusion TV Tapings Jul 8th 2023 | 1 Called Manders & Matthew Justice | def. | Delirious & Doctor Cornwallis, Juicy Finau & Lance Anoa'i | | |
DDT Dramatic Dreams! Vol. 10 ~ Spare Myself and Spare My Name Jul 2nd 2023 | Danshoku Dino & Yuki Ino | def. | Toru Owashi & Trans Am Hiroshi, Soma Takao & Yasu Urano | | |
Beyond Wrestling Open: Episode 77 Jun 22nd 2023 | Bobby Orlando & Bryce Donovan | def. | Graceson Kelly & Westfield Kelly, R. J. Rude & Rex Lawless | | |
NXT TV #563 - Gold Rush - Day 1 Jun 20th 2023 | Edris Enofé & Malik Blade | def. | Brooks Jensen & Josh Briggs, Hank Walker & Tank Ledger | | |
STARDOM Live In Tokyo Jun 18th 2023 | Hazuki & Mayu Iwatani | draw | Giulia & Maika, Natsupoi & Tam Nakano | | |
HOG Plata O Plomo Jun 16th 2023 | Encore & Ken Broadway | def. | Blackmon & Michael Fain, Elijah Eden & Osito | | |
NXT Sanford Show Jun 10th 2023 | Brutus Creed & Julius Creed | def. | Damon Kemp & Tavion Heights, Hank Walker & Tank Ledger | | |
Limitless Let's Wrestle Let's Rumble 2023 Jun 10th 2023 | Aiden Aggro & The Danger Kid | def. | Alexander Lee & Mike McCarthy, Dylan Nix & Levi Spade | Let's Wrestle Tag Team Titles
| |
NJPW Dominion 6.4 In Osaka-Jo Hall Jun 4th 2023 | Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI | def. | Aaron Henare & Great O-Khan, EVIL & Yujiro Takahashi | IWGP World Tag Team Titles NJPW STRONG Openweight Tag Team Titles
| ***¼ |
The Crash Crash Wrestling Jun 2nd 2023 | Alpha Wolf & Dragon Bane | def. | Dinamico & Emperador Azteca, Trauma I & Trauma II | The Crash Tag Team Title
| |
GCW Lifestyle May 26th 2023 | Allie Katch & Effy & Mance Warner | def. | Ciclope & John Wayne Murdoch & Miedo Extremo, Jack Cartwheel & Starboy Charlie & Titus Alexander | | |
AAA Luchando Por Mexico May 20th 2023 | Arez & Komander | def. | Octagon Jr. & Rey Horus, Jack Evans & Myzteziz Jr. | AAA Tag Team Titles
| |
GCW The Way I Am May 20th 2023 | Jordan Oliver & Nick Wayne | def. | Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin, Ciclope & Miedo Extremo | GCW Tag Team Titles
| |
WWE WWE Live SuperShow May 14th 2023 | Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn | def. | Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford, Giovanni Vinci & Ludwig Kaiser | WWE Raw Tag Team Championship WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship
| |
WWE WWE Live SuperShow May 13th 2023 | Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn | def. | Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford, Giovanni Vinci & Ludwig Kaiser | WWE Raw Tag Team Championship WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship
| |
Blitzkrieg! Pro Dressed To Kill May 12th 2023 | Perry Von Vicious & Rip Byson | def. | Bobby Orlando & Bryce Donovan, Stephen Azure & Steve Somerset | | |
CZW Limelight 16 May 7th 2023 | Boom Harden & Desean Pratt | def. | Jarett Diaz & Sebastian Cage, Mike Walker & Vinny Talotta | CZW Tag Team Titles
| |
DEFY The Juice May 5th 2023 | Gurv Sihra & Harv Sihra | def. | Guillermo Rosas & Juventud Guerrera, Judas Icarus & Travis Williams | | |
The Crash Crash Wrestling May 5th 2023 | Jessy Jackson & Travis Banks | def. | Dulce Tormenta & Toto, Estrellita Lagunera & Jimmy | | |
WWE Friday Night Smackdown Apr 28th 2023 | Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford | def. | Braun Strowman & Ricochet, Cruz Del Toro & Joaquin Wilde | | |
DPW/Gatoh Move Tokyo Crossover - Day 1 Apr 25th 2023 | SAKI & Sayaka Obihiro | def. | Antonio Honda & Tokiko Kirihara, Chon Shiryu & Shin Suzuki | | |
Beyond Wrestling Open: Episode 68 Apr 20th 2023 | Dustin Waller & Kylon King | def. | Ryan Clancy & T. J. Crawford, BRG & Steven Stetson | IWTV Independent Wrestling Tag Team Titles
| |
NXT TV #554 Apr 18th 2023 | Mark Coffey & Wolfgang | def. | Jagger Reid & Rip Fowler, Brutus Creed & Julius Creed | NXT Tag Team Titles
| ***½ |
NJPW Capital Collision 2023 Apr 15th 2023 | Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis | def. | Alex Shelley (c) & Chris Sabin (c), Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kazuchika Okada | NJPW STRONG Openweight Tag Team Titles
| ****½ |
Freelance Wrestling Storm Grayson And The Legend Of The Mexican Dragon Apr 14th 2023 | August Matthews & Davey Bang | def. | Ciclope & Miedo Extremo, Karam & Rohit Raju | Freelance Tag Team Titles
| |
AJPW Champion Carnival 2023 - Day 2 Apr 10th 2023 | Black Menso-re & Cyrus | def. | Masao Hanabata & Shotaro Ashino, Atsuki Aoyagi & Rising HAYATO | | |
AJPW Champion Carnival 2023 - Day 1 Apr 8th 2023 | Dan Tamura & Hikaru Sato | def. | Atsuki Aoyagi & Rising HAYATO, Naoki Tanizaki & Naruki Doi | | |
Freelance Underground Into The Fire Apr 8th 2023 | Darius Latrell & Koda Hernandez | def. | August Matthews (c) & Davey Bang (c), Eric Taylor & Mikey Montgomery | FU Tag Team Title Wrestling For a Cure Tag Team Titles
| |
MLW War Chamber 2023 Apr 6th 2023 | Juicy Finau & Lance Anoa'i | def. | Jay Lyon & Midas Black, Little Guido & Ray Jaz | MLW Tag Team Titles
| |
GCW Emo Fight 2023 Mar 31st 2023 | MAO & Mike Bailey | def. | Ciclope & Miedo Extremo, Dyln McKay & Marcus Mathers | | |
VxS Set The Tone Mar 29th 2023 | Jhonny Santos & Sebastian Cage | def. | B-Boy & Jordan Cruz, Dyln McKay & Marcus Mathers | | |
STARDOM New Blood Premium Mar 25th 2023 | Hanan & Hina | def. | Momo Kohgo & Saya Iida, Rina & Ruaka | | |
The Crash Crash Wrestling Mar 24th 2023 | Dulce Tormenta & Tony Casanova | def. | Baby Love & Dark Zorro, Jessy Jackson & Travis Banks | | |
GCW Worst Behavior 2023 Mar 19th 2023 | Allie Katch & Effy & Sawyer Wreck | def. | Ciclope & Jimmy Lloyd & Miedo Extremo, Mathieu St. Jacques & The Green Phantom & Thomas Dubois | | |
CZW Live! Mar 19th 2023 | Jarett Diaz & Sebastian Cage | def. | Michael Mistretta & Sal Savelli, Mike Walker & Vinny Talotta | | |
AEW Dynamite #180 Mar 15th 2023 | Brody King & Buddy Matthews & Malakai Black | def. | Chris Jericho & Daniel Garcia & Sammy Guevara, Kenny Omega & Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson | AEW World Trios Titles
| ****½ |
NXT TV #549 Taping Mar 14th 2023 | Alba Fyre & Isla Dawn | def. | Ivy Nile & Tatum Paxley, Katana Chance & Kayden Carter | | |
WSW Unleash Hell - Day 2 Mar 11th 2023 | Brian Cage & Flip Gordon | def. | Eli Theseus & Gabriel Aeros, Erick Redbeard & Matt Basso | WSW Tag Team Titles
| |
CZW Limelight 14 Mar 5th 2023 | Micah Cortez & Seth Cortez | def. | Dick Dynamo & Manbun Jesus, Randy Wentworth & Tex McTex | | |
Wrestling Revolver DRIP Mar 4th 2023 | Trey Miguel & Zachary Wentz | def. | Ace Austin (c) & Chris Bey (c), Mance Warner & Matthew Justice | PWR Tag Team Titles
| |
NJPW All Star Junior Festival 2023 Mar 1st 2023 | El Desperado & Volador, Jr. | def. | El Lindaman & Yuki Ueno, DOUKI & HANAOKA | | |
STARDOM Live In Wakayama Feb 25th 2023 | Saki Kashima & Starlight Kid | def. | Lady C. & Miyu Amasaki, Hanan & Saya Iida | | |
DPW You Already Know 2023 Feb 25th 2023 | Dominic Garrini & Kevin Ku | def. | Aiden Aggro & The Danger Kid, Gabriel Skye & Tristen Thai | DPW Tag Team Titles
| |
NXT Jacksonville Show Feb 24th 2023 | Fallon Henley & Kiana James | def. | Alba Fyre & Isla Dawn, Ivy Nile & Tatum Paxley | NXT Women's Tag Team Titles
| |
The Crash Crash Wrestling Feb 24th 2023 | Micro Man & Rey Leon | def. | Gallito & Gallo Extreme, Guapito & Tony Casanova | | |
STARDOM Live In Matsumoto Feb 23rd 2023 | Mariah May & Mina Shirakawa | def. | Koguma & Momo Kohgo, Ruaka & Starlight Kid | | |
NXT TV #543 Jan 31st 2023 | Andre Chase & Duke Hudson | def. | Edris Enofé & Malik Blade, Jagger Reid & Rip Fowler | | |
Smash (Canada) Any Given Sunday Nine Jan 29th 2023 | Michael Greyson & Rodney Matthews | def. | Dylan Donovan & Yann Pike, Mathieu St. Jacques & Thomas Dubois | Smash Tag Team Titles
| |
The Crash Festejando XI Jan 28th 2023 | Cobarde & Jimmy | def. | Angel Fashion & Mark Davidson, Rey Leon & Torito Negro | | |
NXT Melbourne Show Jan 21st 2023 | Mark Coffey & Wolfgang | def. | Brooks Jensen & Josh Briggs, Elton Prince & Kit Wilson | | |
STARDOM Triangle Derby I - Day 6: In Osaka Jan 15th 2023 | Natsupoi & Tam Nakano | def. | Ami Sourei & Syuri, Hazuki & Saya Iida | | |
AEW Dark: Elevation #98 Taping Jan 11th 2023 | Dante Martin & Darius Martin | def. | The Blade & The Butcher, Claudio Castagnoli & Wheeler YUTA | | |
STARDOM Triangle Derby I - Day 2: In Korakuen Hall Jan 6th 2023 | Giulia & Mai Sakurai & Thekla | def. | Maika Ozaki & Maya Yukihi & Ram Kaicho, Natsupoi & SAKI & Yuko Sakurai | | |
DDT All Seats 3000 Yen! New Year Pro-Wrestling Festival! 2023 Jan 5th 2023 | Daisuke Sasaki & KANON | def. | Kazuki Hirata & Toru Owashi, Yukio Naya & Yusuke Okada | | |
STARDOM Dream Queendom 2022 Dec 29th 2022 | Himeka & Maika | def. | Ami Sourei & MIRAI, Natsuko Tora & Ruaka | | |
AAA Noche De Campeones Dec 28th 2022 | Abismo Negro Jr. & Flammer | def. | Komander & Sexy Star II, Lady Shani & Octagon Jr. | AAA World Mixed Tag Team Titles
| ***¼ |
STARDOM Year End Tour 2022 - Day 4 Dec 18th 2022 | Momo Watanabe & Rina & Starlight Kid | def. | Hanan & Hazuki & Mayu Iwatani, Hina & Saya Kamitani & Utami Hayashishita | | |
STARDOM Year End Tour 2022 - Day 4 Dec 18th 2022 | AZM & Miyu Amasaki | def. | Himeka & Maika, Koguma & Momo Kohgo | | |
Sean Henderson Presents Great Expectations Dec 18th 2022 | TJ Reno & Zak Ravix | def. | Frank Bonetti & GG Everson, Juni Underwood & Ronni Deyo | | |
WWE Friday Night Smackdown Dec 16th 2022 | Ashante "Thee" Adonis & Top Dolla | def. | Cruz Del Toro & Joaquin Wilde, Erik & Ivar | | |
NXT TV #537 Taping Dec 14th 2022 | Katana Chance & Kayden Carter | def. | Gigi Dolin & Jacy Jayne, Ivy Nile & Tatum Paxley | NXT Women's Tag Team Titles
| |
DTU 15th Anniversary Show Dec 11th 2022 | Aero Boy & Violento Jack | def. | Aero Panther & Fight Panther, Charly Manson & Super Mega | | |
DTU 15th Anniversary Show Dec 11th 2022 | SB KENTo & Takuma Fujiwara | def. | Adrian Alanis & Liam Gray, Kaleth & Raul Vidal Jr. | | |
GCW Wasted Time Dec 3rd 2022 | Ciclope & Miedo Extremo | def. | 2 Cold Scorpio & The Sandman, Mance Warner & Matthew Justice | GCW Tag Team Titles
| |
Wrestling Revolver Season Finale Dec 3rd 2022 | Dan the Dad & Jake Manning | def. | Logan James & Tyler Matrix, Matt Taven (c) & Mike Bennett (c) | PWR Tag Team Titles
| |
NGX 20th Anniversary Show Dec 2nd 2022 | Medico Brujo & Sick Boy | def. | Bazooka & Beretta, El Gallego & Mr. Condor | NGX Tag Team Titles
| |
AEW Dynamite #164 - Thanksgiving Eve Nov 23rd 2022 | Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D. & Jamie Hayter | def. | Anna Jay & Tay Melo, Skye Blue & Willow Nightingale | | |
CZW Live! Nov 20th 2022 | Boom Harden & Desean Pratt | def. | Brandon Watts & Randy Summers, Mike Walker & Vinny Talotta | | |
STARDOM Gold Rush Nov 19th 2022 | Natsuko Tora & Ruaka | def. | Lady C. & Miyu Amasaki, Momo Kohgo & Saya Iida | | |
STARDOM Goddesses of Stardom Tag League 2022 - Day 6 Nov 13th 2022 | Ami Sourei & MIRAI | draw | Hazuki & Koguma, Syuri & Tomoka Inaba | | |
wXw Drive Of Champions 2022 Nov 12th 2022 | Aigle Blanc & Senza Volto | def. | Ahura & Maggot, Michael Schenkenberg & Nikita Charisma | wXw World Tag Team Titles
| |
STARDOM Goddesses of Stardom Tag League 2022 - Day 5 Nov 12th 2022 | Hazuki & Koguma | draw | Natsupoi & Tam Nakano, Syuri & Tomoka Inaba | | |
STARDOM Goddesses of Stardom Tag League 2022 - Day 4 Nov 6th 2022 | AZM & Utami Hayashishita | draw | Ami Sourei & MIRAI, Himeka & Maika | | |
STARDOM Goddesses of Stardom Tag League 2022 - Day 2 Oct 30th 2022 | Giulia & Thekla | draw | Himeka & Maika, Natsupoi & Tam Nakano | | |
Dragon Gate The Gate Of Victory 2022 - Day 16 Oct 29th 2022 | Diamante & H.Y.O | def. | Dragon Kid & Kaito Nagano, Funky Jacky Kamei & U-T | | |
NJPW Rumble On 44th Street Oct 28th 2022 | Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin | def. | Kevin Knight & The DKC, Kyle Fletcher (c) & Mark Davis (c) | NJPW STRONG Openweight Tag Team Titles
| *** |
AIW Calling All Skeletons: The AIW Halloween Special Oct 27th 2022 | Grave Digger #1 & Grave Digger #2 | def. | El Ninja Dos & El Ninja Uno, 9 To Censor #1 & 9 To Censor #2 | | |
NEW The Show With No Name Oct 15th 2022 | Brad Hollister & J. T. Dunn | def. | Chris Battle & Hunter Tarca, JCruz & Victor Chase | | |
NXT TV #527 Oct 11th 2022 | Edris Enofé & Malik Blade | def. | Brooks Jensen & Josh Briggs, Jagger Reid & Rip Fowler | | |
DEFY City Of Thorns 2022 Oct 8th 2022 | Miles Deville & Sebastian Wolfe | def. | Cody Chhun & Guillermo Rosas, Gurv Sihra & Harv Sihra | DEFY Tag Team Title
| |
Blitzkrieg! Pro/Limitless Blitzkrieg! Vs. Limitless 2 - Day 2 Oct 8th 2022 | Aiden Aggro & The Danger Kid | def. | Devantes & Juba, Jay Onyx & Shawn Knyte | Blitzkrieg! Pro Tag Team Title
| |
DTU Luchas & Tacos Oct 2nd 2022 | Hormiga & Paranoiko | def. | El Gallego & Mr. Condor | | |
AEW Rampage #60 Taping Sep 28th 2022 | Anthony Bowens & Max Caster | def. | The Blade & The Butcher, Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen | AEW Tag Team Championship
| |
Prestige Talk Is Cheap Sep 25th 2022 | Anthony Henry & J. D. Drake | draw | Cody Chhun & Guillermo Rosas, Miles Deville & Sebastian Wolfe | Prestige Tag Team Titles
| |
Nacion Lucha Libre Live in Naucalpan Sep 24th 2022 | El Texano Jr. & Super Nova | def. | El Hijo del Fishman & Galeno del Mal, Travis Banks & VIP | | |
NXT Fort Pierce Show Sep 23rd 2022 | Nikkita Lyons & Zoey Stark | def. | Gigi Dolin & Jacy Jayne, Ivy Nile & Tatum Paxley | | |
STARDOM 5STAR Grand Prix 2022 - Day 17 Sep 19th 2022 | Ami Sourei & MIRAI | def. | Lady C. & Saya Kamitani, Momo Watanabe & Starlight Kid | | |
STARDOM 5STAR Grand Prix 2022 - Day 15 Sep 17th 2022 | Koguma & Momo Kohgo | def. | Ami Sourei & Lady C., Tam Nakano & Waka Tsukiyama | | |
WWE WWE Live - Sunday Stunner Sep 11th 2022 | Aliyah & Raquel Rodriguez | def. | Alexa Bliss & Asuka, Shotzi & Xia Li | WWE Womens Tag Team Championship
| |
WWE WWE Live - Saturday Night's Main Event Sep 10th 2022 | Aliyah & Raquel Rodriguez | def. | Ronda Rousey & Shayna Baszler, Shotzi & Xia Li | WWE Womens Tag Team Championship
| |
DDT Konosuke Takeshita 10th Anniversary ~ Nishinari Bay Blues ~ Sep 9th 2022 | Mizuki & Yuka Sakazaki | def. | Arisu Endo & Miu Watanabe, Hyper Misao & Shoko Nakajima | | |
The Crash Crash Wrestling Sep 9th 2022 | Dragon Lee & Dralistico | def. | El Texano Jr. & Super Nova, El Hijo de L.A. Park & L. A. Park Jr. | The Crash Tag Team Title
| |
PROGRESS Chapter 140: Wrestling. Golf. Madrid. In That Order. Sep 4th 2022 | Chuck Mambo & T. K. Cooper | def. | Nick Riley, Charlie Sterling, Dan Moloney & Man Like DeReiss | PROGRESS Tag Team Titles
| |
STARDOM 5STAR Grand Prix 2022 - Day 12 Sep 4th 2022 | Giulia & Mai Sakurai | def. | Mina Shirakawa & Waka Tsukiyama, Ruaka & Starlight Kid | | |
HOG High Intensity 9 Aug 28th 2022 | Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe | def. | Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen, Jay Lyon & Midas Black | HOG Tag Team Titles
| |
HOG High Intensity 9 Aug 28th 2022 | Encore & Ken Broadway | def. | Carlos Ramirez & Roachie Roach, Detective James & Officer Joey Silver | | |
Blitzkrieg! Pro Retro World Expo 2022 - Day 2 Aug 28th 2022 | Jay Onyx & Shawn Knyte | def. | Dr. Cool & Phillip Cardigan, Dr. Redacted & Perry Von Vicious | | |
Garden State PW Thy Kingdom Come Aug 27th 2022 | Anthony Henry & J. D. Alpha | def. | Allie Katch & Effy, Marcus Mathers & Tre Lamar | | |
STARDOM X STARDOM 2022 ~ Nagoya Midsummer Encounter Aug 21st 2022 | Ami Sourei & MIRAI | def. | Giulia & Mai Sakurai, Rina & Ruaka | | |
DEFY Doomsayers Aug 20th 2022 | Eddie Pearl & Ricky Gibson | def. | Christopher Daniels (c) & Swerve Strickland (c), Gurv Sihra & Harv Sihra | DEFY Tag Team Title
| |
STARDOM 5STAR Grand Prix 2022 - Day 7 Aug 14th 2022 | Ami Sourei & Syuri | def. | Lady C. & Saya Kamitani, Mai Sakurai & Mina Shirakawa | | |
WrestlePro Back Together Again Aug 12th 2022 | JCruz & Victor Chase | def. | Adam Kirkland & Zander Torres, Stephen Azure & Steve Somerset | | |
OVW TV #1200 Aug 11th 2022 | D'mone Solavino & The Dark Reverend | def. | Axton Ray & Blanco Loco, Cash Flo (c) & Dimes (c) | OVW Southern Tag Team Title
| |
NXT Gainesville Show Aug 6th 2022 | Brooks Jensen & Josh Briggs | def. | Edris Enofé & Malik Blade, Elton Prince & Kit Wilson | NXT UK Tag Team Championship
| |
GCW The People Vs. GCW Jul 29th 2022 | Ciclope & Miedo Extremo | def. | Allie Katch (c) & Effy (c), Mance Warner & Matthew Justice | GCW Tag Team Titles
| |
Glory Pro STL Vice Jul 24th 2022 | Anakin Murphy & Davey Vega | def. | Karam (c) & Xavier Walker (c), Moses The Deliverer & Rahim De La Suede | United Glory Tag Team Titles
| |
NEW Zero Fear Jul 24th 2022 | Jaylen Brandyn & Traevon Jordan | def. | Chris Battle & Lorenzo Vendetta, JCruz & Victor Chase | NEW Tag Team Titles
| |
OTT Poetry Slam Jul 22nd 2022 | Jude London & Paris De Silva | def. | Bonesaw & Damien Corvin, Kyle Fletcher (c) & Mark Davis (c) | OTT Tag Team Titles
| |
DTU La Feria de Santiago Tulantepec Jul 22nd 2022 | Jessy Ventura & La Diva Salvaje | def. | Aero Panther & Fight Panther Jr., La Estrella & Takuma Fujiwara | | |
Dragon Gate Hopeful Gate 2022 - Day 7 Jul 17th 2022 | Dragon Dia & Yuki Yoshioka | def. | KAI & SB KENTo, Kota Minoura & Naruki Doi | | |
DEFY The World Is Yours - Day 1 Jul 16th 2022 | Gurv Sihra & Harv Sihra | def. | Eddie Kingston & Schaff, Eddie Pearl & Ricky Gibson | DEFY 8XGP Tag Team Championship
| |
AEW Dynamite #145 - Fyter Fest 2022 - Week 1 Jul 13th 2022 | Keith Lee & Swerve Strickland | def. | Matt Jackson (c) & Nick Jackson (c), Powerhouse Hobbs & Ricky Starks | AEW Tag Team Championship
| ****¾ |
WWE WWE Live - Saturday Night's Main Event Jul 9th 2022 | Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso | def. | Butch & Sheamus, Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods | WWE Raw Tag Team Championship WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship
| |
GLCW/OVW Saturday Night Heat Jul 9th 2022 | Jeff Luxon & Ryan Kross | def. | Al Snow (c) & Mike Curkov (c), Cash Flo & Dimes | GLCW Tag Team Titles
| |
AIW 3D Jul 7th 2022 | Cheech & Colin Delaney | def. | Calvin G. Lewis & Malcolm Cambridge, Eric Taylor & Mikey Montgomery | | |
Dragon Gate Hopeful Gate 2022 - Day 1 Jul 2nd 2022 | Dragon Dia & Yuki Yoshioka | def. | Funky Jacky Kamei & U-T, Kota Minoura & Naruki Doi | | |
Freelance Underground Blaze Of Glory Jul 2nd 2022 | Ruffo The Clown & Yabo the Clown | def. | Darius Latrell & Koda Hernandez, Joey Marx & Mason Conrad | FU Tag Team Title
| |
AEW/NJPW Forbidden Door Jun 26th 2022 | Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood | def. | Great O-Khan (c) & Jeff Cobb (c), Rocky Romero & Trent Beretta | IWGP World Tag Team Titles ROH World Tag Team Titles
| ****½ |
WWE WWE Live - Sunday Stunner Jun 26th 2022 | Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso | def. | Erik & Ivar, Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods | | |
WWE WWE Live - Saturday Night's Main Event Jun 25th 2022 | Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso | def. | Erik & Ivar, Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods | WWE Raw Tag Team Championship WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship
| |
WWE WWE Live - Sunday Stunner Jun 12th 2022 | Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso | def. | Butch & Sheamus, Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods | WWE Raw Tag Team Championship WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship
| |
NWA Alwayz Ready Jun 11th 2022 | Kerry Morton & Ricky Morton | def. | A. J. Cazana & Anthony Andrews, Alex Taylor & Jeremiah Plunkett | | |
Wrestling Revolver Stranger Things Jun 11th 2022 | Steve Maclin & Westin Blake | def. | Dan the Dad & Jake Manning, Logan James & Tyler Matrix | PWR Tag Team Titles
| |
WWE WWE Live - Saturday Night's Main Event Jun 11th 2022 | Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso | def. | Butch & Sheamus, Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods | WWE Raw Tag Team Championship WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship
| |
AEW Double Or Nothing 2022 May 29th 2022 | Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus | def. | Powerhouse Hobbs & Ricky Starks, Keith Lee & Swerve Strickland | AEW Tag Team Championship
| ****½ |
AAA Guadalajara Show (May '22) May 22nd 2022 | Dave the Clown & Myzteziz Jr. | def. | Crazy King & El Zorro, Great Eku & Psicosis II | | |
AAA Showcenter May 21st 2022 | Dragon Lee & Dralistico | def. | Antifaz & Flamita, Bestia 666 & Toxin | | |
Freelance Wrestling Over The Top Rope May 20th 2022 | Bucky Collins & Darin Corbin | draw | August Matthews & Davey Bang, Darius Latrell & Koda Hernandez | Freelance Tag Team Titles
| |
FIP All Or Nothing 2022 May 15th 2022 | Hunter Law & Snoop Strikes | def. | Anthony Catena & Bryan Idol, Odinson & Parrow | Interim FIP Tag Team Titles
| |
DDT Fried Yamada Festival May 8th 2022 | Sanshiro Takagi & Toru Owashi | def. | Chris Brookes & Saki Akai, Danshoku Dino & Yuki Ueno | | |
NJPW Wrestling Dontaku 2022 May 1st 2022 | Bad Luck Fale & Chase Owens | def. | Great O-Khan (c) & Jeff Cobb (c), Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI | IWGP World Tag Team Titles
| ***¼ |
AAA TripleMania XXX: Monterrey Apr 30th 2022 | Johnny Caballero & Taurus | def. | Dragon Lee & Dralistico, Jack Cartwheel & Laredo Kid | | ****¼ |
DTU Festejando A Todos Ninos Y Ninas Apr 30th 2022 | Crazy Boy & Lokillo | def. | Aero Panther & Fight Panther, Blaze & Camuflaje | | |
NXT UK TV #199 Taping Apr 21st 2022 | Ashton Smith & Oliver Carter | def. | Rohan Raja & Teoman, Trent Seven (c) & Tyler Bate (c) | NXT UK Tag Team Championship
| |
WWE WWE Live - Sunday Stunner Apr 17th 2022 | Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso | def. | Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods, Ridge Holland & Sheamus | WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship
| |
WWE WWE Live - Saturday Night's Main Event Apr 16th 2022 | Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso | def. | Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods, Ridge Holland & Sheamus | WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship
| |
GCW Joey Janela's Spring Break 6 Part 1 Mar 31st 2022 | Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe | def. | Mance Warner & Matthew Justice, Nick Gage (c) & Slade | GCW Tag Team Titles
| |
WWE WWE Live - Road to Wrestlemania Mar 27th 2022 | Kevin Owens & Seth Rollins | def. | Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford, Chad Gable & Otis | | |
WWE WWE Live - Road to Wrestlemania Mar 26th 2022 | Kevin Owens & Seth Rollins | def. | Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford, Chad Gable & Otis | | |
AAA Gira Aniversario XXX Mar 26th 2022 | Sammy Guevara & Tay Conti | def. | Black Danger & Viva Van, Dinamico & Sexy Star II | | |
Blitzkrieg! Pro Energy Mar 25th 2022 | Leary & Perry Von Vicious | def. | Chris Benne & Logan Black, Devantes & Juba | | |
PROGRESS Roy Johnson's Everything Patterned: London Mar 23rd 2022 | Alexander Roth & Roy Johnson | def. | Darius Lockhart & Sugar Dunkerton, Jordan Saeed & R. J. Singh | | |
WWE WWE Live - Road to Wrestlemania Mar 20th 2022 | Kevin Owens & Seth Rollins | def. | Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford, Chad Gable & Otis | | |
WWE WWE Live - Road to WrestleMania Mar 19th 2022 | Kevin Owens & Seth Rollins | def. | Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford, Chad Gable & Otis | | |
Freelance Underground Double Back Mar 19th 2022 | August Matthews & Davey Bang | def. | Atomico Jr. & Golden Dragon, Darius Latrell & Koda Hernandez | | |
Warrior Wrestling 20 Mar 12th 2022 | Myron Reed & Trey Miguel | def. | Arez & Dante Leon, Dante Martin & Darius Martin | | |
Prestige/West Coast Pro Savage Mode Mar 11th 2022 | Cody Chhun & Guillermo Rosas | def. | Adam Thornstowe & Luster The Legend, Jorel Nelson & Royce Isaacs | Prestige Tag Team Titles
| |
WWE WWE Live SuperShow - Road to Wrestlemania Mar 6th 2022 | Chad Gable & Otis | def. | Seth Rollins, Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford, Kevin Owens | WWE Raw Tag Team Championship
| |
AEW Revolution 2022 Mar 6th 2022 | Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus | def. | Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson | AEW Tag Team Championship
| ****¾ |
AAA Gira Aniversario XXX Mar 5th 2022 | Heavy Metal & Laredo Kid | def. | Abismo Negro Jr. & Gringo Loco, Bandido & Jack Cartwheel | | |
WWE WWE Live: Road to WrestleMania Feb 27th 2022 | Chad Gable & Otis | def. | Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford, Dominik Mysterio & Rey Mysterio | WWE Raw Tag Team Championship
| |
PROGRESS Chapter 129: I Choo-Choo-Choose You Feb 20th 2022 | Chuck Mambo & T. K. Cooper | def. | Charles Crowley & ELIJAH, Keinen Krishna & Luke Jacobs | | |
Dragon Gate Truth Gate 2022 ~ Final Burst Out! K-Ness Forever - Day 8 (Evening Show) Feb 20th 2022 | Genki Horiguchi & Susumu Yokosuka | def. | Eita & Yosuke Santa Maria, Masaaki Mochizuki & Takuma Fujiwara | | |
AAA Rey De Reyes 2022 Feb 19th 2022 | Arez & Chik Tormenta | def. | La Hiedra & Villano III Jr., Octagon Jr. & Sexy Star II | AAA World Mixed Tag Team Titles
| |
Dragon Gate Truth Gate 2022 ~ Final Burst Out! K-Ness Forever - Day 1 Feb 4th 2022 | Jason Lee & Kota Minoura | def. | BxB Hulk & Shun Skywalker, Naruki Doi & Takuma Fujiwara | | |
NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 16 - Day 2 Jan 5th 2022 | Robbie Eagles & Tiger Mask IV | def. | El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori, Rocky Romero & Ryusuke Taguchi | IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
| **** |
CZW Limelight Jan 2nd 2022 | J. P. Grayson & Tommy Grayson | def. | Isaiah Wolf & Marcus Marquee, Kris Bishop & Nate Carter | | |
2AW/BJW/DDT Toshikoshi Pro-Wrestling 2021 ~ Forget The Year! Three Organization Shuffle Tag Tournament Dec 31st 2021 | Kazuki Hirata & Stan Kobayashi | def. | Antonio Honda & Jaki Numazawa, Danshoku Dino & Kankuro Hirano | | |
WWE WWE Live (Smackdown) Dec 27th 2021 | Cesaro & Ricochet | def. | Angel & Humberto, Erik & Ivar | | |
WWE WWE Live (Smackdown) Dec 26th 2021 | Cesaro & Ricochet | def. | Angel & Humberto, Erik & Ivar | | |
WWE WWE Live SuperShow Dec 11th 2021 | Carmella & Queen Zelina | def. | Dana Brooke & Liv Morgan, Nikki A.S.H. & Rhea Ripley | WWE Womens Tag Team Championship
| |
WWE Friday Night Smackdown Dec 10th 2021 | King Woods & Kofi Kingston | def. | Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso, Randy Orton & Riddle | | |
DDT Yuto Aijima Retirement Show ~ Yuto Final Road Dec 8th 2021 | Saki Akai & Toi Kojima | def. | Danshoku Dino & Yuki Ino, Kazuki Hirata & Toru Owashi | | |
NWA Powerrr S7E4 Taping Dec 5th 2021 | Matt Cardona & Mike Knox | def. | Chris Adonis & Thom Latimer, Tim Storm & Trevor Murdoch | | |
AAA Triplemania Regia II Dec 4th 2021 | El Cuatrero & Forastero & Sanson | def. | Abismo Negro Jr. & Arez & Psicosis II, Carta Brava Jr. & Mocho Cota Jr. & Tito Santana | | ** |
DTU Ofrendas Extremas 2021 Nov 28th 2021 | Crazy Boy & Kaleth | def. | Blaze & Shocko, Lokillo & Rey Cometa | | |
DDT D-Ou Grand Prix 2021 #2 In Osaka Nov 14th 2021 | Tetsuya Endo & Yusuke Okada | def. | Shunma Katsumata & Toi Kojima, Toru Owashi & Yuki Ishida | | |
DDT D-Ou Grand Prix 2021 #2 In Kyoto Nov 13th 2021 | Danshoku Dino & Yuki Ino | def. | Hideki Okatani & Yukio Naya, Toi Kojima & Toru Owashi | | |
Dragon Gate The Gate Of Evolution 2021 - Day 1 Nov 5th 2021 | Naruki Doi & Takashi Yoshida | def. | Funky Jacky Kamei & KING Shimizu, Masaaki Mochizuki & Shuji Kondo | | |
Dragon Gate The Gate Of Evolution 2021 - Day 1 Nov 5th 2021 | Naruki Doi & Takashi Yoshida | def. | Funky Jacky Kamei & KING Shimizu, Masaaki Mochizuki & Shuji Kondo | | |
WWE WWE Live (Raw) Nov 4th 2021 | Randy Orton & Riddle | def. | Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford, Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode | WWE Raw Tag Team Championship
| |
WWE Monday Night Raw Oct 25th 2021 | Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode | def. | Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford, Chad Gable & Otis | | |
Impact Wrestling Bound For Glory 2021 Oct 23rd 2021 | Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson | def. | Chris Bey & HIKULEO, David Finlay & Juice Robinson | Impact Wrestling World Tag Team Titles
| **¼ |
Freelance Wrestling Killer Klown From Logan Square Oct 22nd 2021 | August Matthews & Davey Bang | def. | Bucky Collins & Mikey McFinnegan, Marino T & Philly C | | |
Impact Wrestling Impact #898 (airdate) Oct 21st 2021 | John Skyler & Tenille Dashwood | def. | Chelsea Green & Crazzy Steve, Fallah Bahh & Jordynne Grace | | |
AJPW Champions Night 2 ~ 49th Anniversary Show Oct 16th 2021 | Hokuto Omori & Yusuke Kodama | def. | Andy Wu & Black Menso-re, Dan Tamura & Hikaru Sato | | |
IWA-MS 25th Anniversary Show - Day 2 Oct 14th 2021 | John Wayne Murdoch & Satu Jinn | def. | Dale Patricks (c) & Kevin Giza (c), Piper & Prima Donny | IWA:MS Tag Team Titles
| |
DEFY Dangerous Oct 10th 2021 | Eddie Pearl & Ricky Gibson | def. | Brian Cook & Kevin Cook, Juicy Finau & Toa Liona | DEFY 8XGP Tag Team Championship
| |
The Crash Crash Wrestling Oct 8th 2021 | Masada & Moose | def. | Bestia 666 & Mecha Wolf 450, Pagano & Psycho Clown | | |
Camp Leapfrog Creepfrog Oct 3rd 2021 | Devantes & Jet Jaghori | def. | Cornelius Crummels & Sonny deFarge, Mach10 & Razerwyng | | |
NJPW Wrestle Grand Slam 2021 In MetLife Dome - Day 2 Sep 5th 2021 | Taichi & Zack Sabre Jr. | def. | Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI, SANADA & Tetsuya Naito | IWGP World Tag Team Titles
| **** |
AAA La Revancha De Triplemania XXIX Sep 3rd 2021 | El Hijo Del Vikingo & Myzteziz Jr. | def. | Argenis & Látigo, Puma King & Taurus | | |
AAA La Revancha De Triplemania XXIX Sep 3rd 2021 | Faby Apache & Lady Maravilla | def. | Big Mami & Keyra, La Hiedra & Lady Shani | | |
NWA Powerrr S6E4 Taping Aug 30th 2021 | The Pope & Trevor Murdoch | def. | Crimson & Jeremiah Plunkett, Odinson & Parrow | | |
NWA Powerrr S6E5 Taping Aug 30th 2021 | Bestia 666 & Mecha Wolf 450 | def. | Captain Yuma & Rush Freeman, Marshe Rockett & Slice Boogie | | |
Impact Wrestling Emergence 2021 Taping - Part 1 Aug 15th 2021 | Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson | def. | Willie Mack, Joe Doering & Rhino, Rich Swann | Impact Wrestling World Tag Team Titles
| |
AAA TripleMania XXIX Aug 14th 2021 | FĂ©nix & Pentagon Jr. | def. | Brian Cage & Taurus, El Hijo Del Vikingo & Laredo Kid | AAA Tag Team Titles
| ****¼ |
IWA-MS Summer Sizzler 2021 Aug 5th 2021 | Dale Patricks & Kevin Giza | def. | Jayce Karr & ZDP, Jeremiah & Pompano Joe | IWA:MS Tag Team Titles
| |
STARDOM 5STAR Grand Prix 2021 - Day 2 Aug 1st 2021 | Rina & Ruaka | def. | Hanan & Koguma, Lady C. & Mina Shirakawa | | |
Camp Leapfrog Tag Camp Grand Prix - Day 2 (airdate) Jul 28th 2021 | Mach10 & Razerwyng | def. | Athrun Amada & Kamen MK, Nolo Kitano & The Whisper | | |
Camp Leapfrog Tag Camp Grand Prix - Day 1 (airdate) Jul 27th 2021 | Green Ant II & Thief Ant | def. | Ethan Wilde & Johnny Moran, Francis Wright & The Spoiler | | |
Glory Pro The Heat Is On Jul 25th 2021 | Moses The Deliverer & Rahim De La Suede | def. | ATM & Seishin, Idris Abraham & Joe Coleman | United Glory Tag Team Titles
| |
No Peace Underground Asmodeus Jul 11th 2021 | Odinson & Parrow | def. | AKIRA & Hardway Heeter, Lord Crewe & Otis Cogar | | |
ROH TV #512 (airdate) Jul 9th 2021 | Dragon Lee & Kenny King | def. | Brody King & Tony Deppen, Jay Lethal & Jonathan Gresham | | |
FREEDOMS Jun Kasai Produce: Tokyo Death Match Carnival 2021 Vol. 1 Jul 5th 2021 | Daisuke Masaoka & Kamui | def. | Kengo & Yuya Susumu, Mammoth Sasaki & Takahiro Katori | | |
AAA Verano De Escandalo 2021 Jul 3rd 2021 | Arez & Chik Tormenta | def. | Abismo Negro Jr. & Flammer, Mamba & Mr. Iguana | | |
NXT TV #460 Jun 29th 2021 | Io Shirai & Zoey Stark | def. | Dakota Kai & Raquel Gonzalez, Ember Moon & Shotzi Blackheart | | ***¾ |
ROH Week By Week #58 (airdate) Jun 29th 2021 | Chris Dickinson & Homicide | def. | Danhausen & PCO, Kaun & Moses | | |
AJPW Champions Night ~ From The Land Of The Triple Crown Unification Flight To The 50th Anniversary Jun 26th 2021 | SUGI & Tatsuhito Takaiwa | def. | Atsuki Aoyagi & Rising HAYATO, Dan Tamura & Hikaru Sato | | |
JCW Blackout Brutality Jun 23rd 2021 | Chuey Martinez & Mosh Pit Mike | def. | Dalton Diamond & Kash, Rob Clooney & Slim Trimmons | | |
DDT King Of DDT 2021 Second Round Jun 20th 2021 | Akito & Naomi Yoshimura | def. | Nobuhiro Shimatani & Soma Takao, Shunma Katsumata & Yuki Ueno | | |
AAA/KAOZ Monterrey Show (Jun '21) Jun 20th 2021 | Kaientai & Lord Byron | def. | Ciclope & Miedo Extremo, Galactar & Rico Rodriguez | | |
Freelance Underground Back To Church Street Part Brew Jun 19th 2021 | August Matthews & Davey Bang | def. | Cole Radrick & Sage Philips, Ruffo The Clown & Yabo the Clown | | |
STARDOM Tokyo Dream Cinderella 2021 Special Edition Jun 12th 2021 | AZM & Natsupoi | def. | Giulia & Tam Nakano, Mina Shirakawa & Momo Watanabe | | ***¼ |
DDT/NOAH/TJPW CyberFight Festival 2021 Jun 6th 2021 | Hyper Misao & Shoko Nakajima | def. | Miu Watanabe & Rika Tatsumi, Nodoka Tenma & Yuki Aino | | |
NWA When Our Shadows Fall Jun 6th 2021 | Aron Stevens & Kratos | def. | Chris Adonis & Thom Latimer, Crimson & Jax Dane | NWA Tag Team Titles
| |
IWA-MS You Ain't Seen Crazy Yet Jun 3rd 2021 | Dale Patricks & Kevin Giza | def. | Cole Karter & Jayce Karr, Corey Storm & Daniel Luck | | |
Limitless The Road S3E15 Jun 2nd 2021 | BRG & Channing Thomas | def. | Armani Kayos & Paris Van Dale, Jaylen Brandyn & Traevon Jordan | | |
Impact Wrestling Hardcore Justice 2021 Apr 10th 2021 | Josh Alexander & Petey Williams | def. | Ace Austin & Madman Fulton, Fallah Bahh & TJP | | |
IWTV Tony Deppen's Bier Haus Apr 10th 2021 | KTB & Shane Mercer | def. | Exerguy JP & Exerguy M3, Rohit Raju & Tye Hyll | | |
NXT TV #447 - TakeOver: Stand & Deliver - Day 1 Apr 7th 2021 | Nash Carter & Wes Lee | def. | James Drake & Zack Gibson, Joaquin Wilde & Raul Mendoza | NXT Tag Team Titles
| ****½ |
Limitless Double Vision Mar 19th 2021 | Champ Mathews & Conner Murphy | def. | Aiden Aggro & The Danger Kid, C. J. Cruz & Ricky Archer | | |
MLW Fusion #125 (airdate) Mar 17th 2021 | El Hijo de L.A. Park & L. A. Park | def. | Daivari & Simon Gotch, Jordan Oliver & Myron Reed | MLW Tag Team Titles
| |
DDT ALLOUT Produce: Dissolution Box Offce ~ ALLOUT Final Fight Mar 12th 2021 | Antonio Honda & Trans Am Hiroshi | draw | HARASHIMA & Yasu Urano, Soma Takao & Tetsuya Endo | | |
Dragon Gate Champion Gate In Osaka 2021 - Day 1 Mar 6th 2021 | Masaaki Mochizuki & Takashi Yoshida | def. | Bokutimo Dragon & Kota Minoura, Don Fujii & U-T | | |
AJPW Excite Series '21 - Day 4 Feb 23rd 2021 | Atsuki Aoyagi & Rising HAYATO | def. | Dan Tamura & Hikaru Sato, Hokuto Omori & Yusuke Kodama | | |
AEW Dark #76 Taping Feb 17th 2021 | Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian | def. | Angélico & Jack Evans, Matt Sydal & Mike Sydal | | |
Impact Wrestling No Surrender 2021 Feb 13th 2021 | Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson | def. | Chris Sabin & James Storm, Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen | Impact Wrestling World Tag Team Titles
| |
WWE Monday Night Raw Feb 1st 2021 | Lana & Naomi | def. | Asuka & Charlotte Flair, Dana Brooke & Mandy Rose | | |
AEW Dynamite #68 Jan 20th 2021 | Chris Jericho & MJF | def. | Jake Hager & Sammy Guevara, Ortiz & Santana | | |
STARDOM New Years Stars 2021 - Day 3 Jan 4th 2021 | Mayu Iwatani & Saya Iida & Starlight Kid | def. | Bea Priestley & Konami & Saki Kashima, Giulia & Natsupoi & Syuri | | |
DDT D-Ou Grand Prix 2021 In Narimasu! Dec 12th 2020 | Mad Paulie & Nobuhiro Shimatani | def. | Hideki Okatani & Mizuki Watase, Keigo Nakamura & Yukio Naya | | |
AAA TripleMania XXVIII Dec 12th 2020 | FĂ©nix & Pentagon Jr. | def. | Myzteziz Jr. & Octagon Jr., Rey Escorpion & Texano, Jr. | AAA Tag Team Titles
| **** |
NXT TV #430 Dec 9th 2020 | James Drake & Zack Gibson | def. | Chase Parker & Matt Martel, Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel | | |
Dragon Gate Fantastic Gate 2020 - Day 1 Dec 2nd 2020 | Don Fujii & Masaaki Mochizuki | def. | BxB Hulk & KAZMA SAKAMOTO, Keisuke Okuda & YAMATO | | |
AEW Dark #64 Taping Nov 19th 2020 | Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus | def. | 10 & 5, Joey Janela & Sonny Kiss | | |
AEW Dark #63 Taping Nov 18th 2020 | Evil Uno & Stu Grayson | def. | Joey Janela & Sonny Kiss, Luther & Serpentico | | |
GLCW Fangin' And Bangin' Oct 17th 2020 | Jeff Luxon & Ryan Kross | def. | Ben McCoy & Gavin McCoy, Justin Dredd & TW3 | GLCW Tag Team Titles
| |
IWA-MS This Is Our House Oct 15th 2020 | Joe Growe & Joshua Rupiper | def. | Hunter Drake & Tyler Franks, Piper & Prima Donny | | |
Impact Wrestling Impact #845 (airdate) Oct 13th 2020 | Rosemary & Taya Valkyrie | def. | Havok & Nevaeh, Kiera Hogan & Tasha Steelz | | |
Glory Pro Are Ya Wrestling, Son? Oct 10th 2020 | Air Wolf & Angel Dorado | def. | Allie Kat & Dan the Dad, Danhausen & Effy | United Glory Tag Team Titles
| |
GCW For The Culture Oct 9th 2020 | PB Smooth & Tre Lamar | def. | Air Wolf & Angel Dorado, Christian Casanova & Tasha Steelz | | |
Dragon Gate The Gate Of Victory 2020 - Day 4 Oct 7th 2020 | Kento Kobune & Taketo Kamei | def. | Don Fujii & Kenichiro Arai, Gamma & Masaaki Mochizuki | | |
WWE Monday Night Raw Sep 21st 2020 | Andrade & Angel Garza | def. | Dominik Mysterio & Humberto Carrillo, Murphy & Seth Rollins | | |
IWA-MS Home Improvement 2 Aug 28th 2020 | Alice Crowley & Becky Idol | def. | Dick Michaels & Tyler Lydol, Piper & Prima Donny | IWA:MS Tag Team Titles
| |
NXT TakeOver XXX Aug 22nd 2020 | Fandango & Tyler Breeze | def. | Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan, Joaquin Wilde & Raul Mendoza | | *** |
AJPW Summer Action Series '20 - Day 3 Jul 25th 2020 | Izanagi & Zeus | def. | KAI & TAJIRI, Seigo Tachibana & Yoshitatsu | | |
WWE Monday Night Raw Taping Jul 20th 2020 | Andrade & Angel Garza | def. | Cedric Alexander & Ricochet, Erik & Ivar | | |
AEW Dark #44 Taping Jul 16th 2020 | Ortiz & Santana | def. | Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian, Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen | | |
DDT Summer Itabashi Series 2020 Jul 12th 2020 | Makoto Oishi & Mizuki Watase | def. | Danshoku Dino (c) & Toru Owashi, Shunma Katsumata & Yuki Ino | DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal Title
| |
FREEDOMS New Generation Is Here 2020 - Day 2 Jun 25th 2020 | Kengo & Takahiro Katori | def. | Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu, Chikara & Yuya Susumu | | |
WWE Monday Night Raw Jun 8th 2020 | Asuka & Charlotte Flair | def. | Bayley & Sasha Banks, Billie Kay & Peyton Royce | | |
NXT TV Taping #403 May 27th 2020 | Fandango & Tyler Breeze | def. | Bobby Fish & Roderick Strong, Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan | | |
Impact Wrestling Rebellion 2020 - Day 1 (airdate) Apr 21st 2020 | Dez & Wentz | def. | Acey Romero & Larry D, Fallah Bahh & TJP | | |
ACW/WWN Luck of the Irish 2020 Mar 7th 2020 | Chris Metro & J. C. Metro | def. | Hunter Law (c) & Troy Hollywood (c), Jay Sky & Richard King | ACW Tag Team Titles
| |
Dragon Gate Champion Gate In Osaka 2020 - Day 1 Feb 29th 2020 | Diamante & Takashi Yoshida | def. | Kento Kobune & Masaaki Mochizuki, Naruki Doi & Susumu Yokosuka | | |
WrestleRex WrestleRex 4 Feb 27th 2020 | Lady Frost & Victor Benjamin | def. | Calvin Couture & Katie Arquette, Danhausen & Ray Lyn | | |
DTU Pachua Show (Feb '20) Feb 27th 2020 | Damian 666 & Halloween | def. | Aborto & Cheneque, Crazy Boy & Paranoiko | | |
DTU Pachua Show (Feb '20) Feb 27th 2020 | Black Golden & Tiburon | def. | Delirio & Extreme Fly, Dr. Polux Jr. & Malkriado Jr. | | |
