The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


Bobby Lashley (WWE Raw)
Roman Reigns (WWE SD)
Kenny Omega (AEW)
Finn Balor (NXT)
Rush (ROH)
Rich Swann (Impact)
Bandido (PWG)
Nick Aldis (NWA)
Suwama (AJPW)
Kota Ibushi (NJPW)
Keiji Mutoh (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 50 matches included in the database. These statistics are based across all promotions.
See also results for: CHIKARACZWECWFCWFIPHUSTLENJPWNOAHPWGROHTNAWCWWWWF/ WWF/ WWE
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesThe Ultimate Warrior88.4615%156
MexicoMil Mascaras86.3014%73
United StatesJacob Fatu84.9315%73
United StatesGoldberg82.5658%304
United StatesJosh Barnett82.2785%79
United StatesIgotta Brewski81.9672%61
JapanAsuka81.4988%427
United StatesBlack Pearl80.3279%61
United StatesFred Ottman77.6224%143
MexicoMascarita Sagrada (original)77.4648%71
United StatesKerry Von Erich76.6917%133
United StatesChilly Willy76.6667%60
MexicoMascarita Dorada76.5027%183
United StatesJohn Cena76.3043%1380
Dominican RepublicKendo Star75.8621%58
CanadaRaymond Rougeau75.2688%93
United StatesMo74.6667%75
ItalyBruno Sammartino73.4104%173
New ZealandButch Miller73.2558%172
ItalyDino Bravo73.0061%163
FinlandTony Halme72.8814%59
New ZealandLuke Williams72.7749%191
United StatesLars Sullivan72.5000%160
CanadaRick Martel72.3140%242
JapanTiger Mask I72.1311%61
United StatesJim Duggan71.9608%510
JapanBull Nakano71.9298%57
MexicoTigre Metalico71.7172%99
United StatesBrock Lesnar71.4859%249
United StatesThe Junkyard Dog71.4286%112
United StatesMichael Hayes71.3656%227
United StatesBob Armstrong71.2871%101
JapanAntonio Inoki71.2821%195
United StatesTatanka71.2687%268
United StatesMaximus Khan71.2644%87
United StatesMojo Rawley71.1491%409
United StatesAlexander Hammerstone71.0145%69
United StatesBayley71.0078%645
United StatesJake Roberts70.9677%279
MexicoCarĂ­stico70.7965%565
NetherlandsAleister Black70.6439%528
United StatesBrutus Beefcake70.6383%235
MexicoOctagoncito III70.5882%51
United StatesDusty Rhodes70.5556%180
CanadaAngela Fong70.3704%54
MexicoPerro Aguayo70.3125%64
Republic of IrelandJordan Devlin69.8630%146
AustraliaNathan Jones69.8413%63
Puerto RicoBlack Pain69.6970%66
United StatesRay Apollo69.6970%66
United StatesRoad Warrior Hawk69.6697%333
United StatesKevin Von Erich69.6429%56
JapanUltimo Dragon69.6162%938
JapanGiant Baba69.4030%134
United StatesKelly Klein69.3182%88
United StatesRiddle69.2130%432
United StatesTaz69.1332%473
United StatesRoman Reigns69.0385%1040
JapanHikaru Shida68.9655%58
United KingdomPAC68.9345%779
United StatesThe Undertaker68.9125%846
United StatesRick Rude68.8525%183
United StatesTom Zenk68.8073%109
United StatesRicky Steamboat68.7898%157
MexicoTzuki68.6047%86
JapanKairi Sane68.5567%194
ArgentinaJorge Gonzalez68.3333%60
United StatesJerry Lawler67.7656%273
JapanShingo Takagi67.6923%390
CanadaJohn Tenta67.6282%312
United StatesErnest Miller67.6056%213
JapanNaoya Ogawa67.5676%111
Republic of IrelandFinn Balor67.5579%1122
United StatesShawn Michaels67.4419%602
United StatesRick Steiner67.4157%623
CanadaBret Hart67.2619%504
United StatesHonky Tonk Man67.2619%168
United StatesSabu67.2464%690
United KingdomPete Dunne67.1779%326
BrazilGiant Silva67.1233%146
United StatesAaron Williams66.9725%218
New ZealandToni Storm66.9065%139
United StatesRoad Warrior Animal66.8493%365
United StatesShayna Baszler66.7857%280
United StatesB. Brian Blair66.6667%105
MexicoLatin Lover66.6667%66
United StatesMatt Cappotelli66.6667%78
United StatesMike Droese66.6667%66
AustriaWALTER66.5563%604
United StatesBill Eadie66.5138%218
United KingdomDynamite Kid66.3366%101
United KingdomBonesaw66.1972%71
FranceAndre The Giant66.1458%192
JapanYuko Miyamoto66.1417%127
United KingdomHugo Knox66.1290%62
United StatesMarcus Anthony66.0550%109
United StatesRob Van Dam66.0377%1166
United StatesSting65.8654%624
United StatesJason Wayne65.8385%161
Puerto RicoPedro Morales65.8065%155
United KingdomJinny Couture65.7658%111
United StatesBart Gunn65.6690%568
United StatesBad News Brown65.6627%166
JapanTakeshi Rikio65.6545%955
IndiaThe Great Khali65.6315%483
United StatesThe Tonga Kid65.5914%93
Trinidad and TobagoJustin Smooth65.5367%177
JapanBilly Ken Kid65.5172%58
United StatesRay Fernandez65.5172%203
United StatesYokozuna65.4930%142
United StatesAkebono65.4667%750
United StatesJerry Sags65.1741%201
United StatesKoko B. Ware65.1163%172
JapanUTAMARO65.0000%60
United KingdomDavey-Boy Smith64.9351%462
JapanAja Kong64.9123%114
United StatesRicky Ortiz64.8649%148
United StatesMontez Ford64.8485%330
United StatesThe Warlord64.8485%165
MexicoVictor Rivera64.7887%71
JapanGenichiro Tenryu64.7744%687
Fiji IslandsJimmy Snuka64.7399%173
United StatesTyrus64.7059%561
United StatesTed DiBiase64.6853%286
PolandBabatunde64.6552%116
United StatesKongo Kong64.6552%232
JapanIo Shirai64.5161%124
United StatesKousin Krazy64.5161%124
United StatesRobert Gibson64.4695%622
CanadaRon Garvin64.4444%90
United StatesTim Horner64.4295%298
Dominican RepublicNo Way Jose64.4128%281
JapanMasakatsu Funaki64.3991%441
United StatesLex Luger64.3979%573
United StatesHarry Palmer64.2202%109
United StatesRon Bass64.1791%67
UnknownBig Jon64.1509%159
United StatesBobby Lashley64.1509%477
United StatesButch Reed64.1304%92
PolandIvan Putski64.0000%75
United StatesIvar64.0000%450
United StatesRace Steele64.0000%100
United StatesEmber Moon63.9889%361
United StatesToo Tuff Tony63.9594%197
United StatesVader63.9175%485
United StatesBob Backlund63.8889%216
United StatesDan Spivey63.8889%72
United StatesTito Santana63.8710%310
AustriaRobert Dreissker63.7405%262
United StatesRyan Wilson63.7037%135
MexicoDinastia63.6364%55
United StatesHulk Hogan63.5135%444
United StatesTony Atlas63.4921%63
United StatesBarry Darsow63.4812%293
UnknownMelvin Maximus63.4731%167
United StatesHillbilly Jim63.4615%52
United StatesBrooke Tessmacher63.4328%134
United StatesRicky Morton63.4304%618
CanadaRoddy Piper63.3803%142
United StatesRey Mysterio63.3663%1111
United KingdomMason Ryan63.3466%251
United StatesPogo The Clown63.3333%60
CanadaAbdullah The Butcher63.2813%256
United StatesSteve Williams63.1702%429
United StatesErik63.1696%448
CanadaJacques Rougeau, Jr.63.1373%255
CubaKonnan63.0832%493
United StatesTony Norris63.0631%111
United StatesNick Gage63.0542%406
RussiaIlja Dragunov63.0252%238
United StatesSergeant Slaughter63.0137%146
JapanKeiji Mutoh62.9866%1567
JapanTakeshi Morishima62.9702%1542
United StatesBobby Dempsey62.9630%135
United StatesJim Neidhart62.8931%318
NetherlandsRezar62.8415%183
UnknownAnthony Gangone62.7907%86
United StatesDamian Priest62.7907%215
UnknownChristian Rose62.7273%110
CanadaAlex Silva62.7119%118
JapanTakuya Sugi62.6866%67
United StatesUmaga62.6289%388
MexicoLady Apache62.5000%104
United StatesRyback62.4722%898
United StatesTom Lawlor62.3853%109
MexicoStarman62.3596%178
JapanYuji Hino62.3529%85
MexicoMarcela62.3116%199
USSRVladimir Kozlov62.1908%283
MexicoEl Hijo del Santo62.0879%182
United StatesHarley Race62.0000%100
United StatesKamala61.9718%142
United StatesKarrion Kross61.9048%105
CanadaOwen Hart61.8824%425
United StatesMatt Borne61.8705%139
United StatesRandy Savage61.8421%380
United StatesChuck O'Neil61.8182%55
United StatesMax Smashmaster61.8182%110
JapanKazushi Sakuraba61.8056%144
United StatesJax Dane61.7978%89
JapanYoshihiro Takayama61.7978%1068
United StatesJim Steele61.7647%306
MexicoUltimo Dragoncito61.7647%136
United StatesAwesome Kong61.7284%243
United StatesEric Priest61.7021%94
United StatesLita61.6822%214
United StatesMasahiro Chono61.6776%1216
United StatesRichie Steamboat61.6766%167
UnknownAnthony McMurphy61.6667%60
United StatesMandy Leon61.6667%60
JapanTakashi Ishikawa61.6667%120
United StatesMike Modest61.6034%474
United StatesRobert Thompson61.5789%190
United KingdomHannah Blossom61.5385%91
United StatesBrain Damage61.4458%83
JapanIsami Kodaka61.4173%127
UnknownAustin Roberts61.4035%57
United KingdomDamien Corvin61.3333%75
United StatesCrimson61.3043%230
United KingdomPaul Travell61.2903%62
United StatesSteve Blackman61.1940%268
CanadaSantino Marella61.1785%577
United StatesMonty Brown61.1111%108
United StatesApollo Crews61.0879%478
United StatesTom Howard61.0526%95
CanadaEl Phantasmo61.0256%195
JapanKG61.0169%59
United StatesScott Steiner61.0169%708
MexicoDos Caras60.9756%82
CanadaChris Benoit60.8000%1000
JapanShuji Ishikawa60.7214%499
CanadaPhil Lafon60.7143%112
United StatesSteve McMichael60.6838%117
United StatesSupreme60.6557%61
MexicoOctagon60.6383%94
AustraliaDingo60.5634%71
United StatesBryan Clark60.5263%342
United StatesKeith Lee60.4938%324
Republic of IrelandBecky Lynch60.4915%529
JapanTatsumi Fujinami60.4790%668
JapanThe Great Kabuki60.3659%164
United StatesGary Albright60.3175%63
UnknownHavok60.3175%63
United StatesMike Maze60.3175%63
United StatesJon Moxley60.2999%1267
United StatesThe Almighty Sheik60.2041%98
United StatesWrecking Ball Legursky60.2041%98
JapanThe Great Sasuke60.1852%108
MexicoTigre Blanco60.1626%123
United StatesMike Rotundo60.0666%601