The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Joe Milano

Profile & Match Listing • Facts & Stats • PWI Ratings • Opponents & Partners • Win/Loss Record • Star Ratings • Win Types • Relations • PPV
 
Joe Milano
Name: Preferred Name: Joe Milano
Date Of Birth: UnknownPlace of Birth: Canada Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Nationality: UnknownGender: Male
Matches: 14 (0 Pay Per View)
Ring Name(s): Joe Milano
 
 

starJoe Milano

Promotion Search: All • WWF
Year Search: All • 1987 • 1988 • 1989 • 1991 • 1992
Matches Shown: 1 to 14 of 14 (first • prev • next • last) ... Results per page: 10 • 25 • 50 • 100 • 250 • All ... Sort: newest first • oldest first ... Title Matches: Click to View
card/ datematchmatch typetitle(s)
Canada WWF Wrestling Challenge Taping #302
Jun 2nd 1992
Virgildef. (pin)Joe Milano
Canada WWF Wrestling Challenge Taping #304
Jun 2nd 1992
El Matadordef. (pin)Joe Milano
Canada WWF Superstars of Wrestling Taping #301
Jun 1st 1992
Koko B Ware & Owen Hartdef. (pin)Bob Bradley & Joe Milano
United States WWF Superstars of Wrestling Taping #264
Sep 30th 1991
Marty Jannetty & Shawn Michaelsdef. (pin)Joe Milano & Von Krus
Canada WWF Wrestling Challenge Taping #264
Sep 10th 1991
Beau Beverly & Blake Beverlydef. (pin)Joe Milano & Martin Roy
Canada WWF Superstars of Wrestling Taping #263
Sep 9th 1991
Skinnerdef. (pin)Joe Milano
Canada WWF Superstars of Wrestling Taping #261
Sep 9th 1991
Earthquake & Typhoondef. (pin)Joe Milano & Martin Roy
United States WWF Superstars of Wrestling Taping #130
Feb 15th 1989
The Ultimate Warriordef. (pin)Joe Milano
United States WWF Wrestling Challenge Taping #105
Aug 24th 1988
Ron Bassdef. (pin)Joe Milano
United States WWF Superstars of Wrestling Taping #97
Jun 21st 1988
Rick Rudedef. (pin)Joe Milano
United States WWF Wrestling Challenge Taping #85
Apr 22nd 1988
Jacques Rougeau & Raymond Rougeaudef. (pin)Chris Duffy & Joe Milano
United States WWF Superstars of Wrestling Taping #85
Apr 21st 1988
The Ultimate Warriordef. (pin)Joe Milano
United States WWF Superstars of Wrestling Taping #47
Jul 15th 1987
Honky Tonk Mandef. (pin)Joe Milano
United States WWF Superstars of Wrestling Taping #36
Apr 23rd 1987
Honky Tonk Mandef. (pin)Joe Milano

To show more matches, change the "Results per Page" value above.

When using information on this webpage elsewhere, please include a link to either of the following:

Thanks!