AAA Gira Nacemos Para Luchar 2020 Feb 22nd 2020 | FĂ©nix & Pentagon Jr. | def. | Australian Suicide & Taurus, Laredo Kid & Puma King | | |
AAA Gira Nacemos Para Luchar 2020 Feb 22nd 2020 | La Parka Negra IV & Super Fly | def. | Arez & Argenis, El Hijo de L.A. Park & L. A. Park | | |
AIW Hey Yo Feb 22nd 2020 | Brandon Watts & Randy Summers | def. | Matt Makowski & Travis Huckabee, Nick Stapp & The Boar | | |
Wrestling Revolver Valentine's Day Massacre Feb 14th 2020 | Trey Miguel & Zachary Wentz | def. | Dave Crist & Madman Fulton, Logan James & Tyler Matrix | | |
AAA Gira Nacemos Para Luchar 2020 Feb 8th 2020 | Myzteziz Jr. & Octagon Jr. | def. | El Hijo de L.A. Park & La Park Jr., Super Fly & Villano III Jr. | | |
IWA-MS February Fury 2020 Feb 8th 2020 | Kevin Giza & Lukas Jacobs | def. | Andrew Thomas & Wayne Moxxi, Cameron Murphy & Carson Murphy | | |
IWA-MS Heartbreak 2020 Feb 6th 2020 | Cameron Murphy & Carson Murphy | def. | Danny Duggan & Hunk Kasady, Dragneel & Scott Ripley | | |
NXT Orlando Show Feb 1st 2020 | Isaiah "Swerve" Scott & KUSHIDA | def. | Kona Reeves & Shane Thorne, Mike Kanellis & Tony Nese | | |
OTT Contenders 17: Take Me To Your Leader Feb 1st 2020 | Liam Royal & Michael May | def. | Darren Kearney & Nathan Martin, Ethan Allen & Luke Jacobs | | |
DEFY Year 3 Jan 31st 2020 | Eddie Pearl & Ricky Gibson | def. | Ethan HD & Mike Santiago, Jacob Fatu (c) & Josef (c) | DEFY 8XGP Tag Team Championship
| |
NWA Hard Times Jan 24th 2020 | Eli Drake & James Storm | def. | Ricky Morton (c) & Robert Gibson (c), Royce Isaacs & Thomas Latimer | NWA Tag Team Titles
| |
Dragon Gate Open The New Year Gate 2020 - Day 4 Jan 15th 2020 | Dragon Kid & Ryo Saito | def. | H.Y.O & Takashi Yoshida, KAI & Strong Machine J | | |
ROH Honor Reigns Supreme 2020 Jan 12th 2020 | Dalton Castle & Joe Hendry | def. | Brian Johnson & P. J. Black, Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe | | |
ROH Saturday Night At Center Stage 2020 Jan 11th 2020 | Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe | def. | Dan Maff & Jeff Cobb, Mark Haskins & Tracy Williams | | |
MLW Zero Hour Jan 11th 2020 | Drago & Puma King | def. | Black Taurus & Low Rider, Jordan Oliver & Kotto Brazil | | |
WWE Friday Night Smackdown Jan 3rd 2020 | Dana Brooke & Lacey Evans | def. | Alexa Bliss & Nikki Cross, Bayley & Sasha Banks | | |
DEFY Age Of War Jan 3rd 2020 | Eddie Pearl & Ricky Gibson | def. | Brian Cook & Kevin Cook, Chris Voros & Patrick Voros | | |
STARDOM New Years Stars 2020 - Day 2 Jan 3rd 2020 | Itsuki Hoshino & Saya Kamitani | def. | Hina & Leo Onozaki, Leyla Hirsch & Rina | | |
Bar Wrestling 51: Rose Parade Jan 1st 2020 | BHK & Yuma | def. | Caleb Konley & Zane Riley, Dom Kubrick & Heather Monroe | | |
DDT D-Ou Grand Prix 2020 The Final! Dec 28th 2019 | Naomi Yoshimura & Yuki Ueno | def. | Akito & Shunma Katsumata, Nobuhiro Shimatani & Soma Takao | | |
AAA/DTU Once Dec 15th 2019 | Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix | def. | Camuflaje & Kaleth, El Texano Jr. & Rey Escorpion | | |
AAA/DTU Once Dec 15th 2019 | Crazy Boy & Joe Lider | def. | Aborto & Cheneque, Hard Boy & Paranoiko | | |
Alpha-1 Krush The Line Dec 15th 2019 | Gabriel Fuerza & Vaughn Vertigo | def. | Ethan Page & Josh Alexander, Shane Sabre & The Space Monkey | A1 Tag Team Titles
| |
AAA Guerra De Titanes 2019 Dec 14th 2019 | Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix | def. | Australian Suicide & Rey Horus, El Hijo Del Vikingo & Myzteziz Jr. | AAA Tag Team Titles
| |
DDT D-Ou Grand Prix 2020 In Harajuku - Day 1 Dec 14th 2019 | Toru Owashi & Yuki Ueno | def. | Akito & Yukio Naya, Antonio Honda & Masahiro Takanashi | | |
Impact/Wrestling Revolver No Surrender 2019 Dec 7th 2019 | Dave Crist & Jake Crist | def. | Dez & Wentz, Mahabali Shera & Rohit Raju | | |
Maximum Wrestling ChristMAX / PurgeMAX Dec 7th 2019 | Ivan Kiev & Pete Bouncer | def. | Chaos & Masterpiece Marsellus, Michael Schenkenberg & Toni Harting | European Tag Team Title
| |
West Coast Pro In A Major Way Dec 6th 2019 | Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz | def. | Andy Brown & WATTS, Jorel Nelson & Royce Isaacs | | |
Dragon Gate Fantastic Gate 2019 - Day 1 Dec 4th 2019 | Diamante & KAZMA SAKAMOTO | def. | Dragon Kid & Jason Lee, Kzy & Susumu Yokosuka | | |
DEFY/PCW ULTRA/PROGRESS The Wrestle Summit 2 - Day 1 Nov 30th 2019 | Jacob Fatu & Josef | def. | Ethan HD & Mike Santiago, Jack Cunningham & Karl Cunningham | DEFY 8XGP Tag Team Championship PCW ULTRA Tag Team Titles
| |
WrestleCade 5th Annual Showcase of Champions Nov 29th 2019 | Timmy Lou Retton & White Mike | def. | Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy, Montana Black & T. J. Boss | Fest Wrestling Tag Team Championship
| |
DDT D-Ou Grand Prix 2020 In Yokohama - Day 1 Nov 29th 2019 | Kazuki Hirata & Toru Owashi | def. | Akito & Shunma Katsumata, Antonio Honda & Keigo Nakamura | | |
Michinoku Pro Fujita "Jr" Hayato Support Convention ~ Hayato Aid Nov 27th 2019 | Yapper Man #1 & Yapper Man #2 | def. | Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu, Fuminori Abe & Munenori Sawa | | |
WWE Survivor Series 2019 Nov 24th 2019 | Erik & Ivar | def. | Big E & Kofi Kingston, Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly | | *** |
Nacion Lucha Libre TV Taping Nov 24th 2019 | Fly Warrior & Garra de Aguila | def. | Alas De Oro & Alas de Plata, Halcon Negro Jr. & Zumbi | | |
STARDOM Goddess of Stars 2019 - Day 1 Nov 23rd 2019 | Saki Kashima & Starlight Kid | def. | Bea Priestley & Leo Onozaki, Konami & Zoe Lucas | | |
Dragon Gate The Gate Of Evolution 2019 - Day 10 Nov 21st 2019 | Kaito Ishida & Naruki Doi | def. | Ben-K & Jimmy, Ho Ho Lun & Shun Skywalker | | |
Dragon Gate The Gate Of Evolution 2019 - Day 9 Nov 20th 2019 | Ryo Saito & Yasushi Kanda | def. | Don Fujii & Gamma, Kzy & Susumu Yokosuka | | |
IWA-MS She's Still Amazing Nov 17th 2019 | Cameron Murphy & Carson Murphy | def. | Dick Michaels & Tyler Lydol, Joey Owens & Mack Sterling | | |
Alpha-1 Final Act X Nov 17th 2019 | Gabriel Fuerza & Vaughn Vertigo | def. | Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz, Ethan Page (c) & Jade Chung | A1 Tag Team Titles
| |
WrestlePro Going Out With A Bang Nov 16th 2019 | Craig Steele & Danny Doring | def. | Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson, Jos A & Jos B | WrestlePro Tag Team Championship
| |
DTU Cuernavaca Show (Nov '19) Nov 11th 2019 | Fenix & Fussion | def. | Brazo de Oro Jr. & Kalibus, Drolux & Moria | | |
AEW Full Gear Nov 9th 2019 | Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky | def. | Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen, Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix | AEW Tag Team Championship
| **** |
SHINE #62 Nov 9th 2019 | Ashley Vox & Delmi Exo | def. | Avery Taylor & Brittany Blake, Gabby Gilbert & Luscious Latasha | | |
STARDOM Best of Goddess 2019 Nov 4th 2019 | Bobbi Tyler & Hana Kimura | def. | Martina & Natsu Sumire, Saki Kashima & Tam Nakano | | |
MLW Saturday Night Superfight Nov 2nd 2019 | Ikuro Kwon & Simon Gotch | def. | Dominic Garrini & Douglas James, Kenn Doane & Mike Mondo | | |
ROH Honor United - Bolton Oct 27th 2019 | Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe | def. | HIKULEO & Kenny King, Mitch Waterman & Nick Bury | | |
ROH Honor United - Newport Oct 26th 2019 | Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe | def. | Jay Lethal & Jonathan Gresham, Kyle Fletcher & Lucky Kid | ROH World Tag Team Titles
| |
Impact Wrestling Bound For Glory 2019 Oct 20th 2019 | Ethan Page & Josh Alexander | def. | Rhino & Rob Van Dam, Rich Swann & Willie Mack | Impact Wrestling World Tag Team Titles
| |
AAA Heroes Inmortales XIII Oct 19th 2019 | Lady Maravilla & Villano III Jr. | def. | Big Mami & Niño Hamburguesa, Keyra & Látigo | AAA World Mixed Tag Team Titles
| |
Queens of Combat 37: Halloqueen Havoc Oct 19th 2019 | Aja Perera & Big Swole | def. | Dementia D'Rose & Ravana Xin, Sadie Lee Moss & ThunderKitty | | |
STARDOM 5STAR Grand Prix 2019 - Day 9 Sep 22nd 2019 | Riho & Saya Iida & Starlight Kid | def. | AZM & Hina & Leo Onozaki, Konami & Rina & Saya Kamitani | | |
PROGRESS Chapter 95: Still Chasing Sep 15th 2019 | Jordan Devlin & Scotty Davis | def. | James Drake (c) & Zack Gibson (c), Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis | PROGRESS Tag Team Titles
| |
Dragon Gate Storm Gate 2019 - Day 2 Sep 14th 2019 | Jason Lee & Kaito Ishida | def. | Hyo Watanabe & Kota Minoura, Keisuke Okuda & Masaaki Mochizuki | | |
STARDOM 5STAR Grand Prix 2019 - Day 7 - Afternoon Show Sep 14th 2019 | Hana Kimura & Jungle Kyona | def. | Andras Miyagi & Natsuko Tora, Saki Kashima & Saya Iida | | |
AAA Conquista Total Gira 2019 Sep 8th 2019 | Ortiz & Santana | def. | Arez & Daga, Laredo Kid & Myzteziz Jr. | | |
ROH/CMLL Global Wars Espectacular - Day 2 Sep 7th 2019 | Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe | def. | Beer City Bruiser & Brian Milonas, Hechicero & Rey Bucanero | | |
NXT Tampa Show Sep 6th 2019 | Jordan Myles & KUSHIDA | def. | Angel Garza & Raul Mendoza, Dorian Mak & Riddick Moss | | |
WRESTLE-1 Pro-Wrestling Love In Yokohama 2019 Sep 1st 2019 | Alejandro & Masayuki Kono | def. | Manabu Soya & Shuji Kondo, MAZADA & SUSHI | | |
NXT UK TakeOver: Cardiff Aug 31st 2019 | Flash Morgan Webster & Mark Andrews | def. | Mark Coffey & Wolfgang, James Drake (c) & Zack Gibson (c) | NXT UK Tag Team Championship
| ****½ |
ROH Honor For All 2019 Aug 25th 2019 | Beer City Bruiser & Brian Milonas | def. | Felino & Okumura, Leon St. Giovanni & Shaheem Ali | | |
EVOLVE #134 Aug 25th 2019 | Adrian Alanis & Liam Gray | def. | Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett, Joe Gacy & Sean Maluta | | |
IWA-MS Be Careful What You Volunteer For Aug 24th 2019 | Austin Carte & Joe Travis & Joshie Boy | def. | Andrew Thomas & Shane Andrews & Wayne Moxxi, Lola Perez & Raul LaMotta & Ronnie Roberts | | |
NXT Daytona Beach Show Aug 17th 2019 | Joe Coffey & Mark Coffey | def. | Dio Maddin & Isaiah "Swerve" Scott, Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel | | |
NEW Prison Break Aug 16th 2019 | Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen | def. | Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus, R. J. Rude & Zane Bernardo | | |
wXw Toronto Aug 9th 2019 | Alexander James & Jurn Simmons | def. | El Lindaman & T-Hawk, Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis | | |
PROGRESS Toronto Aug 8th 2019 | Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis | def. | Andy Williams & Pepper Parks, Evil Uno & Stu Grayson | | |
IWA-MS Now We Go To School Aug 8th 2019 | Brayden Lee & Chase Holliday | def. | Joe Travis & Joshie Boy, Lola Perez & Ronnie Roberts | | |
Nacion Lucha Libre TV Tapings Aug 4th 2019 | Fresero Jr. & Mr. Iguana | def. | Bestia 666 & Damian 666, Cuervo & Escoria | | |
AAA TripleMania XXVII Aug 3rd 2019 | El Hijo Del Vikingo & Golden Magic & Myzteziz Jr. | def. | Carta Brava Jr. & Mocho Cota Jr. & Tito Santana, Mamba & Maximo & Pimpinela Escarlata | AAA World Trios Titles
| |
Impact Wrestling Unbreakable Aug 2nd 2019 | Ethan Page & Josh Alexander | def. | Adam Thornstowe & Luster The Legend, Rich Swann & Willie Mack | Impact Wrestling World Tag Team Titles
| |
Glory Pro Day Of The Dragon Jul 28th 2019 | Idris Abraham & Joe Coleman | def. | Shane Sabre & The Space Monkey, Timmy Lou Retton & White Mike | | |
Wrestling Revolver Afraid Of The Dark Jul 26th 2019 | Ethan Page & Josh Alexander | def. | Davey Vega (c) & Mat Fitchett (c), Jason Cade & Rich Swann | PWR Tag Team Titles
| |
ROH Manhattan Mayhem '19 Jul 20th 2019 | Beer City Bruiser & Brian Milonas | def. | Leon St. Giovanni & Shaheem Ali, Jasper Kaun & Moses Maddox | | |
WWE Extreme Rules 2019 Jul 14th 2019 | Big E & Xavier Woods | def. | Daniel Bryan (c) & Rowan (c), Otis & Tucker | WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship
| **** |
AEW Fight for the Fallen Jul 13th 2019 | Evil Uno & Stu Grayson | def. | AngĂ©lico & Jack Evans, Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus | | ***½ |
West Coast Pro Cruel Summer Jul 12th 2019 | Jorel Nelson & Royce Isaacs | def. | Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz, Rick Scott Stoner & Scott Rick Stoner | | |
Nacion Lucha Libre TV Tapings Jul 11th 2019 | Bestia 666 & Damian 666 | def. | Fresero Jr. & Mr. Iguana, Relampago & The Tiger | | |
Impact Wrestling Slammiversary XVII Jul 7th 2019 | Ethan Page & Josh Alexander | def. | Dez & Wentz, Ortiz & Santana | Impact Wrestling World Tag Team Titles
| **½ |
Smash (Canada) Orange Is The New Smash! - Day 2 Jul 7th 2019 | Mark Wheeler & Scotty O'Shea | def. | Connors & Justin Newhook, Mathieu St. Jacques & Thomas Dubois | | |
DDT BASARA 100 ~ Tenka Ishin ~ Jul 7th 2019 | Akiyori Takizawa & Ryota Nakatsu | def. | Masato Kamino & Takato Nakano, Takumi Tsukamoto & Yasu Urano | | |
Smash (Canada) Orange Is The New Smash! - Day 1 Jul 6th 2019 | Idris Abraham & Joe Coleman | def. | Dylan Davis & Lil Blay, TARIK & Tyson Dux | Smash Tag Team Titles
| |
RISE Pride and Joy Jun 30th 2019 | Jessicka Havok & Nevaeh | def. | Ashley Vox & Delmi Exo, Courtney Rush & Zoey Skye | Guardians of RISE Title
| |
Alpha-1 The Otherside Jun 30th 2019 | Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett | def. | Gavin Quinn & Juntai Miller, Shane Sabre & The Space Monkey | A1 Tag Team Titles
| |
AEW Fyter Fest Jun 29th 2019 | Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta | def. | Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky, Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen | | ***¾ |
IWA-MS/GPW This One's For Papa Saint Jun 29th 2019 | Joe Travis & Joshie Boy | def. | Deonta Davis & Jesse Morris, Dusk & Loki Havik | | |
AAW Never Say Die 2019 Jun 28th 2019 | Ortiz & Santana | def. | Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett, Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz | AAW Tag Team Championship
| |
F1RST Wrestlepalooza XV Jun 28th 2019 | Air Wolf & Angel Dorado | def. | Ethan Page & Josh Alexander, Penta el Zero M & Rey Fenix | | |
WrestleCircus Big Top Revival Jun 23rd 2019 | Trey Miguel & Zachary Wentz | def. | Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen, Logan Riegel & Sterling Riegel | WrestleCircus Big Top Tag Team Titles
| |
WSW International Assault Zero Fear - Day 2 Jun 22nd 2019 | Brian Cage & Flip Gordon | def. | Penta el Zero M & Rey Fenix, Stevie Filip & Tome Filip | WSW Tag Team Titles
| |
Blitzkrieg! Pro The Westfield Wrestle Social 3: The Luau Jun 21st 2019 | Jeremy Leary & Logan Black | def. | Bryce Donovan & Max Caster, D. L. Hurst & Travis Huckabee | | |
NEW Six Flags Slam Fest Jun 15th 2019 | Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen | def. | J. P. Grayson & Tommy Grayson, R. J. Rude & Zane Bernardo | | |
NEW Brass City Brawl 2019 Jun 14th 2019 | R. J. Rude & Zane Bernardo | def. | Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen, J. P. Grayson & Tommy Grayson | | |
Glory Pro Special Champions Edition Jun 2nd 2019 | Chris Castro & Matt Knicks | def. | Danny Adams & Mike Outlaw, Myron Reed & Stephen Wolf | | |
NEW Big Bethany Bash 2019 Jun 1st 2019 | Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen | def. | Aiden Aggro & The Danger Kid, J. P. Grayson & Tommy Grayson | | |
OTT Live in Belfast: Banjaxed May 26th 2019 | Calum Black & Scotty Davis | def. | Eddie Stone & Russell Dempster, Liam Royal & Michael May | | |
Smash (Canada) Get Your Fight On May 26th 2019 | Idris Abraham & Joe Coleman | def. | Angel Dust & Deranged, Gabriel Fuerza & Vaughn Vertigo | Smash Tag Team Titles
| |
Alpha-1 Immortal Kombat VII May 26th 2019 | Shane Sabre & The Space Monkey | def. | Gavin Quinn & Juntai Miller, Holden Albright & Terrell Kenneth | A1 Tag Team Titles
| |
Blitzkrieg! Pro Take Warning May 19th 2019 | Aiden Aggro & The Danger Kid | def. | D. L. Hurst & Travis Huckabee, Jeremy Leary & Logan Black | | |
Blitzkrieg! Pro Take Warning May 19th 2019 | Kodama & Obariyon | def. | Bryce Donovan & Max Caster, Shazza McKenzie & Tommy Dreamer | | |
Wrestle Gate Lions Spirit May 18th 2019 | A-Kid & Carlos Romo | def. | Akira & Nick Lenders, Connor Mills & Maverick Mayhew | | |
STARDOM Gold May 2019 May 16th 2019 | Andras Miyagi & Natsuko Tora | def. | Hanan & Starlight Kid, Hina & Leo Onozaki | | |
WrestleCircus Encore May 12th 2019 | Trey Miguel & Zachary Wentz | def. | Andy Dalton (c) & Isaiah James (c), Logan Riegel & Sterling Riegel | WrestleCircus Big Top Tag Team Titles
| |
Dragon Gate King Of Gate 2019 - Day 2 May 11th 2019 | Big R Shimizu & PAC | def. | Ben-K & Yuki Yoshioka, Ryo Saito & Shun Skywalker | | |
Impact/HOG Code Red May 5th 2019 | Ortiz & Santana | def. | Chris Seaton & Smoothe Blackmon, Dave Crist & Jake Crist | Impact Wrestling World Tag Team Titles
| |
AAA Conquista Total Gira 2019 May 5th 2019 | Arez & Samoano | def. | Big Mami & El Hijo del Tirantes, Faby Apache & Niño Hamburguesa | | |
STARDOM Oedo Tai Produce Golden Week Stars 2019 - Day 3 May 5th 2019 | Arisa Hoshiki & Hanan & Saya Iida & Tam Nakano | def. | Bea Priestley & Hina & Leo Onozaki & Momo Watanabe, Hana Kimura & Rebel Kel & Rina & Ruaka | | |
STARDOM Queen's Quest Produce Golden Week Stars 2019 - Day 2 May 4th 2019 | Arisa Hoshiki & Saki Kashima & Starlight Kid & Tam Nakano | def. | Andras Miyagi & Hazuki & Natsu Sumire & Natsuko Tora, Jungle Kyona & Konami & Rebel Kel & Ruaka | | |
STARDOM Cinderella Tournament 2019 Apr 29th 2019 | Hanan & Saya Iida | def. | Hina & Leo Onozaki, Rina & Ruaka | | |
NEW Spring Slam 2019 Apr 27th 2019 | Dexter Loux & Mike Gamble | def. | J. P. Grayson & Tommy Grayson, R. J. Rude & Zane Bernardo | | |
WSU Thank You For Being a Friend Apr 26th 2019 | Angel Sinclair & Ava Everett | def. | Davienne & Megan Mason, Gabby Gilbert & Luscious Latasha | WSU Tag Team Titles
| |
DTU Epidemia Destructiva 2019 - Day 1 Apr 25th 2019 | G-Raver & Principe Cometa | def. | Aero Boy & Crazy Boy, Crazy Boy & Orin Veidt | | |
Freelance Wrestling Burn After Watching Apr 19th 2019 | Anthony Henry & J. D. Drake | def. | Alex Ohlson & Rickey Shane Page, Shane Sabre & The Space Monkey | Freelance Tag Team Titles
| |
ROH Steel City Excellence 2019 Apr 13th 2019 | Beer City Bruiser & Brian Milonas | def. | Cheeseburger & Ryan Nova, Leon St. Giovanni & Shaheem Ali | | |
Black Label Pro Adventures In Wrestling Apr 5th 2019 | Shane Sabre & The Space Monkey | def. | Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett, Robbie Eagles & Sammy Guevara | BLP Tag Team Titles
| |
STARDOM American Dream 2019 In The Big Apple Apr 5th 2019 | Bobbi Tyler & Hana Kimura | def. | Bea Priestley & Konami, Britt Baker & Brittany Blake | | |
Impact Wrestling United We Stand Apr 4th 2019 | Fallah Bahh & KM | def. | Desirable Dustin & Gigolo Justin, Jos A (c) & Jos B (c) | WrestlePro Tag Team Championship
| |
DDT DDT is Coming to America Apr 4th 2019 | HARASHIMA & Kazusada Higuchi | def. | Akito & Ethan Page, Jason Kincaid & Shigehiro Irie | | |
ROH Road to G1 Supercard - Day 4 Mar 31st 2019 | Jay Lethal & Jeff Cobb | def. | Bandido & Juice Robinson, T. K. O'Ryan & Vinny Marseglia | | |
ROH Road to G1 Supercard - Day 4 Mar 31st 2019 | Kris Stadtlander & Tasha Steelz | def. | Gabby Ortiz & Karissa Rivera, Jenny Rose & Sumie Sakai | | |
Smash (Canada) Louder Now! Mar 31st 2019 | Idris Abraham & Joe Coleman | def. | Alec Realm & Jordan James, Facade & Jason Kincaid | Smash Tag Team Titles
| |
PCW ULTRA Wrestle Summit 2019 Mar 29th 2019 | Jacob Fatu & The Almighty Sheik | def. | Dan Maff & Shawn Donavan, Jorel Nelson (c) & Royce Isaacs (c) | DEFY 8XGP Tag Team Championship PCW ULTRA Tag Team Titles
| |
CZW Dojo Wars 206 Mar 27th 2019 | D. J. Hyde & Slade | def. | Dave Doll & Liam Racer, Eric Deshields & Matt Wolf | | |
Smash (Canada) Tell All Your Friends Mar 24th 2019 | Facade & Jason Kincaid | def. | Anthony Gaines & Mark Wheeler, Chris Logan & John Greed | | |
STARDOM Grow Up Stars 2019 - Day 4 Mar 24th 2019 | Starlight Kid & Xia Brookside | def. | Hina & Rina, Kaori Yoneyama & Leo Onozaki | | |
Warrior Wrestling #4 Mar 15th 2019 | Shane Sabre & The Space Monkey | def. | Chris Castro & Matt Knicks, Kongo Kong & Swoggle | | |
Wrestling Revolver It's Always Sunny In Iowa Mar 9th 2019 | Ortiz & Santana | def. | Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett, Dezmond Xavier (c) & Zachary Wentz (c) | PWR Tag Team Titles
| |
Freelance Wrestling Thrill Your Idols Mar 8th 2019 | Shane Sabre & The Space Monkey | def. | Danny Adams & Mike Outlaw, Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter | | |
NXT Largo Show Mar 7th 2019 | Aliyah & Vanessa Borne | draw | Io Shirai & Kairi Sane, Reina Gonzalez & Rhea Ripley | | |
Impact/OVW One Night Only: Clash in the Bluegrass Mar 2nd 2019 | Crimson & Jax Dane | def. | Chace Destiny & Nigel Winters, Leonis Khan & Maximus Khan | OVW Southern Tag Team Title
| |
The Crash Crash Wrestling Mar 2nd 2019 | Dinamico & Tiago | def. | Máscara Oriental & Unicornio, Maverick & Terror Azteca | | |
Glory Pro Anniversary - Phoenix Rising Feb 24th 2019 | Camaro Jackson & Kenny Alfonso | def. | Aaron Orion & Barackus, Idris Abraham & Joe Coleman | | |
AAW The Art of War 2019 Feb 23rd 2019 | Ortiz & Santana | def. | A. R. Fox & Myron Reed, Penta el Zero M (c) & Rey Fenix (c) | AAW Tag Team Championship
| |
Bar Wrestling 31: Three's Company - Day 2 Feb 21st 2019 | Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky | def. | Heather Monroe & Jake Atlas & Ray Rosas, Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy & Tripp Cassidy | | |
N/A Giant Baba Memorial Show Feb 19th 2019 | BUSHI & Seiya Sanada | def. | Ayato Yoshida & Shota Umino, Jake Lee & Koji Iwamoto | | |
STARDOM Queen's Fes 2019 Feb 17th 2019 | Hanan & Starlight Kid | def. | Hina & Rina, Leo Onozaki & Saya Iida | | |
CZW Dojo Wars SuperShow Seventeen Feb 15th 2019 | Dave McCall & Nate Carter | def. | Charlie Tiger & Ellis Taylor, Chris Barton & Dominick Denaro | | |
The Crash Crash Wrestling Feb 9th 2019 | Trauma I & Trauma II | def. | Carlito & El Mesias, Garza Jr. & Mr. 450 | | |
Alpha-1 Super Slam Sunday Feb 3rd 2019 | Holden Albright & Terrell Kenneth | def. | Brett Michael David & Rickey Shane Page, Dave Crist & Jake Crist | | |
McAloon Productions Come Hell or High Water Feb 1st 2019 | Ken Shamrock & Tom Lawlor | def. | Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett, Eddie Kingston & Simon Grimm | | |
Smash (Canada) Any Given Sunday 7 Jan 27th 2019 | Mark Wheeler & Shane Sabre | def. | Gabriel Fuerza & Vaughn Vertigo, Mike Rollins & Pepper Parks | | |
ROH Road to G1 Supercard - Day 3 Jan 26th 2019 | David Finlay & Juice Robinson | def. | Jay Lethal & Jonathan Gresham, Leon St. Giovanni & Shaheem Ali | | |
ROH Road to G1 Supercard - Day 3 Jan 26th 2019 | Brody King & PCO | def. | Beer City Bruiser & Brian Milonas, Kenny King & MVP | | |
wXw wXw Academy: Scouting The Next Generation 34 Jan 20th 2019 | Julian Pace & Norman Harras | def. | Joel Vox & Rami Romeo, Maggot & Prince Ahura | | |
STARDOM New Years Stars 2019 - Day 5 Jan 19th 2019 | Alex Gracia & Saki Kashima | def. | Hina & Rina, Kaori Yoneyama & Ruaka | | |
IWA-MS Winter Wars 2019 Jan 17th 2019 | Joe Travis & Joshie Boy | def. | Jake Lander & Larry D, Marino Tenaglia & Philly Collins | IWA:MS Tag Team Titles
| |
NJPW WrestleKingdom 13 Jan 4th 2019 | EVIL & SANADA | def. | Tama Tonga (c) & Tanga Loa (c), Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson | IWGP World Tag Team Titles
| **** |
NJPW WrestleKingdom 13 Jan 4th 2019 | BUSHI & Shingo Takagi | def. | El Desperado (c) & Yoshinobu Kanemaru (c), SHO & YOH | IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
| ***¼ |
Bar Wrestling 27: In the Midnight Hour Dec 31st 2018 | Peter Avalon & Ray Rosas | def. | Colt Cabana & Joey Ryan, Jervis Cottonbelly & Martina | | |
WWE MSG Show (Dec '18) Dec 26th 2018 | Bobby Roode & Chad Gable | def. | Akam & Rezar, Dash Wilder & Scott Dawson | WWE Raw Tag Team Championship
| |
DTU 11th Anniversary Show Dec 18th 2018 | Aero Boy & Drastik Boy | def. | Black Fire & Jitsu, Hermes & Luigi | | |
Dragon Gate Fantastic Gate 2018 - Day 9 Dec 18th 2018 | Kaito Ishida & Masato Yoshino | def. | Hyo Watanabe & Masaaki Mochizuki, U-T & YAMATO | | |
ROH Final Battle 2018 Dec 14th 2018 | Beretta & Chuckie T. | def. | Beer City Bruiser & Brian Milonas, T. K. O'Ryan & Vinny Marseglia | | |
Impact/Rockstar Pro Ohio Versus Everything Dec 14th 2018 | Ortiz & Santana | def. | Austin Manix & Brandon Edwards, Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett | Impact Wrestling World Tag Team Titles
| |
DDT D-Ou Grand Prix 2019 In Yokohama Dec 14th 2018 | Antonio Honda & KUDO | def. | Kazuki Hirata & Toru Owashi, Akito & Yuki Ino | | |
WWE Tribute to the Troops 2018 Taping Dec 4th 2018 | Natalya & Ronda Rousey | def. | Liv Morgan & Sarah Logan, Nia Jax & Tamina | | |
Smash (Canada) Ctrl Alt Delete Dec 2nd 2018 | Brent Banks & Tyson Dux | def. | Gabriel Fuerza & Vaughn Vertigo, Idris Abraham & Joe Coleman | Smash Tag Team Titles
| |
AJPW Real World Tag League '18 - Day 7 Nov 25th 2018 | The Bodyguard & Zeus | def. | Koji Iwamoto & TAJIRI, Odinson & Parrow | | |
Queens of Combat 28: In Your Palace Nov 25th 2018 | Faye Jackson & Willow Nightingale | def. | Ashley Vox & Delmi Exo, Brittany Blake & Samantha Heights | QOC Tag Team Titles
| |
STARDOM Goddesses of Stars 2018 - Day 2 Nov 25th 2018 | Jungle Kyona & Natsuko Tora | def. | Hana Kimura & Mari Apache, Hazuki & Kagetsu | | |
wXw Broken Rules 2018 Nov 17th 2018 | Francis Kaspin & Jay Skillet | def. | Dover & Icarus, Leon St. Giovanni & Shaheem Ali | wXw World Tag Team Titles
| |
STARDOM Goddesses of Stars 2018 - Day 1 Nov 10th 2018 | Mayu Iwatani & Saki Kashima | def. | Hana Kimura & Mari Apache, Hazuki & Kagetsu | | |
ROH/NJPW Global Wars 2018 - Day 3 Nov 9th 2018 | Beretta & Chuckie T. | def. | Cody & Hangman Page, Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe | | |
NJPW Power Struggle 2018 ~ Super Junior Tag League 2018 Nov 3rd 2018 | SHO & YOH | def. | El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru, BUSHI & Shingo Takagi | | ***¾ |
AAA Heroes Inmortales XII Oct 28th 2018 | El Texano Jr. & Rey Escorpion | def. | Bandido & Flamita, DJ Z & Laredo Kid | AAA Tag Team Titles
| |
AAA Heroes Inmortales XII Oct 28th 2018 | Carta Brava Jr. & Mocho Cota Jr. & Tito Santana | def. | Aero Star & Angelikal & Drago, Mamba & Maximo & Pimpinela Escarlata | | |
PROGRESS Chapter 77: Pumpkin Spice PROGRESS Oct 28th 2018 | Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis | def. | Flash Morgan Webster & Wild Boar, James Drake & Zack Gibson | PROGRESS Tag Team Titles
| |
DTU Guadalajara Oct 27th 2018 | Crazy Boy & Shiryu DragĂłn | def. | Crazy King & Power Boy, Radioactivo & Sauron | | |
Alpha-1 Another Long Halloween Oct 21st 2018 | Shane Sabre & The Space Monkey | def. | Channing Decker & Trent Gibson, Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham & Jim Nye | A1 Tag Team Titles
| |
Wrestling Revolver Tales From the Ring 2 Oct 20th 2018 | Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz | def. | Aaron Williams & Dustin Rayz, Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett | PWR Tag Team Titles
| |
Glory Pro Unsanctioned Oct 19th 2018 | Timmy Lou Retton & White Mike | def. | Camaro Jackson & Kenny Alfonso, Russ Myers & T-Money | | |
IWA-MS 22nd Anniversary Show Oct 18th 2018 | Adam Slade & Kevin Giza | def. | Graham Bell & Luke Langley, J. C. Rotten & Lukas Jacobs | IWA:MS Tag Team Titles
| |
ROH Glory By Honor XVI - Night 2 TV Tapings Oct 14th 2018 | Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian | def. | Jay Briscoe (c) & Mark Briscoe (c), Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson | ROH World Tag Team Titles
| |
Glory Pro Horse Power Oct 7th 2018 | Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett | def. | Danny Adams & Mike Outlaw, Logan Riegel & Sterling Riegel | | |
Black Label Pro Darkest Timeline Title Tournament 2018 Sep 22nd 2018 | Shane Sabre & The Space Monkey | def. | Derek Director & Eddy Only, Danny Adams & Mike Outlaw | A1 Tag Team Titles
| |
STARDOM Dropkick On My Devil Sep 19th 2018 | Mayu Iwatani & Saki Kashima | def. | AZM & Konami, Hazuki & Kagetsu | | |
STARDOM Dropkick On My Devil Sep 19th 2018 | Mayu Iwatani & Saki Kashima | def. | AZM & Konami, Natsuko Tora & Shiki Shibusawa | | |
STARDOM 5STAR Grand Prix 2018 - Day 6 Sep 9th 2018 | Nicole Savoy & Rachael Ellering | def. | Hana Kimura & Kagetsu, Mayu Iwatani & Shiki Shibusawa | | |
STARDOM 5STAR Grand Prix 2018 - Day 5 Sep 8th 2018 | Hana Kimura & Natsu Sumire | def. | AZM & Konami, Shiki Shibusawa & Tam Nakano | | |
Heroes & Legends Fall Tour 2018 - Day 1 Sep 1st 2018 | Alexander Kirk & Matt O'Hare | def. | Dom Bambino & Vinny Bambino, Joseph Schwartz & The Zodiak | HLW Tag Team Championship
| |
WWE WWE Live Sep 1st 2018 | Bo Dallas & Curtis Axel | def. | Apollo Crews & Titus O'Neil, Dash Wilder & Scott Dawson | WWE Raw Tag Team Championship
| |
wXw Fans Appreciation Night 2018: Oberhausen Sep 1st 2018 | Francis Kaspin & Jay Skillet | def. | Dirty Dragan & Emil Sitoci, Ivan Kiev & Pete Bouncer | | |
AAA TripleMania XXVI Aug 25th 2018 | Carta Brava Jr. & Mocho Cota Jr. & Tito Santana | def. | Black Tauro & El Hijo de L.A. Park & Puma King, Mamba & Maximo & Pimpinela Escarlata | | |
NEW Heat Wave 2018 Aug 11th 2018 | R. J. Rude & Zane Bernardo | def. | Dexter Loux & Mike Gamble, J. P. Grayson & Tommy Grayson | | |
DTU Magia International - Day 1 Aug 11th 2018 | Kaleth & Mari Apache | def. | Miranda Alize & Moria, Camuflaje & Shotzi Blackheart | | |
wXw Shotgun Tapings: Köln Aug 5th 2018 | Timothy Thatcher & WALTER | def. | Avalanche & Julian Nero, Francis Kaspin & Jay Skillet | | |
N/A Pura Raza Aug 4th 2018 | Dragon Lee & MĂstico II | def. | Audaz & Templario, Titan & TritĂłn | | |
The Crash Crash Wrestling Aug 3rd 2018 | Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos | def. | Bandido & Flamita, Soberano Jr. & Stuka Jr. | | |
STARDOM Live in Nagoya Jul 29th 2018 | Konami & Momo Watanabe | def. | Dust & Stephanie Vaquer, Hazuki & Natsu Sumire | | |
CZW New Heights 2018 Jul 28th 2018 | Charlie Tiger & Ellis Taylor & Jordan Oliver | def. | Bobby Orlando & Bryce Donovan & Max Caster, Brandon Kirk & D. J. Hyde & Kasey Catal | | |
ROH TV Tapings Jul 21st 2018 | Beer City Bruiser & Brian Milonas | def. | Cheeseburger & Ryan Nova, Rhett Titus & Will Ferrara | | |
ROH Honor For All Jul 20th 2018 | Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson | def. | Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian, Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe | | |
STARDOM Bright Summer STARDOM vs. RISE - Day 2 Jul 16th 2018 | Shiki Shibusawa & Starlight Kid | def. | AZM & Konami, Hanan & Stephanie Vaquer | | |
ROH Fairfax Excellence Jun 30th 2018 | BUSHI & EVIL & Sanada | def. | Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky, Hangman Page & Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson | | |
FCP International Tekkers: Nothing Is True, Everything Is Permitted Jun 29th 2018 | Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz | def. | Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett, Millie McKenzie (c) & Pete Dunne (c) | PWR Tag Team Titles
| |
DDT Live! Maji Manji #9 Jun 26th 2018 | Aaron Anders & Antonio Honda | def. | HARASHIMA & Kouki Iwasaki, Sammy Guevara & Shigehiro Irie | | |
AAW WRSTLING Rulz Jun 23rd 2018 | Curt Stallion & Jake Something | def. | Ace Romero & PACO, Nate Webb & Senza Volto | | |
OTT ConTENders - International Invasion Jun 17th 2018 | Aidan Epic & Captain Sexsea | def. | Chantelle Mantel & Martina, Darren Kearney & L. J. Cleary | | |
IWA-MS Summer Sizzler 2018 Jun 16th 2018 | Timmy Lou Retton & White Mike | def. | Marino Tenaglia & Philly Collins, Dawson Kimbrell & Tyler Swagger | IWA:MS Tag Team Titles
| |
STARDOM Shining Stars 2018 - Day 3 Jun 9th 2018 | Hazuki & Natsu Sumire | def. | Deonna Purrazzo & Zoe Lucas, Jungle Kyona & Kaori Yoneyama | | |
WrestlePro Rahway Show Jun 8th 2018 | James Romer & Ronald Moses | def. | Jos A & Jos B, J. P. Grayson & Tommy Grayson | | |
ROH Honor United: London May 26th 2018 | Matt Taven & T. K. O'Ryan & Vinny Marseglia | def. | Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky, Hangman Page & Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson | ROH Six Man Tag Team Championship
| |
The Crash Crash Wrestling May 19th 2018 | Bestia 666 & Garza Jr. | def. | Brody King & Joey Janela, Daga & Masada | | |
wXw Shotgun Tapings: Bielefeld May 19th 2018 | Ivan Kiev & Pete Bouncer | def. | Avalanche & Julian Nero, Francis Kaspin & Jay Skillet | | |
ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds 2018 - Day 3 May 12th 2018 | SHO & YOH | def. | Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson, Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin | | |
Limitless Feed The Need May 11th 2018 | Austin Theory & Christian Casanova | def. | Anthony Henry & James Drake, Myron Reed & Trey Miguel | | |
DDT Live! Maji Manji #4 May 8th 2018 | Keisuke Ishii & KUDO | def. | Jason Kincaid & Shigehiro Irie, Konosuke Takeshita & Shunma Katsumata | | |
OWE Show #2 May 7th 2018 | Floater Jingjia & Liu Xinxi | def. | Fan Logan & Mr. Cool, Jay Cafe & Rocket G Sharp | | |
Impact/Wrestling Revolver Penta Does Iowa May 5th 2018 | Austin Manix & Brandon Edwards | def. | Brett Gakiya & C. J. Esparza, Alex Colon & Dustin Rayz | | |
WrestlePro May the 4th Be With You May 4th 2018 | Ortiz & Santana | def. | Desirable Dustin & Gigolo Justin, Jos A & Jos B | WrestlePro Tag Team Championship
| |
PWG All Star Weekend 14 - Day 1 Apr 20th 2018 | Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz | def. | Jeff Cobb (c) & Matt Riddle (c), Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson | PWG Tag Team Titles
| ****½ |
wXw True Colors 2018 Apr 14th 2018 | Avalanche & Julian Nero | def. | Francis Kaspin & Jay Skillet, Ortiz & Santana | wXw World Tag Team Titles
| |
The Crash Crash Wrestling Apr 14th 2018 | ACH & Willie Mack | def. | Bandido & Flamita, Extreme Tiger & Rey Horus | | |
ROH Supercard of Honor XII Apr 7th 2018 | Beer City Bruiser & Brian Milonas | def. | Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin, Luke Hawx & P. J. Hawx | | |
CZW Welcome to the Combat Zone Apr 7th 2018 | Myron Reed & Trey Miguel | def. | Dave Crist & Jake Crist, Bandido & Flamita | | |
WildKat Sports Wildkat Wrestling at WrestleCon 2018 Apr 5th 2018 | Ricky Knight Jr. & Roy Knight | def. | Bestia 666 & Damien 666, Luke Hawx & P. J. Hawx | | |
NJPW Sakura Genesis 2018 Apr 1st 2018 | El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru | def. | BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi, SHO & YOH | IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
| ***¾ |
Defiant Road to No Regrets 2018 Mar 26th 2018 | Jimmy Havoc & Mark Haskins | def. | Kyle Fletcher (c) & Mark Davis (c), B. T. Gunn & Joe Coffey | Defiant Tag Team Titles
| |
Glory Pro Gateway to Glory Mar 25th 2018 | Danny Adams & Kevin Lee Davidson | def. | Alex Herzog & Jake Parnell, Shane Sabre & The Space Monkey | | |
OVW TV Taping #970 Mar 21st 2018 | Cardinal & DL3 | def. | Adam Slade (c) & Kevin Giza (c), Colton Cage & Dustin Jackson | OVW Southern Tag Team Title
| |
Defiant Lights Out 2018 Mar 19th 2018 | Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis | def. | B. T. Gunn & Joe Coffey, Jimmy Havoc & Mark Haskins | Defiant Tag Team Titles
| |
Lucha Underground TV Taping - Season 4 Episode 21: Ultima Lucha Cuatro Part 1 Mar 17th 2018 | Daga & Jeremiah Snake & Kobra Moon | def. | El Bunny & Paul London & The White Rabbit, Ivelisse & Sammy Guevara & XO Lishus | Lucha Underground Trio Tag Team Championship
| |
The Crash Crash Wrestling Mar 17th 2018 | Bandido & Flamita | def. | Aero Boy & Septimo Dragon, Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz | The Crash Tag Team Title
| |
NXT Daytona Beach Show Mar 15th 2018 | Akam & Rezar | def. | Adam Cole & Kyle O'Reilly, Alexander Wolfe & Eric Young | | |
NJPW 46th Anniversary Show Mar 6th 2018 | El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru | def. | SHO (c) & YOH (c), BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi | IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
| ***¼ |
ROH Manhattan Mayhem 2018 Mar 3rd 2018 | Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe | def. | Leon St. Giovanni & Shaheem Ali, Rhett Titus & Will Ferrara | | |
IWA-MS Opposite Sides of the Track Mar 1st 2018 | Cole Radrick & Sage Philips | def. | Chase Holliday & Gyasi, Ace Perry & Dale Patricks | | |
Alpha-1 Keep The Dream Alive Feb 18th 2018 | Anthony Greene & Gregory Iron | def. | Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham (c) & Jim Nye (c), Eric Cairnie & Jesse Bieber | A1 Tag Team Titles
| |
The Crash Crash Wrestling Feb 16th 2018 | Black Danger & Lacey Lane | def. | Danny Limelight & Lady Flammer, Diosa Atenea & Douglas James | | |
Freelance Wrestling Is Home 2018 Feb 16th 2018 | Chris Castro & Matt Knicks | def. | A-Jizzle & B-Ryce, Alex Herzog & Frank Wyatt | Freelance Tag Team Titles
| |
Impact/WrestlePro Brace For Impact Feb 3rd 2018 | Jos A & Jos B | def. | Freddie IV & T. J. Crawford, James Romer & Ronald Moses | | |
HOG Beware the Fury Feb 3rd 2018 | Romeo Romano & Sasha Jenkins | def. | Ezekiel Lewis & Thomas Odin, J. Lyon & Midas Black | | |
DDT D-Ou Grand Prix 2018 The Final!! Jan 28th 2018 | KUDO & Masahiro Takanashi | def. | Daiki Shimomura & Kazusada Higuchi, Kouki Iwasaki & Soma Takao | | |
The Crash Crash Wrestling Jan 20th 2018 | Christi Jaynes & Danny Limelight | def. | Baronessa & Ultimo Maldito, Lady Flammer & Látigo | | |
ROH TV Tapings Dec 16th 2017 | Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson | def. | Dragon Lee & Titan, Beretta & Chuckie T. | | |
Blitzkrieg! Pro Roots Radical Dec 15th 2017 | Dorian Graves & V. S. K. | def. | Brad Hollister & Hammer Tunis, CPA & Francis Kipland Stevens | | |
IWA-MS We Are Family 2017 - Evening Show Dec 9th 2017 | Alister Wilde & Edvin Kudic | def. | Daniel Avent & Kaygan Schmidt, Josh White & Mike Roach | | |
OVW TV Taping #955 Dec 6th 2017 | Jaylee & Torey Payne | def. | Cali & Meg, Jessie Belle & Maria James | | |
DTU Solido Dec 3rd 2017 | Paranoiko & Toxico | def. | Makabre & Ultimo Gladiador, Mr. Condor & Rocky Santana | | |
NGX 15th Anniversary Show Dec 2nd 2017 | Core & Psicotico | def. | DASH & Lord Byron, Sick Boy & Skam 13 | | |
The Crash Crash Wrestling Dec 1st 2017 | La Mascara & Rush | def. | Bestia 666 & Garza Jr., L. A. Park & Nicho El Millonario | | |
DTU Pachuca (Nov '17) Nov 30th 2017 | Ciclope & Miedo Xtremo | def. | Nino de Cobre & Principe Cometa, Pegazus & Tiago | | |
The Crash Crash Wrestling Nov 29th 2017 | Keyra & Tiago | def. | Christi Jaynes & Zumbi, Lacey Lane & Pegazus | | |
Dragon Gate The Gate Of Evolution 2017 - Day 13 Nov 23rd 2017 | Don Fujii & Ryo Saito | def. | El Lindaman & Shingo Takagi, Masaaki Mochizuki & Susumu Yokosuka | | |
Smash (Canada) Go Hard Or Go Home Nov 18th 2017 | Mathieu St. Jacques & Thomas Dubois | def. | Alextreme & James Stone, Mike Rollins & Pepper Parks | | |
wXw Broken Rules XVII Nov 18th 2017 | Avalanche & Julian Nero | def. | Dirty Dragan & Emil Sitoci, Francis Kaspin & Jay Skillet | | |
ROH Elite Nov 11th 2017 | Beretta & Chuckie T. | def. | Hangman Page & Marty Scurll, Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian | | |
The Crash Crash Wrestling Nov 6th 2017 | Penta el Zero M & Rey Fenix | def. | Bestia 666 & Black Taurus, Hanson & Raymond Rowe | | |
The Crash Crash Wrestling Nov 6th 2017 | Keyra & Mascarita Dorada | def. | Christi Jaynes & Tiago, Demus 316 & Diosa Quetzal | | |
AAW Rise of the Dragon Nov 4th 2017 | Colt Cabana & The Space Monkey | def. | Ace Perry & PACO, Dante Leon & Sage Cainan | | |
The Crash 6th Anniversary Show Nov 4th 2017 | Hanson & Raymond Rowe | def. | Brian Cage & Shane Strickland, Mr. 450 & Willie Mack | | |
The Crash Crash Wrestling Nov 3rd 2017 | Brian Cage & Willie Mack | def. | Hanson & Raymond Rowe, Laredo Kid & Mr. 450 | | |
CZW Dojo Wars 151 Nov 1st 2017 | Billy Danvers & Josh Adams | def. | Dante Caballero & Rayo, Frankie Pickard & Tahir James | | |
ROH Soaring Eagle Cup Oct 28th 2017 | Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin | def. | Hangman Page & Nick Jackson, Rhett Titus & Will Ferrara | ROH World Tag Team Titles
| |
GCW Worst Behavior Oct 28th 2017 | John Wayne Murdoch & Reed Bentley | draw | Isiah Kassidy (c) & Marq Quen (c), Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter | GCW Tag Team Titles
| |
HOG Glory of War Oct 21st 2017 | Chris Seaton & Smoothe Blackmon | def. | Juba & Smiley, Unknown Male Wrestler & Unknown Male Wrestler | HOG Tag Team Titles
| |
ROH TV Tapings Oct 20th 2017 | T. K. O'Ryan & Vinny Marseglia | def. | Leon St. Giovanni & Shaheem Ali, Rhett Titus & Will Ferrara | | |
Glory Pro Something Wicked Oct 15th 2017 | Everett Connors & Michael Elgin | def. | Danny Adams & Kevin Lee Davidson, Russ Myers & T-Money | United Glory Tag Team Titles
| |
AAW Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2017 - Day 2 Oct 14th 2017 | Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett | def. | Connor Braxton & Curt Stallion, Eddie Kingston & PACO | | |
CZW The Wolf of Wrestling Oct 14th 2017 | Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy | def. | Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter, Dan O'Hare & SHLAK | | |
ROH/NJPW Global Wars 2017 - Day 2 Oct 13th 2017 | Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin | def. | Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson, T. K. O'Ryan & Vinny Marseglia | ROH World Tag Team Titles
| |
APW Halloween Hell 2017 Oct 7th 2017 | Boyce Legrande & Rik Luxury | draw | Buddy Royal & Levi Shapiro, Marcus Lewis & Will Hobbs | | |
Blitzkrieg! Pro Unity: A Benefit For The Victims Of Hurricane Harvey Oct 7th 2017 | Brad Hollister & Hammer Tunis | def. | CPA & Francis Kipland Stevens, Dorian Graves & V. S. K. | | |
WCPW Loaded #34 Oct 3rd 2017 | B. T. Gunn & Joe Coffey & Joe Hendry | def. | Marty Scurll & Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson, Ashley Dunn & Kelly Sixx & Will Ospreay | | |
Smash (Canada) Fight Knight Oct 1st 2017 | Mike Rollins & Pepper Parks | def. | Idris Abraham & Joe Coleman, Big Tank & Kevin Bennett | | |
DTU De Patria Extrema 2017 Sep 26th 2017 | El Junior & Gio | def. | Corsario Negro Jr. & El Exotico, Dr. Polux & Dr. Polux Jr. | | |
NJPW Destruction in Kobe 2017 Sep 24th 2017 | Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Lance Archer | def. | Tama Tonga (c) & Tanga Loa (c), Hanson (c) & Raymond Rowe (c) | IWGP World Tag Team Titles
| **** |
WWE Monday Night Raw Sep 18th 2017 | Cesaro & Sheamus | def. | Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows, Dean Ambrose & Seth Rollins | | |
Smash (Canada) 100 Sep 17th 2017 | Mike Rollins & Pepper Parks | def. | Idris Abraham & Joe Coleman, Gabriel Fuerza & Vaughn Vertigo | | |
NJPW Destruction in Hiroshima 2017 Sep 16th 2017 | Hanson & Raymond Rowe | def. | Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Lance Archer, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa | IWGP World Tag Team Titles
| *** |
NJPW Destruction in Fukushima Sep 10th 2017 | Hanson & Raymond Rowe | def. | Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Lance Archer | IWGP World Tag Team Titles
| *¼ |
The Crash Crash Wrestling Sep 2nd 2017 | Carlito & Daga | def. | Garza Jr. & M-ximo, Pierroth & Rush | | |
NEW Wrestling Under The Stars VI Aug 27th 2017 | Anthony Battle & Chris Battle | def. | J. P. Grayson & Tommy Grayson, Daniel Evans & Keith Youngblood | | |
ROH TV Tapings - Saturday Night at Center Stage Aug 26th 2017 | Hanson & Raymond Rowe | def. | Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu, Leon St. Giovanni & Shaheem Ali | | |
WCPW Loaded #28 Aug 26th 2017 | Lucky Kid & Tarkan Aslan | def. | Johnny Moss & Liam Slater, Ashley Dunn & Kelly Sixx | | |
NEW Wrestling Under the Stars Tour 2017: Pittsfield Aug 25th 2017 | Hale Collins & Vik Dalishus | def. | Daniel Evans & Keith Youngblood, Foxx Vinyer & Shane Alden | NEW Tag Team Titles
| |
CZW Once In a Lifetime Aug 5th 2017 | Dan O'Hare & SHLAK | def. | G-Raver & Stockade, Hideki Hosaka & Raijin Yaguchi | | |
WWE WWE Live: Summerslam Heatwave Tour (Smackdown) Aug 5th 2017 | Big E & Kofi Kingston | def. | Fandango & Tyler Breeze, Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso | WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship
| |
The Crash Crash Wrestling Aug 4th 2017 | Arkangel Divino & Oraculo | def. | Black Danger & Ultimo Maldito, Kamik-C & Skalibur | | |
STARDOM Shining Stars 2017 - Day 7 Jul 30th 2017 | Kagetsu & Viper | def. | AZM & HZK, Jungle Kyona & Mayu Iwatani | | |
NEW Wrestling Under the Stars Tour 2017: Bristol Jul 28th 2017 | Hale Collins & Vik Dalishus | def. | Anthony Battle & Chris Battle, Daniel Evans & Keith Youngblood | NEW Tag Team Titles
| |
Hybrid Summer Nights Summer Fights 2 Jul 28th 2017 | Myron Reed & Trey Miguel | def. | Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen, Ken Broadway & Matt Travis | | |
PROGRESS Chapter 52: Vote Pies Jul 23rd 2017 | Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos | def. | Aaron Solo & Ricky Starks, Dave Mastiff & El Ligero | | |
The Crash Crash Wrestling Jul 14th 2017 | Rey Fenix & Rey Horus | def. | Hanson & Raymond Rowe, Sami Callihan & Shane Strickland | | |
EVOLVE #89 Jul 9th 2017 | Anthony Henry & James Drake | def. | Chris Dickinson & Jaka, Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy | EVOLVE Tag Team Titles
| |
DDT BASARA 39 ~ Uchotengai ~ Jul 5th 2017 | Hagane Shinnou & Yusuke Kubo | def. | Best Stretchman Amazon & Tsutomu Oosugi, SAGAT & Trans Am Hiroshi | | |
GCW/DTU Epidemia Destructiva Tour '17 - Day 4 Jul 2nd 2017 | Castigador & Vengador | def. | Camuflaje & Pesadilla, Moria & Nino de Cobre | | |
GCW/DTU Epidemia Destructiva Tour '17 - Day 3 Jul 1st 2017 | Camuflaje & Pesadilla | def. | Castigador & Vengador, Moria & Nino de Cobre | | |
GCW/DTU Epidemia Destructiva Tour '17 - Day 3 Jul 1st 2017 | El Junior & Gio | def. | Dr. Polux Jr. & Principe Cometa, Jimmy & Kevin | | |
GCW/DTU Epidemia Destructiva Tour '17 - Day 2 Jun 30th 2017 | Camuflaje & Pesadilla | def. | Castigador & Vengador, Moria & Nino de Cobre | | |
IWA-MS Egg Suckin Dog Days of Summer Jun 29th 2017 | Mance Warner & Reed Bentley | def. | Brandon Taggart & Ray Waddell, Calvin Tankman & Teddy King | | |
GCW/DTU Epidemia Destructiva Tour '17 - Day 1 Jun 29th 2017 | Angel o Demonio & Halloween | def. | Corsario Negro Jr. & Ovett, Paranoiko & Toxico | | |
FCP Stranger Than Fixxion Jun 23rd 2017 | Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter | def. | Aaron Solo & Ricky Starks, B. T. Gunn & Wolfgang | | |
Limitless La Kermesse Festival - Day 1 Jun 23rd 2017 | Aiden Aggro & The Danger Kid | def. | Jeremy Leary & Skylar, Mathieu St. Jacques & Thomas Dubois | | |
WrestleCircus Lucha Carnival May 27th 2017 | Taya Valkyrie & Tessa Blanchard | def. | Allie Kat & Christi Jaynes, Leva Parka & Thunder Rosa | | |
AAW Thursday Night Special May 25th 2017 | Alex Daniels & Davey Vega | def. | Bill Carr & Dan Barry, Stephen Wolf & Trey Miguel | | |
House of Hardcore #26 May 19th 2017 | Kenny & Mikey | def. | Bill Carr & Dan Barry, Hale Collins & Vik Dalishus | | |
FCP DTTI Hangover May 19th 2017 | Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos | def. | Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz, Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter | | |
ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds 2017 - Day 3 May 12th 2017 | Hanson & Raymond Rowe | def. | EVIL & SANADA, Chris Sabin & Jonathan Gresham | | ***¼ |
ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds 2017 - Day 1 May 7th 2017 | Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe | def. | EVIL & SANADA, Beer City Bruiser & Silas Young | | |
NJPW Wrestling Dontaku 2017 May 3rd 2017 | Hanson & Raymond Rowe | def. | Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa | IWGP World Tag Team Titles
| *** |
STARDOM Golden Week Stars 2017 - Day 1 May 3rd 2017 | AZM & HZK | def. | Hana Kimura & Kris Wolf, Hetzza & Hiromi Mimura | | |
WrestleCircus Battle at the Big Top Apr 30th 2017 | Aaron Solow & Ricky Starks | def. | Brandon & Brent, Flip Gordon & The Space Monkey | | |
NEW Spring Slam Tour 2017: Pocono Summit Apr 23rd 2017 | Hale Collins & Vik Dalishus | def. | Bull Hightower & Travis Dorian, Daniel Evans & Keith Youngblood | | |
Limitless Can We Kick It? Apr 18th 2017 | Aiden Aggro & The Danger Kid | def. | Dorian Graves & V. S. K., Jeremy Leary & Skylar | | |
STARDOM Grows Up Stars 2017 - Day 7 Apr 16th 2017 | HZK & Io Shirai | def. | Hiromi Mimura & Kairi Hojo, Jessicka Havok & Tessa Blanchard | | |
NXT Atlanta Show Apr 13th 2017 | Akam & Rezar | def. | Dash Wilder & Scott Dawson, Johnny Gargano & Tommaso Ciampa | NXT Tag Team Titles
| |
ROH Supercard of Honor XI Apr 1st 2017 | Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin | def. | Cheeseburger & Will Ferrara, Rhett Titus & Shane Taylor | | ***¼ |
PWG Nice Boys (Don't Play Rock N' Roll) Mar 18th 2017 | Penta el Zero M & Rey Fenix | def. | Matt Jackson (c) & Nick Jackson (c), Matt Sydal & Ricochet | PWG Tag Team Titles
| ****¾ |
CZW Proving Grounds 2017 Mar 11th 2017 | Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz | def. | Dave McCall & Nate Carter, Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik | CZW Tag Team Titles
| |
Impact Wrestling Impact/Xplosion Tapings Mar 5th 2017 | Adam Thornstowe & Luster The Legend | def. | Abyss & Crazzy Steve, Garza Jr. & Laredo Kid | | |
AAW The Chaos Theory 2017 Mar 4th 2017 | Brett Gakiya & C. J. Esparza | def. | Ace Perry & PACO, Louis Lyndon & Stephen Wolf | | |
IWA-MS The Ides of March Are Upon Us Mar 2nd 2017 | Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy | def. | Cloudy & Colin Delaney, Mallaki Matthews & Timmy Lou Retton | | |
AIW Walk the Plank Feb 17th 2017 | Gringo Loko & Steve Pain | def. | Russ Myers & T-Money, Cheech & Colin Delaney | AIW Tag Team Championship
| |
JCW Juggalo Weekend 2017 - Day 1 Feb 17th 2017 | 2 Tuff Tony & Violent J | def. | Jesse Neal & Warchild, Redneck #1 & Redneck #2 | | |
NJPW The New Beginning in Osaka 2017 Feb 11th 2017 | Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano | def. | Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Lance Archer | IWGP World Tag Team Titles
| ***½ |
STARDOM New Years Stars 2017 - Day 5 Feb 11th 2017 | Deonna Purrazzo & Shayna Baszler | def. | HZK & Io Shirai, Toni Storm & Zoe Lucas | | |
NJPW The New Beginning in Sapporo 2017 Feb 5th 2017 | Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano | def. | Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Lance Archer | IWGP World Tag Team Titles
| ***½ |
IWA-MS Heartbreak 2017 Feb 2nd 2017 | Trey Miguel & Zachary Wentz | def. | Mance Warner & Ray Waddell, Corey Storm & Teddy King | | |
ROH TV Tapings Jan 14th 2017 | Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu | def. | Leon St. Giovanni & Shaheem Ali, Cheeseburger & Will Ferrara | | |
SHINE #40 Jan 13th 2017 | Raquel & Santana | def. | Amanda Carolina Rodriguez & Thea Trinidad, Amber O'Neal & Kennadi Brink | SHINE Tag Team Championship
| |
IWA-MS Out With the Old, In With the New 2017 Jan 5th 2017 | Jake Parnell & Johnathan Wolf & Myron Reed | def. | Dave Crist & Jake Crist & Sami Callihan, David Starr & Trey Miguel & Zachary Wentz | | |
NJPW Wrestle Kingdom XI Jan 4th 2017 | Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano | def. | Tama Tonga (c) & Tanga Loa (c), Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma | IWGP World Tag Team Titles
| ***½ |
PROGRESS Chapter 41: Unboxing Live! Dec 30th 2016 | Trent Seven & Tyler Bate | def. | Marty Scurll & Zack Sabre Jr., James Davis & Rob Lynch | PROGRESS Tag Team Titles
| |
STARDOM Year-End Climax 2016 Dec 22nd 2016 | Hana Kimura & Kris Wolf | def. | Jungle Kyona & Natsuko Tora, Kaori Yoneyama & Saori Anou | | |
AULL/DTU 5th Anniversary Show Dec 16th 2016 | Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano | def. | Avaricia & Talaxis, Rey Celestial & Slayer | | |
Freelance Wrestling Triple Threat Level Midnight Dec 9th 2016 | Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin | def. | Brubaker & Kobe Durst, Craig Mitchell & Matt Knicks | Freelance Tag Team Titles
| |
AIW Hell On Earth 12 Nov 25th 2016 | Cheech & Colin Delaney | def. | Brian Carson & Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham, Facade & Flip Kendrick | | |
WrestleCade 2nd Annual Showcase of Champions Nov 25th 2016 | Mark Denny & Sean Denny | def. | Abel Andrew Jackson & Ryan Davidson, Matt Lancie & Socorro | AML Tag Team Titles
| |
CZW Dojo Wars 101 Nov 16th 2016 | Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen | def. | Evander James & Sasha Jenkins, Ken Broadway & Matt Travis | | |
DTU La Prueba Final Dos - Celaya Nov 16th 2016 | Dr. Polux Jr. & Lokillo | def. | Jimmy & Kevin, Castigador & Vengador | | |
ROH Survival of the Fittest 2016 - Day 1 Nov 3rd 2016 | Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe | def. | Keith Lee & Shane Taylor, Hanson & Raymond Rowe | | |
wXw Broken Rules XVI Oct 22nd 2016 | Hakeem Waqur & The Alpha Female | def. | Kevin Roadster & Melanie Gray, Toni Storm & Tyler Bate | | |
PROGRESS Chapter 37: A Sudden Sense of Liberty Oct 16th 2016 | T. K. Cooper & Travis Banks | def. | Eddie Dennis & Mark Andrews, Dave Mastiff & El Ligero | | |
WrestlePro Cresskill Show Oct 14th 2016 | Craig Steele & Micah Jenkins | def. | Maxwell Jacob Feinstein & Valerio Lamorte, Michael Blake & Shawn Donavan | | |
WCPW Loaded #12 Oct 6th 2016 | El Hijo de Gracie & Lucha Archer | def. | Gabriel Kidd & Prince Ameen, Johnny Moss & Liam Slater | | |
JAPW Calm Before the Storm 2016 Oct 1st 2016 | Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik | def. | Archadia & Kyle the Beast, Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen | | |
Smash (Canada)/PROGRESS Smash vs. PROGRESS - Day 2 Sep 18th 2016 | Evil Uno & Stu Grayson | def. | James Davis & Rob Lynch, Mike Rollins & Pepper Parks | | |
WCPW Loaded #11 Sep 15th 2016 | El Hijo de Gracie & Lucha Archer | def. | Johnny Moss & Liam Slater, Trent Seven & Tyler Bate | | |
STARDOM 5STAR Grand Prix 2016 - Day 6 Sep 9th 2016 | Io Shirai & Momo Watanabe | def. | Kagetsu & Kris Wolf, Saori Anou & Yoko Bito | | |
NEW Rumble in Rockland 2016 Aug 25th 2016 | Jimmy Preston & Mark Shurman | def. | Daniel Evans & Keith Gordon, J. P. Grayson & Tommy Grayson | NEW Tag Team Titles
| |
Smash (Canada) Super Showdown IV Aug 21st 2016 | Chavo Guerrero & Gabriel Fuerza | def. | Channing Decker & Trent Gibson, Mike Rollins & Pepper Parks | | |
FREEDOMS Crazy Monkey Presents: Osaka Death Match Carnival 2016 Jul 31st 2016 | Keita Yano & Yuya Susumu | def. | AK & Masao Ando, GENTARO & Winger | | |
Smash (Canada) Uncensored Jul 30th 2016 | Evil Uno & Stupefied | def. | Mathieu St. Jacques & Thomas Dubois, Brent Banks & Scotty O'Shea | | |
IWA-MS Now We Go To School Jul 28th 2016 | Joseph Schwartz & The Zodiak | def. | Brother Reed & Mickey Muscles, Ray Waddell & Teddy King | | |
Limitless Hook, Line & Sinker Jul 23rd 2016 | Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik | def. | Brick Mastone & Christian Casanova, Caveman & Mante | | |
IWA-MS Go West, Young Man! Jul 10th 2016 | Nate Webb & Tracy Smothers | def. | Joseph Schwartz & The Zodiak, Fiji Wildman & Shad Satu | | |
STARDOM Shining Stars 2016 - Day 5 Jul 9th 2016 | Alex Lee & Azumi | def. | Arisu Nanase & Eimi Nishina, Diosa Atenea & Kris Wolf | | |
AAA Sin Limite Jun 16th 2016 | Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr. | def. | Damian 666 & Nicho El Millonario, Monster Clown & Murder Clown | | |
ROH Road to Best In the World 2016 - Day 5 Jun 12th 2016 | Beer City Bruiser & Silas Young | def. | Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe, Kenny King & Rhett Titus | | |
NOAH Emerald Spirits in Korakuen Jun 12th 2016 | Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada | def. | Gedo & Jado, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku | GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Titles
| |
ROH Road to Best In the World 2016 - Day 4 Jun 11th 2016 | Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe | def. | Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly, Jay Lethal & Roderick Strong | | |
ROH Road to Best In the World 2016 - Day 4 Jun 11th 2016 | Kenny King & Rhett Titus | def. | Beretta & Rocky Romero, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson | | |
ROH Road to Best In the World 2016 - Day 4 Jun 11th 2016 | Beer City Bruiser & Silas Young | def. | Hanson & Raymond Rowe, Lio Rush & Moose | | |
ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds 2016 - Day 3 May 14th 2016 | Jay Lethal & Roderick Strong | def. | Adam Cole & Matt Jackson, Kazuchika Okada & Tomohiro Ishii | | |
ROH/NJPW Global Wars 2016 May 8th 2016 | Juice Robinson & Kamaitachi | def. | Beer City Bruiser & Silas Young, Kenny King & Rhett Titus | | |
DTU Luchando por los Ninos May 1st 2016 | Titan & TritĂłn | def. | Drastik Boy & Jinzo, Lanzeloth (c) & Rocky Lobo (c) | DTU Nexo Title
| |
ROH Conquest Tour 2016 Apr 30th 2016 | Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe | def. | Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin, Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly | | |
WrestlePro Issue #2 Apr 16th 2016 | Craig Steele & Sandy Mann | def. | Adam Merryman & Steve Merryman, Jos A & Jos B | | |
Alpha-1 Watch The Throne IV Apr 10th 2016 | Jim Nye & The Space Monkey | def. | EZE & Gregory Iron, Justin Sane (c) & Lionel Knight (c) | A1 Tag Team Titles
| |
AAW Epic: The 12 Year Anniversary Event Apr 9th 2016 | Kongo Kong & Shane Hollister | def. | Chuck Taylor & Dan Barry, Brett Gakiya & C. J. Esparza | | |
DDT Judgement 2016 ~ DDT 19th Anniversary Show Mar 21st 2016 | Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie | def. | Akito & Yasu Urano, Candice LeRae & Joey Ryan | | |
ROH Conquest Tour 2016 Mar 12th 2016 | Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian | def. | Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson | | |
NXT Crystal River Show Feb 18th 2016 | Chad Gable & Jason Jordan | def. | Dash Wilder & Scott Dawson, Blake & Murphy | | |
NJPW The New Beginning in Osaka Feb 11th 2016 | Matt Sydal & Ricochet | def. | Matt Jackson (c) & Nick Jackson (c), Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly | IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
| **** |
DREAMWAVE Immortality 2016 Feb 6th 2016 | Aaron Xavier & Buck Nasty | def. | Alex Castle & Harvey Bower & J. J. Garrett & Markus Crane | | |
Freelance Wrestling The Scene is Dead, Long Live the Scene Feb 5th 2016 | Rob Matter & Stevie Fierce | def. | Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin, Chris Castro & Matt Knicks | Freelance Tag Team Titles
| |
GFW/PWS GFW vs. PWS Jan 30th 2016 | Craig Steele & Sandy Mann | def. | Beefcake Charlie & Damian Gibbs, Alex Reynolds & Kyle Reynolds | PWS Tag Team Titles
| |
NEW Over the Top 2016 Jan 30th 2016 | Mark Shurman & Scotty Slade | def. | Anthony Greene & Cam Zagami, Lukas Sharp & Mikey Webb | NEW Tag Team Titles
| |
WWE WWE Live India - Day 1 Jan 15th 2016 | Big E & Kofi Kingston | def. | Darren Young & Titus O'Neil, Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso | WWE Tag Team Championship
| |
NXT Citrus Springs Show Jan 9th 2016 | Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder | def. | Blake & Murphy, Hugo Knox & Tucker Knight | | |
IWA-MS Winter Wars 2016 Jan 9th 2016 | Joseph Schwartz & The Zodiak | def. | Alexandre Rudolph & Jake Parnell, Roy Gordon & Tony Nas | | |
IWA-MS Big Ass Christmas Bash 2015 Dec 26th 2015 | American Viking & Randi West | def. | Crazy Mary Dobson & Mad Man Pondo, The Zodiak & ThunderKitty | | |
DTU 8th Anniversary Show Dec 19th 2015 | Angel o Demonio & Ovett | def. | Black Terry & Blue Panther, Paranoiko & Shiryu DragĂłn | | |
ROH Final Battle 2015 - Night 1 Dec 18th 2015 | Kenny King & Rhett Titus | def. | Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson | | ***½ |
2CW Nothing Left To Prove Dec 17th 2015 | Isys Ephex & Ted Goodz | def. | Brute Van Slyke & Kevin Graham, Guero Loco & Steve McKenzie | | |
STARDOM Goddesses of Stardom Tag League 2015 - Day 6 Dec 6th 2015 | Evie & Hiroyo Matsumoto & Kellie Skater | def. | Act Yasukawa & Kris Wolf & Kyoko Kimura, Io Shirai & Mayu Iwatani & Momo Watanabe | Artist Of Stardom Title
| |
IWA-MS Unfinished Business Dec 4th 2015 | Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter | def. | Joseph Schwartz & The Zodiak, Joey Venom & Randi West | | |
Beyond Tournament for Tomorrow 4 - Day 2 Nov 29th 2015 | Darius Carter & T. J. Marconi | def. | Bill Carr & Dan Barry, Colt Cabana & Dick Justice | | |
PROGRESS Chapter 23: What A Time To Be Alive! Nov 29th 2015 | El Ligero & Nathan Cruz | def. | Michael Dante (c) & Tommy End (c), James Davis & Rob Lynch | PROGRESS Tag Team Titles
| |
AIW Hell On Earth XI Nov 27th 2015 | Cheech & Colin Delaney | def. | Eric Ryan & Flip Kendrick, Tracy Williams & Tyson Dux | AIW Tag Team Championship
| |
PWS Keyport Dojo Nov 21st 2015 | Adam Merryman & Steve Merryman | def. | Beefcake Charlie & Damian Gibbs, Jos A & Jos B | | |
WWE WWE Live Nov 12th 2015 | Kalisto & Sin Cara (II) | def. | Diego & Fernando, Konnor & Viktor | | |
PWS Rahway Show Oct 24th 2015 | Brian XL & Delroy | def. | Balls Mahoney & CPA, Jos A & Jos B | | |
AAA Heroes Inmortales IX Oct 4th 2015 | Angélico & Jack Evans | def. | Joe Lider (c) & Pentagon Jr. (c), Daga & Steve Pain | AAA Tag Team Titles
| |
PWS Union City Show Oct 3rd 2015 | Brian XL & Delroy | def. | Balls Mahoney & CPA, Anthony Bowens & Bobby Wayward | | |
NXT Austin Show Sep 18th 2015 | Big Cass & Enzo Amore | def. | Blake & Murphy, Chad Gable & Jason Jordan | | |
AAW Defining Moment 2015 Sep 18th 2015 | Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett | def. | Candice LeRae & Heidi Lovelace, Brett Gakiya & C. J. Esparza | | |
AAA Ring & Rock StAAArs 4 Sep 13th 2015 | Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr. | def. | Angélico & Jack Evans, El Hijo del Fantasma & El Texano Jr. | | |
wXw/GWF 15th Anniversary Tour: Berlin - Nachmittagsshow Sep 5th 2015 | Absolute Andy & John Klinger | def. | Cem Kaplan & Koray, Kevin Roadster & Marius van Beethoven | | |
Smash (Canada) Super Showdown III Aug 23rd 2015 | John Greed & Sebastian Suave | def. | Chuck Taylor & Drew Gulak, Player Uno & Stu Grayson | | |
IWA-MS All For One Aug 2nd 2015 | John Wayne Murdoch & Reed Bentley | def. | American Viking & Frank Wyatt, Josh Crow & Taeler Hendrix | | |
FIP EVOLVE #46 Kickoff Show Jul 11th 2015 | Eddie Graves & Teddy Stigma | def. | Aaron Solow & Jason Cade, Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter | FIP Tag Team Titles
| |
NJPW Dominion 7.5 Jul 5th 2015 | Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson | def. | Beretta & Rocky Romero, Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly | IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
| ***½ |
WWE WWE Live Jul 3rd 2015 | Kalisto & Sin Cara (II) | def. | Diego & Fernando, Big E & Xavier Woods | | |
NXT Cocoa Show Jun 26th 2015 | Aiden English & Simon Gotch | def. | Blake & Murphy, Chad Gable & Jason Jordan | | |
NXT Lakeland Show Jun 20th 2015 | Colin Cassady & Enzo Amore | def. | Blake & Murphy, Chad Gable & Jason Jordan | | |
AAA Verano de Escandalo 2015 Jun 14th 2015 | Averno & Chessman & Cibernetico | def. | Monster Clown (c) & Murder Clown (c) & Psycho Clown (c), El Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Electro Shock & La Parka Negra III | AAA World Trios Titles
| |
Dragon Gate Champion Gate In Hakata 2015 - Day 1 Jun 13th 2015 | Dragon Kid & Masaaki Mochizuki | def. | Don Fujii & Gamma, Mondai Ryu & Punch Tominaga | | |
HOG High Intensity 4 May 29th 2015 | Anthony Gangone & Joey Janela | def. | Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik, Crimson (c) & Marq Quen | HOG Tag Team Titles
| |
ROH/NJPW Global Wars '15 - Night #1 May 15th 2015 | Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian | def. | Adam Page & B.J. Whitmer, Beretta & Rocky Romero | | ***¼ |
ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds 2015 - Night 1 May 12th 2015 | Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson | def. | Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian, Matt Taven & Michael Bennett | | |
The Crash Crash Wrestling May 8th 2015 | Black Boy & Rey Horus | def. | Bestia 666 & Mosco Negro, Daga & Steve Pain | The Crash Tag Team Title
| |
NJPW Wrestling Dontaku '15 May 3rd 2015 | Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson | def. | Bobby Fish (c) & Kyle O'Reilly (c), Beretta (c) & Rocky Romero (c) | IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
| ***¾ |
wXw Superstars of Wrestling II - Day 2 May 3rd 2015 | James Storm & Mike Schwarz | def. | Lucas Di Leo & Peter Fischer, Mason Ryan & Tyler Bate | wXw World Tag Team Titles
| |
PWS Spring Breakdown 2015 Apr 25th 2015 | Gregory Iron & Zach Gowen | def. | Alex Reynolds & Kyle Reynolds, Bully Ray & Devon | PWS Tag Team Titles
| |
2CW Living On The Edge X - Day 2 Apr 19th 2015 | Gregory Iron & Zach Gowen | def. | Biff Busick & Gregory Edwards, Brute Van Slyke & Kevin Graham | | |
DTU Guerrero Mar 21st 2015 | Black Fire & Slayer | def. | Alas de Acero & Chicano, Articus & Lancelot | DTU Nexo Title
| |
NOAH Great Voyage 2015 in Tokyo Mar 15th 2015 | El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku | def. | Daisuke Harada & Genba Hirayanagi, Hajime Ohara (c) & Kenoh (c) | GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Titles
| |
DTU Coyotes Hambrientos Mar 15th 2015 | Gemelo Fantastico I & Gemelo Fantastico II | def. | Black Fire & Slayer, Ciclope & Miedo Xtremo | | |
wXw Dead End XIV Mar 14th 2015 | Big Daddy Walter & John Klinger | def. | Karsten Beck & Tyler Bate, Michael Dante & Tommy End | | |
HOG For All Mankind Feb 27th 2015 | Jimi Blaze & Rembrandt Lewis | def. | Adam Falcon & Joe Quick, Chris Seaton & Smoothe Blackmon | | |
Lucha Underground TV Taping - Season 1 Episode 19: Grave Consequences Jan 25th 2015 | Shane Strickland & Willie Mack | def. | Jeff Cobb & King Cuerno, Mariachi Loco & Ricky Mandel | | |
AAA Guerra de Titanes 2014 Dec 7th 2014 | Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr. | def. | Angélico (c) & Jack Evans (c), Fénix & Myzteziz | AAA Tag Team Titles
| |
NGX 12th Anniversary - Love To Be Hated Dec 6th 2014 | Epydemius & Hooligan Byron | def. | Alexander Rudolph & Frank Wyatt, Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter | | |
STARDOM Queen Tradition 2014 - Day 1 Nov 3rd 2014 | Kris Wolf & Kyoko Kimura | def. | Hatsuhinode Kamen & Kaori Yoneyama, Mystique & Star Fire | | |
NEW Army Of One Nov 1st 2014 | Bull Dredd & Ron Zombie | def. | Anthony Battle & Chris Battle, Dan De Man & Vladimir Joseph | NEW Tag Team Titles
| |
NXT Tampa Show Oct 18th 2014 | Konnor & Viktor | def. | Colin Cassady & Enzo Amore, Aiden English & Simon Gotch | | |
NJPW King of Pro-Wrestling 2014 Oct 13th 2014 | Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA | def. | Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson | IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
| **** |
RPW Spreading the Disease Oct 11th 2014 | Brady Pierce & Eric St. Vaughn | def. | Acid Jaz & Marshe Rockett, Chris Hall & Remi Wilkins | RPW Tag Team Titles
| |
WWE WWE Live Sep 20th 2014 | Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso | def. | Goldust & Stardust, Big E & Kofi Kingston | WWE Tag Team Championship
| |
PWG Battle of Los Angeles '14 - Night 1 Aug 29th 2014 | Candice LeRae & Joey Ryan | def. | Rich Swann & Ricochet, Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian | PWG Tag Team Titles
| |
WWE Live Fresno Show Aug 24th 2014 | Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso | def. | Big E & Kofi Kingston, Erick Rowan & Luke Harper | WWE Tag Team Championship
| |
WWE WWE Live Aug 23rd 2014 | Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso | def. | Erick Rowan & Luke Harper, Big E & Kofi Kingston | WWE Tag Team Championship
| |
WWE WWE Live Aug 22nd 2014 | Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso | def. | Erick Rowan & Luke Harper, Big E & Kofi Kingston | WWE Tag Team Championship
| |
IWA-MS 600th Show Aug 10th 2014 | Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter | def. | Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy, B-Boy & Homicide | | |
TNA Impact Taping #529 Aug 5th 2014 | Bully Ray & Devon | def. | Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy, Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards | | |
TNA BaseBrawl Event Jul 18th 2014 | Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards | def. | DJ Z & Jessie Godderz, Gunner & Mr. Anderson | TNA World Tag Team Titles
| |
Dragon Gate Rainbow Gate 2014 - Day 2 Jul 3rd 2014 | Jimmy Kagetora & Mr. Kyu Kyu Naoki Tanizaki Toyonaka Dolphin | def. | Dragon Kid & K-Ness, U-T & Yosuke Santa Maria | | |
TNA IMPACT! #519 Jun 19th 2014 | Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards | def. | Abyss & Willow, Austin Aries & Samoa Joe | TNA World Tag Team Titles
| |
FCP International Tekkers 2014 - Part 2 Jun 13th 2014 | Mark Andrews & Pete Dunne | def. | Dan Moloney & Tyler Bate, Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter | | |
DDT Friendship, Effort, Victory! May 25th 2014 | Antonio Honda & MIKAMI | def. | Kengo Takai & Soma Takao, Yasushi Sato & Yukio Sakaguchi | | |
ROH/NJPW Global Wars '14 May 10th 2014 | Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson | def. | Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero, Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA | IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
| ****½ |
ROH/NJPW Global Wars '14 May 10th 2014 | Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe | def. | Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly, B.J. Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs | | ***¼ |
Dragon Gate The Gate Of Passion 2014 - Day 15 May 4th 2014 | Masato Yoshino & Syachihoko BOY | def. | Jimmy Kanda & Jimmy Susumu, Kzy & Naruki Doi | | |
Evolucion/Chilanga Mask Evolucion Chilanga Tour May 3rd 2014 | Angel Metalico & Venum Black Jr. | def. | Genio Del Aire & Skalibur, Sargon & Viento | | |
Dragon Gate The Gate Of Passion 2014 - Day 14 May 3rd 2014 | Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee & Mr. Kyu Kyu Naoki Tanizaki Toyonaka Dolphin | def. | BxB Hulk & Cyber Kong, CIMA & Dragon Kid | | |
IWA-MS Thunder After Thunder Apr 13th 2014 | Alexander Rudolph & Jake Parnell | def. | Chase Matthews & Joseph Schwartz, Josh Crow & Marcus Edwards | | |
Dragon Gate The Gate Of Passion 2014 - Day 6: Don Fujii Basho 2014 Apr 13th 2014 | Masato Yoshino & Ricochet | def. | CIMA & Gamma, Cyber Kong & Naruki Doi | | |
ROH Supercard of Honor VIII Apr 4th 2014 | Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly | def. | Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero, Hanson & Raymond Rowe | | |
PROGRESS Chapter Twelve: We're Gonna Need A Bigger Room Mar 30th 2014 | Eddie Dennis & Mark Andrews | def. | Mark Haskins & Nathan Cruz, Kris Travis & Martin Kirby | PROGRESS Tag Team Titles
| |
PWG Mystery Vortex II Mar 28th 2014 | Brian Cage & Michael Elgin | def. | A. R. Fox & ACH, Rich Swann & Ricochet | | |
PWS Belleville Bedlam Mar 22nd 2014 | John Silver & Pat Buck | def. | A. C. Gamble & Anthony Bowens, Chris Dixon & Hash Brown | PWS Tag Team Titles
| |
Heroes & Legends III Mar 22nd 2014 | Dylan Bostic & Shawn Cook | def. | Appollo Starr & Remi Wilkins, Chuck Weeden & James Rampage | | |
NXT Fort Pierce Show Mar 21st 2014 | Konnor & Viktor | def. | Baron Corbin & Sawyer Fulton, Jason Jordan & Oliver Grey | NXT Tag Team Titles
| |
TNA iMPACT! Taping #506 Mar 14th 2014 | Jessie Godderz & Robbie E. | def. | Sanada & Tigre Uno, Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards | TNA World Tag Team Titles
| |
wXw Live In Marburg: wXw New Heroes Mar 8th 2014 | Axel Dieter Jr. & Da Mack | def. | Aaron Insane & Chris Rush, Crazy Sexy Mike & Salsakid Rambo | GSW Tag Team Titles
| |
ROH Raising the Bar - Night 1 Mar 7th 2014 | ACH & Tadarius Thomas | def. | Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly, Eddie Kingston & Homicide | | |
Dragon Gate Truth Gate 2014 - Day 13 Feb 23rd 2014 | BxB Hulk & Naruki Doi | def. | Jimmy Kanda & Mr. Kyu Kyu Naoki Tanizaki Toyonaka Dolphin, Masato Yoshino & Uhaa Nation | | |
STARDOM Season 15 - New Year Stars 2014 - Day 3 Feb 9th 2014 | Natsuki Taiyo & Yoshiko | def. | Act Yasukawa & Kyoko Kimura, Io Shirai & Kellie Skater | | |
TNA iMPACT! Taping #503 Feb 1st 2014 | Jessie Godderz & Robbie E. | def. | Christopher Daniels & Kazarian, Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards | | |
The Crash IX Jan 31st 2014 | Crazy Boy & Impulso | def. | Aero Star & Extreme Tiger, Mr. Maldito & Tony Casanova | | |
NJPW Road to Tokyo Dome - Day 6 Dec 23rd 2013 | Taichi & TAKA Michinoku | def. | BUSHI & KUSHIDA, Gedo & Jado | | *¾ |
PWG All-Star Weekend X - Night 2 Dec 21st 2013 | Johnny Goodtime & Johnny Yuma | def. | Peter Avalon & Ray Rosas, B-Boy & Willie Mack | | |
NXT Tampa Show Dec 19th 2013 | Angelo Dawkins & Colin Cassady | def. | Marcus Louis & Sylvester Lefort, Konnor & Viktor | | |
Dragon Gate The Gate Of Destiny 2013 Nov 3rd 2013 | Jimmy Kagetora & Mr. Kyu Kyu Naoki Tanizaki Toyonaka Dolphin | def. | Don Fujii & Gamma, Kzy & Mondai Ryu | | |
The Crash VIII Oct 11th 2013 | Black Boy & Mosco Negro | draw | Sargon & Star Dragon, Bufalo Ayala & Venum Black Jr. | | |
BJW/CZW/wXw World Triangle League 2013 - Night 3 Oct 5th 2013 | Michael Dante & Tommy End | def. | Axel Dieter Jr. & Freddy Stahl, D. J. Hyde & Karsten Beck | | |
ROH TV Tapings Sep 21st 2013 | Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly | def. | Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero, Caprice Coleman & Cedric Alexander | ROH World Tag Team Titles
| |
DREAMWAVE Extreme Measures Aug 30th 2013 | Alex Castle & Markus Crane | def. | Bucky Collins & Cousin Dixie, Jeff O'Shea & Mallaki Matthews | | |
AAA/IWRG Show (Aug '13) Aug 30th 2013 | Angélico & Jack Evans | def. | Daga & Psicosis, Machine Rocker & Soul Rocker | | |
OVW TV Taping #730 Aug 14th 2013 | Michael Hayes & Mohamad Ali Vaez | def. | Flash Flanagan & Raul LaMotta, Joe Rosa & Roberto De Luna | | |
Dragon Gate Rainbow Gate 2013 - Day 1 Jul 6th 2013 | BxB Hulk & YAMATO | def. | CIMA & Shingo Takagi, Cyber Kong & Shingo Takagi | | |
FIP Declaration Of Independence Jul 4th 2013 | Harlem Bravado & Lance Bravado | def. | Eddie Rios (c) & Jay Cruz (c), Aaron Epic & Sugar Dunkerton | FIP Tag Team Titles
| |
VPW Immortal Fear '13 Jun 26th 2013 | Matt Carlos & Rik Luxury | def. | Dom Vitalli & Gabriel Gallo, J.D. Horror & Sledge | VPW/APW Unified Tag Team Titles
| |
NJPW Dominion 6.22 Jun 22nd 2013 | Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima | def. | Takashi Iizuka & Toru Yano, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Lance Archer | IWGP World Tag Team Titles
| ***½ |
ROH Best in the World '13 Jun 22nd 2013 | Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly | def. | Caprice Coleman & Cedric Alexander, Cliff Compton & Rhett Titus | ROH World Tag Team Titles
| **½ |
VPW Lompoc Summer Sizzle Tour Show '13 Jun 22nd 2013 | Matt Carlos & Rik Luxury | def. | Bestia 666 & Damien 666, Shane Ballard & Shannon Ballard | VPW/APW Unified Tag Team Titles
| |
NJPW Road to Wrestling Dontaku '13 - Day 3 Apr 20th 2013 | Takashi Iizuka & Toru Yano | def. | Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima, Manabu Nakanishi & Strongman | | |
NJPW Road to Wrestling Dontaku '13 - Day 2 Apr 20th 2013 | Takashi Iizuka & Toru Yano | def. | Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima, Manabu Nakanishi & Strongman | | |
DTU La Puerta A La Gloria Apr 14th 2013 | Arana de Plata & Pequeño Cobra | def. | Jorge Kebrada & Slayer, Kaleth & Niño Hamburguesa | | |
DTU Gira Alto Impacto Primavera 2013 Mar 26th 2013 | Flamita & Juventud Guerrera | def. | A. R. Fox & Tribal, Crazy Boy & Willie Mack | | |
TNA Lockdown '13 Mar 10th 2013 | Austin Aries & Bobby Roode | def. | Christopher Daniels & Kazarian, Chavo Guerrero & Hernandez | TNA World Tag Team Titles
| ***¼ |
NGX The Strong Style Era Feb 23rd 2013 | Ricky Marvin & Super Crazy | def. | Erick Snake & Kaientai, Extreme Tiger & Joe Lider | | |
NGX The Strong Style Era Feb 23rd 2013 | Murder Angel & Sick Boy | def. | Disturbio & Pagano, Low Rider & Pesadilla | | |
2CW Heatwave Feb 16th 2013 | Kevin Graham & Mike Van Slyke | def. | Cheech & Marcos, KAGE & Sean Carr | 2CW Tag Team Championship
| |
CZW 14th Anniversary Show Feb 9th 2013 | Dustin Rayz & Eric Ryan | def. | Danny Havoc (c) & Lucky 13 (c), Dave Crist & Jake Crist | CZW Tag Team Titles
| |
CZW 14th Anniversary Show Feb 9th 2013 | Danny Havoc & Lucky 13 | draw | Dave Crist & Jake Crist, Dustin Rayz & Eric Ryan | CZW Tag Team Titles
| |
Dragon Gate Truth Gate 2013 - Day 5 Feb 3rd 2013 | Shingo Takagi & YAMATO | def. | Jimmy Kagetora & Jimmy Susumu, Ricochet & Syachihoko BOY | | |
APW Gym Wars Jan 5th 2013 | D-Unit & T-Rent | def. | Shane Ballard (c) & Shannon Ballard (c), Kadin Anthony & Sunami | VPW/APW Unified Tag Team Titles
| |
BJW/DDT/K-DOJO New Year's Eve Toshikoshi Pro-Wrestling 2012 ~ Aim To Embrace Pro-Wrestling 100th Anniversary ~ Dec 31st 2012 | Danshoku Dino & HARASHIMA | def. | Kengo Mashimo & Shiori Asahi, Yoshihito Sasaki & Yuji Okabayashi | | |
ROH Final Battle '12: Doomsday Dec 16th 2012 | Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe | def. | Jimmy Jacobs (c) & Steve Corino (c), Caprice Coleman & Cedric Alexander | ROH World Tag Team Titles
| **½ |
Dragon Gate Fantastic Gate 2012 - Day 9 Dec 16th 2012 | Akira Tozawa & BxB Hulk | def. | CIMA & Don Fujii, Shingo Takagi & YAMATO | | |
DTU 5th Anniversary Show Dec 11th 2012 | Demente Extreme & Niño Hamburguesa | def. | Arana de Plata & Pequeño Cobra, Extreme Boy & Paranoiko | | |
DTU 5th Anniversary Show Dec 11th 2012 | Nino de Ebano & Talaxis | def. | Avaricia & Lucky Boy, Daisuke Hanaoka & DOUKI | | |
NGX 10th Anniversary Show Dec 1st 2012 | Lord Byron & Xtreme Dragon | def. | Aero Boy & Violento Jack, Bestia 666 & Sick Boy | | |
WrestleCade WrestleCade 2012 Nov 25th 2012 | Disco Inferno & Hurricane Helms | def. | Lodi & Raven, C. W. Anderson & Shane Douglas | | |
AAA/PDM Funcion A Beneficio De Hector Garza Nov 24th 2012 | Flamita & Rocky Lobo | def. | Eita Kobayashi & Lanzeloth, Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano | | |
2CW Gas Into Fire Nov 17th 2012 | Rich Swann & Sami Callihan | def. | Cheech & Marcos, Scott Parker & Shane Matthews | | |
2CW Highway To Hell Nov 16th 2012 | Ax & Smash | def. | Kevin Graham & Mike Van Slyke, Steve Kruz & Steve McKenzie | | |
CZW Night of Infamy 11 Nov 10th 2012 | Azrieal & Bandido Jr. | def. | BLK Jeez & Ruckus, Human Tornado & Toby Klein | CZW Tag Team Titles
| |
TNA Bound for Glory '12 Oct 14th 2012 | Chavo Guerrero & Hernandez | def. | Christopher Daniels (c) & Kazarian (c), A.J. Styles & Kurt Angle | TNA World Tag Team Titles
| **** |
DREAMWAVE No Escape 2012 Oct 6th 2012 | Dan Lawrence & Shane Hollister | draw | Brett Gakiya & C. J. Esparza, Brian Nelson & Greg Glover | DREAMWAVE Tag Team Titles
| |
DREAMWAVE Good as Gold 2012 Sep 15th 2012 | Dan Lawrence & Shane Hollister | def. | Brett Gakiya & C. J. Esparza, Brian Nelson & Greg Glover | DREAMWAVE Tag Team Titles
| |
Dragon Gate Storm Gate 2012 - Day 10 Sep 14th 2012 | BxB Hulk & Naoki Tanisaki | def. | Kenichiro Arai & Super Shisa, Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi | | |
Dragon Gate Storm Gate 2012 - Day 5 Sep 1st 2012 | Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi | def. | Dragon Kid & Gamma, Masamune & Super Shisa | | |
NGX Orgullo Extremo Sep 1st 2012 | Dralion & Kratoz | def. | Xtreme Dragon, Erik Ortiz & Low Rider, Vertigo | | |
Dragon Gate Summer Adventure Tag League 2012 - Day 8 Aug 19th 2012 | Don Fujii & Masaaki Mochizuki | def. | Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee & Ryo Jimmy Saito, Shingo Takagi & YAMATO | | |
DTU Expo Lucha Libre - Magia Aug 19th 2012 | Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano | def. | Kaleth & Lancelot, Niño Hamburguesa & Rocky Lobo | | |
DREAMWAVE Summer Spectacular 2012 Jul 14th 2012 | Bam Bam Hegland & Nathan Knox | def. | Matty Montcalm & Tony G, Perry Winkle & Scott Keyes | | |
DTU Epidemia Destructiva 2 Jul 3rd 2012 | Colmillo Blanco & Drastik Boy | def. | Aero Boy & Fantasma de la Opera, Cerebro Negro & Ciclope | | |
AIW Absolution VII Jul 1st 2012 | Kodama & Obariyon | def. | Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon, Josh Prohibition (c) & Matt Cross (c) | AIW Tag Team Championship
| |
Beyond/SLA Double Trouble Jun 16th 2012 | Davey Vega & Eric Ryan | def. | Alex Castle & Matt Cage, Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter | | |
2CW Is Gorges May 19th 2012 | K-Murda & K-Pusha | def. | Kevin Graham & Mike Van Slyke, Steve Kruz & Steve McKenzie | | |
FCP Margera Vs. Masada May 18th 2012 | Chris Brookes & Jonathan Gresham | def. | Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter, Bobby Barratt & Spud | | |
Dragon Gate King Of Gate 2012 - Day 2 May 11th 2012 | Shingo Takagi & YAMATO | def. | Akira Tozawa & BxB Hulk, Masato Yoshino & PAC | | |
OVW TV Taping #663 May 2nd 2012 | Dylan Bostic & Taeler Hendrix | def. | Epiphany & Randy Royal, C. J. Lane & Paredyse | | |
DTU Epidemia Destructiva May 1st 2012 | Super Nova & Zumbi | def. | Arana de Plata & Eterno, Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro | | |
DTU Epidemia Destructiva May 1st 2012 | Hacker & Niño Hamburguesa | def. | Extreme Boy & Lucky Boy, Kaleth & Lanzeloth | | |
APW Gym Wars Apr 14th 2012 | Corvus & OMEGA | def. | Chicano Flame #3 & Tenchismo, Dalton Frost & Sir Samurai | | |
PWG World's Finest Mar 17th 2012 | Player Uno & Stupefied | def. | Johnny Goodtime & Johnny Yuma, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson | | |
CZW Aerial Assault Mar 10th 2012 | Azrieal & Bandido Jr. | def. | Joe Gacy & Ryan Slater, Alex Colon & Ruckus | CZW Tag Team Titles
| |
OVW TV Taping #655 Mar 7th 2012 | Anarquia & Jamin Olivencia & Johnny Spade & Raul LaMotta | def. | Jack Black & James "Moose" Thomas & Joe Coleman & Rocco Bellagio, Jessie Godderz & Mohamad Ali Vaez & Rob Terry & Rudy Switchblade | | |
WWE Monday Night Raw Feb 27th 2012 | Epico & Primo | def. | Dolph Ziggler & Jack Swagger, Kofi Kingston & R-Truth | WWE Tag Team Championship
| |
2CW Slammin' 4 John - Cancer Benefit Jan 21st 2012 | Loca Vida & Steve McKenzie | def. | Dewey & The Beast, KAGE & Sean Carr | | |
AIW Nightmare Before X-Mas 5 Dec 23rd 2011 | Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon | def. | Dave Crist & Jake Crist, Kodama & Obariyon | AIW Tag Team Championship
| |
2CW Hot Action On A Cold December Night 2011 Dec 16th 2011 | Loca Vida & Steve McKenzie | def. | Dewey & The Beast, KAGE & Sean Carr | | |
OVW Saturday Night Special (December '11) Dec 3rd 2011 | Johnny Spade & Shiloh Jonze | def. | Adam Revolver (c) & Ted McNaler (c), James Onno & Tony Gunn | OVW Southern Tag Team Title
| |
TNA iMPACT! Taping Nov 28th 2011 | D'Angelo Dinero & Devon | def. | Jesse Neal & Shannon Moore, Anarquia & Hernandez | | |
AAW Defining Moment 2011 Sep 30th 2011 | Dave Crist & Jake Crist | def. | Jordan McEntyre (c) & Knight Wagner (c), Darin Corbin & Marion Fontaine | AAW Tag Team Championship
| |
TNA iMPACT! Taping Aug 8th 2011 | Bobby Roode & James Storm | def. | A.J. Styles & Rob Van Dam, D'Angelo Dinero & Devon | | |
N/A Acid Fest - A Tribute To Trent Acid 2 Jul 10th 2011 | Eddie Valentine & Jon Dahmer | def. | BLK Jeez & Joker, Eddie Kingston & Monsta Mack | | |
AIW Absolution VI Jun 26th 2011 | Dave Crist & Jake Crist | def. | Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon, Colin Delaney (c) & Jimmy Olsen (c) | AIW Tag Team Championship
| |
AJPW Rise Up Tour '11 - Day 8 May 25th 2011 | KAI & Kaz Hayashi | def. | Hiroshi Yamato & Shuji Kondo, MAZADA & Minoru | | |
AJPW Rise Up Tour '11 - Day 4 May 21st 2011 | KAI & Kaz Hayashi | def. | Hiroshi Yamato & Shuji Kondo, MAZADA & Minoru | | |
Dragon Gate Glorious Gate 2011 - Day 1 Mar 1st 2011 | BxB Hulk & Susumu Yokosuka | def. | Don Fujii & Kenichiro Arai, Minoru Fujita & TAKA Michinoku | | |
AIW Gauntlet for the Gold 6 Feb 18th 2011 | Shane Hollister & Trik Davis | def. | Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon, Dave Crist & Jake Crist | | |
AJPW Excite Series '11 - Day 3 Feb 10th 2011 | Hiroshi Yamato & Shuji Kondo | def. | KAI & Kaz Hayashi, MAZADA & Minoru | | |
AJPW Excite Series '11 - Day 2 Feb 8th 2011 | MAZADA & Minoru | def. | BUSHI & Kaz Hayashi, Hiroshi Yamato & Shuji Kondo | | |
LL USA Masked Warriors #9 Jan 22nd 2011 | El Oriental & Tinieblas Jr. | def. | P. R. Flyer & San Juan Kid, Rellik & Sydistiko | LL USA Tag Team Titles
| |
AIW Nightmare Before X-Mas 4 Dec 17th 2010 | Colin Delaney & Jimmy Olsen | def. | Dave Crist & Jake Crist, Flip Kendrick (c) & Louis Lyndon (c) | AIW Tag Team Championship
| |
FCW TV Tapings Nov 4th 2010 | Wes Brisco & Xavier Woods | def. | Brodus Clay & Jackson Andrews, Derrick Bateman (c) & Johnny Curtis (c) | FCW Florida Tag Team Titles
| |
TNA iMPACT! Taping Oct 25th 2010 | Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin | def. | Jesse Neal & Shannon Moore, Jeremy Buck & Max Buck | TNA World Tag Team Titles
| |
AJPW Anniversary Tour '10 - Day 1 Oct 10th 2010 | Hiroshi Yamato & KAI | def. | BUSHI & NOSAWA Rongai, MAZADA & Minoru | | |
Dragon Gate The Gate Of Victory 2010 - Day 5 Oct 10th 2010 | K-Ness & Susumu Yokosuka | def. | Cyber Kong & Shingo Takagi, Don Fujii & Masaaki Mochizuki | | |
Dragon Gate Storm Gate 2010 - Day 9 Sep 17th 2010 | Kzy & Yasushi Kanda | def. | BxB Hulk & Naoki Tanizaki, Dragon Kid & Gamma | | |
DTU Expo Lucha Libre - La Experiencia 2010 Jul 23rd 2010 | Eterno & Low Rider | def. | Crazy Boy & Daga, Drastik Boy & Murder Angel | | |
WWC 37th Aniversario 2010 Weekend - Day 3 Jul 11th 2010 | Lightning & Thunder | def. | Abbad (c) & Idol Stevens (c), BJ & Chicano | WWC Tag Team Title
| |
Dragon Gate Rainbow Gate 2010 - Day 2 Jul 4th 2010 | K-Ness & Susumu Yokosuka | def. | CIMA & Gamma, Kzy & Yasushi Kanda | | |
TNA Sacrifice '10 May 16th 2010 | Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin | def. | James Storm & Robert Roode, Brother Devon & Brother Ray | | ***¼ |
DDT Max Bump 2010 May 4th 2010 | KUDO & Yasu Urano | def. | Danshoku Dino & Masa Takanashi, Toru Owashi & Yukihiro Abe | | |
NJPW Wrestling Dontaku 2010 May 3rd 2010 | Wataru Inoue & Yuji Nagata | def. | Tetsuya Naito (c) & Yujiro Takahashi (c), Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson | IWGP World Tag Team Titles
| |
TNA iMPACT! May 3rd 2010 | James Storm & Robert Roode | draw | Brother Devon & Brother Ray, Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin | | |
EVOLVE #3: Rise or Fall May 1st 2010 | Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon | def. | Chase Burnett & Zane Silver, Cheech & Cloudy | | |
TNA iMPACT! Mar 8th 2010 | Madison Rayne & Velvet Sky | def. | Angelina Love & Tara, Sarita & Taylor Wilde | TNA Knockout Tag Team Titles
| |
wXw 16 Carat Gold 2010 - Day 2 Mar 6th 2010 | Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson | def. | Cheech & Cloudy, Tommy End & Zack Sabre Jr. | | |
AAW Auditions Feb 19th 2010 | Brett Gakiya & C. J. Esparza | def. | Dash Phoenix & Tweek Phoenix, Donovan Cain & Jason Lyte | | |
Dragon Gate USA Fearless Jan 23rd 2010 | Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi | def. | Shingo & YAMATO, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson | | **** |
IWA-MS Winter Wars 2010 Jan 2nd 2010 | Bucky Collins & Ryan Phoenix | def. | Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter, Evan Gelistico & Pierre Abernathy | | |
AIW Nightmare Before X-Mas 3: 50th Show Celebration Dec 19th 2009 | Chase Burnett & Zane Silver | def. | Marion Fontaine & Pinkie Sanchez, Ben Fruith & Corey Winters | | |
TNA iMPACT! Taping Dec 8th 2009 | Awesome Kong & Hamada | def. | Madison Rayne & Velvet Sky, Sarita & Taylor Wilde | | |
DTU/CZW DTU Vs. CZW Nov 28th 2009 | Pesadilla & Radge | def. | Kaientai & Super Mega, Low Rider & Money Pack | | |
DTU/CZW DTU Vs. CZW Nov 28th 2009 | Dinastia & Talaxis | def. | Disturbio & Drastik Boy, Flamita & Masivo | | |
AIW Hell on Earth 5 Nov 27th 2009 | Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon | def. | Ben Fruith & Corey Winters, Chase Burnett & Zane Silver | | |
TNA Turning Point '09 Nov 15th 2009 | Brutus Magnus & Doug Williams | def. | Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin, James Storm & Robert Roode | TNA World Tag Team Titles
| **½ |
DDT Cruiser's Game 8 Oct 4th 2009 | Kota Ibushi & Madoka | draw | Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Oosugi, Makoto Oishi & Shiori Asahi | | |
wXw True Colors 2009 - World Tag Team Title Tournament Oct 3rd 2009 | Big Van Walter & D. J. Hyde | def. | Bad Bones & Carnage, Drake Younger & Jimmy Havoc | | |
AAW A Reign of Violence 2009 Aug 15th 2009 | Christian Faith & Vincent Nothing | def. | Dave Crist & Jake Crist, Dash Phoenix & Tweek Phoenix | | |
Dragon Gate Live Gate 2009 Jul 3rd 2009 | Don Fujii & Masaaki Mochizuki | def. | Dragon Kid & Taku Iwasa, KAGETORA & Susumu Yokosuka | | |
TNA iMPACT! Taping May 27th 2009 | A.J. Styles & Samoa Joe | def. | Jeff Jarrett & Mick Foley, Kurt Angle & Sting | | |
TNA iMPACT! Taping May 5th 2009 | Christopher Daniels & Suicide | def. | Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin, Consequences Creed & Jay Lethal | | |
WSU/NWS King & Queen of the Ring Tournament 2009 Apr 11th 2009 | Annie Social & Bison Bravado | def. | J. D. Smoothie & Roxie Cotton, Rick Cataldo & Sean Hanson | | |
FCW Orlando Show (Mar '09) Mar 20th 2009 | Angela & Sweet Papi Sanchez | def. | Alex Riley & Beverly, Alicia Fox & D. J. Gabriel | | |
Dragon Gate Truth Gate 2009 - Day 7 Feb 21st 2009 | Shingo Takagi & Taku Iwasa | def. | Don Fujii & Masaaki Mochizuki, M.C. KZ & Naoki Tanizaki | | |
JAPW Wild Card 5 Jan 24th 2009 | Azrieal & Dixie | def. | Corvis Fear & Myke Quest, Bruce Maxwell & T. J. Cannon | JAPW Tag Team Titles
| |
AIW Extreme is STILL Dead! Jan 22nd 2009 | Eric Ryan & T. J. Dynamite | def. | K. Fernandez & Luis Diamante, Gregory Iron & Hobo Joe | AIW Tag Team Championship
| |
IWA-MS Candido Cup 2008 Dec 6th 2008 | Michael Elgin & Sami Callihan | def. | Roderick Strong & Trevor Murdock, Bill the Butcher & Troy Walters | | |
IWA-MS Candido Cup 2008 Dec 6th 2008 | Ian Rotten & Mickie Knuckles | def. | Prince Mustafa Ali & Trik Davis, Dru Skillz & Q Skillz | | |
IWA-MS Candido Cup 2008 Dec 6th 2008 | Bryan Skyline & Jeff Brooks | def. | Egotistico Fantastico & Jason Hades, Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter | | |
IWA-MS Candido Cup 2008 Dec 6th 2008 | Acid Jaz & Marshe Rockett | def. | Gameboy & The Yellow Dog, Darin Waid & Steve Anthony | | |
BJW/El Dorado Pro-Wresting Pro Wrestling Thanksgiving Day '08 - Day 1 Nov 2nd 2008 | Masada & Shinobu | def. | CHANGO & Jumping Kid Okimoto, Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Oosugi | | |
IWA-MS November Pain 2008 Nov 1st 2008 | Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter | def. | Ash & Mike Rollins, Kyle Rich & Ryan Phoenix | | |
Dragon Gate The Gate Of Victory 2008 - Day 8 Oct 24th 2008 | Cyber Kong & YAMATO | def. | Akira Tozawa & Shingo Takagi, Anthony W. Mori & Shingo Takagi | | |
DDT Who's Gonna Top? 2008 Sep 28th 2008 | Daisuke Sasaki & KUDO & Yaz Urano | def. | Hoshitango & MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba, Michael Nakazawa & Poison Sawada JULIE & Tomomitsu Matsunaga | | |
AIW Die Another Day Sep 21st 2008 | Gregory Iron & Hobo Joe | def. | Matt Riot & Sami Callihan, K. Fernandez & Luis Diamante | | |
Dragon Gate Rainbow Gate 2008 - Day 3 Jul 20th 2008 | Don Fujii & Masaaki Mochizuki | def. | Ryo Saito & Susumu Yokosuka, YAMATO & Yasushi Kanda | | |
PWG Life During Wartime Jul 6th 2008 | Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson | def. | KAZMA & Miyawaki, Joey Ryan & Scott Lost | | |
WSU The Show Must Go On Jun 21st 2008 | Rick Cataldo & Roxie Cotton | def. | Alere Little Feather & Missy Sampson, Jana & Luscious Latasha | | |
IWA-MS Extreme Intentions Jun 7th 2008 | Ricochet & Troy Walters | def. | Ash & Kris Chambers, Ring Ryda #1 & Ring Ryda #2 | | |
2CW Hall Of Fame May 23rd 2008 | Chip Stetson & Kevin Dunn | def. | K-Murda & K-Pusha, Steve Kruz & Steve McKenzie | | |
TNA iMPACT! Taping Apr 14th 2008 | Kaz & Super Eric | def. | A.J. Styles (c) & Tomko (c), Hernandez & Homicide | TNA World Tag Team Titles
| |
IWA-MS April Bloodshowers 2008 Apr 12th 2008 | Cheech & Cloudy | def. | Brandon Thomaselli & Vito Thomaselli, Jason Strife & Troy Walters | | |
Dragon Gate/DDT DDG Returns Apr 6th 2008 | Don Fujii & MIKAMI | def. | Kenichiro Arai & Tanomusaku Toba, Poison Sawada JULIE & Ryo Saito | | |
Dragon Gate Glorious Gate 2008 - Day 11 Mar 22nd 2008 | BxB Hulk & YAMATO | def. | CIMA & Dragon Kid, Masato Yoshino & Yasushi Kanda | | |
AIW Destroy Everything! Mar 21st 2008 | Eric Ryan & T. J. Dynamite | def. | Gregory Iron & Hobo Joe, K. Fernandez & Luis Diamante | | |
CZW Lights! Camera! CZW! Fuck Hollywood! Mar 8th 2008 | Beef Wellington & Greg Excellent | def. | Jagged & Shane Matthews, Cheech & Cloudy | | |
2CW Fight To No Avail Feb 23rd 2008 | JD Love & Loca Vida | def. | Gordy Wallace & Jason Axe, Steve Kruz & Steve McKenzie | | |
1PW The Underground #5 Jan 26th 2008 | Aaron James & Jason Genesis | def. | Jimmie James & Kid Fite, Juggernaught & Kev Noir | | |
TNA iMPACT! Taping Jan 21st 2008 | A.J. Styles & Tomko | def. | Brother Devon & Brother Ray, Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin | TNA World Tag Team Titles
| |
AAW Path of Redemption 2008 Jan 19th 2008 | Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz | def. | Dash Phoenix & Tweek Phoenix, Alex Shelley (c) & Chris Sabin (c) | AAW Tag Team Championship
| |
JAPW Seasons Beatings 2007 (December Show) Dec 8th 2007 | Hernandez & Homicide | def. | Eddie Kingston & Slyck Wagner Brown, Low Ki & Teddy Hart | JAPW Tag Team Titles
| |
UWF (Carolina) Emporia Show (Nov '07) Nov 30th 2007 | Phil Brown & Prince Malik | def. | Caleb Conley & Charlie Dreamer, Kirby Mack & T. J. Mack | | |
WWE Heat #487 Taping Nov 12th 2007 | Cody Rhodes & Hardcore Holly | def. | Robbie McAllister & Rory McAllister, Brian Kendrick & Paul London | | |
AIW Hell on Earth 3 Oct 28th 2007 | Nick Belushi & Super Oprah | def. | Fire Ant & Soldier Ant, Eric Ryan & T. J. Dynamite | AIW Tag Team Championship
| |
FCW Wrestling for Whiskers Sep 25th 2007 | T. J. Wilson & Ted DiBiase Jr. | def. | Afa Jr. & Jake Hager, Heath Miller & Keith Walker | | |
UWF (Carolina) Spotsylvania Show (Sep '07) Sep 22nd 2007 | C. W. Anderson & Steve Corino | def. | Jake Manning, Caleb Conley & Joey Silvia, Charlie Dreamer | | |
1PW Invincible Aug 18th 2007 | Andy Boy Simmonz & Aviv Maayan | def. | Mark Sloan & Wade Fitzgerald, Kentaro Shiga & Kishin Kawabata | | |
TNA Hard Justice '07 Aug 12th 2007 | Jay Lethal & Sonjay Dutt | def. | Christopher Daniels & Senshi, Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin | | ***½ |
TNA iMPACT! Taping Jul 2nd 2007 | Brother Devon & Brother Ray | def. | A.J. Styles & Christopher Daniels, Hernandez & Homicide | TNA World Tag Team Titles
| |
IWA-MS King of the Deathmatch '07: Night 2 Jun 23rd 2007 | Danny Havoc & Insane Lane | def. | Mitch Page & Rollin' Hard, Deranged & Fukimoto | | |
WSU Stiffer Than Ever Jun 22nd 2007 | Sal Thomaselli & Vito Thomaselli | def. | All-Star Lou & Juan Miles, Joel Maximo & Jose Maximo | | |
UWF (Carolina)/MCW Fort Meade Show (Jun '07) Jun 9th 2007 | Ruckus & Sabian | def. | Chris Bosh & Scott Lost, Kirby Mack & T. J. Mack | MCW Tag Team Titles
| |
WWE Smackdown! Taping May 29th 2007 | Deuce & Domino | def. | Brian Kendrick & Paul London, Dave Taylor & William Regal | | |
Toryumon Mexico Dragonmania II May 13th 2007 | Amigo Suzuki & Fantasma Jr. | def. | Dr. Karonte & Negro Navarro, Unknown Male Wrestler & Unknown Male Wrestler | | |
IWA-MS A Prelude to Death 2007 May 11th 2007 | Ash & Michael Elgin | def. | DieHard & XOMGX, Hillbilly Jed & Indiana Kidd, Jr. | | |
AIW Driven By Suffering Apr 20th 2007 | Morty Rackem & Rufio Rapier | def. | Nick Belushi & The Duke, John Thorne & Matthew Justice | AIW Tag Team Championship
| |
Dragon Gate/DDT Dramatic Dream Gate Apr 18th 2007 | Majyaaki Mochizuki & Poison Sawada JULIE | def. | Antonio Honda & Muscle Sakai, Kenichiro Arai & Taku Iwasa | | |
Dragon Gate Glorious Gate 2007 - Day 7 Apr 17th 2007 | Akira Tozawa & K-Ness & Stalker Ichikawa & Yuki Ono | def. | Jackson Florida & Johnson Florida | | |
Dragon Gate Glorious Gate 2007 - Day 6 Apr 15th 2007 | Don Fujii & Yasushi Kanda | def. | BxB Hulk & Matt Sydal, Kenichiro Arai & Taku Iwasa | | |
1PW Resurrection Apr 6th 2007 | Mark Sloan & Ollie Burns | def. | Jody Fleisch & Jonny Storm, Harry Mills & Mark Haskins | | |
IWA-MS April Bloodshowers 2007 Apr 6th 2007 | Hillbilly Jed & Indiana Kidd, Jr. | def. | Ash & Michael Elgin, DieHard & Vortekz | | |
Dragon Gate Road To Memorial Gate 2007 - Day 4 Mar 9th 2007 | Don Fujii & Masaaki Mochizuki | def. | BxB Hulk & Jack Evans, Kenichiro Arai & Taku Iwasa | | |
Dragon Gate Truth Gate 2007 - Day 8 Feb 24th 2007 | Kenichiro Arai & Taku Iwasa | def. | Jackson Florida & Johnson Florida, Super Shenlong & The Turboman | | |
2CW Live in Syracuse Feb 23rd 2007 | Diablo Santiago & Oman Tortuga | def. | K-Murda & K-Pusha, Steve Kruz & Steve McKenzie | | |
AIW Firestorm Jan 25th 2007 | Morty Rackem & Rufio Rapier | def. | Shawn Blaze & Shiima Xion, Nick Belushi & The Duke | | |
JCW/PWU Cuffed & Caged Jan 20th 2007 | Joker & Ricky Reyes | def. | Joel Maximo (c) & Jose Maximo (c) & K-Murda & K-Pusha | PWU Tag Team Titles
| |
Dragon Gate King Of Gate 2006 - Day 4 Dec 16th 2006 | Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito | def. | Akira Tozawa & Yuki Ono, Kenichiro Arai & Yamato Onodera | | |
WSU Ultimate Impact Phase 1 Dec 15th 2006 | Devon Moore & Drew Blood | def. | Billy Angus & Danny Angus, E. C. Negro & K. C. Blade | | |
WSX Xtra #8 Nov 15th 2006 | Josh Raymond & Nate Webb | def. | Disco Machine & Joey Ryan, El Hombre Blanco Enmascarado & Matt Classic | | |
JAPW 9th Anniversary Show Oct 28th 2006 | Azrieal & Jay Lethal | def. | Diablo Santiago (c) & Oman Tortuga (c), Joel Maximo & Jose Maximo | JAPW Tag Team Titles
| |
NGX King of Deathmatch '06 Oct 28th 2006 | Dralion & Nightmare | def. | Damian 666 (c) & Halloween (c), Kaientai & Lord Byron | NGX Tag Team Titles
| |
WWE WWE Live (Raw & ECW) Oct 19th 2006 | Robbie McAllister & Rory McAllister | def. | Johnny & Mikey, The Sandman & Tommy Dreamer | | |
HUSTLE PPV 20 Oct 9th 2006 | Bubba Ray & Devon | def. | Erica (c) & Margaret (c), Gomora & Sodom | HUSTLE Super Tag Team Titles
| |
WWE Smackdown! Taping Sep 18th 2006 | Brian Kendrick & Paul London | def. | Jamie Noble & Kid Kash, Idol Stevens & K. C. James | | |
CZW Down With The Sickness 4-Ever: A Tribute To Chri$ Ca$h II Sep 9th 2006 | Andy Sumner & Drew Gulak | def. | G. Q. & Nick Berk, Jon Dahmer & Niles Young | | |
WWE Monday Night Raw Sep 4th 2006 | Robbie McAllister & Rory McAllister | def. | Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch, Charlie Haas & Viscera | | |
UWF (Carolina)/TNA South Carolina Invasion - Day 2 Aug 11th 2006 | Andy Douglas & Chase Stevens | def. | B. G. James & Kip James, David Young & Elix Skipper | | |
APW Gym Wars Jul 29th 2006 | Chris Colione & Vennis DeMarco | def. | Joe Thorburn & Travis Ferrior, A. J. Kirsch & Nathan Rulez | | |
AIW Die Hard Jul 16th 2006 | Morty Rackem & Rufio Rapier | draw | Frankie Vino & Romeo Vino, Patrick Hayes & The Duke | AIW Tag Team Championship
| |
IWA-MS School's Out Jun 17th 2006 | Sal Thomaselli & Vito Thomaselli | def. | Ian Rotten & Mickie Knuckles, Chandler McClure & Eric Priest | | |
AAW Goldrush: Road to the Titles Jun 10th 2006 | Dan Lawrence & Ryan Boz | def. | Chandler McClure & Eric Priest, Jimmy Jacobs & Zach Gowen | AAW Tag Team Championship
| |
DSW TV Tapings Apr 6th 2006 | Mike Taylor & Tony Santarelli | def. | Derrick Neikirk & Mike Knox, Jake Gymini & Jesse Gymini | | |
DSW TV Tapings Mar 30th 2006 | Mike Taylor & Tony Santarelli | def. | Derrick Neikirk & Mike Knox, Jake Gymini & Jesse Gymini | | |
ROH Fourth Anniversary Show Feb 25th 2006 | Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe | def. | Sal Rinauro & Tony Mamaluke, Jason Blade & Kid Mikaze | | |
NGX Legends Of Deathmatch Jan 28th 2006 | La Nazi & Polly Star | def. | Dark Angel & Simply Luscious, India Sioux & Marcela | | |
WWE Smackdown! Taping Jan 24th 2006 | Psicosis & Super Crazy | def. | Chad Dick & James Dick, Nunzio & Vito | | |
JAPW Wild Card II Jan 7th 2006 | Joel Maximo & Jose Maximo | def. | Diablo Santiago & Oman Tortuga, Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe | JAPW Tag Team Titles
| |
DDT Never Mind 2005 Dec 28th 2005 | Darkside HERO! & Shogo Takagi | def. | Don Maestro & MORI Bernard, Gorgeous Matsuno & Poison Sawada | | |
DDT Non-Fix Saturday Night In Blue Field Nov 5th 2005 | Muscle Sakai & Tomohiko Hashimoto | def. | Darkside HERO! & Shogo Takagi, MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba | | |
DDT Day Dream Believer 2005 Oct 23rd 2005 | MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba | def. | Masahiro Takanashi & Yusuke Inokuma, Muscle Sakai & Tomohiko Hashimoto | | |
IWA-MS Morris Mayhem 2 Oct 13th 2005 | Sal Thomaselli & Vito Thomaselli | def. | Brandon Thomaselli & Josh Abercrombie, Marek Brave & Tyler Black | IWA:MS Tag Team Titles
| |
WWE Heat #372 Taping Oct 10th 2005 | Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch | def. | Rosey & The Hurricane, Antonio & Romeo | World Tag Team Titles (WWE)
| |
DDT Who's Gonna Top? 2005 In Osaka Sep 23rd 2005 | Daichi Kakimoto & Kota Ibushi | def. | Don Maestro & Francesco Togo, Poison Sawada & Shoichi Ichimiya | | |
AJPW RO&D Festival: Booyaa the World! Sep 11th 2005 | BLUE-K & PSYCHO | def. | Katsuhiko Nakajima & Taichi Ishikari, "brother" YASSHI & Shuji Kondo | | |
CZW Maven Bentley Association Show: Paid Vacation Sep 3rd 2005 | Eddie Kingston & Ruckus | def. | K-Murda & K-Pusha, Andy Sumner & Drew Gulak | | |
FIP Heatstroke '05 - Day 2 Aug 6th 2005 | Jay Fury & Jerrelle Clark | def. | Phil Davis & Sean Davis, Dunn & Marcos | | |
UPW Meltdown Jul 20th 2005 | Shawn Riddick & Tommy Wilson | def. | Human Tornado & Lionheart, Johnny Goodtime & Peter Goodman | | |
3PW Resurrection Jun 18th 2005 | Devon Moore & Drew Blood | def. | J. T. Moses & Judas Gray, Mike Brown & Teddy Fine | | |
DDT Max Bump 2005 May 4th 2005 | Seiya Morohashi & Tanomusaku Toba | def. | Macho Pump & Sho Kanzaki, Nobutaka Moribe (c) & Tomohiko Hashimoto (c) | KO-D Tag Team Title
| |
IWA-MS Spring Heat 2005 Apr 8th 2005 | Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz | def. | Eric Priest & Silas Young, Sal Thomaselli & Vito Thomaselli | IWA:MS Tag Team Titles
| |
IWA-MS April Bloodshowers 2005 Apr 1st 2005 | Sal Thomaselli & Vito Thomaselli | def. | Eric Priest & Lone Star, Silas Young & T. J. Dalton | | |
WWE Monday Night Raw Mar 28th 2005 | Tajiri & William Regal | def. | Maven & Simon Dean, Rob Conway & Sylvain Grenier | | |
ROH It All Begins Jan 15th 2005 | Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero | def. | CM Punk & Steve Corino, H. C. Loc & Tony DeVito | ROH World Tag Team Titles
| |
CZW Night of Infamy 3 Nov 14th 2004 | Derek Frazier & Sean Bishop | def. | Cory Kastle & Niles Young, D. J. Hyde & Jon Dahmer | | |
IWA-MS Autumn Armageddon 2004 Oct 21st 2004 | Blackjack Marciano & Eddie Kingston | def. | Anthony Franco & Evan Starsmore, Claudio Castagnoli & Delirious | | |
DDT Who's Gonna Top? 2004 In Kitazawa Sep 22nd 2004 | Danshoku Dino & Glenn Spectre | def. | GENTARO & Takashi Sasaki, Kota Ibushi & Sanshiro Takagi | | |
IWA-MS Ted Petty Invitational '04: Night 2 Sep 18th 2004 | Blackjack Marsciano & Eddie Kingston | def. | Brad Bradley (c) & Ryan Boz (c), Iceberg & Tank | IWA:MS Tag Team Titles
| |
TNA Weekly PPV #110 Sep 1st 2004 | Andy Douglas & Chase Stevens | def. | Christopher Daniels & Elix Skipper, Chris Harris & James Storm | NWA Tag Team Titles
| |
Dragon Gate The Open Gate - Day 14 Aug 7th 2004 | Daniel Mishima & Michael Iwasa | def. | Don Fujii & SUWA, Milano Collection A. T. & YOSSINO | | |
DDT Boys, Be Ambitious 2004 Jul 31st 2004 | Danshoku Dino & Glenn Spectre | def. | GENTARO & Takashi Sasaki, Ryuji Ito (c) & Sanshiro Takagi (c) | KO-D Tag Team Title
| |
ROH Generation Next May 22nd 2004 | Dixie & Izzy | draw | Buff-E & Mace Mendoza, Dunn & Marcos | | |
AAA Rey de Reyes 2004 Mar 21st 2004 | Abismo Negro & Mini Abismo Negro | def. | Cuije & El Alebrije, Chucky & Monsther | | |
MLW Reloaded Tour '04 - Day 2 Jan 10th 2004 | Harry Smith & T. J. Wilson | def. | Dark Fuego & Pete Wilson, Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero | | |
CZW Cage of Death V Dec 13th 2003 | Greg Matthews & Rockin' Rebel | def. | E. C. Negro & K. C. Blade, Nick Berk & Z-Barr | | |
CZW Cage of Death V Dec 13th 2003 | Cory Kastle & Jon Dahmer | def. | D. J. Hyde & Jamie Samuels, Jude & Niles Young | | |
NWA TNA Weekly PPV #73 Dec 3rd 2003 | Chris Harris & James Storm | def. | Johnny Swinger & Simon Diamond, David Young & Glenn Gilberti | | |
DDT God Bless DDT 2003 In Osaka Nov 30th 2003 | Seiya Morohashi & Tomohiko Hashimoto | def. | HERO! & KUDO, MIKAMI & Onryo | KO-D Tag Team Title
| |
IWA-MS S.T.I.F.F. Nov 22nd 2003 | Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz | def. | Axl Rotten & Ian Rotten, Jared Lancaster & Jason Lancaster | | |
JAPW 6th Anniversary Show Nov 8th 2003 | April Hunter & Slyck Wagner Brown | def. | Deranged & Dixie, E. C. Negro & K. C. Blade | JAPW Tag Team Titles
| |
CZW Uprising Oct 11th 2003 | Jude & Niles Young | def. | Adam Flash & Ian Knoxx, Nick Berk & Z-Barr | | |
IWA-MS King of the Deathmatch '03: Night 2 Aug 2nd 2003 | Adam Flash & Sonjay Dutt | def. | Alex Shelley & Jimmy Jacobs, M-Dogg 20 & Nate Webb | | |
UPW Title Wave 2003 Jul 11th 2003 | Al Katrazz & The Hardkore Kidd | def. | Funky Billy Kim & Scott Lost, Shane Ballard & Shannon Ballard | UPW Tag Team Titles
| |
XPW Battle of the 'Burgh Mar 8th 2003 | Josh Prohibition & M-Dogg 20 | def. | Chris Hamrick & Tracy Smothers, Christian York & Danny Doring | XPW Tag Team Title
| |
NWA TNA Weekly PPV #26 Dec 18th 2002 | Chris Harris & James Storm | def. | Don Harris & Ron Harris, Brian Lee & Slash | | |
NWA TNA Weekly PPV #19 Oct 30th 2002 | Chris Harris & James Storm | def. | Cassidy O'Reilly & Chase Stevens, Chris Michaels & Rick Michaels | NWA Tag Team Titles
| |
NWA TNA Weekly PPV #13 Sep 18th 2002 | Ace Steel & CM Punk | def. | Derek Wylde & Jimmy Rave, Cassidy O'Reilly & Chase Stevens | | |
JAPW Never Forget Sep 13th 2002 | Dimitrios Papadon & Havok | draw | E. C. Negro & K. C. Blade, Magic & Suba | | |
CZW No Excuses Aug 10th 2002 | Chri$ Ca$h & G. Q. | def. | Derek Frazier & Sonjay Dutt, Eddie Valentine & Jon Dahmer | | |
JAPW Summer Shore Series - Unfinished Business Jul 13th 2002 | Deranged & Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe & The Insane Dragon | def. | Mafia & Monsta Mack | JAPW Tag Team Titles
| |
JAPW Smarts Only Jun 7th 2002 | Jay Lethal & Rainchild | def. | Deranged & The Insane Dragon, Joel Maximo & Jose Maximo | | |
JAPW Summer Shore Series - Memorial Day Massacre May 26th 2002 | Joel Maximo & Jose Maximo | def. | Deranged & The Insane Dragon, Jay Lethal & Rainchild | | |
CZW High Stakes May 11th 2002 | Chris Stylz & Ian Knoxx | def. | Chri$ Ca$h & G. Q., Nick Berk & Ty Street | | |
ROH Round Robin Challenge Mar 30th 2002 | Joel Maximo & Jose Maximo | def. | Chris Divine & Quiet Storm, Brian XL & The Amazing Red | | |
IWA-MS Morris Mayhem Mar 2nd 2002 | Axl Rotten & Ian Rotten | def. | Cash Flo & Corporal Robinson, Mitch Page (c) & Rollin' Hard (c) | IWA:MS Tag Team Titles
| |
CZW Answering the Challenge Jan 12th 2002 | Eddie Valentine & Jon Dahmer | def. | Kenny Murdoch & Keno Murdoch, Nate Hatred & Nick Gage | | |
CZW Cage of Death III Dec 15th 2001 | Eddie Valentine & Jon Dahmer | def. | Chri$ Ca$h & G. Q., Chris Stylz & Ian Knoxx | | |
DDT Non-Fix 12/6 Dec 6th 2001 | Hebikage & Poison Sawada JULIE | def. | Shigeo Kato & Super Uchu Power, Tanomusaku Toba & Tomohiko Hashimoto | | |
UPW Home of the Brave Nov 27th 2001 | Preston Scott & Ultra Hot | def. | Ghostwalker & Navajo Warrior, Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero | | |
DDT Non-Fix 11/22 Nov 22nd 2001 | Hebikage & Poison Sawada JULIE | def. | Sansgiro Takagi & Super Uchu Power, Sanshiro Takagi & Tomohiko Hashimoto | | |
CZW Showdown in Sewell Nov 10th 2001 | Johnny Kashmere & Trent Acid | def. | Mark Briscoe & The Amazing Red, Nate Hatred & Nick Gage | CZW Tag Team Titles
| |
HWA Tuesday Night Showcase Oct 16th 2001 | Steve Blackman & Steve Bradley | def. | Ash Parker & Crypt, Jimmy Yang & Kaz Hayashi | | |
HWA Tuesday Night Showcase Oct 9th 2001 | Elix Skipper & Kid Romeo | def. | Ash Parker & The Hussla, Cody Hawk & Tony B. | | |
CZW Enough is Enough Sep 29th 2001 | Chris Divine & Quiet Storm | def. | Nick Berk & Ty Street, Eddie Valentine & Jon Dahmer | | |
UPW Rough Cut Sep 25th 2001 | Marshall Knox & Mike Knox | def. | Brian Taylor & Mike Gonzalez, Preston Scott & Ultra Hot | | |
wXw Broken Rulz Aug 25th 2001 | Bas van Kunder & Mot van Kunder | def. | Ares & Double C., SigMasta Rappo (c) & Thomas Blade (c) | WXW Tag Team Titles
| |
JAPW The Aftermath Aug 24th 2001 | Mafia & Monsta Mack | def. | J. T. Jobber (c) & Mikey Whipwreck (c), Dixie & The Insane Dragon | JAPW Tag Team Titles
| |
CZW Who's the Boss? Aug 11th 2001 | Eddie Valentine & Jon Dahmer | def. | Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe, Adam Flash & Danny Rose | | |
CZW Who's the Boss? Aug 11th 2001 | Nick Berk & Z-Barr | def. | Barr Camm & Jeff Rocker, Hurricane Kid & Towel Boy | | |
FWA No Surprises III Jul 29th 2001 | Alex Castano & Jorge Castano | def. | Ashe & Curve, Jack Xavier & Paul Travell | FWA Tag Team Titles
| |
CZW What About Lobo? Jul 28th 2001 | Adam Flash & Danny Rose | def. | Nick Berk & Z-Barr, Eddie Valentine & Jon Dahmer | | |
JAPW The New Breed: 4th Anniversary Show Jul 20th 2001 | Mafia & Monsta Mack | def. | Dixie & The Insane Dragon, Joel Maximo & Jose Maximo | JAPW Tag Team Titles
| |
UPW It's On Apr 25th 2001 | Benni Chong & Funky Billy Kim | def. | Andy Van Dam & Prodigy, Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero | | |
JCW (NJ) Anarchy Apr 14th 2001 | Boogalou & Damian Dragon | def. | Danny Drake & Mike Tobin, Havok & Papadon | | |
CZW The Boss is Back Apr 7th 2001 | Eddie Valentine & Jon Dahmer | def. | Danny Rose & Jeff Rocker, Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe | | |
AAA Rey de Reyes 2001 Mar 30th 2001 | Histeria & Maniaco & Mosco de la Merced II & Psicosis II | def. | Charly Manson & Chessman & Cuervo & Escoria, Espiritu & May Flowers & Nygma & Picudo | Mexican National Atomicos Tag Team Titles
| |
WCW Nitro: Night of Champions Mar 26th 2001 | Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio, Jr. | def. | Evan Karagias & Shannon Moore, Kaz Hayashi & Yun Yang | | |
WCW WCW Live Feb 11th 2001 | Shane Helms & Shannon Moore | def. | Jimmy Yang & Kaz Hayashi, Evan Karagias & Jamie Knoble | | |
WWF Monday Night Raw Jan 29th 2001 | Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy | def. | Bradshaw & Bull Buchanan & Faarooq & The Goodfather | | |
WCW WCW Live Jan 21st 2001 | Jimmy Yang & Kaz Hayashi | def. | Evan Karagias & Jamie Knoble, Shane Helms & Shannon Moore | | |
WCW Lacrosse House Show Jan 7th 2001 | Kaz Hayashi & Yun Yang | def. | Evan Karagias & Jamie Knoble, Shane Helms & Shannon Moore | | |
WCW WCW Live Jan 7th 2001 | Jimmy Yang & Kaz Hayashi | def. | Evan Karagias & Jamie Knoble, Shane Helms & Shannon Moore | | |
WCW Nitro Dec 11th 2000 | Chuck Palumbo & Shawn Stasiak | def. | Diamond Dallas Page & Kevin Nash, Mark Jindrak & Sean O'Haire | | |
WCW Thunder Taping Dec 11th 2000 | Evan Karagias & Jamie Knoble | def. | Kaz Hayashi & Yun Yang, Shane Helms & Shannon Moore | | |
WCW WCW Live Dec 10th 2000 | Brian Adams & Bryan Clark | def. | Mark Jindrak & Sean O'Haire, Billy Kidman & Rey Mysterio Jr. | | |
WCW WCW Live Dec 3rd 2000 | Evan Karagias & Jamie Knoble | def. | Shane Helms & Shannon Moore, Jimmy Yang & Kaz Hayashi | | |
WCW WCW Live Nov 11th 2000 | Mark Jindrak & Sean O'Haire | def. | Alex Wright & Disqo, Konnan & Rey Mysterio Jr. | | |
WCW Nitro Nov 6th 2000 | Mark Jindrak & Sean O'Haire | def. | Shane Helms & Shannon Moore, Kaz Hayashi & Yun Yang | | |
WCW Halloween Havoc '00 Oct 29th 2000 | Mark Jindrak & Sean O'Haire | def. | Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio, Jr., Alex Wright & Disco Inferno | WCW World Tag Team Titles
| ***½ |
HWA Cincinnati Show Sep 30th 2000 | Bobby Casanova & G. Q. Masters III | def. | Chet Jablonski & Pepper Parks, Anthony McMurphy & Cody Hawk | HWA Tag Team Titles
| |
WCW WCW Live Sep 21st 2000 | Brian Adams & Bryan Clark | def. | Big Ron & Heavy D, Chuck Palumbo & Shawn Stasiak | | |
UPW Truth Or Consequences Sep 13th 2000 | Shane Ballard & Shannon Ballard | def. | Chris Bell & Smelly, Hank Hill & Tom Howard | UPW Tag Team Titles
| |
WCW Thunder Taping Sep 12th 2000 | Brian Adams & Bryan Clark | def. | Don Harris & Ron Harris, Juventud Guerrera & Rey Misterio, Jr. | | |
UPW Huntington Beach Show Sep 1st 2000 | Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero | def. | Devon Willis & Eric Matlock, Malice & Mayhem | | |
UPW Huntington Beach Show Aug 9th 2000 | Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero | def. | Frankie Kazarian & Nova, Shane Ballard & Shannon Ballard | | |
WCW Nitro Jul 31st 2000 | Brian Adams & Bryan Clark | def. | Mark Jindrak & Sean O'Haire, The Great Muta & Vampiro | | |
WCW Thunder Taping Jun 20th 2000 | Paisley & The Artist | def. | Lt. Loco & Major Gunns, Rey Misterio, Jr. & Tygress | | |
MCW (Memphis) Oxford Show May 31st 2000 | Pete Gas & Rodney | def. | David Lee Mullet & Ronnie James Mullet, Kingpin Price & Kingpin Schaffer | | |
XPW D-Day Aftermath - Day 2 May 28th 2000 | Johnny Grunge & Rocco Rock | def. | Bigg Rott & Chronic, Pitbull #1 & Pitbull #2 | | |
JCW (NJ) TV Tapings Apr 22nd 2000 | Flesh Eater #1 & Flesh Eater #2 | def. | Elvin Soul & Jack Soul, The Nightstalker & Trilogy | | |
HWA Blanchester Show Apr 1st 2000 | Anthony McMurphy & Cody Hawk | def. | Alexis Machine & Brian Fury, Race Steele & Shark Boy | HWA Tag Team Titles
| |
WCW Saturday Night Taping (March '00 #2) Mar 1st 2000 | Big Vito & Johnny The Bull | def. | Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong, J. C. Ice & Wolfie D. | WCW World Tag Team Titles
| |
JAPW Valentine's Day Massacre 2000 Feb 25th 2000 | Mafia & Monsta Mack | def. | Charlie Haas (c) & Russ Haas (c), Dave Desire & Rick Silver | JAPW Tag Team Titles
| |
WCW Nitro Feb 14th 2000 | Big Vito & Johnny The Bull | def. | Big T. & Stevie Ray, Crowbar & David Flair | | |
WWF Monday Night Raw Dec 20th 1999 | Bubba Ray Dudley & D-Von Dudley | draw | Bradshaw & Faarooq, Mae Young & The Fabulous Moolah | | |
XPW Merry Xmas Tour - Day 2 Dec 18th 1999 | Johnny Grunge & Rocco Rock | draw | Bigg Rott & Chronic, Pitbull #1 & Pitbull #2 | | |
WWF Sunday Night Heat #70 Taping Nov 23rd 1999 | Bradshaw & Faarooq | def. | Christian & Edge, Bubba Ray Dudley & D-Von Dudley | | |
WWF MSG Show (Aug '99) Aug 28th 1999 | Bradshaw & Faarooq | def. | Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy, Christian & Edge | | |
WWF WWF Live Aug 11th 1999 | Mankind & The Rock | draw | Mr. Ass & Triple H, The Big Show & The Undertaker | | |
CZW May Madness May 22nd 1999 | Jon Dahmer & Middknight | def. | Quantum & Shawn Eclipse, Lord Everett DeVore & Sexisto the Latin Lover | | |
WWF Super Astros #25 Taping Apr 27th 1999 | Sho Funaki & TAKA Michinoku | def. | El Merenguero & Papi Chulo, Jose Estrada Jr. & Miguel Perez Jr. | | |
WWF MSG Show (Apr '99) Apr 24th 1999 | Billy Gunn & Road Dogg | def. | Jeff Jarrett & Owen Hart, Edge & Gangrel | | |
WWF Shotgun Saturday Night #122 Taping Apr 12th 1999 | Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy | def. | Brian Christopher & Scott Taylor, 8-Ball & Skull | | |
WWF Sunday Night Heat #37 Apr 11th 1999 | Kane & X-Pac | def. | Jeff Jarrett & Owen Hart, Billy Gunn & Road Dogg | WWF Tag Team Titles
| |
JAPW Bayonne Show Mar 12th 1999 | Dave Desire & Rick Silver | draw | Homicide & Kane D, Glenn Strange & Lou Diamond | JAPW Tag Team Titles
| |
JAPW Valentine's Day Massacre 1999 Feb 26th 1999 | New Jack & Ruckus | def. | Homicide & Kane D, Kyle Storm & Matt Storm | | |
WWF Sunday Night Heat #28 Taping Jan 26th 1999 | Jeff Jarrett & Owen Hart | def. | Triple H & X-Pac, D-Lo Brown & Mark Henry | WWF Tag Team Titles
| |
ECW Buffalo Show (Dec '98) Dec 5th 1998 | Buh Buh Ray Dudley & D-Von Dudley | def. | Rob Van Dam & Sabu, Shane Douglas & Taz | ECW Tag Team Titles
| |
WWF WWF Live Aug 2nd 1998 | Billy Gunn & Road Dogg | def. | Jacques Rougeau & Pierre Ouellette, Mark Henry & The Godfather | | **½ |
JAPW North Bergen Show Jul 22nd 1998 | Charlie Haas & Russ Haas | def. | Flash Wheeler & Lord Zeig, Homicide & Kane D | JAPW Tag Team Titles
| |
WWF Monday Night Raw Taping Jun 2nd 1998 | Billy Gunn & Road Dogg | def. | Animal & Hawk, 8-Ball & Skull | WWF Tag Team Titles
| |
DDT Live In Yokohama Mar 1st 1998 | Exciting Yoshida & Ichiro Yaguchi | def. | Crusher Takahashi & Doku-Gas Mask, Chotaro Kamoi & Kazumasa Nihei | | |
ECW Rostraver Show (Jan '98) Jan 16th 1998 | New Jack & Spike Dudley | def. | Buh Buh Ray Dudley & D-Von Dudley, Tommy Rich & Tracy Smothers | | |
CMLL Juicio Final 1997 Dec 5th 1997 | Black Warrior & El Hijo del Santo | def. | Felino & Negro Casas, Scorpio, Jr. & Unknown Male Wrestler | | |
OMEGA Sanford Show Nov 8th 1997 | Kid Vicious & Mike Maverick | def. | Bobby Burnette & T. C. Brimstone, Fuma & Hydro | | |
OMEGA Carthage Show - Day 3 Oct 10th 1997 | Kid Vicious & Mike Maverick | def. | Bobby Burnette & T. C. Brimstone, Foma & Hydro | | |
IWA-MS Louisville Show Sep 18th 1997 | Bart Batten & Brad Batten | def. | American Kickboxer & Tarek the Great, Shark Boy & Tower Of Doom | | |
JAPW Bayonne Show Jul 25th 1997 | Kane D & The Carjacker | draw | Helter Skelter #1 & Helter Skelter #2, Diablos Macabre & Lucifer Grimm | | |
WWF Monday Night Raw Jul 21st 1997 | Henry O. Godwinn & Phineas I. Godwinn | def. | Blackjack Bradshaw & Blackjack Windham, Mosh & Thrasher | | |
WCW WCW Live Apr 18th 1997 | Lex Luger & The Giant | def. | Booker T. & Stevie Ray, Johnny Grunge & Rocco Rock | | |
WCW Nitro Apr 1st 1996 | Rick Steiner & Scott Steiner | def. | Road Warrior Animal & Road Warrior Hawk, Brian Knobbs & Jerry Sags | | *** |
NWA 1st Annual Eddie Gilbert Memorial Brawl Feb 3rd 1996 | Wolf & Yar | def. | Gus the Greek & Jimmy Londos, Destroy & Seek | NWA United States Tag Team Titles
| |
SMW Knoxville Show (June '95) Jun 16th 1995 | Dirty White Boy & Tracy Smothers | def. | J. C. Ice & Wolfie D., Headbanger Mosh & Headbanger Thrasher | | |
ECW Three Way Dance Apr 8th 1995 | Johnny Grunge & Rocco Rock | def. | Chris Benoit (c) & Dean Malenko (c), Rick Steiner & Tasmaniac | ECW Tag Team Titles
| |
SMW Beckley Show (March '93) Mar 28th 1993 | Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson | def. | Dutch Mantel & Jimmy Golden, Stan Lane & Tom Prichard | | |