The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


Drew McIntyre (WWE Raw)
Braun Strowman (WWE SD)
Jon Moxley (AEW)
Keith Lee (NXT)
Rush (ROH)
Eddie Edwards (Impact)
Bandido (PWG)
Nick Aldis (NWA)
Suwama (AJPW)
EVIL (NJPW)
Go Shiozaki (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 50 matches included in the database. These statistics are based across all promotions.
See also results for: CHIKARACZWECWFCWFIPHUSTLENJPWNOAHPWGROHTNAWCWWWWF/ WWF/ WWE
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesThe Ultimate Warrior88.4615%156
United StatesJacob Fatu86.3636%66
MexicoMil Mascaras86.1111%72
United StatesGoldberg82.8383%303
JapanAsuka82.5758%396
United StatesJosh Barnett82.0513%78
United StatesIgotta Brewski81.9672%61
United StatesBlack Pearl80.3279%61
MexicoMascarita Sagrada (original)78.2609%69
United StatesFred Ottman78.1690%142
MexicoMascarita Dorada77.9762%168
United StatesKerry Von Erich76.6917%133
United StatesChilly Willy76.6667%60
United StatesJohn Cena76.3043%1380
MexicoPerro Aguayo75.9259%54
CanadaRaymond Rougeau75.2688%93
United StatesMo74.6667%75
MexicoTigre Metalico73.7705%61
ItalyBruno Sammartino73.4104%173
New ZealandButch Miller73.2558%172
ItalyDino Bravo73.0061%163
FinlandTony Halme72.8814%59
New ZealandLuke Williams72.7749%191
United StatesBayley72.7127%623
CanadaRick Martel72.3140%242
United StatesLars Sullivan72.1519%158
JapanTiger Mask I72.1311%61
United StatesJim Duggan71.9608%510
United StatesAlexander Hammerstone71.8750%64
United StatesBrock Lesnar71.4859%249
United StatesThe Junkyard Dog71.4286%112
United StatesMichael Hayes71.3656%227
United StatesBob Armstrong71.2871%101
JapanAntonio Inoki71.2821%195
United StatesTatanka71.2687%268
NetherlandsAleister Black71.1694%496
United StatesMojo Rawley71.1491%409
United StatesJake Roberts70.9677%279
United StatesBrutus Beefcake70.6383%235
MexicoCarístico70.6150%439
United StatesDusty Rhodes70.5556%180
CanadaAngela Fong70.3704%54
JapanUltimo Dragon70.3037%889
MexicoTzuki70.1493%67
AustraliaNathan Jones69.8413%63
Republic of IrelandJordan Devlin69.7842%139
Puerto RicoBlack Pain69.6970%66
United StatesRay Apollo69.6970%66
United StatesKevin Von Erich69.6429%56
United StatesRoad Warrior Hawk69.5783%332
JapanGiant Baba69.4030%134
United StatesMatt Riddle69.3878%392
United StatesKelly Klein69.3182%88
United StatesTaz69.1332%473
United KingdomPAC68.9610%770
MexicoRayo De Jalisco, Jr.68.9189%148
United StatesThe Undertaker68.8757%845
United StatesRick Rude68.8525%183
United StatesRoman Reigns68.8413%1027
United StatesTom Zenk68.8073%109
United StatesAaron Williams68.7500%192
United StatesRicky Steamboat68.5897%156
New ZealandToni Storm68.4211%95
ArgentinaJorge Gonzalez68.3333%60
JapanKairi Sane68.2292%192
JapanNaoya Ogawa68.1818%110
JapanShingo Takagi67.8125%320
United StatesJerry Lawler67.7656%273
Republic of IrelandFinn Balor67.6285%1109
United StatesShayna Baszler67.6230%244
United StatesErnest Miller67.6056%213
CanadaJohn Tenta67.5241%311
United StatesShawn Michaels67.4419%602
United StatesRick Steiner67.3633%622
United KingdomPete Dunne67.3016%315
United StatesHonky Tonk Man67.2619%168
CanadaBret Hart67.1968%503
United StatesSabu67.1512%688
United KingdomBonesaw67.1429%70
United KingdomJinny Couture67.0103%97
United StatesRoad Warrior Animal66.7582%364
United StatesB. Brian Blair66.6667%105
United StatesMatt Cappotelli66.6667%78
United StatesMike Droese66.6667%66
JapanYuko Miyamoto66.6667%117
United StatesBill Eadie66.5138%218
United KingdomDynamite Kid66.3366%101
MexicoLatin Lover66.1538%65
FranceAndre The Giant66.1458%192
United KingdomHugo Knox66.1290%62
United StatesRob Van Dam66.1221%1163
United StatesMarcus Anthony66.0550%109
United StatesJason Wayne65.8385%161
United StatesSting65.8106%623
Puerto RicoPedro Morales65.8065%155
BrazilGiant Silva65.6716%134
United StatesBart Gunn65.6690%568
United StatesBad News Brown65.6627%166
JapanTakeshi Rikio65.6545%955
IndiaThe Great Khali65.6315%483
AustriaWALTER65.6020%407
United StatesThe Tonga Kid65.5914%93
MexicoDos Caras65.5738%61
United StatesAkebono65.5541%749
Trinidad and TobagoJustin Smooth65.5367%177
JapanBilly Ken Kid65.5172%58
United StatesRay Fernandez65.5172%203
United StatesJerry Sags65.5000%200
United StatesYokozuna65.4930%142
United StatesKoko B. Ware65.1163%172
United KingdomDavey-Boy Smith64.9351%462
PolandBabatunde64.9123%114
United StatesRicky Ortiz64.8649%148
United StatesButch Reed64.8352%91
MexicoVictor Rivera64.7887%71
JapanGenichiro Tenryu64.7744%687
Fiji IslandsJimmy Snuka64.7399%173
United StatesTyrus64.7059%561
UnknownAnthony Gangone64.6341%82
United StatesThe Warlord64.6341%164
JapanTakuya Sugi64.6154%65
United StatesTed DiBiase64.5614%285
United StatesKousin Krazy64.5161%124
United StatesMontez Ford64.5161%310
United StatesRobert Gibson64.4695%622
CanadaRon Garvin64.4444%90
JapanMasakatsu Funaki64.4342%433
United StatesTim Horner64.4295%298
Dominican RepublicNo Way Jose64.4128%281
United StatesEmber Moon64.3678%348
United StatesLex Luger64.3357%572
United StatesKongo Kong64.3172%227
United StatesIvar64.2697%445
United StatesHarry Palmer64.2202%109
United StatesRon Bass64.1791%67
UnknownBig Jon64.1509%159
United StatesErik64.0553%434
JapanIo Shirai64.0351%114
PolandIvan Putski64.0000%75
United StatesRace Steele64.0000%100
United StatesVader63.9175%485
United StatesBob Backlund63.8889%216
United StatesDan Spivey63.8889%72
United StatesTito Santana63.8710%310
UnknownMelvin Maximus63.8554%166
United StatesRyan Wilson63.7037%135
United StatesToo Tuff Tony63.5897%195
United StatesRey Mysterio63.5283%1094
United StatesHulk Hogan63.5135%444
JapanAja Kong63.4921%63
United StatesTony Atlas63.4921%63
United StatesBarry Darsow63.4812%293
MexicoMarcela63.4783%115
United StatesRicky Morton63.4740%616
United StatesHillbilly Jim63.4615%52
United StatesBrooke Tessmacher63.4328%134
CanadaRoddy Piper63.3803%142
United KingdomMason Ryan63.3466%251
United StatesPogo The Clown63.3333%60
United StatesSteve Williams63.3178%428
CanadaAbdullah The Butcher63.2813%256
United StatesNick Gage63.2099%405
NetherlandsRezar63.1868%182
CanadaJacques Rougeau, Jr.63.1373%255
United StatesBobby Lashley63.1222%442
United StatesTony Norris63.0631%111
United StatesSergeant Slaughter63.0137%146
JapanTakeshi Morishima62.9702%1542
United StatesBobby Dempsey62.9630%135
United StatesJim Neidhart62.8931%318
JapanKeiji Mutoh62.8535%1556
UnknownChristian Rose62.7273%110
CanadaAlex Silva62.7119%118
United StatesUmaga62.6289%388
CubaKonnan62.5000%480
United StatesPunishment Martinez62.5000%200
United StatesRyback62.4722%898
MexicoEl Hijo del Santo62.4000%125
JapanIsami Kodaka62.2807%114
CanadaEl Phantasmo62.2754%167
United KingdomDamien Corvin62.1622%74
United StatesApollo Crews62.1444%457
RussiaIlja Dragunov62.0690%116
USSRVladimir Kozlov62.0567%282
United StatesHarley Race62.0000%100
United StatesKamala61.9718%142
MexicoOctagon61.9048%84
CanadaOwen Hart61.8824%425
United StatesMatt Borne61.8705%139
PanamaDalys la Caribeña61.8421%76
United StatesRandy Savage61.8421%380
United StatesChuck O'Neil61.8182%55
United StatesMax Smashmaster61.8182%110
United StatesJax Dane61.7978%89
JapanYoshihiro Takayama61.7978%1068
United StatesJim Steele61.7647%306
United StatesEric Priest61.7021%94
United StatesLita61.6822%214
United StatesMasahiro Chono61.6776%1216
United StatesRichie Steamboat61.6766%167
UnknownAnthony McMurphy61.6667%60
United StatesMandy Leon61.6667%60
JapanTakashi Ishikawa61.6667%120
United StatesMike Modest61.6034%474
United StatesRobert Thompson61.5789%190
United StatesAmazing Kong61.5702%242
United KingdomHannah Blossom61.5385%91
United StatesBrain Damage61.4458%83
United StatesKeith Lee61.4094%298
UnknownAustin Roberts61.4035%57
JapanShuji Ishikawa61.3734%466
United StatesCrimson61.3043%230
United KingdomPaul Travell61.2903%62
United StatesSteve Blackman61.1940%268
CanadaSantino Marella61.1785%577
GermanyDa Mack61.1111%126
United StatesMonty Brown61.1111%108
United StatesTom Howard61.0526%95
United StatesScott Steiner60.9618%707
JapanThe Great Sasuke60.9524%105
UnknownHavok60.9375%64
United StatesWrecking Ball Legursky60.8696%92
JapanKazushi Sakuraba60.8000%125
CanadaChris Benoit60.7608%999
MexicoSanson60.7595%79
United StatesJebediah Blackhawk60.7477%321
JapanKG60.7143%56
CanadaPhil Lafon60.7143%112
United StatesSteve McMichael60.6838%117
United StatesSupreme60.6557%61
MexicoLady Apache60.6061%66
AustraliaDingo60.5634%71
United StatesBryan Clark60.5263%342
MexicoUltimo Dragoncito60.5263%76
JapanTatsumi Fujinami60.4790%668
Republic of IrelandBecky Lynch60.4167%528
United StatesLarry D60.3960%202
United StatesGary Albright60.3175%63
United StatesMike Maze60.3175%63
United StatesTom Lawlor60.2151%93
United StatesThe Almighty Sheik60.2041%98
AustriaRobert Dreissker60.1449%138
MexicoMístico II60.1351%148
JapanThe Great Kabuki60.1227%163
JapanHARASHIMA60.1190%168
CanadaAkam60.1093%183
United StatesMike Rotundo60.1002%599
United StatesJon Moxley60.0320%1251
Republic of IrelandSheamus60.0151%1328
United StatesAbraham Washington60.0000%55

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter