The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
United States Daniel Bryan (WWE SD)
United States Johnny Impact (Impact)
United States Jay Lethal (ROH)
United States Tommaso Ciampa (NXT)
United States Jake Strong (Lucha Und.)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
New Zealand Jay White (NJPW)
Japan Kaito Kiyomiya (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 50 matches included in the database. These statistics are based across all promotions.
See also results for: CHIKARACZWECWFCWFIPHUSTLENJPWNOAHPWGROHTNAWCWWWWF/ WWF/ WWE
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesThe Ultimate Warrior88.4615%156
JapanAsuka87.6161%323
MexicoMil Mascaras86.4407%59
United StatesIgotta Brewski83.3333%60
United StatesGoldberg83.2215%298
United StatesJosh Barnett82.8947%76
MexicoEl Torito80.8824%136
MexicoMascarita Sagrada (original)80.6452%62
United StatesBlack Pearl80.3279%61
United StatesFred Ottman77.2059%136
United StatesKerry Von Erich77.0992%131
United StatesChilly Willy76.6667%60
NetherlandsAleister Black76.4259%263
United StatesJohn Cena76.3292%1373
United StatesRobert Horne75.6757%74
CanadaRaymond Rougeau75.2688%93
United StatesMojo Rawley73.4043%376
JapanKairi Sane73.3813%139
ItalyBruno Sammartino73.0994%171
United StatesBayley73.0129%541
ItalyDino Bravo73.0061%163
United StatesLars Sullivan72.4359%156
CanadaRick Martel72.1992%241
United StatesMichael Hayes72.1951%205
United StatesBrock Lesnar72.0339%236
New ZealandToni Storm71.9298%57
United StatesJim Duggan71.8427%483
United StatesThe Junkyard Dog71.8182%110
New ZealandButch Miller71.7791%163
New ZealandLuke Williams71.4286%182
JapanAntonio Inoki71.3542%192
MexicoCarĂ­stico71.3115%244
United StatesBob Armstrong71.2871%101
United StatesJake Roberts70.9091%275
FinlandTony Halme70.9091%55
United StatesDusty Rhodes70.7865%178
Dominican RepublicNo Way Jose70.5645%248
United StatesTatanka70.5426%258
United StatesEd Leslie70.5128%234
PolandBabatunde70.4225%71
CanadaAngela Fong70.3704%54
JapanUltimo Dragon70.0000%440
AustraliaNathan Jones69.8413%63
Puerto RicoBlack Pain69.6970%66
United StatesRay Apollo69.6970%66
United StatesRoad Warrior Hawk69.5783%332
United KingdomBonesaw69.4915%59
United KingdomNeville69.4678%714
United StatesMatt Riddle69.4245%278
JapanGiant Baba69.1729%133
United StatesTaz69.1332%473
United StatesRicky Steamboat68.4211%152
United StatesThe Undertaker68.3313%821
JapanNaoya Ogawa68.1818%110
United StatesRick Rude68.1564%179
United StatesAaron Williams68.1034%116
United StatesRoman Reigns68.0208%960
United StatesTom Zenk67.9612%103
United StatesErnest Miller67.9245%212
Trinidad and TobagoJustin Smooth67.8082%146
United StatesSabu67.7225%663
United StatesMike Droese67.6923%65
Republic of IrelandFinn Balor67.6471%1054
CanadaJohn Tenta67.5241%311
United KingdomPete Dunne67.4897%243
United StatesShayna Baszler67.4847%163
Republic of IrelandJordan Devlin67.3684%95
United StatesHonky Tonk Man67.2619%168
United StatesKelly Klein67.1053%76
United StatesShawn Michaels67.0588%595
United StatesTed DiBiase66.7883%274
CanadaBret Hart66.6667%492
United KingdomJinny Couture66.6667%81
United StatesJosh Briggs66.6667%60
MexicoLatin Lover66.6667%63
United StatesMatt Cappotelli66.6667%78
United StatesRick Steiner66.6667%606
United StatesRoad Warrior Animal66.6667%360
United StatesBill Eadie66.5138%218
FranceAndre The Giant66.4921%191
United KingdomDynamite Kid66.3366%101
United StatesThe Tonga Kid66.3043%92
United StatesAkebono66.2722%169
United StatesJax Dane66.2162%74
United StatesBob Backlund66.1836%207
United KingdomHugo Knox66.1290%62
United StatesMarcus Anthony66.0550%109
United StatesKongo Kong65.9686%191
United StatesRob Van Dam65.9612%1134
United StatesYokozuna65.9091%132
United StatesJason Wayne65.8385%161
Puerto RicoPedro Morales65.8065%155
IndiaThe Great Khali65.7676%482
United StatesBad News Brown65.6627%166
United StatesEmber Moon65.6627%332
JapanTakeshi Rikio65.6184%954
United StatesJerry Sags65.5738%183
JapanTakuya Sugi65.5738%61
United StatesRay Fernandez65.5172%203
United StatesMike Barton65.4851%536
United StatesThe Warlord65.4321%162
United StatesSting65.3465%606
United StatesTito Santana65.3333%300
United StatesApollo Crews65.2500%400
United StatesBobby Lashley65.1596%376
United StatesKoko B. Ware65.1163%172
AustriaWALTER65.1163%129
United KingdomDamien Corvin65.0794%63
United StatesRicky Ortiz64.8649%148
United KingdomDavey-Boy Smith64.8590%461
United StatesLex Luger64.8214%560
United StatesButch Reed64.7727%88
Fiji IslandsJimmy Snuka64.7399%173
United StatesTim Horner64.6465%297
United StatesTyrus64.6429%560
JapanGenichiro Tenryu64.6109%681
United StatesKousin Krazy64.5161%124
United StatesRobert Gibson64.4891%597
CanadaRon Garvin64.4444%90
UnknownAnthony Gangone64.3836%73
NetherlandsRezar64.3275%171
United StatesHarry Palmer64.2202%109
United StatesRon Bass64.1791%67
MexicoVictor Rivera64.1791%67
UnknownBig Jon64.1509%159
United KingdomMason Ryan64.0816%245
PolandIvan Putski64.0000%75
United StatesRace Steele64.0000%100
United StatesHanson63.9535%344
BrazilGiant Silva63.8889%108
United StatesDan Spivey63.7681%69
JapanTakeshi Morishima63.7384%1514
United StatesRyan Wilson63.7037%135
AustraliaDingo63.6364%66
United StatesRicky Morton63.6054%588
CanadaRoddy Piper63.5714%140
United StatesToo Tuff Tony63.5417%192
United StatesMontez Ford63.5193%233
United StatesJerry Lawler63.5135%222
United StatesVader63.4956%452
United StatesBarry Darsow63.4812%293
United StatesHillbilly Jim63.4615%52
United StatesBrooke Tessmacher63.4328%134
United StatesAngel Ortiz63.4146%205
CanadaJacques Rougeau, Jr.63.3858%254
MexicoRush63.3663%101
United StatesRaymond Rowe63.1285%358
CubaKonnan63.1236%461
United StatesRey Mysterio62.9812%1013
United StatesSteve Williams62.9808%416
United StatesBobby Dempsey62.9630%135
United StatesTony Atlas62.9032%62
United StatesMonty Brown62.8571%105
United StatesMike Draztik62.8019%207
United StatesUmaga62.7907%387
United StatesHulk Hogan62.7315%432
CanadaAlex Silva62.7119%118
United StatesCrimson62.5000%224
United StatesJim Neidhart62.5000%312
JapanSeiya Sanada62.4060%532
UnknownChristian Rose62.3853%109
United StatesTony Norris62.3853%109
United StatesThe Big Guy62.3740%893
United KingdomHannah Blossom62.2222%90
United StatesJim Steele62.1993%291
MexicoOctagon62.1622%74
JapanYoshihiro Takayama62.1475%922
CanadaOwen Hart62.0853%422
USSRVladimir Kozlov62.0072%279
United StatesLita61.9718%213
United StatesRandy Savage61.8421%380
United StatesMax Smashmaster61.8182%110
United StatesAdam Thornstowe61.7978%89
United KingdomMarty Scurll61.7886%369
United StatesBrain Damage61.7284%81
United StatesEric Priest61.7021%94
United StatesSergeant Slaughter61.7021%141
UnknownAnthony McMurphy61.6667%60
JapanTakashi Ishikawa61.6667%120
United StatesHarley Race61.6162%99
United StatesRobert Thompson61.5789%190
United StatesMike Modest61.5711%471
United StatesAmazing Kong61.5385%234
United StatesThe Almighty Sheik61.5385%78
United StatesTom Howard61.5385%91
CanadaAbdullah The Butcher61.5044%226
United StatesMasahiro Chono61.4933%1192
United StatesLarry D61.4679%109
United KingdomPaul Travell61.2903%62
United StatesRichie Steamboat61.2121%165
United StatesSteve Blackman61.1940%268
JapanMasanobu Fuchi61.1557%623
CanadaSantino Marella61.1498%574
United StatesMike Rotundo61.1205%589
JapanShinsuke Nakamura61.0747%1526
CanadaAkam61.0465%172
United StatesMr. Primetime60.8108%74
United StatesJebediah Blackhawk60.7477%321
UnknownAustin Roberts60.7143%56
United StatesSteve McMichael60.6838%117
CanadaRobert Maillet60.6557%61
CanadaChris Benoit60.6307%983
United StatesDiamond Dallas Page60.6264%447
JapanThe Great Kabuki60.5442%147
JapanTakao Omori60.5140%428
United StatesBryan Clark60.4720%339
United StatesScott Steiner60.4685%683
JapanJinsei Shinzaki60.4651%172
UnknownCurt Robinson60.3774%53
JapanKG60.3774%53
UnknownHavok60.3175%63
United StatesMike Maze60.3175%63
United StatesR-Truth60.3122%1217
Republic of IrelandSheamus60.2002%1299
United StatesChad Gable60.0509%393
United StatesAbraham Washington60.0000%55
United StatesBilly Jack Haynes60.0000%60
United StatesKamala60.0000%135
United StatesMatt Tremont60.0000%185
United StatesNicole Savoy60.0000%60
MexicoPsycho Clown60.0000%60
JapanTatsumi Fujinami59.9384%649
United StatesDaniel Bryan59.8104%1371
United StatesNick Gage59.8039%306
United StatesTony Santarelli59.7015%67
JapanKeiji Mutoh59.6680%1205
United StatesKalisto59.6552%580
United StatesMagic59.6491%57
JapanKazushi Sakuraba59.6330%109
CanadaPhil Lafon59.6330%109
United StatesMercedes Martinez59.6078%255
United StatesSean O'Haire59.5506%178
United StatesBatista59.5181%415
United StatesRodney Mack59.4828%116
JapanWataru Sakata59.4771%153
United StatesMarty Jannetty59.4595%296
United StatesJustice Pain59.4340%106
UnknownJason Jaguar59.3750%64
UnknownMelvin Maximus59.3496%123
United StatesC. M. Punk59.2628%1058
United StatesAnthony Bennett59.2593%54
United StatesDean Ambrose59.2498%1173
United StatesVintage Dragon59.2105%76
United StatesNikki Bella59.1966%473
United StatesJohnny Gargano59.1667%600
United StatesTodd Shane59.1549%71
United StatesUganda59.0909%154
United StatesMaxx Justice59.0476%105
United StatesBlind Rage59.0164%61
United StatesScott Hall59.0062%483

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter