The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Mohammed Yone

Profile & Match Listing • Facts & Stats • PWI Ratings • Opponents & Partners • Win/Loss Record • Star Ratings • Win Types • Relations • PPV
 
Mohammed Yone
Name: Satoshi Yoneyama Preferred Name: Mohammed Yone
Date Of Birth: Feb 23rd 1976Place of Birth: Japan Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Nationality: JPNGender: Male
Matches: 2,224 (12 Pay Per View)
Ring Name(s): Bichon Frise, Captain NOAH, Mohammed Yone, Satoshi Yoneyama
 
 

starMohammed Yone

Promotion Search: All • 1PW • AJPW • AJPW/NJPW/NOAH • BJW • DDT • DDT/NOAH/TJPW • FMW • FMW/ECW • FWA • IGF • JWP • Michinoku Pro • N/A • NJPW • NJPW/NOAH • NOAH • NOAH/Dragon Gate • WAR • ZERO-ONE
Year Search: All • 1996 • 1997 • 1998 • 1999 • 2000 • 2001 • 2002 • 2003 • 2004 • 2005 • 2006 • 2007 • 2008 • 2009 • 2010 • 2011 • 2012 • 2013 • 2014 • 2015 • 2016 • 2017 • 2018 • 2019 • 2020 • 2021 • 2022
Matches Shown: 1 to 5 of 5 (first • prev • next • last) ... Results per page: 10 • 25 • 50 • 100 • 250 • All ... Sort: newest first • oldest first ... Title Matches: Click to View
card/ datematchmatch typetitle(s)
Japan NOAH Autumn Navigation '05 - Day 11
Oct 22nd 2005
Scorpiodef. Mohammed Yone (c)"hardcore"GHC Hardcore Openweight Title
(title change)
Japan NOAH Shiny Navigation '05 - Day 17
Sep 11th 2005
Mohammed Yone (c)def. Makoto Hashi"hardcore"GHC Hardcore Openweight Title
Japan NOAH Navigation With Breeze '05 - Day 16
Jun 7th 2005
Mohammed Yone (c)def. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi"hardcore"GHC Hardcore Openweight Title
Japan NOAH Encountering Navigation '05 - Day 13
Apr 20th 2005
Mohammed Yone (c)draw (DTKO)Takeshi Morishima"hardcore"GHC Hardcore Openweight Title
Japan NOAH Navigate for Evolution '05 - Day 10
Mar 5th 2005
Mohammed Yonedef. Naomichi Marufuji (c)"hardcore"GHC Hardcore Openweight Title
(title change)

When using information on this webpage elsewhere, please include a link to either of the following:

Thanks!