The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Ryusuke Taguchi

Profile & Match Listing • Facts & Stats • PWI Ratings • Opponents & Partners • Win/Loss Record • Star Ratings • Win Types • Relations • PPV
 
Ryusuke Taguchi
Name: Ryusuke Taguchi Preferred Name: Ryusuke Taguchi
Date Of Birth: Apr 14th 1979Place of Birth: Japan Iwanuma, Miyagi, Japan
Nationality: JPNGender: Male
Matches: 2,375 (96 Pay Per View)
Ring Name(s): Brahman Ryusuke, Ginbae Mask, Hip Togo, Masked Horse, Pro-Wrestler Sengoku Enbu, Ryusuke Taguchi,
Super Strong Machine No. 69
 
 

starRyusuke Taguchi during 2013

Promotion Search: All • AJPW • AJPW/NJPW • AJPW/NJPW/NOAH • APW/PWR • CMLL • CMLL/NJPW • DDT • Dragon Gate • Impact/NJPW • JTO • N/A • NJPW • NJPW/DDT • NJPW/NOAH • NJPW/STARDOM • NOAH • RevPro • ROH • ROH/NJPW • Toryumon Mexico • WCPW
Year Search: All • 2002 • 2003 • 2004 • 2005 • 2006 • 2007 • 2008 • 2009 • 2010 • 2011 • 2012 • 2013 • 2014 • 2015 • 2016 • 2017 • 2018 • 2019 • 2020 • 2021 • 2022
Matches Shown: 1 to 10 of 41 (first • prev • next • last) ... Results per page: 10 • 25 • 50 • 100 • 250 • All ... Sort: newest first • oldest first ... Title Matches: Click to View
card/ datematchmatch typetitle(s)
Japan NJPW Best of Super Jr. XX - Day 9
Jun 5th 2013
Ryusuke Taguchidef. (pin)Tiger Mask IV
Japan NJPW Best of Super Jr. XX - Day 7
Jun 2nd 2013
Ryusuke Taguchidef. (pin)TAKA Michinoku
Japan NJPW Best of Super Jr. XX - Day 6
Jun 2nd 2013
Ryusuke Taguchidef. (sub)KUSHIDA
Japan NJPW Best of Super Jr. XX - Day 5
Jun 1st 2013
Ryusuke Taguchidef. (pin)BUSHI
Japan NJPW Best of Super Jr. XX - Day 4
May 30th 2013
Ryusuke Taguchidef. (pin)Kenny Omega
Japan NJPW Best of Super Jr. XX - Day 3
May 28th 2013
Ryusuke Taguchidef. (pin)Jado
Japan NJPW Best of Super Jr. XX - Day 2
May 26th 2013
Brian Kendrickdef. (pin)Ryusuke Taguchi
Japan NJPW Best of Super Jr. XX - Day 1
May 23rd 2013
Alex Koslovdef. (pin)Ryusuke Taguchi
Japan NJPW Best of Super Jr. XX - Pre-Tournament Show
May 22nd 2013
Bad Luck Fale & Karl Anderson & Prince Devitt & Tama Tongadef. (pin)Captain New Japan & Hiroshi Tanahashi & Manabu Nakanishi & Ryusuke Taguchi8-person tag
Japan NJPW New Japan Road '13 - Day 3
May 5th 2013
Ryusuke Taguchidef. (pin)Hiromu Takahashi

To show more matches, change the "Results per Page" value above.

When using information on this webpage elsewhere, please include a link to either of the following:

Thanks!