The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Seth Rollins (WWE Raw)
Ghana Kofi Kingston (WWE SD)
United States Brian Cage (Impact)
United States Matt Taven (ROH)
United States Johnny Gargano (NXT)
United States Jake Strong (Lucha Und.)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Kaito Kiyomiya (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 50 matches included in the database. These statistics are based across all promotions.
See also results for: CHIKARACZWECWFCWFIPHUSTLENJPWNOAHPWGROHTNAWCWWWWF/ WWF/ WWE
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesThe Ultimate Warrior88.4615%156
JapanAsuka87.0482%332
MexicoMil Mascaras86.6667%60
United StatesIgotta Brewski83.3333%60
United StatesGoldberg83.2215%298
United StatesJosh Barnett81.8182%77
MexicoEl Torito80.8824%136
MexicoMascarita Sagrada (original)80.6452%62
United StatesBlack Pearl80.3279%61
United StatesFred Ottman77.2059%136
United StatesKerry Von Erich77.0992%131
United StatesChilly Willy76.6667%60
United StatesJohn Cena76.3292%1373
United StatesRobert Horne75.6757%74
NetherlandsAleister Black75.6458%271
CanadaRaymond Rougeau75.2688%93
United StatesMojo Rawley73.3509%379
ItalyBruno Sammartino73.0994%171
ItalyDino Bravo73.0061%163
United StatesBayley72.7768%551
United StatesLars Sullivan72.4359%156
CanadaRick Martel72.1992%241
United StatesMichael Hayes71.9048%210
United StatesBrock Lesnar71.8487%238
United StatesJim Duggan71.8427%483
United StatesThe Junkyard Dog71.8182%110
New ZealandButch Miller71.7791%163
New ZealandToni Storm71.6667%60
New ZealandLuke Williams71.4286%182
JapanAntonio Inoki71.3542%192
JapanKairi Sane71.3333%150
United StatesBob Armstrong71.2871%101
United StatesJake Roberts70.9091%275
FinlandTony Halme70.9091%55
PolandBabatunde70.8861%79
United StatesDusty Rhodes70.7865%178
MexicoCarĂ­stico70.7317%246
United StatesTatanka70.5426%258
United StatesBrutus Beefcake70.5128%234
CanadaAngela Fong70.3704%54
United StatesShayna Baszler70.2247%178
JapanUltimo Dragon70.1357%442
AustraliaNathan Jones69.8413%63
Puerto RicoBlack Pain69.6970%66
United StatesRay Apollo69.6970%66
Dominican RepublicNo Way Jose69.6850%254
United KingdomNeville69.6379%718
United StatesRoad Warrior Hawk69.5783%332
JapanGiant Baba69.1729%133
United StatesTaz69.1332%473
United StatesKelly Klein68.7500%80
United StatesRicky Steamboat68.4211%152
United KingdomBonesaw68.3333%60
United StatesThe Undertaker68.3313%821
JapanNaoya Ogawa68.1818%110
United StatesRoman Reigns68.1818%968
United StatesRick Rude68.1564%179
United StatesMatt Riddle68.1507%292
United StatesTom Zenk67.9612%103
United StatesErnest Miller67.9245%212
United StatesAaron Williams67.7966%118
Republic of IrelandFinn Balor67.6388%1063
United StatesSabu67.6119%670
CanadaJohn Tenta67.5241%311
United StatesHonky Tonk Man67.2619%168
United StatesShawn Michaels67.0588%595
Trinidad and TobagoJustin Smooth66.8790%157
United StatesTed DiBiase66.7883%274
Republic of IrelandJordan Devlin66.6667%105
MexicoLatin Lover66.6667%63
United StatesMatt Cappotelli66.6667%78
United StatesMike Droese66.6667%66
United StatesRick Steiner66.6667%606
United StatesRoad Warrior Animal66.6667%360
CanadaBret Hart66.5314%493
United StatesBill Eadie66.5138%218
FranceAndre The Giant66.4921%191
AustriaWALTER66.4179%134
United KingdomDynamite Kid66.3366%101
United StatesThe Tonga Kid66.3043%92
United KingdomJinny Couture66.2651%83
United KingdomPete Dunne66.2602%246
United StatesBob Backlund66.1836%207
United KingdomHugo Knox66.1290%62
JapanTakuya Sugi66.1290%62
United StatesMarcus Anthony66.0550%109
United StatesRob Van Dam65.9930%1138
United StatesJoe Doering65.9864%147
United StatesYokozuna65.9091%132
United StatesAkebono65.8824%170
United StatesJason Wayne65.8385%161
Puerto RicoPedro Morales65.8065%155
IndiaThe Great Khali65.7676%482
United StatesBad News Brown65.6627%166
JapanTakeshi Rikio65.6184%954
United StatesJerry Sags65.5738%183
United StatesRay Fernandez65.5172%203
United StatesMike Barton65.4851%536
United StatesThe Warlord65.4321%162
United StatesSting65.3465%606
United StatesTito Santana65.3333%300
United StatesKongo Kong65.3061%196
United StatesEmber Moon65.1786%336
United StatesKoko B. Ware65.1163%172
United StatesHanson64.9718%354
United StatesApollo Crews64.9383%405
UnknownAnthony Gangone64.9351%77
United StatesRicky Ortiz64.8649%148
United KingdomDavey-Boy Smith64.8590%461
United StatesLex Luger64.8214%560
United StatesButch Reed64.7727%88
Fiji IslandsJimmy Snuka64.7399%173
United StatesTim Horner64.6465%297
United StatesTyrus64.6429%560
JapanGenichiro Tenryu64.6109%681
United StatesKousin Krazy64.5161%124
United StatesBobby Lashley64.4909%383
CanadaRon Garvin64.4444%90
NetherlandsRezar64.3275%171
United StatesHarry Palmer64.2202%109
United StatesRon Bass64.1791%67
MexicoVictor Rivera64.1791%67
United StatesRobert Gibson64.1667%600
UnknownBig Jon64.1509%159
United StatesRaymond Rowe64.1304%368
United KingdomMason Ryan64.0816%245
United KingdomDamien Corvin64.0625%64
PolandIvan Putski64.0000%75
United StatesRace Steele64.0000%100
BrazilGiant Silva63.8889%108
MexicoRush63.8889%108
United StatesDan Spivey63.7681%69
JapanTakeshi Morishima63.7384%1514
United StatesRyan Wilson63.7037%135
United StatesJerry Lawler63.6771%223
AustraliaDingo63.6364%66
United StatesJax Dane63.6364%77
United StatesMontez Ford63.6000%250
CanadaRoddy Piper63.5714%140
United StatesVader63.4956%452
United StatesBarry Darsow63.4812%293
United StatesHillbilly Jim63.4615%52
United StatesAngel Ortiz63.4361%227
United StatesBrooke Tessmacher63.4328%134
United StatesToo Tuff Tony63.4021%194
CanadaJacques Rougeau, Jr.63.3858%254
United StatesPogo The Clown63.3333%60
United StatesRicky Morton63.2826%591
United StatesNicole Savoy63.0769%65
United StatesSteve Williams62.9808%416
United StatesBobby Dempsey62.9630%135
United StatesRey Mysterio62.9048%1019
United StatesTony Atlas62.9032%62
United StatesMike Draztik62.8821%229
United StatesMonty Brown62.8571%105
CubaKonnan62.8205%468
United StatesUmaga62.7907%387
United StatesHulk Hogan62.7315%432
CanadaAlex Silva62.7119%118
United StatesSupreme62.7119%59
CanadaAbdullah The Butcher62.6984%252
United StatesJim Neidhart62.5000%312
United StatesThe Almighty Sheik62.5000%80
UnknownChristian Rose62.3853%109
United StatesTony Norris62.3853%109
United StatesThe Big Guy62.3740%893
United KingdomHannah Blossom62.2222%90
United StatesJim Steele62.1993%291
MexicoOctagon62.1622%74
JapanYoshihiro Takayama62.1475%922
United StatesJosh Briggs62.1212%66
CanadaOwen Hart62.0853%422
USSRVladimir Kozlov62.0072%279
United StatesLita61.9718%213
United StatesRandy Savage61.8421%380
United StatesMax Smashmaster61.8182%110
JapanShingo Takagi61.8182%165
United StatesAdam Thornstowe61.7978%89
United StatesBrain Damage61.7284%81
United StatesEric Priest61.7021%94
United StatesSergeant Slaughter61.7021%141
United StatesCrimson61.6740%227
UnknownAnthony McMurphy61.6667%60
JapanTakashi Ishikawa61.6667%120
United KingdomMarty Scurll61.6580%386
United StatesHarley Race61.6162%99
United StatesMike Modest61.6034%474
United StatesRobert Thompson61.5789%190
United StatesAmazing Kong61.5385%234
United StatesTom Howard61.5385%91
JapanMasanobu Fuchi61.5269%668
United StatesMasahiro Chono61.4933%1192
United KingdomPaul Travell61.2903%62
CanadaSantino Marella61.2174%575
United StatesRichie Steamboat61.2121%165
United StatesSteve Blackman61.1940%268
United StatesMike Rotundo61.1205%589
United StatesLarry D61.0619%113
CanadaAkam61.0465%172
JapanShinsuke Nakamura60.8611%1533
United StatesMr. Primetime60.8108%74
United StatesJebediah Blackhawk60.7477%321
UnknownAustin Roberts60.7143%56
United StatesSteve McMichael60.6838%117
CanadaRobert Maillet60.6557%61
CanadaChris Benoit60.6307%983
United StatesDiamond Dallas Page60.6264%447
JapanThe Great Kabuki60.5442%147
United StatesScott Steiner60.5263%684
JapanTakao Omori60.5140%428
United StatesDave McCall60.4938%81
United StatesBryan Clark60.4720%339
JapanJinsei Shinzaki60.4651%172
JapanKeiji Mutoh60.4511%1330
UnknownMelvin Maximus60.4478%134
United StatesNick Gage60.4430%316
JapanKG60.3774%53
UnknownHavok60.3175%63
United StatesMike Maze60.3175%63
United StatesR-Truth60.2785%1221
United StatesAbraham Washington60.0000%55
United StatesBilly Jack Haynes60.0000%60
United StatesKamala60.0000%135
MexicoPsycho Clown60.0000%60
Republic of IrelandSheamus59.9693%1304
JapanTatsumi Fujinami59.9384%649
United StatesTony Santarelli59.7015%67
United StatesDaniel Bryan59.6950%1377
United StatesMagic59.6491%57
JapanKazushi Sakuraba59.6330%109
CanadaPhil Lafon59.6330%109
United StatesSean O'Haire59.5506%178
United StatesRodney Mack59.4828%116
JapanWataru Sakata59.4771%153
United StatesMercedes Martinez59.4697%264
United StatesMarty Jannetty59.4595%296
United StatesKalisto59.4549%587
United StatesChad Gable59.4458%397
United StatesBatista59.3750%416
UnknownJason Jaguar59.3750%64
United StatesC. M. Punk59.2628%1058
United StatesAnthony Bennett59.2593%54
UnknownCurt Robinson59.2593%54
United StatesVintage Dragon59.2105%76
United StatesJohnny Gargano59.2040%603
United StatesDean Ambrose59.1993%1174
United StatesNikki Bella59.1966%473
United StatesTodd Shane59.1549%71
United StatesUganda59.0909%154
United StatesSuper Dragon59.0643%171

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter