The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


Damian Priest (WWE Raw)
Cody Rhodes (WWE SD)
Samoa Joe (AEW)
Ilja Dragunov (NXT)
Mark Briscoe (ROH)
Moose (Impact)
Daniel Garcia (PWG)
EC3 (NWA)
Yuma Anzai (AJPW)
Tetsuya Naito (NJPW)
El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. (NOAH)
El Hijo Del Vikingo (AAA)
Gran Guerrero (CMLL)
Robert Dreissker (wXw)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 50 matches included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches Notes
United StatesJade Cargill94.1176%68
United StatesLou Thesz89.8438%128deceased
United StatesThe Ultimate Warrior88.8298%188deceased
United StatesHook86.2069%58
United StatesAbadon84.3750%64
MexicoMil Mascaras83.6283%226
MexicoEl Santo82.1918%73deceased
United StatesGoldberg82.1429%308
United StatesWardlow81.5126%119
United StatesRonda Rousey80.9524%105
United StatesIgotta Brewski80.6452%62
United StatesJosh Barnett80.6452%93
United StatesColten Gunn80.0000%115
United StatesKamille78.4615%65
MexicoMascarita Sagrada (original)78.0220%91
United StatesBlack Pearl77.7778%63
MexicoMascarita Dorada76.7773%211
United StatesChilly Willy76.6667%60
United StatesJohn Cena76.5707%1528
United StatesThe Fabulous Moolah75.7576%66deceased
United StatesBron Breakker75.4545%110
United StatesVerne Gagne75.0000%84deceased
United StatesAustin Gunn74.7967%123
JapanHikaru Shida74.4966%149
JapanKyoko Ichiki74.4681%141
MexicoTigre Metalico74.4681%141
JapanTiger Mask I74.4186%86
ItalyBruno Sammartino73.5294%204deceased
United StatesJacob Fatu73.4375%192
JapanAntonio Inoki73.2484%471deceased
United StatesJulia Hart73.2394%71
United StatesLars Sullivan72.5000%160
ItalyDino Bravo72.3164%177deceased
JapanRaimu Mishima72.1649%194
United StatesThe Undertaker71.9283%1172
NetherlandsMalakai Black71.8750%608
MexicoMolotov71.6418%67
NigeriaOmos71.5116%172
United StatesJim Duggan71.4286%560
United StatesMichael Hayes71.3656%227
United StatesMojo Rawley71.2195%410
JapanAsuka71.1948%611
United StatesEran Ashe71.0843%83
United StatesMatt Makowski71.0280%107
United StatesRoad Warrior Hawk70.9746%472deceased
JapanNaoya Ogawa70.4225%142
CanadaAngela Fong70.3704%54
JapanKANON70.3704%81
United StatesFred Ottman70.3125%192
United StatesThe Junkyard Dog70.2703%148deceased
United StatesMo70.2128%94
United StatesBob Armstrong70.1923%104deceased
MexicoOctagoncito III70.1754%57
MexicoMístico70.1528%851
MexicoTzuki70.0935%107
United StatesRicky Steamboat69.9187%246
CanadaRaymond Rougeau69.9029%103
United StatesKelly Klein69.8276%116
JapanMr. Hayashi69.7479%119deceased
ArgentinaJorge Gonzalez69.7368%76deceased
United StatesMaximus Khan69.6629%89
United StatesEric Johnson69.4915%59
United StatesJake Roberts69.4704%321
United StatesKevin Von Erich69.2308%117
United StatesBrock Lesnar69.0789%304
United StatesTony Norris69.0141%142
United StatesAlexander Hammerstone68.8312%154
United StatesRoxanne Perez68.8000%125
United StatesRick Steiner68.6883%709
United StatesKrule68.6747%83
United StatesRoman Reigns68.6207%1160
MexicoMascara Dorada 2.068.6047%86
CanadaBret Hart68.5426%693
JapanGiant Baba68.4848%495deceased
United StatesNyla Rose68.4524%168
United StatesSting68.3424%736
United KingdomAlex Windsor68.3333%60
United StatesKerry Morton68.2927%82
United StatesShawn Michaels68.2895%760
New ZealandToni Storm68.2540%315
CanadaRick Martel68.2493%337
JapanRina Yamashita68.2243%107
United StatesAthena68.0761%473
United StatesTaz68.0328%488
United StatesBrandi Rhodes67.8571%56
United KingdomCrixus67.6471%68
United StatesMatt Riddle67.5074%674
United StatesTatanka67.5000%320
United StatesMegan Bayne67.3684%190
United StatesGreg Gagne67.3611%144
BrazilGiant Silva67.3077%156
United StatesErnest "The Cat" Miller67.2727%220
United StatesBrutus Beefcake67.2474%287
United StatesLeonis Khan67.1053%76
AustraliaNathan Jones67.1053%76
FranceAndre The Giant66.9670%333deceased
United KingdomRicky Knight Jr.66.9231%130
United StatesJerry Lawler66.7431%436
JapanMei Seira66.6667%135
MexicoTorero66.6667%63
United StatesBart Gunn66.5600%625
MexicoThunder Rosa66.5198%227
AustriaGunther66.5049%824
United StatesHulk Hogan66.4855%552
JapanSuzu Suzuki66.4671%167
United KingdomBill Dundee66.4336%143
Republic of IrelandLyra Valkyria66.3866%119
United KingdomJack Morris66.3717%113
United StatesSabu66.2730%762
United StatesDavid Von Erich66.2651%83deceased
United StatesMatt Cappotelli66.2651%83deceased
United StatesJason Wayne66.2577%163
MexicoLatin Lover66.2338%77
United KingdomHugo Knox66.1290%62
United StatesThe Boogeyman66.1290%62
United StatesMarcus Anthony66.0550%109
United StatesAaron Williams65.9751%241
United KingdomPAC65.7975%1304
ItalyAlundra Blayze65.7658%111
United StatesKerry Von Erich65.7534%219deceased
United StatesAkebono65.7253%779deceased
United StatesRoad Warrior Animal65.6716%469deceased
JapanTakeshi Rikio65.6545%955
United StatesJustin Smooth65.5367%177
RussiaIlja Dragunov65.5052%287
JapanNobutaka Moribe65.4545%55
United StatesTom Zenk65.4321%162deceased
MexicoMike Segura65.3846%52
United StatesDusty Rhodes65.3696%257deceased
United StatesHillbilly Jim65.1515%66
United StatesRick Rude65.1163%215deceased
United StatesJerry Sags65.0909%275
CanadaJohn Tenta65.0430%349deceased
New ZealandButch Miller65.0224%223deceased
United StatesTyrus64.9502%602
United StatesRob Van Dam64.9178%1277
JapanAja Kong64.9007%151
United StatesTony Atlas64.8936%94
United StatesBobby Lashley64.8844%692
United StatesRicky Ortiz64.8649%148
MexicoDos Caras64.8485%165
JapanUltimo Dragon64.8473%1539
United States91164.8148%54
United StatesPowerhouse Hobbs64.7619%210
New ZealandLuke Williams64.7059%255
United StatesRed Velvet64.7059%102
JapanAkiro Hokuto64.6341%82
United StatesLex Luger64.5706%652
JapanThe Great Kabuki64.5251%358
United StatesKousin Krazy64.5161%124
United StatesPeter Kaasa64.5161%62
CubaKonnan64.5105%572
PolandIvan Putski64.4860%107
Dominican RepublicKendo64.4231%104
JapanMeiko Satomura64.4068%118
MexicoVictor Rivera64.3836%73
United StatesAnthony Gangone64.2857%98
United KingdomJinny64.2857%126
United StatesHarry Palmer64.2202%109
United StatesKongo Kong64.2023%257
MexicoOctagoncito64.1791%67
United StatesBig Jon64.1509%159
JapanYuka Sakazaki64.1509%53
JapanYuko Miyamoto64.0496%242
United StatesRace Steele64.0000%100
MexicoOctagon63.9456%147
United StatesRey Mysterio63.9286%1400
United StatesTim Horner63.9241%316
Republic of IrelandFinn Balor63.8889%1368
JapanMr. Gannosuke63.8037%163
MexicoEl Hijo del Santo63.7993%279
MexicoUltimo Dragoncito63.7168%226
United StatesKris Statlander63.7131%237
United StatesMax Caster63.6364%286
AustriaRobert Dreissker63.6126%382
JapanMasato Yoshino63.5993%2206
CanadaJosh Alexander63.5246%488
IndiaThe Great Khali63.5135%518
United StatesToo Tuff Tony63.5000%200
United StatesChris Avery Queling63.4615%52
JapanRumi Kazama63.4615%52deceased
United StatesBrooke Tessmacher63.4328%134
United StatesMonty Brown63.4146%123
Dominican RepublicNo Way Jose63.3562%292
MexicoMicroman63.3333%60
United StatesKeith Lee63.3252%409
JapanDaikokubo Benkei63.2911%79
United StatesChristian Rose63.2813%128
United StatesHailey Hatred63.2075%106
United StatesMelvin Maximus63.0952%168
United StatesTito Santana63.0890%382
United StatesRobert Gibson63.0435%690
United StatesJon Moxley62.7939%1446
JapanTakeshi Morishima62.7907%1548
United StatesRyan Wilson62.7737%137
MexicoDragon Bane62.7660%94
CanadaAlex Silva62.7119%118
United StatesPreston Vance62.6761%142
JapanKeiji Mutoh62.6647%2049
USSRVladimir Kozlov62.6263%297
NetherlandsRezar62.5668%187
United StatesBobby Dempsey62.5000%136
United StatesJosef Samael62.5000%112
United StatesRyback62.4722%898
United KingdomMason Ryan62.3529%255
United StatesScott Steiner62.2971%801
United StatesPogo The Clown62.2951%61
CanadaRon Garvin62.2449%98
United StatesBraun Strowman62.2363%474
United StatesBayley62.2078%770
MexicoEl Hijo Del Vikingo62.1891%201
United KingdomDynamite Kid62.1359%206deceased
United StatesEric Priest62.1053%95
United StatesBianca BelAir62.0690%493
MexicoCynthia Moreno62.0253%79
United StatesAwesome Kong62.0155%258
JapanDragon Dia62.0141%566
JapanKazushi Sakuraba62.0000%200
Fiji IslandsJimmy Snuka61.9926%271deceased
Puerto RicoBlack Pain61.9565%92
United StatesJulius Creed61.9565%92
United StatesBatista61.9450%473
Puerto RicoPedro Morales61.9266%218deceased
JapanManjimaru61.9048%84
JapanYoshihiro Takayama61.8613%1096
United StatesKylon King61.8182%165
JapanShingo Takagi61.7853%2431
JapanRiho61.7647%136
JapanKyoko Kimura61.6883%154
MexicoRayo De Jalisco, Jr.61.6798%381
United StatesRichie Steamboat61.6766%167
United StatesAnthony McMurphy61.6667%60
United StatesNick Gage61.6667%480
United StatesJim Steele61.6564%326
United StatesRicky Morton61.5804%734
United StatesRobert Thompson61.5789%190
United KingdomHannah Blossom61.5385%91
United KingdomWill Ospreay61.5385%806
United StatesUmaga61.5012%413deceased
Republic of IrelandBecky Lynch61.4641%724
JapanGenichiro Tenryu61.4549%921
AustraliaMark Davis61.3772%334
United StatesKaun61.3445%119
United KingdomDavey-Boy Smith61.3050%659deceased
United KingdomPaul Travell61.2903%62
Puerto RicoRay Gonzalez61.2903%62
United StatesMike Modest61.2836%483
United StatesLita61.2069%232
JapanMagnitude Kishiwada61.1722%273
JapanTatsumi Fujinami61.1643%1254
United StatesBrutus Creed61.1111%90
United StatesChanning "Stacks" Lorenzo61.1111%90
United StatesAustin Roberts61.0169%59
JapanKonosuke Takeshita61.0000%400
United StatesVader60.9890%728deceased
United StatesRandy Savage60.9481%443deceased
MexicoRayo Tapatio #260.9375%64
MexicoDiamante Azul60.9319%279
United StatesJeff Cobb60.9150%765
United StatesSerena Deeb60.8856%271
JapanTetsuya Endo60.8571%350
United StatesAnthony Bowens60.8511%235
United StatesDante Martin60.8511%235
United StatesBilly Gunn60.8145%1105
United StatesMax the Impaler60.8000%125
United StatesJordynne Grace60.7955%352
United KingdomBonesaw60.7843%102
United StatesMike Santana60.7735%362
CanadaSantino Marella60.7679%599
MexicoDralistico60.7629%367
United StatesMasahiro Chono60.7225%1744
United StatesBrain Damage60.7143%84deceased
United StatesChuck O'Neil60.6557%61
United StatesSHLAK60.6557%183
United StatesSteve Williams60.6440%559deceased
JapanRisa Sera60.6061%66
JapanSyuri60.5932%472
United StatesThe Tonga Kid60.5505%109
United KingdomPete Dunne60.5405%555
JapanShoichi Ichimiya60.5178%309
United StatesSteve McMichael60.5042%119
MexicoSensei60.4651%86
MexicoDamian El Guerrero60.3774%53
MexicoLudark Shaitan60.3774%53
United StatesHonky Tonk Man60.3687%217
United StatesApollo Crews60.3558%787
GermanyMarius AL-Ani60.3306%242
United StatesMike Maze60.3175%63
United StatesBarry Darsow60.2941%340
JapanBilly Ken Kid60.2941%68
United StatesTony D'Angelo60.2740%73
United StatesBryan Danielson60.2653%1583
JapanCIMA60.0782%1791
MexicoStarman60.0760%263deceased
United StatesTed DiBiase60.0529%378
United StatesAbraham Washington60.0000%55
MexicoBam Bam60.0000%55
United StatesKoko B. Ware60.0000%245
MexicoRayo Tapatio #160.0000%65
CanadaRoddy Piper60.0000%180deceased
United StatesTyree Taylor60.0000%85
United StatesNikki Bella59.9174%484
United StatesIchiban59.8639%147
JapanTakuya Sugi59.8425%127
JapanShinya Aoki59.7403%77
JapanJinsei Shinzaki59.7297%370
MexicoDinastia59.7222%72
JapanTetsuya Naito59.7166%1976
United StatesTom Howard59.7122%139
United StatesMax Smashmaster59.6774%124
MexicoTigre Blanco59.6774%186
United StatesMagic59.6491%57
United StatesSchaff59.6330%109
MexicoEl Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr.59.6026%151
CanadaAkam59.5745%188
United StatesBryan Clark59.5687%371
JapanKaijin Habu Otoko59.5506%89
United StatesMandy Leon59.5238%84
Republic of IrelandSammy D59.5238%84
United KingdomTyler Bate59.4937%395
MexicoGoya Kong59.4595%74
JapanMen's Teioh59.4406%143
MexicoRey Fénix59.4406%572
United StatesPedro Dones59.4203%69
CanadaRobert Maillet59.4203%69
United StatesRuss Jones59.4203%69
MexicoTinieblas Jr.59.4203%69
United StatesHavok59.3750%64
UnknownJason Jaguar59.3750%64
United StatesCM Punk59.3643%1164
United StatesJack Perry59.3301%209
JapanRyuji Yamakawa59.3220%59
JapanGreat O-Khan59.3005%629
United StatesDiamond Dallas Page59.2975%484
United StatesThe Destroyer59.2857%140
United StatesSteve Austin59.2721%577
United StatesMercedes Martinez59.2593%378
United StatesRay Fernandez59.2593%270deceased
United StatesVintage Dragon59.2105%76
JapanWataru Sakata59.1463%164
FinlandTony Halme59.1241%137deceased
MexicoVolador, Jr.59.0956%973
United StatesBrad Hollister59.0909%198
JapanMasakatsu Funaki59.0829%567
United StatesWillow Nightingale59.0734%259
United StatesRicochet59.0625%1280
MexicoLa Parka II59.0551%127deceased
United StatesMaxx Justice59.0476%105
United StatesThea Hail59.0361%83
United StatesBlind Rage59.0164%61
JapanHideki Suzuki58.9474%190
JapanRiki Choshu58.9202%1278
United StatesBrian Knobbs58.9189%370
United StatesThe Warlord58.9109%202
United StatesEli Cottonwood58.9041%73
United StatesDory Funk, Jr.58.9005%382
United StatesMontez Ford58.8991%545
United StatesRodney Mack58.8957%163
JapanMaika58.8942%416
JapanIsami Kodaka58.8785%214
United KingdomMarty Scurll58.8679%530
CanadaChris Benoit58.8647%1286deceased
United StatesKaitlyn58.8435%294
United StatesJ.J. Perez58.8235%136
IndiaVeer Mahaan58.8235%136
JapanJumbo Tsuruta58.7629%388deceased
JapanJun Akiyama58.7510%2434
CanadaRocky Johnson58.6667%75deceased
United StatesB. Brian Blair58.6420%162
United StatesApril Hunter58.6207%58
United StatesKamala58.6207%174deceased
United StatesJames Storm58.6169%911
United StatesBob Backlund58.5987%314
United StatesTrailer Park Trash58.5837%466
United StatesOrtiz58.5678%391
JapanTakashi Sugiura58.4966%2195
United StatesNaomi58.4284%789
United StatesWahoo McDaniel58.4158%101deceased
United StatesMarty Jannetty58.3770%382
AustraliaRhea Ripley58.3587%329
MexicoJose Lothario58.3333%60deceased
United KingdomRampage Brown58.3333%204
United StatesSamu58.3039%283
United StatesSara Del Rey58.3026%271
United StatesR-Truth58.2932%1453
United StatesCurt Hennig58.2888%561deceased
United StatesIvar58.2770%592
United StatesAnna Jay58.2524%103
United StatesTony Anthony58.2508%606
HungaryDover58.2278%79
United StatesLow Ki58.2183%797
United StatesChristy Hemme58.2090%67
United StatesChino Martinez58.1818%55
United StatesDan Severn58.1818%55
AustraliaMadison Eagles58.1395%86
United StatesPerry Saturn58.1395%688
United StatesChris Dickinson58.1301%492
MexicoSanson58.1152%191
United StatesBig E58.1006%1074
United StatesRyan Howe58.0729%384
JapanMiyu Yamashita58.0645%62
MexicoPantera58.0645%248
United StatesQefka the Quiet58.0645%93
United StatesJason Jordan58.0448%491
United StatesErik58.0420%572
JapanMasato Tanaka58.0324%803
United StatesMaria Manic58.0247%81
United StatesParedyse58.0071%281
PanamaDalys la Caribeña57.9592%245
JapanBull Nakano57.9545%88
MexicoDragon Lee57.9439%428
United StatesDan Spivey57.9365%126
United StatesTraevon Jordan57.9365%126
United StatesTessa Blanchard57.9310%290
JapanNatsuki Taiyo57.8947%152
GhanaKofi Kingston57.8723%1645
United StatesRikishi57.8635%674
United StatesCrimson57.8544%261
JapanNaruki Doi57.8516%2560
MexicoReyes Veloz57.8313%83
JapanKendo Kashin57.8212%1074
JapanShinsuke Nakamura57.8176%1842
United StatesNick Dinsmore57.8147%723
CanadaJacques Rougeau, Jr.57.8073%301
RussiaLeyla Hirsch57.8035%173
United StatesJebediah Blackhawk57.7904%353
United StatesNathan Graves57.7586%116
United StatesTerry Gordy57.7358%265deceased
JapanKen4557.7320%97
United StatesJustice Pain57.7236%123deceased
JapanKengo Nishimura57.6923%52
United StatesRicky Starks57.6720%189
United StatesKalisto57.6563%640
United StatesVaughn Lilas57.6471%85
United StatesButch Reed57.6389%144deceased
MexicoBracito de Oro57.6271%59
JapanKoichiro Kimura57.6271%295deceased
JapanKoki Kitahara57.6208%269
United StatesJack Black57.6112%427
United States"Thrillbilly" Silas Mason57.5758%66
JapanExciting Yoshida57.5758%99
United StatesMike Awesome57.5758%363deceased
United StatesSupreme57.5758%66deceased
United StatesMsChif57.5581%172
United StatesMickie James57.5563%622
JapanTarzan Goto57.5397%252deceased
CanadaTaya Valkyrie57.5269%372
JapanSANADA57.5014%1753
JapanThe Bodyguard57.4850%334
JapanNanae Takahashi57.4713%261
United StatesJim Neidhart57.4684%395deceased
JapanTakuma Sano57.4621%1387
JapanMitsuharu Misawa57.4610%1347deceased
United StatesJohnny Gargano57.4607%764
United StatesSuper Dragon57.4586%181
United StatesGary Albright57.4468%94deceased
JapanDon Arakawa57.4394%289
JapanHimeka Arita57.4297%249
United StatesDash Phoenix57.4074%54
United StatesDebo57.4074%54
United StatesEnzo Amore57.3892%406
United StatesDevin Driscoll57.3770%61
United StatesRasche Brown57.3529%68
PolandDabba-Kato57.3333%150
MexicoPerro Aguayo57.3171%164deceased
United StatesTrick Williams57.3034%89
United StatesA. J. Gray57.2727%220
United KingdomDamien Corvin57.2727%110
United StatesRay Jaz57.2650%117
United StatesBooker T.57.2120%1033
United StatesSergeant Slaughter57.2115%208
MexicoAtlantis57.1693%1081
United StatesMike Rotundo57.1620%747
United StatesDarby Allin57.1429%329
South KoreaRiki Bassan57.1429%70
United StatesTodd Shane57.1429%77
United StatesTony Santarelli57.1429%84
JapanUTAMARO57.1429%70
JapanYAMATO57.1429%2499
MexicoPentagon Jr.57.0978%634
United StatesJay Briscoe57.0926%853deceased
JapanBen-K57.0780%1102
AustraliaKyle Fletcher57.0707%396
United StatesTerry Funk57.0281%498deceased
United StatesA.J. Styles57.0116%1633
United StatesSean O'Haire56.9948%193deceased
JapanDragon Kid56.9917%2646
United StatesRon Bass56.9892%93deceased
United StatesBilly Jack Haynes56.9620%79
United StatesHaley J56.9620%158
MexicoLady Apache56.9536%151
United StatesMark Briscoe56.9361%829
United StatesKevin Nash56.9260%527
MexicoShocker56.9209%708
United StatesJoe Doering56.9079%912
MoldovaMarina Shafir56.9061%181
MexicoLady Flamer56.8966%58
United StatesBill Eadie56.8915%341
MexicoMarcela56.8915%341
United StatesMark Shurman56.8627%51