The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Vinny Massaro

Profile & Match Listing • Facts & Stats • PWI Ratings • Opponents & Partners • Win/Loss Record • Star Ratings • Win Types • Relations • PPV
 
Vinny Massaro
Name: Vince Massaro Preferred Name: Vinny Massaro
Date Of Birth: Aug 9th 1978Place of Birth: United States Unknown, California, United States
Nationality: USAGender: Male
Matches: 268 (7 Pay Per View)
Ring Name(s): Dic Grimes, LA Panda, Meatwad, Ultimo Panda, Vincent Kennedy Massaro, Vincenzo,
Vincenzo Massaro, Vinnie Massaro, Vinny Massaro
 
 

starVinny Massaro during 2010

Promotion Search: All • AEW • AJPW • APW • APW/PWR • BTW (Cali) • BTW (Cali)/West Coast Pro • Circle 6 • DEFY • Expo Lucha • GRPW • JCW • King of Indies • Lucha Underground • Marvelous • N/A • NOAH • Prestige • Prestige/West Coast Pro • Rey Mysterio Presents • ROH • The Crash • UPW • UWN/NWA • West Coast Pro • West Coast Pro/DPW/Prestige • West Coast Pro/PWR • West Coast Pro/UWN • XPW
Year Search: All • 1997 • 1998 • 1999 • 2000 • 2001 • 2002 • 2008 • 2009 • 2010 • 2013 • 2014 • 2015 • 2016 • 2017 • 2018 • 2019 • 2020 • 2021 • 2022
Matches Shown: 1 to 10 of 10 (first • prev • next • last) ... Results per page: 10 • 25 • 50 • 100 • 250 • All ... Sort: newest first • oldest first ... Title Matches: Click to View
card/ datematchmatch typetitle(s)
United States APW Gym Wars
Aug 14th 2010
Dalton Frost & Vinny Massarodef. (pin)Junior Morales & Tyson Thompson
United States APW Wrestling For The Wounded Warrior Project
Jul 10th 2010
Adam Thornstowe & Luster The Legenddef. (pin)Malachi & Vinny Massaro
United States APW Gym Wars
Jul 9th 2010
Jody Kristoffersondef. (pin)Vinny Massaro
United States APW Gym Wars- Super Summer Series
Jun 12th 2010
Derek Sandersdef. (pin)Vinny Massaro
United States APW Gym Wars- Super Summer Series
Jun 12th 2010
Vinny Massarodef. (pin)Timothy Thatcher
United States APW Gym Wars- Super Summer Series
Jun 12th 2010
Jody Kristoffersondef. (CO)Vinny Massaro
United States APW Gym Wars
Mar 20th 2010
Jody Kristofferson & OMEGAdef. (pin)Dalton Frost & Vinny Massaro
United States APW Gym Wars
Feb 6th 2010
Dylan Drake & Jeckles The Jester & Jody Kristofferson & OMEGAdef. (pin)Dalton Frost & Derek Sanders & Malachi & Vinny Massaro8-person tag elimination
United States APW Gym Wars
Feb 6th 2010
Vinny Massarodef. (pin)The TapOut Kid
United States APW Gym Wars
Jan 16th 2010
Jeckles The Jesterdef. (pin)Vinny Massaro

To show more matches, change the "Results per Page" value above.

When using information on this webpage elsewhere, please include a link to either of the following:

Thanks!