The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


Big E (WWE Raw)
Roman Reigns (WWE SD)
Kenny Omega (AEW)
Tommaso Ciampa (NXT)
Bandido (ROH)
Christian Cage (Impact)
Bandido (PWG)
Trevor Murdoch (NWA)
Jake Lee (AJPW)
Shingo Takagi (NJPW)
Katsuhiko Nakajima (NOAH)
Kenny Omega (AAA)
Hechicero (CMLL)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 50 matches included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches Notes
United StatesThe Ultimate Warrior88.6792%159deceased
MexicoMil Mascaras86.2745%102
United StatesJacob Fatu82.7957%93
United StatesJosh Barnett82.7160%81
United StatesGoldberg82.3529%306
United StatesIgotta Brewski81.9672%61
United StatesBlack Pearl80.3279%61
JapanAsuka79.1111%450
United StatesFred Ottman77.3333%150
MexicoMascarita Sagrada (original)77.3333%75
JapanKyoko Ichiki77.1429%105
MexicoMascarita Dorada77.0000%200
United StatesChilly Willy76.6667%60
United StatesJohn Cena76.2447%1406
CanadaRaymond Rougeau75.5319%94
MexicoTigre Metalico75.1880%133
United StatesMo75.0000%76
ItalyBruno Sammartino73.1429%175deceased
ItalyDino Bravo73.0061%163deceased
CanadaRick Martel72.8682%258
United StatesLars Sullivan72.5000%160
JapanTiger Mask I72.3077%65
United StatesKerry Von Erich72.1088%147deceased
United StatesAlexander Hammerstone71.9512%82
JapanHikaru Shida71.9512%82
New ZealandButch Miller71.8750%192
United StatesJim Duggan71.8690%519
New ZealandLuke Williams71.6981%212
United StatesTatanka71.3781%283
United StatesMichael Hayes71.3656%227
United StatesBob Armstrong71.2871%101deceased
United StatesMaximus Khan71.2644%87
FinlandTony Halme71.2329%73deceased
JapanBull Nakano71.2121%66
United StatesBrock Lesnar71.2062%257
United StatesMojo Rawley71.1491%409
NetherlandsMalakai Black71.0383%549
MexicoOctagoncito III70.9091%55
United StatesBayley70.8783%649
United StatesDusty Rhodes70.8333%192deceased
United StatesJake Roberts70.8333%288
JapanAntonio Inoki70.8155%233
United StatesThe Junkyard Dog70.7965%113deceased
United StatesTom Zenk70.6897%116deceased
United StatesRay Apollo70.5882%68
CanadaAngela Fong70.3704%54
MexicoMolotov70.3125%64
MexicoTzuki70.1923%104
JapanUltimo Dragon70.1685%1009
United StatesBrutus Beefcake70.1681%238
JapanNaoya Ogawa70.0787%127
AustraliaNathan Jones69.8413%63
Puerto RicoBlack Pain69.6970%66
United StatesKevin Von Erich69.6429%56
MexicoMístico69.6148%701
United StatesThe Undertaker69.3462%933
JapanMr. Hayashi69.3333%75deceased
United StatesKelly Klein69.3182%88
United StatesRoad Warrior Hawk69.0608%362deceased
United StatesTaz68.9873%474
UnknownLeonis Khan68.9189%74
United StatesRicky Steamboat68.9024%164
United StatesRoman Reigns68.6981%1083
United KingdomPAC68.6957%805
United StatesRick Rude68.6170%188deceased
United StatesRiddle68.5950%484
MexicoLatin Lover68.5714%70
Republic of IrelandJordan Devlin68.4492%187
United StatesNyla Rose68.4211%76
United StatesMatt Makowski68.1818%66
JapanMr. Gannosuke68.1481%135
CanadaBret Hart67.9317%527
JapanKairi Sane67.8049%205
United StatesJerry Lawler67.7966%295
United StatesShawn Michaels67.7831%627
CanadaJohn Tenta67.7019%322deceased
United StatesErnest Miller67.6056%213
United StatesDamian Priest67.3307%251
BrazilGiant Silva67.3077%156
JapanShingo Takagi67.3036%471
FranceAndre The Giant67.2566%226deceased
United StatesRick Steiner67.2414%638
United KingdomDynamite Kid67.2131%122deceased
Republic of IrelandFinn Balor67.0984%1158
JapanGiant Baba67.0543%258deceased
United StatesMatt Cappotelli66.6667%78deceased
United StatesSabu66.6207%725
United StatesRoad Warrior Animal66.5810%389deceased
