The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


Roman Reigns (WWE Raw)
Roman Reigns (WWE SD)
Maxwell Jacob Friedman (AEW)
Bron Breakker (NXT)
Chris Jericho (ROH)
Josh Alexander (Impact)
Daniel Garcia (PWG)
Tyrus (NWA)
Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Jay White (NJPW)
Kaito Kiyomiya (NOAH)
El Hijo Del Vikingo (AAA)
Hechicero (CMLL)
Tristan Archer (wXw)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 50 matches included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches Notes
United StatesThe Ultimate Warrior89.0805%174deceased
United StatesLou Thesz89.0756%119deceased
United StatesRonda Rousey84.7059%85
United StatesJosh Barnett82.5581%86
United StatesGoldberg82.0847%307
United StatesIgotta Brewski81.9672%61
MexicoMil Mascaras81.8182%154
United StatesWardlow81.0526%95
United StatesColten Gunn80.5195%77
United StatesBron Breakker79.6296%54
United StatesBlack Pearl77.7778%63
MexicoMascarita Sagrada (original)77.6471%85
United StatesJacob Fatu77.2414%145
JapanKyoko Ichiki77.1429%105
United StatesChilly Willy76.6667%60
MexicoMascarita Dorada76.4706%204
United StatesJohn Cena76.4626%1470
JapanAsuka75.3425%511
MexicoTigre Metalico75.1880%133
United StatesMo75.0000%88
CanadaRaymond Rougeau73.9583%96
United StatesAustin Gunn73.8095%84
JapanRaimu Mishima73.7430%179
United StatesAlexander Hammerstone73.5537%121
JapanHikaru Shida73.4513%113
ItalyBruno Sammartino72.9730%185deceased
United StatesEran Ashe72.5806%62
United StatesJim Duggan72.5599%543
United StatesLars Sullivan72.5000%160
JapanAntonio Inoki72.4816%407deceased
ItalyDino Bravo72.3529%170deceased
United StatesMatt Makowski72.2892%83
United StatesAnna Jay72.0588%68
United StatesFred Ottman71.4286%182
United StatesKevin Von Erich71.4286%91
JapanTiger Mask I71.4286%77
United StatesMichael Hayes71.3656%227
United StatesRoad Warrior Hawk71.3287%429deceased
United StatesBrock Lesnar71.3235%272
NetherlandsMalakai Black71.3043%575
United StatesMojo Rawley71.2195%410
United StatesJake Roberts71.1475%305
United StatesMaximus Khan70.4545%88
CanadaAngela Fong70.3704%54
United StatesRok-C70.3704%54
MexicoMolotov70.3125%64
JapanNaoya Ogawa70.3125%128
United StatesThe Undertaker70.2857%1050
United StatesBob Armstrong70.1923%104deceased
United StatesGreg Gagne70.1493%67
United StatesNyla Rose70.0000%130
United KingdomRicky Knight Jr.69.8795%83
United StatesKelly Klein69.8276%116
United StatesRicky Steamboat69.8020%202
United StatesTom Zenk69.6721%122deceased
MexicoTzuki69.5238%105
MexicoMístico69.4892%744
United StatesThe Junkyard Dog69.3548%124deceased
New ZealandButch Miller69.2683%205
United StatesTatanka69.2568%296
JapanMr. Hayashi69.2308%78deceased
AustraliaNathan Jones69.1176%68
United StatesBayley69.0265%678
New ZealandLuke Williams69.0265%226
United StatesMatt Riddle68.8817%617
CanadaRick Martel68.7075%294
JapanBull Nakano68.5714%70
United StatesRoman Reigns68.4764%1142
ArgentinaJorge Gonzalez68.1159%69deceased
United StatesJerry Lawler68.0851%376
United StatesRay Apollo68.0556%72
UnknownLeonis Khan68.0000%75
United StatesTaz67.9671%487
AustriaGunther67.8623%697
United StatesBrutus Beefcake67.6806%263
Puerto RicoBlack Pain67.6056%71
United StatesKerry Von Erich67.5676%185deceased
United StatesSting67.5400%687
United StatesRick Steiner67.4735%661
United StatesDusty Rhodes67.4312%218deceased
United StatesErnest "The Cat" Miller67.4312%218
BrazilGiant Silva67.3077%156
UnknownKylon King67.2131%61
United StatesDavid Von Erich67.1875%64deceased
MexicoLatin Lover67.1053%76
United StatesShawn Michaels67.0118%676
CanadaBret Hart66.6667%591
United StatesMatt Cappotelli66.6667%78deceased
United StatesRed Velvet66.6667%81
United StatesSabu66.6667%738
New ZealandToni Storm66.6667%273
United StatesTony Norris66.6667%129
Republic of IrelandFinn Balor66.5335%1252
United KingdomDynamite Kid66.4671%167deceased
Dominican RepublicKendo66.3366%101
United StatesRoad Warrior Animal66.2763%427deceased
United StatesJason Wayne66.2577%163
United KingdomPAC66.2470%1271
JapanGiant Baba66.2132%441deceased
FranceAndre The Giant66.2116%293deceased
United StatesRick Rude66.1692%201deceased
United KingdomHugo Knox66.1290%62
United StatesPreston Vance66.1017%118
United StatesMads Krügger66.0714%56
United StatesMarcus Anthony66.0550%109
United StatesBart Gunn65.9966%597
CanadaJohn Tenta65.8683%334deceased
JapanMen's Teioh65.7143%70
JapanTakeshi Rikio65.6545%955
United StatesLuscious Lawrence65.6000%125
United StatesAkebono65.5928%776
Republic of IrelandJordan Devlin65.5660%212
Trinidad and TobagoJustin Smooth65.5367%177
NigeriaOmos65.4206%107
United StatesAaron Williams65.4008%237
United StatesBrandi Rhodes65.3846%52
United StatesMegan Bayne65.3846%104
MexicoThunder Rosa65.0943%212
JapanUltimo Dragon65.0108%1389
JapanAja Kong65.0000%140
United StatesRob Van Dam64.9593%1230
United StatesHulk Hogan64.9194%496
United StatesBobby Lashley64.8867%618
United StatesRicky Ortiz64.8649%148
United StatesTyrus64.8557%589
United States91164.8148%54
United StatesLex Luger64.8054%591
United StatesAthena64.5477%409
IndiaThe Great Khali64.5291%499
United StatesKousin Krazy64.5161%124
JapanHideki Suzuki64.4860%107
RussiaIlja Dragunov64.4788%259
United StatesJerry Sags64.4444%225
United StatesDan Spivey64.4231%104
United StatesThe Boogeyman64.4068%59
United KingdomJinny Couture64.2857%126
United StatesRey Mysterio64.2691%1293
United StatesHarry Palmer64.2202%109
JapanMeiko Satomura64.2202%109
FinlandTony Halme64.2105%95deceased
United StatesBig Jon64.1509%159
United StatesHillbilly Jim64.1509%53
MexicoEl Hijo del Santo64.0625%256
United StatesKongo Kong64.0316%253
JapanMr. Gannosuke64.0000%150
United StatesRace Steele64.0000%100
CanadaJosh Alexander63.9908%436
United StatesRobert Gibson63.9269%657
MexicoVictor Rivera63.8889%72
PolandIvan Putski63.8554%83
AustriaRobert Dreissker63.8298%329
United StatesToo Tuff Tony63.8191%199
JapanSyuri63.7681%276
BahamasOmar Amir63.7255%102
United StatesRyan Wilson63.7037%135
JapanMasato Yoshino63.5880%2068
UnknownChris Avery Queling63.4615%52
United StatesBrooke Tessmacher63.4328%134
United StatesTim Horner63.4304%309
Dominican RepublicNo Way Jose63.3562%292
United KingdomMason Ryan63.3466%251
UnknownPeter Kaasa63.3333%60
United StatesPogo The Clown63.3333%60
MexicoTorero63.3333%60
JapanYuko Miyamoto63.3333%150
JapanAkiro Hokuto63.2911%79
United StatesThe Tonga Kid63.2653%98
United StatesKiller Kross63.2184%174
United StatesAlec Price63.1579%114
United StatesThe Destroyer63.1579%114
United StatesMelvin Maximus63.0952%168
United KingdomBonesaw63.0435%92
United StatesKeith Lee62.9534%386
MexicoUltimo Dragoncito62.9268%205
JapanKeiji Mutoh62.8924%1943
United StatesHailey Hatred62.8866%97
CubaKonnan62.8731%536
United KingdomDavey-Boy Smith62.8620%587deceased
JapanTakeshi Morishima62.8479%1545
NetherlandsRezar62.8415%183
MexicoOctagon62.7907%129
CanadaRon Garvin62.7660%94
JapanRumi Kazama62.7451%51deceased
CanadaAlex Silva62.7119%118
MexicoOctagoncito62.7119%59
United StatesTed DiBiase62.6437%348
United KingdomButch62.5541%462
JapanBilly Ken Kid62.5000%64
United StatesBobby Dempsey62.5000%136
JapanHimeka Arita62.5000%176
