The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Zachary Wentz

Profile & Match ListingFacts & StatsPWI RatingsOpponents & PartnersWin/Loss RecordStar RatingsWin TypesRelationsPPV
 
Zachary Wentz
Name: Zachary Green Preferred Name: Zachary Wentz
Date Of Birth: Apr 29th 1994Place of Birth: United States Dayton, Ohio, United States
Nationality: USAGender: Male
Matches: 529 (87 Pay Per View)
Ring Name(s): Nash Carter, Ray Strack, Suicide, Wentz, Zachary Wentz
 
 

starZachary Wentz

Promotion Search: All1PWAAAAAWAAW/Fight Club Pro/Wrestling RevolverAEWAlpha-1Bar WrestlingBCW/ImpactBeyondBeyond/CZW/PCW/wXwBeyond/WWRBlack Label ProBlitzkrieg! ProBurning HeartCHIKARACirce 6/SVNCircle 6CZWCZW/TCWDDTDragon GateDWWDWW/FCPEVOLVEF1RSTFCPFreelance WrestlingGCWGFWGlory ProHOGHOG/Wrestling RevolverHouse of Hardcore/ImpactImpact WrestlingImpact/AAA/LLEImpact/HOGImpact/OVWImpact/Rockstar ProImpact/ROWImpact/SMASHImpact/TNTImpact/Wrestling RevolverIndependent Wrestling ExpoIWA-MSIWCJCWLimitlessMLPN/ANo Peace Underground/Circle 6NXTOTTOWEPCW ULTRAPrestigePWGRevProRockstar Pro/Chilanga MaskROHSHPThe CrashTNAVxSWarrior WrestlingWest Coast ProWrestleCadeWrestleCircusWrestleCircus/Wrestling RevolverWrestleConWrestling RevolverWrestling Revolver/Rockstar ProWWNLive
Year Search: All2016201720182019202020212022
Matches Shown: 401 to 450 of 529 (firstprevnextlast) ... Results per page: 102550100250All ... Sort: newest firstoldest first ... Title Matches: Click to View
card/ datematchmatch typetitle(s)
United States The Crash The Crash at WrestleCon
Apr 6th 2018
Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentzdef. Aero Boy & Black Diamond, Curt Stallion & Jason Cade, Dave Crist & Jake Cristfour-way tag
United States WWNLive Supershow - Mercury Rising 2018
Apr 6th 2018
A. R. Fox & DJ Z & Trey Migueldef. (pin)Austin Theory & Travis Banks & Zachary Wentz6-person tag
United Kingdom FCP Dream Tag Team Invitational 2018 - Day 3
Apr 1st 2018
Jeff Cobb & Matt Riddle & Orange Cassidy & Travis Banksdef. Chuck Taylor & Dezmond Xavier & Sami Callihan & Zachary Wentz8-person tag
United Kingdom FCP Dream Tag Team Invitational 2018 - Day 2
Mar 31st 2018
Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis & Travis Banksdef. Dezmond Xavier & Meiko Satomura & Zachary Wentz6-person tag
United Kingdom FCP Dream Tag Team Invitational 2018 - Day 1
Mar 30th 2018
Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoedef. Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz
United States WrestleCircus Raise the Curtain
Mar 24th 2018
Teddy Hartdef. Andrew Everett, Myron Reed, Zachary Wentzfour-way
United States PWG Time is a Flat Circle
Mar 23rd 2018
Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentzdef. (pin)Bandido & Flamita
Mexico The Crash Crash Wrestling
Mar 17th 2018
Bandido & Flamitadef. Aero Boy & Septimo Dragon, Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentzthree-way tagThe Crash Tag Team Title
(title change)
United States AAW EPIC 2018: The 14th Anniversary Show
Mar 16th 2018
Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentzdef. Stephen Wolf & Trey Miguel
Japan Dragon Gate Glorious Gate 2018 - Day 5
Mar 11th 2018
Big R Shimizu & Jason Leedef. K-Ness & Zachary Wentz
Japan Dragon Gate Glorious Gate 2018 - Day 4
Mar 10th 2018
Flamita & YAMATOdef. Punch Tominaga & Zachary Wentz
Japan Dragon Gate Glorious Gate 2018 - Day 3 ~ T-Hawk Homecoming ~
Mar 9th 2018
Bandido & Jason Leedef. Genki Horiguchi & Zachary Wentz
Japan Dragon Gate Glorious Gate 2018 - Day 2
Mar 8th 2018
CIMA & Dragon Kid & Gammadef. Hyo Watanabe & KAGETORA & Zachary Wentz6-person tag
Japan Dragon Gate Glorious Gate 2018 - Day 1
Mar 7th 2018
Kzy & Zachary Wentzdef. KAGETORA & Oji Shiiba
Japan Dragon Gate Kotoka Road To Final - The Ending
Mar 6th 2018
Flamita & Zachary Wentzdef. Bandido & Jason Lee
Japan Dragon Gate Champion Gate In Osaka 2018 - Day 2
Mar 4th 2018
Big R Shimizu & Jason Lee & Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doidef. Bandido & Flamita & Yosuke Santa Maria & Zachary Wentz8-person tag
Japan Dragon Gate Champion Gate In Osaka 2018 - Day 1
Mar 3rd 2018
Dragon Kid & KAGETORAdef. (pin)Bandido & Zachary Wentz
Japan Dragon Gate Kotoka Road To Final - Day 14
Feb 26th 2018
Ben-K & Masato Yoshinodef. Susumu Yokosuka & Zachary Wentz
Japan Dragon Gate Kotoka Road To Final - Day 13 ~ Hyo Watanabe Homecoming ~
Feb 25th 2018
Kzy & Susumu Yokosukadef. Bandido & Zachary Wentz
Japan Dragon Gate Kotoka Road To Final - Day 12
Feb 24th 2018
Flamita & YAMATOdef. Bandido & Zachary Wentz
Japan Dragon Gate Kotoka Road To Final - Day 11
Feb 20th 2018
Dragon Kid & Gammadef. Bandido & Zachary Wentz
Japan Dragon Gate Kotoka Road To Final - Day 10
Feb 18th 2018
Kzy & Susumu Yokosukadef. U-T & Zachary Wentz
Japan Dragon Gate Kotoka Road To Final - Day 9
Feb 17th 2018
Genki Horiguchi & Kzy & Zachary Wentzdef. Bandido & Hyo Watanabe & Ryo Saito6-person tag
Japan Dragon Gate PRIME ZONE Vol. 63
Feb 16th 2018
Bandido & Zachary Wentzdef. Flamita & Stalker Ichikawa
Japan Dragon Gate Kotoka Road To Final - Day 8
Feb 12th 2018
Genki Horiguchi & Kzy & Zachary Wentzdef. Bandido & Dragon Kid & Gamma6-person tag
Japan Dragon Gate Kotoka Road To Final - Day 7
Feb 11th 2018
KAGETORA & Punch Tominagadef. Big R Shimizu & Zachary Wentz
Japan Dragon Gate Kotoka Road To Final - Day 6
Feb 10th 2018
Kzy & Susumu Yokosukadef. Ben-K & Zachary Wentz
Japan Dragon Gate Kotoka Road To Final - Day 5
Feb 7th 2018
Genki Horiguchi & Jason Lee & Susumu Yokosukadef. Bandido & KAGETORA & Zachary Wentz6-person tag
Japan Dragon Gate Kotoka Road To Final - Day 4
Feb 5th 2018
Susumu Yokosuka & Zachary Wentzdef. Big R Shimizu & Naruki Doi
Japan Dragon Gate Kotoka Road To Final - Day 3
Feb 4th 2018
Genki Horiguchi & Susumu Yokosukadef. Gamma & Zachary Wentz
Japan Dragon Gate Kotoka Road To Final - Day 2
Feb 3rd 2018
Flamita & Zachary Wentzdef. Bandido & CIMA
China OWE The Legend of the Dragon
Feb 2nd 2018
CIMA & Gao Jingjia & Wulijimurendef. Dezmond Xavier & Shingo Takagi & Zachary Wentz6-person tag
Japan Dragon Gate Kotoka Road To Final - Day 1
Jan 31st 2018
Eita & El Lindaman & T-Hawkdef. Dezmond Xavier & Masato Yoshino & Zachary Wentz6-person tag
Japan Dragon Gate Open The New Year Gate 2018 - Day 9
Jan 28th 2018
Bandido & Flamitadef. Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz
Japan Dragon Gate Open The New Year Gate 2018 - Day 8
Jan 27th 2018
Dezmond Xavier & KAGETORA & Zachary Wentzdef. Bandido & Flamita & YAMATO6-person tag
Japan Dragon Gate Open The New Year Gate 2018 - Day 7
Jan 26th 2018
Bandido & Susumu Yokosukadef. Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz
Japan Dragon Gate Open The New Year Gate 2018 - Day 6 ~ U-T Homecoming ~
Jan 24th 2018
Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentzdef. Bandido & Genki Horiguchi
Japan Dragon Gate Open The New Year Gate 2018 - Day 5 ~ Stalker Ichikawa Homecoming ~
Jan 21st 2018
Dezmond Xavier & KAGETORAdef. YAMATO & Zachary Wentz
Japan Dragon Gate Open The New Year Gate 2018 - Day 4
Jan 20th 2018
Dezmond Xavier & Susumu Yokosukadef. CIMA & Zachary Wentz
Japan Dragon Gate Open The New Year Gate 2018 - Day 3
Jan 16th 2018
Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentzdef. (pin)Bandido & Flamita
Japan Dragon Gate Open The New Year Gate 2018 - Day 2
Jan 14th 2018
CIMA & Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentzdef. (pin)Bandido & Flamita & Ryo Saito6-person tag
Japan Dragon Gate Open The New Year Gate 2018 - Day 1
Jan 13th 2018
Dezmond Xavier & Susumu Yokosuka & Zachary Wentzdef. Bandido & Flamita & Genki Horiguchi6-person tag
United States AAW Windy City Classic XIII
Dec 30th 2017
Keith Lee & Shane Stricklanddef. (pin)Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz
United States IWA-MS Headed For A Heartbreak 2017
Dec 21st 2017
Cole Radrick & Sage Philipsdraw Trey Miguel & Zachary Wentz2 out of 3 falls Tag Match
United States IWA-MS Simply the Best 11
Dec 14th 2017
Trey Miguel & Zachary Wentzdef. Cole Radrick & Sage Philips
United States CZW Cage of Death 19
Dec 9th 2017
Dave McCall & Nate Carterdef. Alex Reynolds & Matt Palmer, Dave Crist & Jake Crist, Dezmond Xavier (c) & Zachary Wentz (c)four-way tagCZW Tag Team Titles
(title change)
United States IWA-MS Happy Hellidays
Dec 7th 2017
Jake Cristdef. Myron Reed, Trey Miguel, Zachary Wentzfour-way elimination
United States IWA-MS November to Dismember
Nov 9th 2017
Zachary Wentzdef. Sage Cainan
United States AAW Rise of the Dragon
Nov 4th 2017
Davey Vega (c) & Mat Fitchett (c)def. Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz, Stephen Wolf & Trey Miguelthree-way tag ladderAAW Tag Team Championship
United States AAW Hell Hath No Fury 2017
Nov 3rd 2017
Davey Vega & Mat Fitchettdef. Dezmond Xavier (c) & Zachary Wentz (c)AAW Tag Team Championship
(title change)

To show more matches, change the "Results per Page" value above.

When using information on this webpage elsewhere, please include a link to either of the following:

Thanks!