AustriaWALTER66.5590%619
United StatesB. Brian Blair66.3551%107
Dominican RepublicKendo66.2791%86
New ZealandToni Storm66.2252%151
ArgentinaJorge Gonzalez66.1538%65deceased
United KingdomHugo Knox66.1290%62
United StatesAaron Williams66.0944%233
United StatesMarcus Anthony66.0550%109
United StatesRob Van Dam66.0426%1175
JapanIo Shirai65.9722%144
United StatesSting65.8879%642
United StatesJason Wayne65.8385%161
Puerto RicoPedro Morales65.8065%155deceased
United KingdomBonesaw65.7534%73
United KingdomPete Dunne65.7431%397
JapanTakeshi Rikio65.6545%955
Trinidad and TobagoJustin Smooth65.5367%177
United StatesAkebono65.4714%753
BahamasOmar Amir65.4545%55
United StatesBart Gunn65.3979%578
United StatesRay Fernandez65.3659%205deceased
United StatesMike Droese65.2778%72
JapanAja Kong65.1163%129
JapanTarzan Goto65.0794%189
United StatesJerry Sags65.0485%206
United StatesTony Norris65.0407%123
United StatesTyrus64.9215%573
United StatesRicky Ortiz64.8649%148
United StatesLex Luger64.8464%586
United States91164.8148%54
MexicoVictor Rivera64.7887%71
United KingdomDavey-Boy Smith64.7773%494deceased
MexicoPerro Aguayo64.7059%102deceased
United StatesKousin Krazy64.5161%124
AustriaRobert Dreissker64.4599%287
IndiaThe Great Khali64.4444%495
United KingdomJinny Couture64.2276%123
United StatesHarry Palmer64.2202%109
United StatesRey Mysterio64.2007%1176
United StatesBig Jon64.1509%159
United StatesRobert Gibson64.0700%629
United StatesKoko B. Ware64.0212%189
United StatesButch Reed64.0000%100deceased
PolandIvan Putski64.0000%75
United StatesRace Steele64.0000%100
United StatesKarrion Kross63.9706%136
United StatesBill Eadie63.9485%233
United StatesIvar63.9485%466
JapanBilly Ken Kid63.9344%61
United StatesHulk Hogan63.8581%451
MexicoThunder Rosa63.8298%141
United StatesKongo Kong63.8211%246
Dominican RepublicNo Way Jose63.7631%287
JapanMeiko Satomura63.7500%80
RussiaIlja Dragunov63.7097%248
United StatesRyan Wilson63.7037%135
United StatesEmber Moon63.6364%374
United StatesPreston Vance63.6364%66
CanadaRoddy Piper63.6364%143deceased
United StatesToo Tuff Tony63.6364%198
JapanMasakatsu Funaki63.5575%461
JapanTakuya Sugi63.5294%85
United StatesMelvin Maximus63.4731%167
United StatesHillbilly Jim63.4615%52
United StatesShayna Baszler63.4375%320
United StatesBrooke Tessmacher63.4328%134
United StatesHonky Tonk Man63.3880%183
United KingdomMason Ryan63.3466%251
United StatesPogo The Clown63.3333%60
United StatesBobby Lashley63.2887%523
United StatesTed DiBiase63.2450%302
United StatesRed Velvet63.1579%57
MexicoTorero63.1579%57
CanadaJacques Rougeau, Jr.63.1179%263
United StatesTim Horner63.1068%309
CanadaRon Garvin63.0435%92
United StatesSteve Williams62.9870%462deceased
JapanTakeshi Morishima62.9702%1542
United StatesBobby Dempsey62.9630%135
United StatesDan Spivey62.9213%89
United StatesThe Tonga Kid62.8866%97
United StatesBarry Darsow62.8763%299
United StatesRon Bass62.8571%70deceased
United StatesTito Santana62.8571%315
JapanKeiji Mutoh62.8521%1704
NetherlandsRezar62.8415%183
United StatesAnthony Gangone62.7907%86
United StatesMontez Ford62.7717%368
United StatesKamala62.7586%145deceased
United StatesUmaga62.7249%389deceased
United StatesRicky Morton62.7172%633
CanadaAlex Silva62.7119%118
CubaKonnan62.6719%509
United StatesJim Neidhart62.5000%320deceased
United StatesNick Gage62.5000%432
United StatesTony Atlas62.5000%64
United StatesRyback62.4722%898
JapanYuko Miyamoto62.4113%141
United StatesWrecking Ball Legursky62.3853%109
United StatesVader62.3782%513deceased
United StatesErik62.3679%473
