The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Ryusuke Taguchi

Profile & Match ListingFacts & StatsPWI RatingsOpponents & PartnersWin/Loss RecordStar RatingsWin TypesRelationsPPV
 
Ryusuke Taguchi
Name: Ryusuke Taguchi Preferred Name: Ryusuke Taguchi
Date Of Birth: Apr 14th 1979Place of Birth: Japan Iwanuma, Miyagi, Japan
Nationality: JPNGender: Male
Matches: 2,366 (96 Pay Per View)
Ring Name(s): Brahman Ryusuke, Ginbae Mask, Hip Togo, Masked Horse, Pro-Wrestler Sengoku Enbu, Ryusuke Taguchi,
Super Strong Machine No. 69
 
 

starRyusuke Taguchi

Promotion Search: AllAJPWAJPW/NJPWAJPW/NJPW/NOAHAPW/PWRCMLLCMLL/NJPWDDTDragon GateImpact/NJPWJTON/ANJPWNJPW/DDTNJPW/NOAHNJPW/STARDOMNOAHRevProROHROH/NJPWToryumon MexicoWCPW
Year Search: All200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022
Matches Shown: 1,301 to 1,350 of 2,366 (firstprevnextlast) ... Results per page: 102550100250All ... Sort: newest firstoldest first ... Title Matches: Click to View
card/ datematchmatch typetitle(s)
Japan NJPW Road to Invasion Attack
Apr 4th 2013
Ryusuke Taguchidef. (pin)KUSHIDA
Japan NJPW New Japan Road
Mar 25th 2013
Jushin Thunder Liger & Manabu Nakanishi & Ryusuke Taguchi & Tiger Mask IVdef. (pin)Hiromu Takahashi & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & KUSHIDA & Satoshi Kojima8-person tag
Japan NJPW New Japan Cup '13 - Day 5: Finals
Mar 23rd 2013
Karl Anderson & Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi & Tama Tongadef. (pin)Alex Shelley & Captain New Japan & Hiroshi Tanahashi & KUSHIDA8-person tag
Japan NJPW New Japan Cup '13 - Day 4
Mar 22nd 2013
Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA & Tiger Mask IVdef. (pin)Hiromu Takahashi & Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi6-person tag
Japan NJPW New Japan Cup '13 - Day 3
Mar 20th 2013
Jushin Thunder Liger & Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi & Tiger Mask IVdef. (pin)Alex Shelley & BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi & KUSHIDA8-person tag
Japan NJPW New Japan Cup '13 - Day 2
Mar 17th 2013
Alex Shelley & Hiroshi Tanahashi & KUSHIDAdef. (pin)Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi & Tama Tonga6-person tag
Japan NJPW New Japan Cup '13 - Day 1
Mar 11th 2013
Alex Shelley & Hiroshi Tanahashi & KUSHIDAdef. (pin)Captain New Japan & Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi6-person tag
Japan NJPW Raising an Army Memorial Series '13 - Day 4
Mar 10th 2013
Hirooki Goto & Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchidef. (pin)Alex Shelley & Hiroshi Tanahashi & KUSHIDA6-person tag
Japan NJPW Raising an Army Memorial Series '13 - Day 3
Mar 9th 2013
Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi & Tiger Mask IVdef. (pin)Alex Shelley & Hiromu Takahashi & KUSHIDA6-person tag
Japan NJPW Raising an Army Memorial Series '13 - Day 2
Mar 5th 2013
Alex Shelley & Jushin Thunder Liger & KUSHIDAdef. (pin)Hiromu Takahashi & Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi6-person tag
Japan NJPW Raising an Army Memorial Series '13 - Day 1
Mar 3rd 2013
Hirooki Goto & Karl Anderson & Ryusuke Taguchi & Tama Tongadef. (pin)Captain New Japan & Super Strong Machine & Wataru Inoue & Yuji Nagata8-person tag
Japan NJPW New Japan Road '13 - Day 2
Feb 12th 2013
BUSHI & Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask IVdef. (pin)Hiromu Takahashi & KUSHIDA & Ryusuke Taguchi6-person tag
Japan NJPW New Japan Road '13 - Day 1
Feb 11th 2013
Hiroshi Tanahashi & Ryusuke Taguchidef. (pin)Karl Anderson & Prince Devitt
Japan NJPW The New Beginning '13
Feb 10th 2013
Prince Devitt (c)def. (pin)Ryusuke TaguchiIWGP Junior Heavyweight Title
Japan NJPW Road to New Beginning '13 - Day 4
Feb 6th 2013
Karl Anderson & Prince Devitt & Tama Tongadef. (pin)Captain New Japan & Hiroshi Tanahashi & Ryusuke Taguchi6-person tag
Japan NJPW Road to New Beginning '13 - Day 3
Feb 5th 2013
Hiroshi Tanahashi & Ryusuke Taguchi & Yuji Nagatadef. (pin)Karl Anderson & Prince Devitt & Tama Tonga6-person tag
Japan NJPW Road to New Beginning '13 - Day 2
Feb 3rd 2013
Karl Anderson & Prince Devittdef. (pin)Hiroshi Tanahashi & Ryusuke Taguchi
Japan NJPW Road to New Beginning '13 - Day 1
Feb 2nd 2013
Hirooki Goto & Hiroshi Tanahashi & Ryusuke Taguchidef. (pin)Karl Anderson & Prince Devitt & Tama Tonga6-person tag
Japan CMLL/NJPW Fantastica Mania '13 - Day 2
Jan 19th 2013
Dragon Rojo Jr. & Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHIdef. (pin)BUSHI & Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi6-person tag
Japan CMLL/NJPW Fantastica Mania '13 - Day 1
Jan 18th 2013
Rey Escorpion & Tomohiro Ishii & Yujiro Takahashidef. (pin)BUSHI & Diamante & Ryusuke Taguchi6-person tag
Japan NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 7 in Tokyo Dome
Jan 4th 2013
BUSHI & KUSHIDA & Ryusuke Taguchidef. (pin)Hiromu Takahashi & Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask IVdark
6-person tag
Japan NJPW Road to Tokyo Dome - Day 7
Dec 23rd 2012
Kazuchika Okadadef. (pin)Ryusuke Taguchi
Japan NJPW Road to Tokyo Dome - Day 6
Dec 20th 2012
Gedo & Kazuchika Okadadef. (pin)Hiroshi Tanahashi & Ryusuke Taguchi
Japan NJPW Road to Tokyo Dome - Day 5
Dec 18th 2012
BUSHI & Jushin Thunder Ligerdef. (sub)Hiromu Takahashi & Ryusuke Taguchi
Japan NJPW Road to Tokyo Dome - Day 4
Dec 17th 2012
Jushin Thunder Liger & KUSHIDAdef. (pin)Hiromu Takahashi & Ryusuke Taguchi
Japan NJPW Road to Tokyo Dome - Day 3
Dec 16th 2012
Minoru Suzuki & Taichidef. (pin)Ryusuke Taguchi & Yuji Nagata
Japan NJPW Road to Tokyo Dome - Day 2
Dec 9th 2012
Minoru Suzuki & Taichi & TAKA Michinokudef. (pin)BUSHI & Ryusuke Taguchi & Yuji Nagata6-person tag
Japan NJPW Road to Tokyo Dome - Day 1
Dec 6th 2012
KUSHIDA & Ryusuke Taguchidef. (pin)Hiromu Takahashi & Takaaki Watanabe
Japan NJPW World Tag League '12 - Day 9
Dec 2nd 2012
BUSHI & Masaaki Mochizuki & Ryusuke Taguchi & Yuji Nagatadef. (sub)Kengo Mashimo & Minoru Suzuki & Taichi & TAKA Michinoku8-person tag
Japan NJPW World Tag League '12 - Day 8
Dec 1st 2012
Hiroshi Tanahashi & KUSHIDA & Ryusuke Taguchidef. (pin)BUSHI & Diamante Azul & Rush6-person tag
Japan NJPW World Tag League '12 - Day 7
Nov 28th 2012
Kengo Mashimo & Minoru Suzuki & Taichi & TAKA Michinokudef. (pin)KUSHIDA & Manabu Nakanishi & Ryusuke Taguchi & Strongman8-person tag
Japan NJPW World Tag League '12 - Day 6
Nov 27th 2012
BUSHI & MVP & Shelton Benjamindef. (pin)Hirooki Goto & Karl Anderson & Ryusuke Taguchi6-person tag
Japan NJPW World Tag League '12 - Day 2
Nov 21st 2012
Manabu Nakanishi & Ryusuke Taguchi & Strongmandef. (pin)BUSHI & Tiger Mask IV & Yuji Nagata6-person tag
Japan NJPW NEVER Openweight Championship Decision Tournament - Finals
Nov 19th 2012
Kengo Mashimodef. (pin)Ryusuke Taguchi
Japan NJPW NEVER Openweight Championship Decision Tournament - 1st Round
Nov 15th 2012
Ryusuke Taguchidef. (pin)Hiro Tonai
Japan NJPW Power Struggle '12
Nov 11th 2012
Minoru Suzuki & Taichidef. (pin)Ryusuke Taguchi & Yuji Nagata
Japan NJPW Road to Power Struggle '12 - Day 9
Nov 4th 2012
Brian Kendrick & Jado & Low Kidef. (pin)Negro Casas & Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi6-person tag
Japan NJPW Road to Power Struggle '12 - Day 8
Nov 3rd 2012
Brian Kendrick & Gedo & Low Kidef. (pin)Negro Casas & Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi6-person tag
Japan NJPW Road to Power Struggle '12 - Day 7
Nov 2nd 2012
Alex Shelley & KUSHIDAdef. (pin)Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi
Japan NJPW Road to Power Struggle '12 - Day 7
Nov 2nd 2012
Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchidef. (pin)Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero
Japan NJPW Road to Power Struggle '12 - Day 6
Oct 30th 2012
Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi & Tiger Mask IVdef. (pin)Brian Kendrick & Jado & Low Ki6-person tag
Japan NJPW Road to Power Struggle '12 - Day 5
Oct 28th 2012
Brian Kendrick & Low Ki & Yujiro Takahashidef. (pin)Hiroshi Tanahashi & Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi6-person tag
Japan NJPW Road to Power Struggle '12 - Day 4
Oct 27th 2012
Karl Anderson & Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchidef. (pin)Brian Kendrick & Low Ki & Shinsuke Nakamura6-person tag
Japan NJPW Road to Power Struggle '12 - Day 3
Oct 25th 2012
Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Lance Archer & Minoru Suzuki & Taichi & TAKA Michinokudef. (pin)Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi & Satoshi Kojima & Yuji Nagata10-person tag
Japan NJPW Road to Power Struggle '12 - Day 2
Oct 24th 2012
Negro Casas & Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchidef. (pin)Brian Kendrick & Gedo & Low Ki6-person tag
Japan NJPW Road to Power Struggle '12 - Day 1
Oct 21st 2012
Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchidef. (pin)Brian Kendrick & Low Ki
Japan NJPW Kasakobo Summit Memorial Tournament
Oct 6th 2012
Minoru Suzukidef. (pin)Ryusuke Taguchi
Japan NJPW Destruction '12
Sep 23rd 2012
Kota Ibushi (c)def. (pin)Ryusuke TaguchiIWGP Junior Heavyweight Title
Japan NJPW Road to Destruction '12 - Day 9
Sep 22nd 2012
Hirooki Goto & Hiroshi Tanahashi & Ryusuke Taguchidef. (pin)Gedo & Shinsuke Nakamura & Yujiro Takahashi6-person tag
Japan NJPW Road to Destruction '12 - Day 8
Sep 21st 2012
Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Ryusuke Taguchi & Satoshi Kojima & Togi Makabe & Yuji Nagatadef. (pin)Harry Smith & Kengo Mashimo & Lance Archer & Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku10-person tag

To show more matches, change the "Results per Page" value above.

When using information on this webpage elsewhere, please include a link to either of the following:

Thanks!