The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


Big E (WWE Raw)
Roman Reigns (WWE SD)
"Hangman" Adam Page (AEW)
Tommaso Ciampa (NXT)
Bandido (ROH)
Moose (Impact)
Bandido (PWG)
Trevor Murdoch (NWA)
Jake Lee (AJPW)
Shingo Takagi (NJPW)
Katsuhiko Nakajima (NOAH)
Kenny Omega (AAA)
Hechicero (CMLL)
Axel Tischer (wXw)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest CHIKARA Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in CHIKARA included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches Notes
United StatesKimber Lee69.5652%69
United StatesMax Smashmaster65.5738%61
SwitzerlandAres63.8889%36
SwitzerlandCesaro63.5714%140
UnknownThe Whisper62.9630%54
United StatesKassius Ohno61.9718%71
United StatesBlind Rage61.1111%54
United StatesGran Akuma61.0169%177
United StatesDelirious60.5263%76
United StatesMatt Jackson60.0000%35
United StatesEdith Surreal59.3750%32
United StatesZenshi59.3750%32
UnknownLance Steel (original)59.2593%54
United StatesHallowicked59.1640%311
United StatesBlaster McMassive58.4615%65
United StatesBrodie Lee58.3333%60deceased
United StatesTravis Huckabee58.1081%74
United StatesArchibald Peck57.6923%52
United StatesRicochet57.6271%59
United StatesJohn Silver57.1429%42
MexicoSkayde56.7568%37
United StatesSara Del Rey56.7164%67
United StatesDaizee Haze56.5217%46
United StatesEddie Kingston56.0000%200
United StatesJigsaw55.9585%193
United StatesSolo Darling55.8824%68
United StatesOphidian55.5066%227
United StatesMark Angelosetti55.2000%125
United StatesTursas54.5455%44
United StatesNick Jackson54.2857%35
United StatesIcarus54.0881%318
United StatesGreen Ant II54.0000%50
United StatesSonny de Farge53.8462%65
Puerto RicoLince Dorado53.7634%93
UnknownFlex Rumblecrunch53.6585%41
UnknownMerlok52.7273%55
UnknownCornelius Crummels52.4590%61
United StatesSTIGMA52.3179%151
United StatesJuan Francisco de Coronado52.2523%111
United StatesD. J. Skittlez51.7241%29
United StatesMike Quackenbush51.6729%269
United StatesJaka51.5152%33
CanadaShayne Hawke51.1628%43
United StatesJohnny Gargano51.0204%49
United StatesDrew Gulak50.8929%224
United StatesLucas Calhoun50.7692%65
United StatesOleg the Usurper50.6024%83
United StatesChuck Taylor50.5000%200
UnknownDonald Kluger50.0000%28
United StatesHype Rockwell50.0000%52
United StatesThunderFrog50.0000%28
United StatesUltramantis Black49.5327%214
CanadaMatt Lee49.4845%97
United StatesWorker Ant48.8372%43
United StatesLogan Easton Laroux48.6111%72
United StatesOrange Cassidy48.5246%305
United StatesFrightmare48.4076%157
United StatesCloudy48.2759%58
United StatesMike Verna47.3684%38
United StatesMitch Ryder47.3684%38deceased
UnknownKodama47.1154%104
UnknownObariyon47.1074%121
United StatesAvery Good47.0874%206
United StatesBlackjack Marciano47.0588%34
CanadaJeff Parker47.0588%102
United StatesMister Zero46.4286%56
United StatesArik Cannon45.9459%74
United StatesAmasis45.4545%132
United StatesTim Donst45.3782%119
United StatesVin Gerard45.3782%119
United StatesAshley Vox44.7368%38
United StatesKevin Condron44.7368%38
United StatesRex Lawless44.7368%38
United StatesBLK Jeez44.1860%43
United StatesCheech43.9394%66
UnknownJakob Hammermeier43.4783%69
UnknownKobald43.0233%86
United StatesCrossbones42.8571%77
United StatesTracy Williams42.0290%138
UnknownThief Ant41.8605%43
United StatesJimmy Olsen41.7910%67
United StatesHydra41.6667%60
United StatesLarry Sweeney41.5584%77deceased
United StatesSugar Dunkerton41.1765%51
United StatesMissile Assault Man40.2439%82
CanadaStu Grayson40.0000%50
United StatesTom Carter40.0000%30
UnknownVolgar II40.0000%30
UnknownOfficer Warren Barksdale39.5833%48
United StatesRuby Soho39.5349%43
United StatesJolly Roger39.0244%41
UnknownWorker Ant II38.7500%80
UnknownRazerwyng38.7097%62
United StatesPinkie Sanchez38.5965%57
United StatesRyan Cruz37.9310%29
United StatesJeremy Leary36.6667%30
United StatesGrizzly Redwood36.1111%36
United StatesWheeler YUTA34.6154%26
United StatesColin Delaney34.5455%55
United StatesIce Cream Jr.31.3559%118
CanadaEvil Uno31.2500%64
United StatesDarin Corbin31.1111%45
United StatesEl Hijo del Ice Cream30.8943%123
United StatesBoomer Hatfield30.7692%52
United StatesThe Boar30.7692%78
UnknownArgus29.6296%27
UnknowndeviANT29.6296%27
United StatesLucky 1329.6296%27
UnknownCajun Crawdad28.7879%66
UnknownHermit Crab27.9070%86
United StatesRorschach22.6415%53
UnknownOfficer Bruno Meloni22.4490%49