The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Nick Gage

Profile & Match ListingFacts & StatsPWI RatingsOpponents & PartnersWin/Loss RecordStar RatingsWin TypesRelationsPPV
 
Nick Gage
Name: Nicholas Wilson Preferred Name: Nick Gage
Date Of Birth: Sep 22nd 1980Place of Birth: United States Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Nationality: USAGender: Male
Matches: 526 (48 Pay Per View)
Ring Name(s): Hardass Nick, Nick Gage
 
 

starNick Gage

Promotion Search: AllAAWAEWAIWBar WrestlingBattleground Championship WrestlingBeyondBJWBlack Label ProBlack Label Pro/GCWCHIKARACZWCZW/wXwDEFYDREAMWAVEDTUFreelance Underground/GCWFreelance WrestlingFreelance Wrestling/Freelance UndergroundFreelance Wrestling/GCWFSW/GCWFWFGCWGCW/F1RSTGCW/Horror SlamGCW/IWSGCW/LokoGCW/SFPGlory ProHybridICW No Holds BarredIWA-DSIWA-MSJAPWJCWJCW (NJ)NJPWPowerbomb.tvROHSFPVxSWest Coast ProWrestleProWrestling RevolverWWNLiveWWRwXw
Year Search: All1999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102015201720182019202020212022
Matches Shown: 426 to 450 of 526 (firstprevnextlast) ... Results per page: 102550100250All ... Sort: newest firstoldest first ... Title Matches: Click to View
card/ datematchmatch typetitle(s)
United States CZW Redefined
Sep 13th 2003
Trent Aciddef. Jimmy Rave, Nick Gage20-minute Ironman (three-way)CZW Ironman Title
(title change)
United States CZW Redefined
Sep 13th 2003
Nick Gagedef. Greg Matthews
United States CZW Redefined
Sep 13th 2003
Nick Gagedef. Sonjay Dutt
United States CZW Respect
Aug 23rd 2003
Nate Hatred (c)def. Nick Gage200 light tubesBJW Deathmatch Title
United States CZW Aftermath
Aug 9th 2003
Nate Hatreddef. Nick Gage (c)tablesBJW Deathmatch Title
(title change)
United States IWA-MS King of the Deathmatch '03: Night 2
Aug 2nd 2003
Mad Man Pondodef. Nick Gage"Bed of Nails & Caribbean Spider Web"
United States IWA-MS King of the Deathmatch '03: Night 2
Aug 2nd 2003
Nick Gagedef. Mitch Page"Barbed Wire Canvas & Light Tube Ropes"
United States IWA-MS King of the Deathmatch '03: Night 1
Aug 1st 2003
Nick Gagedef. Dysfunctionfour corners of pain
United States CZW Tournament of Death II
Jul 26th 2003
Ian Rottendef. Nick Gage"Barbed Wire Boards & Light Tube Tables"
United States CZW Deja Vu II
Jul 20th 2003
Nick Gage (c)def. Nate HatredBJW Deathmatch Title
United States CZW Extreme 8
Jun 28th 2003
John Zandig & Nick Gagedef. Nate Hatred & The Messiahbarbed wire ropes & boards (tag)
United States CZW Truth or Consequences
Jun 14th 2003
Nick Gagedef. Nate Hatred (c), The Messiah (c)steel cage (three-way)BJW Deathmatch Title
CZW Championship
(title change)
United States CZW Divide & Conquer
Mar 8th 2003
Nate Hatred & Nick Gagedef. B-Boy & The Messiah
United States CZW Uncivilized
Feb 8th 2003
Johnny Kashmere & Trent Aciddef. Nate Hatred (c) & Nick Gage (c)CZW Tag Team Titles
(title change)
United States CZW Live Again
Jan 18th 2003
The Messiah (c)def. Nick GageCZW Championship
United States CZW One More Time
Dec 28th 2002
The Messiah (c)def. Justice Pain, Nick Gagethree-wayCZW Championship
United States CZW Cage of Death IV
Dec 13th 2002
Nate Hatred (c) & Nick Gage (c)def. B-Boy & Chris HeroCZW Tag Team Titles
United States CZW Night of Infamy
Nov 9th 2002
Justice Pain & The Messiahdef. Nate Hatred & Nick Gage
United States CZW Havoc in Hellaware
Oct 26th 2002
Nate Hatred & Nick Gagedef. Johnny Kashmere & Trent Acid
United States CZW Beyond the Barrier
Oct 12th 2002
Justice Pain (c)draw (NC)Nick Gage2 out of 3 fallsCZW Championship
United States CZW Sanctioned in Blood
Sep 28th 2002
Nick Gagedef. Justice Pain
United States CZW Ultraviolent Freedom of Expression
Sep 14th 2002
Nate Hatred (c) & Nick Gage (c)draw (NC)Azrael & GabrielCZW Tag Team Titles
United States CZW Jersey Re-Invasion
Sep 6th 2002
Nate Hatred (c) & Nick Gage (c)def. Justice Pain & Rockin' RebelCZW Tag Team Titles
United States CZW Zandig's Ultraviolent Tournament of Death
Aug 31st 2002
Wifebeaterdef. Nick Gage"Panes of Glass"
United States CZW Zandig's Ultraviolent Tournament of Death
Aug 31st 2002
Nick Gagedef. Toby Klein"Barbed Wire Boards & Wooden Strips with Nails"

To show more matches, change the "Results per Page" value above.

When using information on this webpage elsewhere, please include a link to either of the following:

Thanks!