The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Akira Tozawa

Profile & Match ListingFacts & StatsPWI RatingsOpponents & PartnersWin/Loss RecordStar RatingsWin TypesRelationsPPV
 
Akira Tozawa
Name: Akira Tozawa Preferred Name: Akira Tozawa
Date Of Birth: Jul 21st 1985Place of Birth: Japan Nishinomiya, Hyogo, Japan
Nationality: JPNGender: Male
Matches: 1,696 (105 Pay Per View)
Ring Name(s): Akira Tozawa, Tozawa
 
 

starAkira Tozawa

Promotion Search: AllAIWCHIKARACZW/DG USADragon GateDragon Gate UKDragon Gate USADragon Gate/DDTDragon Gate/DG UKEVOLVEFCPNXTPWGWWEwXw
Year Search: All200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022
Matches Shown: 1,026 to 1,050 of 1,696 (firstprevnextlast) ... Results per page: 102550100250All ... Sort: newest firstoldest first ... Title Matches: Click to View
card/ datematchmatch typetitle(s)
United States Dragon Gate USA Uprising '12
Nov 3rd 2012
Akira Tozawadef. (pin)Samuray del Sol
United States Dragon Gate USA Fearless '12
Nov 2nd 2012
Jon Davisdef. Akira Tozawa
Japan Dragon Gate The Gate Of Victory 2012 - Day 11
Oct 28th 2012
Akira Tozawa & BxB Hulk & Naoki Tanizakidef. Shingo Takagi & Super Shenlong III & YAMATO6-person tag
Japan Dragon Gate The Gate Of Victory 2012 - Day 10
Oct 27th 2012
CIMA & Gamma & HUBdef. Akira Tozawa & BxB Hulk & Kzy6-person tag
Japan Dragon Gate The Gate Of Victory 2012 - Day 9
Oct 25th 2012
A. R. Fox & Dragon Kid & Masaaki Mochizukidef. Akira Tozawa & BxB Hulk & Kzy6-person tag
Japan Dragon Gate The Gate Of Destiny 2012
Oct 21st 2012
Gamma & HUB & Magnitude Kishiwadadef. Akira Tozawa (c) & BxB Hulk (c) & Naoki Tanizaki (c)6-person tagOpen The Triangle Gate Title
(title change)
Japan Dragon Gate The Gate Of Victory 2012 - Day 8
Oct 19th 2012
CIMA & Dragon Kid & HUBdef. Akira Tozawa & BxB Hulk & Cyber Kong6-person tag
Japan Dragon Gate The Gate Of Victory 2012 - Day 7
Oct 14th 2012
Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee & Jimmy Susumu & Ryo Jimmy Saitodef. Akira Tozawa & BxB Hulk & Cyber Kong6-person tag
Japan Dragon Gate The Gate Of Victory 2012 - Day 6
Oct 13th 2012
Johnny Gargano & Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doidef. Akira Tozawa & BxB Hulk & Mondai Ryu6-person tag
Japan Dragon Gate The Gate Of Victory 2012 - Day 5
Oct 12th 2012
Akira Tozawa & BxB Hulk & Kzydef. Shingo Takagi & Super Shenlong III & YAMATO6-person tag
Japan Dragon Gate The Gate Of Victory 2012 - Day 4
Oct 11th 2012
CIMA & Dragon Kid & Stalker Ichikawadef. Akira Tozawa & BxB Hulk & Kzy6-person tag
Japan Dragon Gate The Gate Of Victory 2012 - Day 4
Oct 11th 2012
CIMA & Dragon Kid & Stalker Ichikawadef. Akira Tozawa & BxB Hulk & Kzy6-person tag
Japan Dragon Gate The Gate Of Victory 2012 - Day 4
Oct 11th 2012
Akira Tozawa & BxB Hulk & Kzydef. CIMA & Dragon Kid & Stalker Ichikawa6-person tag
Japan Dragon Gate The Gate Of Victory 2012 - Day 3
Oct 8th 2012
Johnny Gargano & Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doidef. Akira Tozawa & BxB Hulk & Mondai Ryu6-person tag
Japan Dragon Gate The Gate Of Victory 2012 - Day 2
Oct 7th 2012
Shingo Takagi & YAMATOdraw (time)Akira Tozawa & BxB Hulk
Japan Dragon Gate The Gate Of Victory 2012 - Day 1
Oct 6th 2012
Akira Tozawa & BxB Hulkdef. Jimmy Kanda & Ryo Jimmy Saito
Japan Dragon Gate Storm Gate 2012 - Day 17
Sep 30th 2012
Gamma & Magnitude Kishiwadadef. Akira Tozawa & Naoki Tanisaki
Japan Dragon Gate Storm Gate 2012 - Day 16
Sep 29th 2012
Gamma & Stalker Ichikawadef. Akira Tozawa & Mondai Ryu
Japan Dragon Gate Storm Gate 2012 - Day 15
Sep 28th 2012
Jimmy Kagetora & Jimmy Susumu & Mr. Kyu Kyu Naoki Tanizaki Toyonaka Dolphindef. Akira Tozawa & BxB Hulk & Cyber Kong6-person tag
Japan Dragon Gate Storm Gate 2012 - Day 14
Sep 18th 2012
Shingo Takagi & YAMATOdef. Akira Tozawa & Mondai Ryu
Japan Dragon Gate Storm Gate 2012 - Day 13
Sep 17th 2012
Shingo Takagi & Super Shenlong III & YAMATOdef. Akira Tozawa & BxB Hulk & Cyber Kong6-person tag
Japan Dragon Gate Storm Gate 2012 - Day 12
Sep 16th 2012
Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doidef. Akira Tozawa & Cyber Kong
Japan Dragon Gate Storm Gate 2012 - Day 11
Sep 15th 2012
CIMA & Don Fujii & Dragon Kid & Masaaki Mochizukidef. Akira Tozawa & BxB Hulk & Cyber Kong & Naoki Tanisaki8-person tag
Japan Dragon Gate Storm Gate 2012 - Day 10
Sep 14th 2012
Gamma & Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee & Stalker Ichikawadef. Akira Tozawa & Cyber Kong & Mondai Ryu6-person tag
Japan Dragon Gate Storm Gate 2012 - Day 9
Sep 9th 2012
CIMA & Gamma & HUBdef. Akira Tozawa & BxB Hulk & Kzy6-person tag

To show more matches, change the "Results per Page" value above.

When using information on this webpage elsewhere, please include a link to either of the following:

Thanks!