The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Satoshi Kojima

Profile & Match Listing • Facts & Stats • PWI Ratings • Opponents & Partners • Win/Loss Record • Star Ratings • Win Types • Relations • PPV
 
Satoshi Kojima
Name: Satoshi Kojima Preferred Name: Satoshi Kojima
Date Of Birth: Sep 14th 1970Place of Birth: Japan Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan
Nationality: JPNGender: Male
Matches: 3,114 (152 Pay Per View)
Ring Name(s): Kojitaro, Satoshi Kojima, THE APEMAN GENERAL, The Great Koji, The Great Kosuke, The Great Mummy,
 
 

starSatoshi Kojima during 2014

Promotion Search: All • AEW • AEW/NJPW • AJPW • AJPW/NJPW • AJPW/NJPW/NOAH • BML • CMLL • CMLL/NJPW • DDT • DDT/NOAH/TJPW • Dragon Gate • HUSTLE • Impact Wrestling • IWA Japan • MLW • MLW/CMLL • Motoko Baba • N/A • NJPW • NJPW/NOAH • NJPW/RevPro • NOAH • NOAH/Dragon Gate • NWA • OTT • RevPro • ROH • ROH/NJPW • Team Vader • TNA/WRESTLE-1 • VPW • WAR • WMF • WRESTLE-1 • ZERO-ONE
Year Search: All • 1991 • 1992 • 1993 • 1994 • 1995 • 1996 • 1997 • 1998 • 1999 • 2000 • 2001 • 2002 • 2003 • 2004 • 2005 • 2006 • 2007 • 2008 • 2009 • 2010 • 2011 • 2012 • 2013 • 2014 • 2015 • 2016 • 2017 • 2018 • 2019 • 2020 • 2021 • 2022
Matches Shown: 1 to 25 of 99 (first • prev • next • last) ... Results per page: 10 • 25 • 50 • 100 • 250 • All ... Sort: newest first • oldest first ... Title Matches: Click to View
card/ datematchmatch typetitle(s)
Japan NOAH Year End in Korakuen
Dec 27th 2014
Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima & Yuji Nagatadef. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Mohammed Yone & Naomichi Marufuji6-person tag
Japan NJPW Road To Tokyo Dome - Day 6
Dec 20th 2014
Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Ryusuke Taguchi & Satoshi Kojimadef. (sub)Captain New Japan & Manabu Nakanishi & Yuji Nagata6-person tag
Japan NJPW Road To Tokyo Dome - Day 5
Dec 19th 2014
BUSHI & Manabu Nakanishi & Yuji Nagatadef. (pin)Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima & Tomoaki Honma6-person tag
Japan NJPW Road To Tokyo Dome - Day 4
Dec 15th 2014
Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojimadef. (pin)BUSHI & Manabu Nakanishi
Japan NJPW Road To Tokyo Dome - Day 3
Dec 14th 2014
Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojimadef. (pin)Captain New Japan & Manabu Nakanishi
Japan NJPW Road To Tokyo Dome - Day 2
Dec 13th 2014
Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojimadef. (pin)BUSHI & Manabu Nakanishi
Japan NJPW Road To Tokyo Dome - Day 1
Dec 12th 2014
Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojimadef. (pin)Captain New Japan & Manabu Nakanishi
Japan NJPW World Tag League '14 - Day 11
Dec 7th 2014
Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojimadef. (pin)Jax Dane & Rob Conway
Japan NOAH Great Voyage '14 in Tokyo Vol. 3 - The Battle of Ariake in Winter
Dec 6th 2014
Satoshi Kojimadef. Takeshi Morishima
Japan NJPW World Tag League '14 - Day 10
Dec 5th 2014
Matt Taven & Michael Bennettdef. (pin)Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima
Japan NJPW World Tag League '14 - Day 9
Dec 3rd 2014
Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojimadef. (pin)Captain New Japan & Hiroshi Tanahashi
Japan NJPW World Tag League '14 - Day 8
Dec 2nd 2014
Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Ryusuke Taguchi & Satoshi Kojimadef. (pin)BUSHI & Manabu Nakanishi & Yuji Nagata6-person tag
Japan NJPW World Tag League '14 - Day 7
Nov 30th 2014
La Sombra & Tetsuya Naitodef. (pin)Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima
Japan NJPW World Tag League '14 - Day 6
Nov 29th 2014
A.J. Styles & Yujiro Takahashidef. (pin)Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima
Japan NJPW World Tag League '14 - Day 5
Nov 28th 2014
Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojimadef. (pin)Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI
Japan NJPW World Tag League '14 - Day 4
Nov 27th 2014
A.J. Styles & Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson & Yujiro Takahashidef. (pin)Captain New Japan & Hiroshi Tanahashi & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima8-person tag
Japan NJPW World Tag League '14 - Day 3
Nov 24th 2014
Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojimadef. (pin)Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson
Japan NJPW World Tag League '14 - Day 2
Nov 23rd 2014
El Desperado & Minoru Suzuki & Taichi & Takashi Iizukadef. (pin)Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima & Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu8-person tag
Japan NJPW World Tag League '14 - Day 1
Nov 22nd 2014
Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojimadef. Jax Dane & Rob Conway
Japan NOAH Global League '14 - Day 12
Nov 8th 2014
Takeshi Morishimadef. Satoshi Kojima
Japan NOAH Global League '14 - Day 11
Nov 7th 2014
Akitoshi Saitodef. Satoshi Kojima
Japan NOAH Global League '14 - Day 10
Nov 4th 2014
Satoshi Kojimadef. Daisuke Sekimoto
Japan NOAH Global League '14 - Day 5
Oct 26th 2014
Satoshi Kojimadef. (pin)Naomichi Marufuji
Japan NOAH Global League '14 - Day 4
Oct 25th 2014
Satoshi Kojimadef. (pin)Colt Cabana
Japan NOAH Global League '14 - Day 3
Oct 23rd 2014
Satoshi Kojimadef. (pin)Daisuke Harada

To show more matches, change the "Results per Page" value above.

When using information on this webpage elsewhere, please include a link to either of the following:

Thanks!