The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Seth Rollins (WWE Raw)
United States Brock Lesnar (WWE SD)
Canada Chris Jericho (AEW)
United States Brian Cage (Impact)
Mexico Rush (ROH)
United States Adam Cole (NXT)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Kaito Kiyomiya (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 50 matches included in the database. These statistics are based across all promotions.
See also results for: CHIKARACZWECWFCWFIPHUSTLENJPWNOAHPWGROHTNAWCWWWWF/ WWF/ WWE
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesThe Ultimate Warrior88.4615%156
MexicoMil Mascaras86.6667%60
JapanAsuka86.4706%340
United StatesIgotta Brewski83.3333%60
United StatesGoldberg83.0000%300
United StatesJosh Barnett82.0513%78
MexicoEl Torito81.2950%139
MexicoMascarita Sagrada (original)80.6452%62
United StatesBlack Pearl80.3279%61
United StatesKerry Von Erich77.2727%132
United StatesFred Ottman77.2059%136
United StatesChilly Willy76.6667%60
United StatesJohn Cena76.3292%1373
NetherlandsAleister Black76.0714%280
CanadaRaymond Rougeau75.2688%93
United StatesRobert Horne74.6667%75
ItalyBruno Sammartino73.0994%171
United StatesBayley73.0570%579
ItalyDino Bravo73.0061%163
United StatesLars Sullivan72.7848%158
United StatesMojo Rawley72.5389%386
United StatesJim Duggan72.3790%496
CanadaRick Martel72.1992%241
JapanTiger Mask I72.1311%61
United StatesThe Junkyard Dog71.8182%110
United StatesBrock Lesnar71.7842%241
New ZealandButch Miller71.7791%163
United StatesMichael Hayes71.6895%219
New ZealandToni Storm71.6418%67
New ZealandLuke Williams71.4286%182
JapanAntonio Inoki71.3542%192
JapanMasakatsu Funaki71.3287%143
United StatesBob Armstrong71.2871%101
United StatesJake Roberts71.0145%276
FinlandTony Halme70.9091%55
JapanKairi Sane70.8861%158
United StatesDusty Rhodes70.7865%178
United StatesBrutus Beefcake70.6383%235
CanadaAngela Fong70.3704%54
United StatesTatanka70.2703%259
JapanUltimo Dragon70.1124%445
United StatesShayna Baszler69.9507%203
MexicoCarĂ­stico69.8842%259
AustraliaNathan Jones69.8413%63
United KingdomPAC69.8347%726
Puerto RicoBlack Pain69.6970%66
United StatesRay Apollo69.6970%66
United StatesRoad Warrior Hawk69.5783%332
United StatesAaron Williams69.5122%164
United KingdomBonesaw69.3548%62
JapanGiant Baba69.1729%133
United StatesTaz69.1332%473
Republic of IrelandJordan Devlin68.8525%122
United StatesAkebono68.6620%284
PolandBabatunde68.4783%92
AustriaWALTER68.4564%149
United StatesRicky Steamboat68.4211%152
United StatesThe Undertaker68.4083%823
United StatesKelly Klein68.2353%85
United StatesMatt Riddle68.1818%330
JapanNaoya Ogawa68.1818%110
United StatesRick Rude68.1564%179
United StatesRoman Reigns68.0162%988
United StatesTom Zenk67.9612%103
United StatesErnest Miller67.6056%213
CanadaJohn Tenta67.5241%311
Dominican RepublicNo Way Jose67.4242%264
United StatesJerry Lawler67.4074%270
Republic of IrelandFinn Balor67.3832%1070
United StatesSabu67.3560%677
United StatesHonky Tonk Man67.2619%168
United StatesShawn Michaels67.0588%595
United StatesRick Steiner66.7216%607
MexicoLatin Lover66.6667%63
United StatesMatt Cappotelli66.6667%78
United StatesMike Droese66.6667%66
United StatesRoad Warrior Animal66.6667%360
United StatesTed DiBiase66.6667%276
CanadaBret Hart66.5314%493
United StatesBill Eadie66.5138%218
FranceAndre The Giant66.4921%191
United StatesPunishment Martinez66.4596%161
United KingdomDynamite Kid66.3366%101
United KingdomHugo Knox66.1290%62
United StatesRob Van Dam66.0854%1147
United StatesMarcus Anthony66.0550%109
United KingdomJinny Couture65.9091%88
United StatesYokozuna65.9091%132
United StatesBob Backlund65.8654%208
MexicoRush65.8537%123
United StatesJason Wayne65.8385%161
Puerto RicoPedro Morales65.8065%155
IndiaThe Great Khali65.7676%482
United StatesJerry Sags65.7609%184
Trinidad and TobagoJustin Smooth65.6805%169
United StatesBad News Brown65.6627%166
United KingdomPete Dunne65.6604%265
JapanTakeshi Rikio65.6184%954
United StatesThe Tonga Kid65.5914%93
United StatesRay Fernandez65.5172%203
United StatesMike Barton65.4851%536
United StatesTito Santana65.4485%301
UnknownAnthony Gangone65.3846%78
United StatesSting65.3465%606
United StatesIvar65.2605%403
United StatesMontez Ford65.2330%279
United KingdomDamien Corvin65.1515%66
United StatesErik65.1282%390
United StatesKoko B. Ware65.1163%172
JapanTakuya Sugi65.0794%63
United StatesThe Warlord65.0307%163
United StatesRicky Ortiz64.8649%148
United KingdomDavey-Boy Smith64.8590%461
United StatesLex Luger64.8214%560
United StatesButch Reed64.7727%88
Fiji IslandsJimmy Snuka64.7399%173
United StatesTyrus64.7059%561
United StatesTim Horner64.6465%297
United StatesKousin Krazy64.5161%124
JapanGenichiro Tenryu64.4640%681
CanadaRon Garvin64.4444%90
JapanShingo Takagi64.4144%222
United StatesKongo Kong64.3519%216
United StatesRobert Gibson64.3092%608
United StatesEmber Moon64.2651%347
United StatesHarry Palmer64.2202%109
United StatesRon Bass64.1791%67
MexicoVictor Rivera64.1791%67
UnknownBig Jon64.1509%159
United KingdomMason Ryan64.0816%245
PolandIvan Putski64.0000%75
United StatesRace Steele64.0000%100
United StatesApollo Crews63.8554%415
CanadaRoddy Piper63.8298%141
United StatesDan Spivey63.7681%69
JapanTakeshi Morishima63.7384%1514
United StatesRyan Wilson63.7037%135
AustraliaDingo63.6364%66
United StatesWrecking Ball Legursky63.6364%77
United StatesToo Tuff Tony63.5897%195
NetherlandsRezar63.5838%173
United StatesVader63.4956%452
United StatesTony Atlas63.4921%63
United StatesBarry Darsow63.4812%293
United StatesHillbilly Jim63.4615%52
United StatesRicky Morton63.4391%599
United StatesBrooke Tessmacher63.4328%134
JapanIo Shirai63.4146%82
CanadaJacques Rougeau, Jr.63.3858%254
United StatesLarry D63.3540%161
United StatesPogo The Clown63.3333%60
United StatesRey Mysterio63.2339%1039
United StatesTony Norris63.0631%111
United StatesBobby Lashley63.0380%395
United StatesSergeant Slaughter63.0137%146
United StatesSteve Williams62.9808%416
United StatesBobby Dempsey62.9630%135
BrazilGiant Silva62.9630%108
United StatesJim Neidhart62.8931%318
United StatesMonty Brown62.8571%105
United StatesJax Dane62.8205%78
United StatesUmaga62.7907%387
United StatesHulk Hogan62.7315%432
CanadaAlex Silva62.7119%118
United StatesSupreme62.7119%59
CanadaAbdullah The Butcher62.6984%252
CubaKonnan62.6866%469
UnknownMelvin Maximus62.6667%150
MexicoOctagon62.6667%75
United StatesThe Big Guy62.4722%898
UnknownChristian Rose62.3853%109
United KingdomHannah Blossom62.2222%90
United StatesJim Steele62.1993%291
United StatesNick Gage62.1469%354
JapanKeiji Mutoh62.1438%1474
USSRVladimir Kozlov62.1429%280
CanadaOwen Hart62.0853%422
United StatesLita61.9718%213
JapanYoshihiro Takayama61.9374%1022
MexicoPsycho Clown61.9048%63
United StatesRandy Savage61.8421%380
United StatesTom Lawlor61.8421%76
United StatesMax Smashmaster61.8182%110
United StatesBrain Damage61.7284%81
United StatesEric Priest61.7021%94
United StatesRichie Steamboat61.6766%167
UnknownAnthony McMurphy61.6667%60
JapanTakashi Ishikawa61.6667%120
United StatesHarley Race61.6162%99
United StatesMike Modest61.6034%474
United StatesRobert Thompson61.5789%190
United StatesThe Almighty Sheik61.5385%91
United StatesTom Howard61.5385%91
United StatesMasahiro Chono61.4740%1194
United StatesCrimson61.4035%228
United KingdomMarty Scurll61.3861%404
United KingdomPaul Travell61.2903%62
CanadaSantino Marella61.2847%576
United StatesSteve Blackman61.1940%268
JapanJinsei Shinzaki61.1429%175
United StatesMike Rotundo61.1205%589
United StatesAmazing Kong61.0879%239
United StatesAngel Ortiz61.0442%249
JapanShinsuke Nakamura60.8808%1544
United StatesMike Draztik60.8000%250
United StatesJebediah Blackhawk60.7477%321
UnknownAustin Roberts60.7143%56
United StatesMandy Leon60.7143%56
United StatesSteve McMichael60.6838%117
JapanMasanobu Fuchi60.6757%740
CanadaRobert Maillet60.6557%61
CanadaChris Benoit60.6307%983
United StatesDiamond Dallas Page60.6264%447
JapanTakao Omori60.6061%429
United StatesNicole Savoy60.5634%71
JapanThe Great Kabuki60.5442%147
United StatesScott Steiner60.5225%689
United StatesBryan Clark60.4720%339
JapanKG60.3774%53
CanadaAkam60.3448%174
UnknownHavok60.3175%63
United StatesMike Maze60.3175%63
United StatesDave McCall60.2410%83
United StatesAbraham Washington60.0000%55
United StatesBilly Jack Haynes60.0000%60
JapanJun Kasai60.0000%60
United StatesKamala60.0000%135
JapanKazushi Sakuraba60.0000%110
United StatesMr. Primetime60.0000%75
United StatesR-Truth60.0000%1255
Republic of IrelandSheamus59.9693%1304
JapanTatsumi Fujinami59.9384%649
Republic of IrelandBecky Lynch59.8410%503
United StatesChad Gable59.8039%408
United StatesTony Santarelli59.7015%67
United StatesMagic59.6491%57
CanadaPhil Lafon59.6330%109
United StatesSean O'Haire59.5506%178
United StatesMarty Jannetty59.4595%296
United StatesMercedes Martinez59.4096%271
United StatesDaniel Bryan59.3817%1391
United StatesBatista59.3750%416
UnknownJason Jaguar59.3750%64
United StatesKeith Lee59.3361%241
United StatesC. M. Punk59.2628%1058
UnknownCurt Robinson59.2593%54
United StatesJon Moxley59.2500%1200
United StatesVintage Dragon59.2105%76
United StatesNikki Bella59.1966%473
United KingdomTyler Bate59.1623%191

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter