The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com
Home
Cards
PWI
PWI 500
PWI Female 50/100/150
PWI Monthly Ratings
PWI Cover History
Halls of Fame
Records
This Day in History
Other Dates
Date Search
Year Search
FAQ's
Tools
Official RSS Feed
Link To Us
A to Z
Contact
Current Champions
Damian Priest
(WWE Raw)
Cody Rhodes
(WWE SD)
Swerve Strickland
(AEW)
Trick Williams
(NXT)
Mark Briscoe
(ROH)
Moose
(Impact)
Daniel Garcia
(PWG)
EC3
(NWA)
Yuma Anzai
(AJPW)
Jon Moxley
(NJPW)
El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr.
(NOAH)
El Hijo Del Vikingo
(AAA)
Gran Guerrero
(CMLL)
Robert Dreissker
(wXw)
PWI Magazine
List of All TLC (2 Vs. 2) Matches in the Database
card
match
title(s)
rating
CZW Don't Blink
Mar 9th 2024
Brandon Watts
&
Randy Summers
def.
Sage Chantz
&
Tommy Rant
CZW Tag Team Titles
Prestige Roseland 6
Sep 1st 2023
Cody Chhun
&
Guillermo Rosas
def.
Eddie Pearl
(c) &
Ricky Gibson
(c)
Prestige Tag Team Titles
BJW Endless Survivor - Infinity Independent
May 4th 2023
Masashi Takeda
&
Takumi Tsukamoto
def.
Michio Kageyama
&
Yusaku Ito
OVW TV #1166 - Christmas Chaos 2021
Dec 16th 2021
Dustin Jackson
&
Kal Herro
def.
Deget Bundlez
&
Eric Darkstorm
OVW Southern Tag Team Title
WWE TLC: Tables, Ladders and Chairs '19
Dec 15th 2019
Asuka
&
Kairi Sane
def.
Becky Lynch
&
Charlotte Flair
WWE Womens Tag Team Championship
**¼
wXw Broken Rules XIX
Nov 9th 2019
Maggot
&
Prince Ahura
def.
Dover
&
Icarus
wXw World Tag Team Titles
AAA Conquista Total Gira 2019
Oct 5th 2019
Ciclope
&
Miedo Extremo
def.
Aramis
&
Toxin
PROGRESS Chapter 87: Breadknife
Mar 31st 2019
Kyle Fletcher
&
Mark Davis
def.
Paul Robinson
(c) &
Will Ospreay
(c)
PROGRESS Tag Team Titles
The Crash Crash Wrestling
Feb 16th 2018
Daga
&
Masada
def.
Aero Boy
&
Violento Jack
Beyond Heavy Lies the Crown
Dec 31st 2017
Chris Dickinson
&
Jaka
def.
Angel Ortiz
&
Mike Draztik
BJW Endless Survivor 2017
May 5th 2017
Isami Kodaka
&
Yuko Miyamoto
def.
Ryuichi Sekine
&
Takumi Tsukamoto
wXw Broken Rules XVI
Oct 22nd 2016
Absolute Andy
&
Marius Al-Ani
def.
David Starr
&
Lio Rush
wXw World Tag Team Titles
Alpha-1 Immortal Kombat IV
May 15th 2016
Jim Nye
&
The Space Monkey
def.
Justin Sane
&
Lionel Knight
A1 Tag Team Titles
AAW The Art of War
Feb 28th 2015
Brett Gakiya
&
C. J. Esparza
def.
Devin Cutter
&
Mason Cutter
NOAH Year End in Korakuen
Dec 27th 2014
Hajime Ohara
&
Kenoh
def.
Pesadilla
&
Super Crazy
GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Titles
JCW Bloodymania 8
Jul 26th 2014
Ring Ryda Blue
&
Ring Ryda Red
def.
Devin Cutter
(c) &
Mason Cutter
(c)
JCW Tag Team Titles
TNA IMPACT! Taping #527
Jun 27th 2014
Bully Ray
&
Devon
def.
Jeff Hardy
&
Matt Hardy
IWA-MS Simply the Best 9
Jul 20th 2013
Harry Palmer
&
Mark Wolf
def.
Mitch Page
&
Nate Webb
AJPW 40th Anniversary Year Hold Out Tour '12 - Day 1
Mar 4th 2012
Manabu Soya
&
Takao Omori
def.
Kaz Hayashi
&
KENSO
AAA Heroes Inmortales V
Oct 9th 2011
Abyss
&
Chessman
def.
Extreme Tiger
(c) &
Jack Evans
(c)
AAA Tag Team Titles
DREAMWAVE Celebrate LaSalle Festival 2011
Jun 10th 2011
Brett Gakiya
&
C. J. Esparza
def.
Cousin Bobby
&
Waylon Beck
DREAMWAVE Tag Team Titles
F1RST Holiday Havoc
Dec 11th 2009
Benjamin Sailer
&
Nate Bash
def.
Darin Corbin
&
Ryan Cruz
AIW Absolution 4
Jun 12th 2009
Christian Faith
&
Vincent Nothing
def.
Eric Ryan
(c) &
T. J. Dynamite
(c)
AIW Tag Team Championship
WWC La Hora De La Verdad 2009 - Day 2
Mar 7th 2009
Lightning
&
Thunder
def.
Huracan Castillo
(c) &
Rico Suave
(c)
WWC Tag Team Title
AAW Windy City Classic IV
Nov 28th 2008
Dash Phoenix
&
Tweek Phoenix
def.
Darin Corbin
(c) &
Ryan Cruz
(c)
AAW Tag Team Championship
IWA-MS Double Death Tag Tournament - Night 1
Oct 18th 2008
Michael Elgin
&
Sami Callihan
def.
Jeff Brooks
&
Kid Hybrid
AAW Rise of the Machine Guns
Sep 29th 2007
Bryce Benjamin
&
Shane Hollister
def.
Dash Phoenix
&
Tweek Phoenix
AIW Extreme Is Dead
Jan 26th 2007
Morty Rackem
&
Rufio Rapier
def.
Christian Faith
(c) &
John Thorne
(c)
AIW Tag Team Championship
JAPW Homecoming 2
May 20th 2006
Diablo Santiago
&
Oman Tortuga
def.
Joel Maximo
(c) &
Jose Maximo
(c)
JAPW Tag Team Titles
wXw Full Force V - The Final Encounter
Apr 22nd 2006
Steve Allison
&
Tommy End
def.
Bad Bones
&
Steve Douglas
IWA-MS Simply the Best 6
Apr 9th 2005
Sal Thomaselli
&
Vito Thomaselli
def.
Brandon Thomaselli
&
Trik Davis
APW Kristmas Kaos '04
Dec 4th 2004
Billy Blade
&
Kaden
def.
Dana Lee
&
Lil Cholo
APW Tag Team Championship
UPW Overload - 5th Anniversary Show
Feb 20th 2004
Shane Ballard
&
Shannon Ballard
def.
Al Katrazz
&
The Hardkore Kidd
(c)
UPW Tag Team Titles
XPW New Year's Revolution 2003: Aftermath
Jan 18th 2003
Josh
&
Matt
def.
Damian 666
(c) &
Halloween
(c)
XPW Tag Team Title
WWF/IWA Puerto Rico Summer Attitude 2001: Apocalipsis '01 - Day 3
Jul 28th 2001
Huracan Castillo Jr.
&
Miguel Perez Jr.
def.
Chaz
&
D-Lo Brown
IWA Puerto Rico Tag Team Title
JAPW Royal Consequences
Jul 7th 2001
Mafia
&
Monsta Mack
def.
Dixie
(c) &
The Insane Dragon
(c)
JAPW Tag Team Titles
IWA-MS Charlestown Show
Dec 9th 2000
Harry Palmer
&
Mark Wolf
def.
Ian Rotten
&
Suicide Kid