United StatesRon Bass62.5000%80deceased
United StatesRyback62.4722%898
United StatesNick Gage62.4434%442
UnknownSchaff62.3377%77
United StatesSteve Williams62.3352%531deceased
Puerto RicoPedro Morales62.3116%199deceased
United StatesUmaga62.2785%395deceased
United StatesKoko B. Ware62.2642%212
United StatesHonky Tonk Man62.2449%196
MexicoCynthia Moreno62.1622%74
MexicoDos Caras62.1429%140
JapanShingo Takagi62.1087%2172
United StatesAnthony Gangone62.0690%87
UnknownAustin Roberts62.0690%58
JapanYoshihiro Takayama62.0532%1091
United StatesJon Moxley62.0411%1362
USSRVladimir Kozlov62.0209%287
United StatesKamala61.9355%155deceased
United StatesTito Santana61.9186%344
United StatesIvar61.8596%527
JapanKazushi Sakuraba61.8557%194
JapanKyoko Kimura61.8421%152
JapanDragon Dia61.8234%351
United StatesChuck O'Neil61.8182%55
United StatesThe Almighty Sheik61.8182%110
JapanIyo Sky61.7647%544
United StatesAwesome Kong61.7188%256
United StatesLita61.7117%222
United StatesEric Priest61.7021%94
United StatesRicky Morton61.6990%671
United StatesVader61.6893%663deceased
United StatesPowerhouse Hobbs61.6883%154
United StatesRichie Steamboat61.6766%167
United StatesJim Neidhart61.6715%347deceased
UnknownAnthony McMurphy61.6667%60
MexicoRayo De Jalisco, Jr.61.6667%360
United StatesJim Steele61.6352%318
JapanGenichiro Tenryu61.6082%883
United StatesRobert Thompson61.5789%190
United KingdomHannah Blossom61.5385%91
UnknownTraevon Jordan61.5385%78
United StatesBrain Damage61.4458%83deceased
MexicoPerro Aguayo61.4173%127deceased
United StatesBarry Darsow61.4148%311
ItalyAlundra Blayze61.3636%88
United StatesJeff Cobb61.3003%646
United KingdomPaul Travell61.2903%62
United StatesMike Modest61.2836%483
United StatesKris Statlander61.2360%178
MexicoDiamante Azul61.2167%263
JapanThe Great Kabuki61.1940%268
JapanTetsuya Endo61.1888%286
JapanMagnitude Kishiwada61.0895%257
CanadaSantino Marella61.0829%591
JapanTatsumi Fujinami61.0564%1117
United StatesDante Martin61.0465%172
United StatesApollo Crews61.0354%734
UnknownChristian Rose61.0169%118
United StatesSteve McMichael61.0169%118
United StatesScott Steiner60.9499%758
CanadaRoddy Piper60.8974%156deceased
United StatesRandy Savage60.8802%409deceased
United StatesBraun Strowman60.8392%429
United StatesDamian Priest60.8187%342
MexicoBam Bam60.7843%51
United KingdomBill Dundee60.7843%102
MexicoDamian El Guerrero60.7843%51
Fiji IslandsJimmy Snuka60.7287%247deceased
JapanTakuya Sugi60.7143%112
MexicoDralistico60.6707%328
United StatesWrecking Ball Legursky60.6667%150
MexicoStarman60.6426%249
United StatesRay Fernandez60.6299%254deceased
GermanyMarius AL-Ani60.5809%241
United StatesMontez Ford60.5544%469
United StatesBatista60.5381%446
United StatesMax Smashmaster60.5042%119
JapanRiho60.5042%119
MexicoSensei60.4938%81
United StatesBryan Clark60.4457%359
United StatesSolo Sikoa60.3774%53
UnknownZane Bernardo60.3774%53
United StatesMonty Brown60.3604%111
United StatesOrtiz60.3261%368
UnknownHavok60.3175%63
United StatesMike Maze60.3175%63
MexicoEl Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr.60.2740%73
UnknownJaylen Brandyn60.2740%73
United StatesMasahiro Chono60.2217%1624
United StatesHaley J60.1942%103
United StatesErik60.1869%535
United StatesButch Reed60.1626%123deceased
United StatesTom Howard60.1449%138
JapanIsami Kodaka60.1351%148
MexicoTigre Blanco60.1093%183
United StatesThe Warlord60.1036%193
United StatesAbraham Washington60.0000%55
MexicoDinastia60.0000%65
United StatesGary Albright60.0000%90deceased
CanadaJacques Rougeau, Jr.60.0000%280
United StatesBryan Danielson59.9217%1532
PolandCommander Azeez59.8540%137
United StatesNikki Bella59.8344%483
United KingdomWill Ospreay59.8066%724
JapanCIMA59.7902%1716
CanadaAkam59.7826%184
United StatesBilly Jack Haynes59.7222%72
United StatesTodd Shane59.7222%72
Republic of IrelandBecky Lynch59.7134%628
United StatesSantana59.7101%345
United StatesSerena Deeb59.6958%263
UnknownDustin Waller59.6774%62
United StatesKasey Kirk59.6774%62
MexicoRayo Tapatio #259.6774%62
JapanShinya Aoki59.6774%62
United StatesMercedes Martinez59.6591%352
United StatesMagic59.6491%57
United KingdomDamien Corvin59.5745%94
JapanShinsuke Nakamura59.5538%1748
JapanKaijin Habu Otoko59.4937%79
United StatesBilly Gunn59.4912%1022
United StatesTony Atlas59.4595%74
JapanShuji Ishikawa59.4551%624
United StatesSergeant Slaughter59.4444%180
CanadaRobert Maillet59.4203%69
JapanTetsuya Naito59.3802%1807
UnknownJason Jaguar59.3750%64
United StatesJoshua Bishop59.3750%128
United StatesCurt Hennig59.3688%507deceased
PanamaDalys la Caribeña59.3607%219
MexicoLa Parka II59.3496%123deceased
IndiaVeer Mahaan59.3496%123
United StatesMatt Borne59.3333%150deceased
United KingdomLewis Howley59.3220%59
United KingdomSam Stoker59.3220%59
United StatesB. Brian Blair59.2857%140
United StatesMandy Leon59.2593%81
United StatesMr. Primetime59.2593%81
United StatesVintage Dragon59.2105%76
MexicoDragon Lee59.1892%370
United StatesCM Punk59.1837%1127
JapanMasakatsu Funaki59.1320%553
MexicoRey Fénix59.0998%511
United StatesBob Backlund59.0580%276
United StatesMaxx Justice59.0476%105
United StatesBlind Rage59.0164%61
United StatesRicochet58.9983%1178
United KingdomRampage Brown58.9744%195
United KingdomTegan Nox58.9404%151
AustraliaMark Davis58.9091%275
United StatesEli Cottonwood58.9041%73
South KoreaRiki Choshu58.8979%1107
JapanWataru Sakata58.8957%163
United StatesJack Perry58.8571%175
JapanTakashi Sugiura58.8542%2112
United StatesKaitlyn58.8435%294
United StatesDiamond Dallas Page58.8235%476
United StatesJ.J. Perez58.8235%136
JapanGreat O-Khan58.8110%471
CanadaChris Benoit58.7889%1189deceased
CanadaOwen Hart58.7838%592deceased
United StatesNick Dinsmore58.7819%706
United StatesMike Shane58.7500%80
JapanDon Arakawa58.7302%252
United StatesSupreme58.7302%63deceased
United StatesSteve Austin58.6957%552
JapanJinsei Shinzaki58.6806%288
United StatesBilly Graham58.6667%75
MexicoPentagon Jr.58.6271%539
United StatesApril Hunter58.6207%58
United StatesTrailer Park Trash58.5837%466
JapanHARASHIMA58.5831%367
MexicoMarcela58.5526%304
United StatesTony Anthony58.5406%603
United StatesLow Ki58.5242%786
United StatesAtticus Cogar58.5185%135
United StatesDory Funk, Jr.58.5165%364
JapanKendo Kashin58.5054%1017
JapanDaisuke Sekimoto58.4570%337
JapanJun Akiyama58.4208%2381
United StatesJustice Pain58.4071%113deceased
United StatesRasche Brown58.3333%60
MexicoSoul Rocker58.3333%60
MexicoVolador, Jr.58.3238%871
United StatesChris Dickinson58.3158%475
United StatesTerry Gordy58.2645%242deceased
United KingdomMarty Scurll58.2353%510
United StatesMarty Jannetty58.2317%328
UnknownRiki Bassan58.2090%67
UnknownCurt Robinson58.1818%55
United StatesSara Del Rey58.1481%270
JapanMitsuharu Misawa58.1325%1328deceased
United StatesScott Hall58.1197%585deceased
United StatesJames Storm58.1187%893
HungaryIcarus58.1081%74
United StatesBig E58.1006%1074
United StatesSuper Dragon58.1006%179
United StatesPerry Saturn58.0786%687
HungaryDover58.0645%62
MexicoRayo Tapatio #158.0645%62
United StatesRyan Howe58.0645%341
JapanMasato Tanaka58.0559%751
United StatesJebediah Blackhawk58.0460%348
JapanKairi Sane58.0247%486
