Tristan Angels
Profile & Match Listing Facts & Stats PWI Ratings Opponents & Partners Win/Loss Record Star Ratings Win Types Relations PPV| Name: Nathan Cranton | Preferred Name: Tristan Angels | |
| Date Of Birth: Jun 9th 2003 | Place of Birth: | |
| Nationality: ENG | Gender: Male | |
| Matches: 40 (1 Pay Per View) | ||
| Ring Name(s): Nathan Angel, Nathan Cranton, Nathaniel Cranton, Tristan Angels | ||
NXT matches wrestled by Tristan Angels
Promotion Search: All AAA KPW NXT WWE Year Search: All
Matches Shown: 1 to 26 of 26 (first prev next last) ... Results per page: 10 25 50 100 250 All ... Sort: newest first oldest first ... Title Matches: Click to View
| card/ date | match | match type | title(s) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NXT TV #728Aug 18th 2026 | EK Prosper | def. (pin) | La Parka III, Romeo Moreno, Tristan Angels | fatal 4-way | |
NXT Petersburg ShowAug 15th 2026 | Saquon Shugars | def. | Mason Rook, Tristan Angels | triple-threat | |
NXT Poughkeepsie ShowAug 13th 2026 | Mason Rook | def. | Tristan Angels | ||
NXT Jacksonville ShowAug 8th 2026 | Kam Hendrix & Tristan Angels | def. | Mason Rook & Shiloh Hill | ||
NXT TV #725Jul 28th 2026 | Shiloh Hill | def. (pin) | Tristan Angels | ||
NXT Citrus Springs ShowJul 25th 2026 | Shiloh Hill & Tatum Paxley | def. | Tristan Angels & Zaria | ||
NXT Venice ShowJul 10th 2026 | Tristan Angels | def. | Shiloh Hill | ||
NXT Great American Bash 2026Jun 28th 2026 | Shiloh Hill | def. (pin) | Tristan Angels | ||
NXT TV #720Jun 23rd 2026 | Aaron Rourke (c) | def. (pin) | Tristan Angels | WWE Evolve Championship | |
NXT Citrus Springs ShowJun 6th 2026 | Shiloh Hill & Tatum Paxley | def. | Tristan Angels & Zaria | ||
NXT Gainesville ShowMay 23rd 2026 | Tristan Angels | def. | Drake Morreaux | ||
NXT Fort Pierce ShowMay 22nd 2026 | Shiloh Hill & Tony D'Angelo | def. | Naraku & Tristan Angels | ||
NXT TV #715May 19th 2026 | Tristan Angels | def. (pin) | Romeo Moreno | ||
NXT Johnstown ShowMay 17th 2026 | Myles Borne & Shiloh Hill & Tony D'Angelo | def. | Grayson Waller & Naraku & Tristan Angels | 6-person tag | |
NXT Canton ShowMay 16th 2026 | Tate Wilder | def. | Tristan Angels | ||
NXT Buffalo ShowMay 15th 2026 | Tristan Angels | def. | Shiloh Hill | ||
NXT Venice ShowMay 2nd 2026 | Myles Borne (c) | def. | Tristan Angels | NXT North American Championship | |
NXT Citrus Springs ShowApr 25th 2026 | Bronco Nima & Lucien Price | def. | Braxton Cole & Tristan Angels | ||
NXT TV #711 - Revenge: Week 2Apr 21st 2026 | Tristan Angels | def. | Kale Dixon | dark | |
NXT Gainesville ShowMar 14th 2026 | Tavion Heights | def. | Tristan Angels | ||
NXT Jacksonville ShowFeb 7th 2026 | Eli Knight | def. | Nathaniel Cranton | ||
NXT Melbourne ShowJan 16th 2026 | Malik Blade | def. | Nathan Angel | ||
NXT Fort Pierce ShowDec 19th 2025 | Andre Chase | def. | Nathan Angel | ||
NXT TV #691Dec 2nd 2025 | Nathaniel Cranton | def. | Dante Chen | dark | |
NXT Bartow ShowNov 21st 2025 | Brooks Jensen & Lexis King | def. | Nathan Angel & Tate Wilder | ||
NXT Tampa ShowNov 8th 2025 | Bronco Nima & Lucien Price | def. | Dante Chen & Nathan Angel | ||
- this page (http://www.profightdb.com/wrestlers/tristan-angels-25142.html)
- the Internet Wrestling Database homepage (www.profightdb.com)