PolandBabatunde62.2951%122
MexicoOctagoncito62.2642%53
United StatesBob Backlund62.2222%225
JapanAkiro Hokuto62.1622%74
MexicoCynthia Moreno62.1622%74
MexicoEl Hijo del Santo62.1145%227
United StatesBad News Brown62.0112%179deceased
United StatesYokozuna61.9883%171deceased
MexicoUltimo Dragoncito61.9792%192
USSRVladimir Kozlov61.9718%284
United StatesLuscious Lawrence61.8421%76
JapanThe Great Kabuki61.8357%207
United StatesChuck O'Neil61.8182%55
JapanYoshihiro Takayama61.8030%1076
United StatesKeith Lee61.7816%348
JapanGenichiro Tenryu61.7414%758
United StatesEric Priest61.7021%94
United StatesAwesome Kong61.6935%248
United StatesThe Almighty Sheik61.6822%107
United StatesRichie Steamboat61.6766%167
UnknownAnthony McMurphy61.6667%60
United StatesMax Smashmaster61.6071%112
United StatesMike Modest61.6034%474
United StatesRobert Thompson61.5789%190
United StatesLita61.5741%216
MexicoDiamante Azul61.5686%255
UnknownChristian Rose61.5385%117
United KingdomHannah Blossom61.5385%91
United StatesTom Lawlor61.5385%143
United StatesJim Steele61.4887%309
United StatesBrain Damage61.4458%83deceased
CanadaJosh Alexander61.4458%249
UnknownAustin Roberts61.4035%57
United KingdomPaul Travell61.2903%62
CanadaOwen Hart61.2500%480deceased
United StatesSergeant Slaughter61.1842%152
United StatesRandy Savage61.1825%389deceased
United StatesScott Steiner61.1650%721
CanadaSantino Marella61.1399%579
MexicoStarman61.1336%247
United StatesMatt Borne61.1111%144deceased
MexicoOctagon61.1111%108
MexicoSoul Rocker61.1111%54
JapanSyuri61.1111%72
United StatesSteve Blackman61.0909%275
United StatesJeff Cobb61.0801%537
JapanKazushi Sakuraba61.0778%167
MexicoRayo De Jalisco, Jr.61.0759%316
United StatesMasahiro Chono61.0738%1341
JapanIsami Kodaka61.0294%136
MexicoTigre Blanco61.0169%177
JapanYuji Hino60.9756%123
United StatesMandy Leon60.9375%64
United StatesMonty Brown60.9091%110
Republic of IrelandBecky Lynch60.8696%552
MexicoBam Bam60.7843%51
United StatesJon Moxley60.7225%1301
United StatesSteve McMichael60.6838%117
United StatesSupreme60.6557%61deceased
United StatesThe Warlord60.6557%183
CanadaChris Benoit60.6117%1079deceased
MexicoRey Fénix60.5856%444
United StatesBryan Clark60.4651%344
Fiji IslandsJimmy Snuka60.4348%230deceased
GermanyMarius AL-Ani60.4167%240
CanadaAbdullah The Butcher60.4027%298
United StatesDave McCall60.3960%101
UnknownTurbo Floyd60.3896%154
MexicoMarcela60.3571%280
MexicoDinastia60.3175%63
UnknownHavok60.3175%63
United StatesMike Maze60.3175%63
United StatesBilly Jack Haynes60.2941%68
CanadaRobert Maillet60.2941%68
JapanTetsuya Endo60.1770%226
JapanTatsumi Fujinami60.0812%739
MexicoMístico II60.0649%308
United StatesBatista60.0462%433
United StatesAbraham Washington60.0000%55
United StatesJebidiah Blackhawk60.0000%330
UnknownMegan Bayne60.0000%85
United StatesOrtiz60.0000%325
United StatesSantana60.0000%325
United StatesRyan Howe59.8639%294
JapanShuji Ishikawa59.8165%545
MexicoDos Caras59.8131%107
United StatesWill Hobbs59.8039%102
CanadaAkam59.7826%184
MexicoSensei59.7561%82
United StatesMaria Manic59.7403%77
JapanYAMATO59.7403%77
United StatesTony Santarelli59.7015%67
JapanUTAMARO59.7015%67
MexicoRayo Tapatio #259.6774%62
United StatesMagic59.6491%57
United StatesKris Statlander59.5588%136
MexicoVolador, Jr.59.5383%823
United StatesDory Funk, Jr.59.5238%210
United StatesBryan Danielson59.5013%1484
United KingdomDamien Corvin59.4937%79
JapanKendo Ka Shin59.4595%851
United KingdomTegan Nox59.4406%143
JapanShinsuke Nakamura59.4125%1668
UnknownJason Jaguar59.3750%64
United StatesBilly Gunn59.3487%952
United StatesAlice Crowley59.3407%91
United StatesCrimson59.3361%241
United StatesApollo Crews59.3320%509
United StatesMike Rotundo59.2593%621
United StatesVintage Dragon59.2105%76
United StatesNikki Bella59.1966%473
United StatesScott Hall59.1919%495
United StatesTodd Shane59.1549%71
United StatesBrian Knobbs59.1216%296
United StatesSean O'Haire59.1160%181deceased
United StatesNick Dinsmore59.0844%699
United KingdomRampage Brown59.0674%193
United StatesMaxx Justice59.0476%105
MexicoPentagon Jr.59.0200%449
United StatesBlind Rage59.0164%61
United StatesC. M. Punk59.0028%1083
United StatesDiamond Dallas Page59.0022%461
United StatesChris Dickinson58.9800%451
United StatesR-Truth58.9763%1348
United StatesTerry Gordy58.9744%195deceased
United StatesEli Cottonwood58.9041%73
JapanWataru Sakata58.8957%163
MexicoDragon Lee58.8757%338
United StatesCurt Hennig58.8745%462deceased
United StatesDoug Furnas58.8652%141deceased
United StatesKaitlyn58.8435%294
United StatesJ.J. Perez58.8235%136
United StatesMercedes Martinez58.7859%313
JapanMasato Tanaka58.7798%672
United StatesSuper Dragon58.7571%177
United StatesSara Del Rey58.7549%257
JapanJinsei Shinzaki58.7444%223
United StatesJohnny Gargano58.7253%659
JapanAnimal Hamaguchi58.6538%104
United StatesApril Hunter58.6207%58
United StatesBilly Graham58.6207%58
JapanTetsuya Naito58.6186%1665
United StatesTrailer Park Trash58.5837%466
PhilippinesGisele Shaw58.5714%70
United StatesTony Anthony58.5691%601
JapanTakashi Sugiura58.5630%2032
United StatesTom Howard58.5586%111
JapanJun Akiyama58.5419%2277
MexicoLa Parka II58.5366%123deceased
JapanThe Bodyguard58.4967%306
UnknownDebo58.4906%53
United StatesGary Albright58.4615%65deceased
CanadaPhil Lafon58.4615%130
Republic of IrelandSheamus58.4527%1396
United StatesLow Ki58.4516%775
United StatesMr. Primetime58.4416%77
United StatesJustice Pain58.4071%113deceased
United StatesBooker T.58.3682%956
United KingdomMarty Scurll58.3497%509
JapanTakuma Sano58.3333%1224
United StatesBraun Strowman58.2915%398
JapanDaisuke Sekimoto58.2555%321
United StatesMsChif58.2353%170
United StatesMike Shane58.2278%79
JapanHideki Suzuki58.2090%67
United StatesPerry Saturn58.1979%677
United StatesRodney Mack58.1967%122
MexicoCarta Brava Jr.58.1818%55
UnknownCurt Robinson58.1818%55
MexicoPequeño Olímpico58.1250%160
United StatesKevin Nash58.1197%468
United StatesDan Devine58.0952%105
MexicoRayo Tapatio #158.0645%62
United StatesRikishi58.0589%577
AustraliaMadison Eagles58.0247%81
MexicoReyes Veloz58.0247%81
United StatesParedyse58.0071%281
United StatesKylie Rae57.9832%119
United StatesBig E57.9612%1030
United StatesJason Jordan57.9592%490
United StatesJames Storm57.9429%875
JapanHARASHIMA57.8947%285
United StatesSean Waltman57.8792%679
United StatesKalisto57.8606%617
United StatesMarty Jannetty57.8431%306
United StatesTerry Funk57.8125%384
GhanaKofi Kingston57.7931%1450
United StatesQefka the Quiet57.7778%90
MexicoLady Apache57.7465%142
United StatesEnzo Amore57.6503%366
United StatesVaughn Lilas57.6471%85
JapanDon Arakawa57.6389%144
JapanMitsuharu Misawa57.6187%1201deceased
United StatesJack Black57.6112%427
JapanBxB Hulk57.5758%66
United StatesEdith Surreal57.5758%66
United StatesHaley J57.5758%66
United StatesJax Dane57.5758%99
CanadaCourtney Rush57.5610%205
United StatesNate Carter57.5540%139
United StatesUganda57.5269%186
United StatesSteve Austin57.5150%499
United StatesTony Bizo57.5000%80
Saudi ArabiaMansoor57.4627%134
United StatesCody Hawk57.4468%141
UnknownDash Phoenix57.4074%54
JapanTakako Inoue57.4074%54
United StatesJimmy Uso57.4038%1040
United StatesAcid Jaz57.3913%115
UnknownNathan Graves57.3913%115
United StatesDevin Driscoll57.3770%61
United StatesDominik Mysterio57.3770%61
United StatesDon Frye57.3770%122
United StatesMike Parrow57.3770%122
United StatesTed Petty57.3705%251deceased
United StatesPenelope Ford57.3684%190
United StatesKing Kong Bundy57.3529%136deceased
United StatesJungle Boy57.3427%143
United StatesCandice Michelle57.3333%75
United StatesW. Morrissey57.2939%473
PanamaDalys la Caribeña57.2917%192
MexicoPantera57.2687%227
United KingdomWill Ospreay57.1875%640
MexicoAtlantis57.1429%973
United StatesBlaster McMassive57.1429%112
MexicoBracito de Oro57.1429%56
United StatesBrian Anthony57.1429%126
MexicoEstrellita57.1429%112
JapanHiroshi Hase57.1429%259
MexicoPsycho Clown57.1429%140
United KingdomTyler Bate57.0988%324
United StatesJoe Doering57.0621%885
United StatesRuss McCullough57.0000%100
MexicoDiamante56.9892%93
IndiaMahabali Shera56.9620%158
JapanKoki Kitahara56.9565%230
JapanZeus56.9527%676
United StatesSerena Deeb56.9507%223
United StatesJeff Hardy56.9424%1354
United StatesBrian Johnston56.9231%130
JapanYukio Sakaguchi56.9149%188
United StatesBrittany Blake56.9106%123
United StatesMike Awesome56.8966%348deceased
United StatesRasche Brown56.8966%58
United StatesRicochet56.8944%805
United StatesOtis56.8690%313
South KoreaRiki Choshu56.8675%830
United StatesAJZ56.8627%51
United StatesMark Shurman56.8627%51
UnknownLance Steel (original)56.7901%81
GermanyLei'd Tapa56.7901%81
JapanYoshinari Ogawa56.7828%2182
CanadaDavey Boy Smith Jr.56.7347%735
MexicoShocker56.7335%698
United StatesTaryn Terrell56.7010%97
UnknownTrevor Steele56.7010%97
GermanyDa Mack56.6964%224
United StatesNaomi56.6906%695
UnknownAlex Daniels56.6667%60
JapanTomoka Nakagawa56.6667%60
AustraliaMark Davis56.6502%203
United StatesChad Gable56.6449%459
CanadaVanessa Kraven56.6265%83
United StatesJordynne Grace56.6116%242
UnknownTony B.56.6038%53
AustraliaDingo56.5789%76
JapanKyoko Inoue56.5789%76
United StatesBig Swole56.5657%99
JapanHiroyoshi Tenzan56.5217%2507
United StatesKelly Kelly56.5217%276
United StatesRandy Orton56.5158%1458
United StatesScott Norton56.5093%699
JapanSuwama56.4809%1705
JapanNaomichi Marufuji56.4577%2106
United StatesMickie James56.4428%551
JapanThe Great Sasuke56.4286%140
United KingdomAlex Shane56.4103%78
United StatesDanny Davis56.4103%78
United StatesFrank Murdoch56.3830%94
United StatesArchibald Peck56.3636%110
MexicoGoya Kong56.3636%55
JapanSatoshi Kojima56.3440%2593
JapanSANADA56.3179%1472
Puerto RicoEric Escobar56.2874%167
United StatesMatt Cage56.2874%167
United StatesJay Briscoe56.2814%796
United StatesAdrian Adonis56.2500%96deceased
United StatesThe Destroyer56.2500%64
United StatesMonsta Mack56.2264%265
United StatesBam Bam Bigelow56.2162%555deceased
United StatesThe Rock56.1368%497
United StatesMark Angelosetti56.0976%205
United StatesRon Waterman56.0976%82
United StatesTessa Blanchard56.0976%246
JapanKenoh56.0724%774
United StatesRandy Terrez56.0606%132
JapanRazor Ramon H. G.56.0606%66
UnknownThe Whisper56.0606%66
AustriaJulian Nero56.0440%91
United StatesTravis Huckabee56.0000%100
United StatesLogan James55.9846%259
United StatesBrian Adams55.9701%402deceased
JapanMasato Yoshino55.9524%84
United KingdomKris Travis55.9322%59deceased
CanadaTaylor Wilde55.9322%118
MexicoTinieblas Jr.55.9322%59
United StatesBobo Brazil55.9140%93deceased
United StatesFrankie Pickard55.9140%186
United StatesMarco Corleone55.9140%558
United StatesNicole Savoy55.9140%93
United StatesSin Cara55.9126%778