United StatesMaria Manic58.0247%81
MexicoReyes Veloz58.0247%81
United StatesMike Rotundo58.0175%686
JapanKoki Kitahara58.0153%262
United StatesJohnny Gargano58.0142%705
United StatesParedyse58.0071%281
JapanTakuma Sano57.9970%1338
United StatesBrian Knobbs57.9937%319
United StatesRay Jaz57.9710%69
United StatesJason Jordan57.9592%490
United StatesTom Lawlor57.9399%233
United StatesCrimson57.9151%259
JapanNaruki Doi57.9017%2278
JapanTakako Inoue57.8947%57
United StatesKalisto57.8778%622
United StatesDave McCall57.8512%121
AustraliaMadison Eagles57.8313%83
United StatesR-Truth57.8270%1399
United StatesBianca BelAir57.7889%398
United StatesQefka the Quiet57.7778%90
United StatesMax Caster57.7670%206
United StatesNathan Graves57.7586%116
United StatesTurbo Floyd57.7540%187
JapanTaku Iwasa57.7220%518
United StatesYokozuna57.6744%215deceased
United StatesVaughn Lilas57.6471%85
GhanaKofi Kingston57.6456%1563
JapanSANADA57.6250%1600
United StatesEnzo Amore57.6227%387
MexicoPantera57.6132%243
United StatesSamu57.6132%243
United StatesJack Black57.6112%427
JapanYAMATO57.5868%2188
JapanKonosuke Takeshita57.5851%323
United StatesMike Awesome57.5843%356deceased
United StatesMsChif57.5581%172
MexicoPsycho Clown57.5581%172
JapanSuper Delfin57.5342%73
CanadaAbdullah The Butcher57.5301%332
United StatesTerry Funk57.5281%445
United StatesSean Waltman57.5137%732
United StatesBooker T57.5000%1000
United StatesCody Hawk57.4468%141
United StatesRikishi57.4468%611
JapanTarzan Goto57.4380%242
JapanNatsuki Taiyo57.4324%148
United KingdomGiulia57.4257%202
United StatesDan Severn57.4074%54
UnknownDash Phoenix57.4074%54
UnknownDebo57.4074%54
United StatesSHLAK57.4074%162
United StatesDevin Driscoll57.3770%61
MexicoTinieblas Jr.57.3770%61
United StatesPenelope Ford57.3394%218
United StatesJeff Hardy57.3145%1415
United StatesTessa Blanchard57.3034%267
CanadaEl Phantasmo57.2603%365
United StatesRodney Mack57.2464%138
United StatesRicky Starks57.2414%145
MexicoPequeño Olímpico57.2289%166
United StatesNaomi57.2193%748
United StatesMickie James57.2139%603
MexicoAtlantis57.1429%1029
MexicoBracito de Oro57.1429%56
United StatesJax Dane57.1429%119
United StatesJay Briscoe57.1429%847
United StatesSean O'Haire57.1429%189deceased
JapanThe Bodyguard57.1429%329
United StatesTony Santarelli57.1429%84
JapanUTAMARO57.1429%70
United StatesJordynne Grace57.0447%291
MexicoRingo Mendoza57.0370%135
United StatesRuss McCullough57.0000%100
United StatesMike Droese56.9767%86
United KingdomTyler Bate56.9733%337
United StatesMax the Impaler56.9620%79
MexicoLady Apache56.9444%144
MexicoGoya Kong56.9231%65
United StatesJoe Doering56.9231%910
United StatesChavo Guerrero, Sr.56.8966%58deceased
United StatesWahoo McDaniel56.8966%58deceased
Republic of IrelandSheamus56.8654%1493
United StatesMark Shurman56.8627%51
IndiaMahabali Shera56.8421%190
United StatesNicole Savoy56.8182%132
JapanZeus56.8116%690
CanadaFranky Monet56.8106%301
United StatesTed Petty56.8093%257deceased
JapanDragon Kid56.8055%2329
United StatesDiamante56.8000%125
UnknownLance Steel (original)56.7901%81
United StatesKevin Nash56.7568%481
MexicoShockercito56.7568%111
UnknownTrevor Steele56.7010%97
GermanyDa Mack56.6964%224
CanadaDavey Boy Smith Jr.56.6929%762
United StatesW. Morrissey56.6802%494
MexicoShocker56.6524%699
United StatesA. J. Gray56.6502%203
JapanYoshinari Ogawa56.6425%2341
JapanHiroshi Hase56.6351%422
JapanKUDO56.6265%166
GermanyLei'd Tapa56.6265%83
JapanNaomichi Marufuji56.6221%2167
United StatesCharlotte Flair56.6216%740
United StatesBrittany Blake56.6176%136