The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Gabe Kidd

Profile & Match Listing • Facts & Stats • PWI Ratings • Opponents & Partners • Win/Loss Record • Star Ratings • Win Types • Relations • PPV
 
Gabe Kidd
Name: Gabriel McMenamin Preferred Name: Gabe Kidd
Date Of Birth: Apr 24th 1997Place of Birth: United Kingdom Nottingham, England, United Kingdom
Nationality: ENGGender: Male
Matches: 557 (38 Pay Per View)
Ring Name(s): Gabe Kidd, Gabriel Kidd, Kid Danger
 
 

starAEW matches wrestled by Gabe Kidd

Promotion Search: All • 4th Rope/GCW • AEW • AEW/NJPW • CMLL/NJPW • CMLL/RevPro • Defiant • DEFY • FCP • GCW • GCW/IWS • GCW/JCW • GCW/JCW (NJ) • Impact/NJPW • JCW (NJ) • MLP • Mystery Wrestling • NJPW • NJPW/AEW/CMLL/ROH • NJPW/STARDOM • NOAH • OTT • Prestige • PROGRESS • RevPro • ROH • UJPW • WCPW • West Coast Pro • World of Sport • Wrestle Carnival • Wrestle Gate
Year Search: All • 2016 • 2017 • 2018 • 2019 • 2020 • 2021 • 2022
Matches Shown: 1 to 26 of 26 (first • prev • next • last) ... Results per page: 10 • 25 • 50 • 100 • 250 • All ... Sort: newest first • oldest first ... Title Matches: Click to View
card/ datematchmatch typetitle(s)
United States AEW Saturday Tailgate Brawl - WrestleDream 2026 Preshow
Oct 17th 2026
Clark Connors & Claudio Castagnoli & Daniel Garcia & David Finlay & Gabe Kidd & Wheeler YUTAdef. (pin)Austin Gunn & Colten Gunn & Jay White & Kyle O'Reilly & Orange Cassidy & Roderick Strong12-person tag
United States AEW Dynamite #367
Oct 14th 2026
Jake Doyle & Mark Davis & Wardlowdef. (pin)Daniel Garcia & Gabe Kidd & Jon Moxley6-person tag
France AEW Dynamite #366 - Grand Slam France
Oct 6th 2026
Jake Doyle & Mark Davisdef. (pin)Gabe Kidd & Jon Moxley
United States AEW Dynamite #365 - A Tribute To PAC
Sep 30th 2026
Bryan Danielson & Claudio Castagnoli & Daniel Garcia & Gabe Kidd & Wheeler YUTAdef. (pin)Jake Doyle & Josh Alexander & Lance Archer & Mark Davis & Wardlow10-person tag
United States AEW Dynamite #364
Sep 23rd 2026
Mike Bailey & Will Ospreaydef. (pin)Claudio Castagnoli & Gabe Kidd
United States AEW Dynamite #363
Sep 16th 2026
Gabe Kidd & Jon Moxley & PACdef. (sub)Andrade El Idolo & Francesco Akira & Will Ospreay6-person tag
United States AEW Collision #165 - A Tribute to "The Butcher" Andy Williams
Sep 12th 2026
Clark Connors & David Finlay & Gabe Kidd & PACdef. (pin)Ace Austin & Austin Gunn & Colten Gunn & Juice Robinson8-person tag
United States AEW Dynamite #361
Sep 2nd 2026
Andrade El Idolo & Callum Newman & Francesco Akira & Henare & Will Ospreaydef. (pin)Bishop Kaun & Clark Connors & Gabe Kidd & Ricochet & Toa Liona10-person tag
United States AEW Collision #164 Taping
Sep 2nd 2026
Andrade El Idolo (c)def. Gabe KiddAEW National Championship
United Kingdom AEW All In: London 2026
Aug 30th 2026
Austin Creed & Kofi & Swerve Stricklanddef. Adam Page (c) & Bandido (c) & Brody King (c) & Austin Gunn & Colten Gunn & Jay White & Bishop Kaun & Ricochet & Toa Liona & Clark Connors & David Finlay & Gabe Kidd & Claudio Castagnoli & PAC & Wheeler YUTA & Kyle O'Reilly & Orange Cassidy & Roderick StrongTrios Roulette RoyaleAEW World Trios Titles
(title change)
United Kingdom AEW Collision #163 Taping
Aug 26th 2026
Clark Connors & David Finlay & Gabe Kidddef. Judas Grey & Landon Riley & Ronan King6-person tag
Canada AEW Dynasty 2026
Apr 12th 2026
Kyle O'Reilly & Orange Cassidy & Roderick Strongdef. (sub)Clark Connors (c) & David Finlay (c) & Gabe Kidd (c)6-person tagAEW World Trios Titles
(title change)
Canada AEW Collision #141 Taping
Apr 8th 2026
Clark Connors & David Finlay & Gabe Kidddef. Kevin Knight (c) & Mike Bailey (c) & Místico (c)6-person tagAEW World Trios Titles
(title change)
United States AEW Dynamite #337
Mar 18th 2026
Darby Allindef. Gabe Kiddcasket
United States AEW Revolution 2026
Mar 15th 2026
Darby Allin & Orange Cassidy & Roderick Strongdef. (pin)Clark Connors & David Finlay & Gabe Kiddtornado tag
United States AEW Dynamite #336
Mar 11th 2026
David Finlay & Gabe Kidddef. (pin)Darby Allin & Orange Cassidy
United States AEW Collision #135
Mar 7th 2026
Clark Connors & David Finlay & Gabe Kidddef. (pin)Cosmo Orion & GMO Kaminari & Jaden Monroe6-person tag
United States AEW Dynamite #335
Mar 4th 2026
Darby Allin & Orange Cassidydef. (pin)Clark Connors & Gabe Kidd
United States AEW Dynamite #334
Feb 25th 2026
Gabe Kidddef. (pin)Orange Cassidy
United States AEW Dynamite #333
Feb 18th 2026
Orange Cassidy & Tomohiro Ishiidef. (pin)Clark Connors & Gabe Kidd
United States AEW Worlds End 2025
Dec 27th 2025
Darby Allindef. (pin)Gabe Kidd
United States AEW All In: Texas
Jul 12th 2025
Katsuyori Shibata (c) & Powerhouse Hobbs (c) & Samoa Joe (c)def. (pin)Claudio Castagnoli & Gabe Kidd & Wheeler YUTA6-person tagAEW World Trios Titles
United States AEW Collision #101
Jul 10th 2025
Gabe Kidddef. (pin)Katsuyori Shibata
United States AEW Dynamite #295
May 28th 2025
Gabe Kidd & Jon Moxley & Marina Shafirdef. Mark Briscoe & Mike Bailey & Willow Nightingale6-person tag
United States AEW Collision #81 Taping
Feb 19th 2025
Gabe Kidddef. (pin)The Butcher
United States AEW Rampage #151 Taping
Jun 20th 2024
Gabe Kidd & Roderick Strongdef. Carlie Bravo & Shawn Dean

To show more matches, change the "Results per Page" value above.

When using information on this webpage elsewhere, please include a link to either of the following:

Thanks!