The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


Drew McIntyre (WWE Raw)
Roman Reigns (WWE SD)
Jon Moxley (AEW)
Finn Balor (NXT)
Rush (ROH)
Rich Swann (Impact)
Bandido (PWG)
Nick Aldis (NWA)
Suwama (AJPW)
Tetsuya Naito (NJPW)
Go Shiozaki (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 50 matches included in the database. These statistics are based across all promotions.
See also results for: CHIKARACZWECWFCWFIPHUSTLENJPWNOAHPWGROHTNAWCWWWWF/ WWF/ WWE
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesThe Ultimate Warrior88.4615%156
MexicoMil Mascaras86.3014%73
United StatesJacob Fatu85.5072%69
JapanAsuka82.8502%414
United StatesGoldberg82.8383%303
United StatesJosh Barnett82.2785%79
United StatesIgotta Brewski81.9672%61
United StatesBlack Pearl80.3279%61
MexicoMascarita Sagrada (original)78.5714%70
United StatesFred Ottman78.1690%142
MexicoMascarita Dorada77.9661%177
United StatesKerry Von Erich76.6917%133
United StatesChilly Willy76.6667%60
United StatesJohn Cena76.3043%1380
CanadaRaymond Rougeau75.2688%93
United StatesMo74.6667%75
ItalyBruno Sammartino73.4104%173
New ZealandButch Miller73.2558%172
United StatesAlexander Hammerstone73.1343%67
ItalyDino Bravo73.0061%163
FinlandTony Halme72.8814%59
New ZealandLuke Williams72.7749%191
United StatesLars Sullivan72.5000%160
CanadaRick Martel72.3140%242
MexicoTigre Metalico72.2222%90
JapanTiger Mask I72.1311%61
United StatesJim Duggan71.9608%510
MexicoCarĂ­stico71.7017%523
United StatesBayley71.6088%634
United StatesBrock Lesnar71.4859%249
United StatesThe Junkyard Dog71.4286%112
United StatesMichael Hayes71.3656%227
United StatesBob Armstrong71.2871%101
JapanAntonio Inoki71.2821%195
United StatesTatanka71.2687%268
United StatesMaximus Khan71.2644%87
United StatesMojo Rawley71.1491%409
United StatesJake Roberts70.9677%279
United StatesBrutus Beefcake70.6383%235
MexicoOctagoncito III70.5882%51
United StatesDusty Rhodes70.5556%180
NetherlandsAleister Black70.5323%526
CanadaAngela Fong70.3704%54
MexicoPerro Aguayo70.3125%64
JapanUltimo Dragon70.0431%928
AustraliaNathan Jones69.8413%63
Puerto RicoBlack Pain69.6970%66
United StatesRay Apollo69.6970%66
United StatesKevin Von Erich69.6429%56
United StatesRoad Warrior Hawk69.5783%332
JapanGiant Baba69.4030%134
United StatesMatt Riddle69.3237%414
United StatesKelly Klein69.3182%88
Republic of IrelandJordan Devlin69.2308%143
MexicoTzuki69.1358%81
United StatesTaz69.1332%473
United StatesRoman Reigns69.0522%1034
United KingdomPAC68.9119%772
United StatesThe Undertaker68.8757%845
United StatesRick Rude68.8525%183
United StatesTom Zenk68.8073%109
United StatesRicky Steamboat68.5897%156
New ZealandToni Storm68.4211%133
ArgentinaJorge Gonzalez68.3333%60
JapanKairi Sane68.2292%192
JapanNaoya Ogawa68.1818%110
United StatesJerry Lawler67.7656%273
CanadaJohn Tenta67.6282%312
United StatesErnest Miller67.6056%213
JapanShingo Takagi67.5978%358
United StatesShayna Baszler67.5676%259
United KingdomPete Dunne67.5000%320
Republic of IrelandFinn Balor67.4731%1116
United StatesShawn Michaels67.4419%602
United StatesRick Steiner67.3633%622
United StatesHonky Tonk Man67.2619%168
United StatesSabu67.2464%690
CanadaBret Hart67.1968%503
United KingdomBonesaw67.1429%70
BrazilGiant Silva67.1233%146
United StatesAaron Williams66.9951%203
United StatesRoad Warrior Animal66.7582%364
United StatesB. Brian Blair66.6667%105
JapanHikaru Shida66.6667%54
MexicoLatin Lover66.6667%66
United StatesMatt Cappotelli66.6667%78
United StatesMike Droese66.6667%66
JapanUTAMARO66.6667%54
United StatesBill Eadie66.5138%218
AustriaWALTER66.5008%603
United KingdomDynamite Kid66.3366%101
FranceAndre The Giant66.1458%192
United KingdomHugo Knox66.1290%62
JapanYuko Miyamoto66.1290%124
United KingdomJinny Couture66.0550%109
United StatesMarcus Anthony66.0550%109
United StatesRob Van Dam66.0377%1166
United StatesJason Wayne65.8385%161
United StatesSting65.8106%623
Puerto RicoPedro Morales65.8065%155
United StatesBart Gunn65.6690%568
United StatesBad News Brown65.6627%166
JapanTakeshi Rikio65.6545%955
IndiaThe Great Khali65.6315%483
United StatesThe Tonga Kid65.5914%93
United StatesAkebono65.5541%749
Trinidad and TobagoJustin Smooth65.5367%177
JapanBilly Ken Kid65.5172%58
United StatesRay Fernandez65.5172%203
United StatesJerry Sags65.5000%200
United StatesYokozuna65.4930%142
United StatesKoko B. Ware65.1163%172
United KingdomDavey-Boy Smith64.9351%462
United StatesRicky Ortiz64.8649%148
United StatesThe Warlord64.8485%165
United StatesButch Reed64.8352%91
MexicoDinastia64.8148%54
United StatesMontez Ford64.8148%324
MexicoVictor Rivera64.7887%71
JapanGenichiro Tenryu64.7744%687
Fiji IslandsJimmy Snuka64.7399%173
United StatesTyrus64.7059%561
PolandBabatunde64.6552%116
UnknownAnthony Gangone64.6341%82
United StatesTed DiBiase64.5614%285
MexicoMarcela64.5349%172
JapanMasakatsu Funaki64.5309%437
United StatesKousin Krazy64.5161%124
United StatesRobert Gibson64.4695%622
JapanIo Shirai64.4628%121
CanadaRon Garvin64.4444%90
United StatesTim Horner64.4295%298
Dominican RepublicNo Way Jose64.4128%281
United StatesLex Luger64.3357%572
United StatesKongo Kong64.3172%227
United StatesEmber Moon64.3059%353
United StatesHarry Palmer64.2202%109
United StatesRon Bass64.1791%67
UnknownBig Jon64.1509%159
United StatesBobby Lashley64.1469%463
PolandIvan Putski64.0000%75
United StatesRace Steele64.0000%100
United StatesIvar63.9198%449
United StatesVader63.9175%485
United StatesBob Backlund63.8889%216
United StatesDan Spivey63.8889%72
United StatesTito Santana63.8710%310
AustriaRobert Dreissker63.8462%260
United StatesRyan Wilson63.7037%135
United StatesToo Tuff Tony63.5897%195
United StatesRicky Morton63.5332%617
United StatesRey Mysterio63.5209%1102
United StatesHulk Hogan63.5135%444
JapanAja Kong63.4921%63
United StatesTony Atlas63.4921%63
United StatesBarry Darsow63.4812%293
UnknownMelvin Maximus63.4731%167
United StatesHillbilly Jim63.4615%52
United StatesBrooke Tessmacher63.4328%134
CanadaRoddy Piper63.3803%142
United KingdomMason Ryan63.3466%251
United StatesPogo The Clown63.3333%60
United StatesSteve Williams63.3178%428
CanadaAbdullah The Butcher63.2813%256
United StatesErik63.2287%446
United StatesNick Gage63.2099%405
NetherlandsRezar63.1868%182
CanadaJacques Rougeau, Jr.63.1373%255
United StatesTony Norris63.0631%111
United StatesSergeant Slaughter63.0137%146
United StatesPunishment Martinez62.9808%208
RussiaIlja Dragunov62.9787%235
JapanTakeshi Morishima62.9702%1542
United StatesBobby Dempsey62.9630%135
JapanKeiji Mutoh62.9487%1560
United StatesJim Neidhart62.8931%318
CubaKonnan62.7572%486
UnknownChristian Rose62.7273%110
CanadaAlex Silva62.7119%118
JapanTakuya Sugi62.6866%67
MexicoDos Caras62.6667%75
United StatesUmaga62.6289%388
MexicoEl Hijo del Santo62.5698%179
MexicoStarman62.5000%144
United StatesRyback62.4722%898
JapanIsami Kodaka62.4000%125
CanadaEl Phantasmo62.2754%167
USSRVladimir Kozlov62.1908%283
United KingdomDamien Corvin62.1622%74
United StatesTom Lawlor62.1359%103
United StatesHarley Race62.0000%100
United StatesKamala61.9718%142
MexicoOctagon61.9565%92
MexicoUltimo Dragoncito61.9469%113
CanadaOwen Hart61.8824%425
United StatesMatt Borne61.8705%139
United StatesRandy Savage61.8421%380
United StatesChuck O'Neil61.8182%55
United StatesMax Smashmaster61.8182%110
United StatesJax Dane61.7978%89
JapanYoshihiro Takayama61.7978%1068
United StatesJim Steele61.7647%306
United StatesEric Priest61.7021%94
United StatesLita61.6822%214
United StatesMasahiro Chono61.6776%1216
United StatesRichie Steamboat61.6766%167
UnknownAnthony McMurphy61.6667%60
United StatesMandy Leon61.6667%60
JapanTakashi Ishikawa61.6667%120
United StatesMike Modest61.6034%474
United StatesRobert Thompson61.5789%190
United StatesAmazing Kong61.5702%242
United KingdomHannah Blossom61.5385%91
MexicoLady Apache61.5385%91
United StatesBrain Damage61.4458%83
UnknownAustin Roberts61.4035%57
United StatesCrimson61.3043%230
United KingdomPaul Travell61.2903%62
United StatesApollo Crews61.2766%470
United StatesSteve Blackman61.1940%268
CanadaSantino Marella61.1785%577
United StatesMonty Brown61.1111%108
United StatesTom Howard61.0526%95
United StatesWrecking Ball Legursky61.0526%95
JapanShuji Ishikawa61.0309%485
United StatesScott Steiner61.0169%708
JapanThe Great Sasuke60.9524%105
CanadaChris Benoit60.8000%1000
United StatesJebediah Blackhawk60.7477%321
CanadaPhil Lafon60.7143%112
United StatesSteve McMichael60.6838%117
United StatesSupreme60.6557%61
JapanKazushi Sakuraba60.5839%137
AustraliaDingo60.5634%71
United StatesBryan Clark60.5263%342
JapanTatsumi Fujinami60.4790%668
Republic of IrelandBecky Lynch60.4167%528
United StatesKarrion Kross60.3960%101
JapanThe Great Kabuki60.3659%164
JapanKG60.3448%58
United StatesGary Albright60.3175%63
UnknownHavok60.3175%63
United StatesMike Maze60.3175%63
JapanTetsuya Endo60.3175%126
United StatesJon Moxley60.2065%1259
United StatesThe Almighty Sheik60.2041%98
United StatesKeith Lee60.1266%316
CanadaAkam60.1093%183
United StatesMike Rotundo60.1002%599
MexicoRayo De Jalisco, Jr.60.0917%218

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter