The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


Roman Reigns (WWE Raw)
Roman Reigns (WWE SD)
CM Punk (AEW)
Bron Breakker (NXT)
Jonathan Gresham (ROH)
Josh Alexander (Impact)
Daniel Garcia (PWG)
Trevor Murdoch (NWA)
Jake Lee (AJPW)
Jay White (NJPW)
Satoshi Kojima (NOAH)
El Hijo Del Vikingo (AAA)
Hechicero (CMLL)
Tristan Archer (wXw)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 50 matches included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches Notes
United StatesRonda Rousey89.0909%55
United StatesThe Ultimate Warrior88.8235%170deceased
United StatesLou Thesz88.2883%111deceased
United StatesJosh Barnett82.5581%86
United StatesGoldberg82.0847%307
United StatesIgotta Brewski81.9672%61
MexicoMil Mascaras81.8182%154
United StatesColten Gunn81.1594%69
United StatesJacob Fatu79.5276%127
United StatesWardlow79.0123%81
United StatesBlack Pearl77.7778%63
MexicoMascarita Sagrada (original)77.3810%84
JapanAsuka77.1670%473
JapanKyoko Ichiki77.1429%105
MexicoMascarita Dorada76.8473%203
United StatesChilly Willy76.6667%60
United StatesJohn Cena76.4145%1467
MexicoTigre Metalico75.1880%133
JapanRaimu Mishima75.1445%173
United StatesAnna Jay75.0000%56
United StatesMo75.0000%88
CanadaRaymond Rougeau74.7368%95
United StatesAustin Gunn74.0260%77
United StatesAlexander Hammerstone73.0435%115
ItalyBruno Sammartino72.9730%185deceased
United StatesEran Ashe72.7273%55
United StatesJim Duggan72.5599%543
United StatesLars Sullivan72.5000%160
United StatesFred Ottman72.4719%178
United StatesMatt Makowski72.2892%83
JapanAntonio Inoki72.2772%404
ItalyDino Bravo72.1893%169deceased
JapanHikaru Shida71.7391%92
NetherlandsMalakai Black71.5290%569
United StatesBrock Lesnar71.4815%270
United StatesMichael Hayes71.3656%227
United StatesRoad Warrior Hawk71.2941%425deceased
United StatesMaximus Khan71.2644%87
United StatesMojo Rawley71.2195%410
United StatesJake Roberts71.0526%304
United StatesGreg Gagne70.9677%62
United StatesBayley70.9231%650
MexicoOctagoncito III70.6897%58
JapanTiger Mask I70.6667%75
United StatesKevin Von Erich70.4545%88
CanadaAngela Fong70.3704%54
MexicoMolotov70.3125%64
JapanNaoya Ogawa70.3125%128
United StatesThe Undertaker70.2392%1045
United StatesThe Junkyard Dog69.9187%123deceased
United StatesBob Armstrong69.9029%103deceased
United StatesTom Zenk69.6721%122deceased
New ZealandButch Miller69.6078%204
MexicoMístico69.5890%730
United StatesRiddle69.5271%571
MexicoTzuki69.5238%105
United StatesRicky Steamboat69.5000%200
United StatesTatanka69.4915%295
CanadaRick Martel69.4444%288
United StatesKelly Klein69.2308%91
JapanMr. Hayashi69.2308%78deceased
New ZealandLuke Williams69.1964%224
AustraliaNathan Jones69.1176%68
UnknownLeonis Khan68.9189%74
United StatesNyla Rose68.7500%112
United KingdomRicky Knight Jr.68.6567%67
Puerto RicoBlack Pain68.5714%70
MexicoThunder Rosa68.5083%181
JapanKairi Sane68.3721%215
United StatesRoman Reigns68.2540%1134
United StatesBrutus Beefcake68.1992%261
United StatesAlec Price68.1159%69
JapanBull Nakano68.1159%69
ArgentinaJorge Gonzalez68.1159%69deceased
United StatesRay Apollo68.0556%72
United StatesTaz67.9671%487
United StatesJerry Lawler67.9348%368
United StatesKerry Von Erich67.9348%184deceased
Republic of IrelandJordan Devlin67.8756%193
United StatesErnest Miller67.7570%214
MexicoLatin Lover67.6056%71
AustriaGunther67.5841%654
United StatesRick Steiner67.4772%658
United StatesShawn Michaels67.3105%673
BrazilGiant Silva67.3077%156
United StatesSting67.2059%680
United StatesDavid Von Erich67.1875%64deceased
United StatesRick Rude67.1717%198deceased
United StatesDusty Rhodes67.1362%213deceased
CanadaBret Hart66.7238%583
JapanAja Kong66.6667%135
Republic of IrelandFinn Balor66.6667%1218
UnknownJaylen Brandyn66.6667%57
United StatesMatt Cappotelli66.6667%78deceased
United StatesRed Velvet66.6667%81
United StatesTony Norris66.6667%129
United StatesSabu66.6214%737
United KingdomDynamite Kid66.2651%166deceased
CanadaJohn Tenta66.2651%332deceased
United StatesJason Wayne66.2577%163
United StatesRoad Warrior Animal66.1939%423deceased
United KingdomHugo Knox66.1290%62
JapanMayu Iwatani66.0714%56
JapanIo Shirai66.0606%165
United StatesMarcus Anthony66.0550%109
Dominican RepublicKendo66.0000%100
United StatesBart Gunn65.9966%597
JapanUltimo Dragon65.9039%1311
United StatesAaron Williams65.8120%234
JapanGiant Baba65.8080%427deceased
United StatesKiller Kross65.7895%152
FranceAndre The Giant65.7439%289deceased
United KingdomPAC65.7119%1222
JapanTakeshi Rikio65.6545%955
United StatesAkebono65.5928%776
JapanMeiko Satomura65.5914%93
Trinidad and TobagoJustin Smooth65.5367%177
United StatesMegan Bayne65.3846%104
United StatesPreston Vance65.3465%101
UnknownSchaff65.2174%69
New ZealandToni Storm65.1934%181
United StatesLuscious Lawrence65.0943%106
United StatesRob Van Dam65.0082%1226
BahamasOmar Amir65.0000%80
JapanRiho64.9123%57
United StatesTyrus64.8973%584
JapanMr. Gannosuke64.8649%148
United StatesRicky Ortiz64.8649%148
United States91164.8148%54
United StatesLex Luger64.8054%591
United StatesBobby Lashley64.6048%582
RussiaIlja Dragunov64.5669%254
United StatesHulk Hogan64.5492%488
IndiaThe Great Khali64.5291%499
United StatesKousin Krazy64.5161%124
UnknownTraevon Jordan64.5161%62
United StatesDan Spivey64.4231%104
United StatesThe Boogeyman64.4068%59
AustriaRobert Dreissker64.3791%306
United StatesRey Mysterio64.3705%1263
United KingdomJinny Couture64.2857%126
United StatesHarry Palmer64.2202%109
FinlandTony Halme64.2105%95deceased
United StatesBig Jon64.1509%159
United StatesHillbilly Jim64.1509%53
United StatesJerry Sags64.1256%223
United StatesRace Steele64.0000%100
United StatesRobert Gibson63.9571%652
United StatesKongo Kong63.8889%252
MexicoVictor Rivera63.8889%72
PolandIvan Putski63.8554%83
United StatesToo Tuff Tony63.8191%199
United StatesRyan Wilson63.7037%135
United StatesDamian Priest63.6943%314
Dominican RepublicNo Way Jose63.6678%289
United StatesMelvin Maximus63.4731%167
UnknownChris Avery Queling63.4615%52
United StatesBrooke Tessmacher63.4328%134
United StatesEmber Moon63.3766%385
JapanMasato Yoshino63.3643%1938
United KingdomMason Ryan63.3466%251
UnknownPeter Kaasa63.3333%60
United StatesPogo The Clown63.3333%60
CanadaJosh Alexander63.3252%409
United StatesThe Tonga Kid63.2653%98
United StatesTim Horner63.2258%310
United StatesThe Destroyer63.1579%114
NigeriaOmos63.0952%84
United KingdomDavey-Boy Smith63.0397%579deceased
CubaKonnan62.9699%532
United KingdomButch62.9108%426
JapanBilly Ken Kid62.9032%62
MexicoOctagon62.9032%124
JapanTakeshi Morishima62.8479%1545
NetherlandsRezar62.8415%183
United KingdomBonesaw62.7907%86
MexicoEl Hijo del Santo62.7706%231
CanadaRon Garvin62.7660%94
JapanRumi Kazama62.7451%51deceased
CanadaAlex Silva62.7119%118
MexicoTorero62.7119%59
JapanKeiji Mutoh62.6889%1919
United StatesKoko B. Ware62.6794%209
JapanAkiro Hokuto62.6667%75
JapanKazushi Sakuraba62.6316%190
MexicoPerro Aguayo62.6016%123deceased
United StatesBobby Dempsey62.5000%136
United StatesRon Bass62.5000%80deceased
United StatesRyback62.4722%898
United StatesKeith Lee62.4665%373
United StatesVader62.4615%650deceased
United StatesUmaga62.4365%394deceased
United StatesTed DiBiase62.4277%346
United StatesSteve Williams62.3574%526deceased
JapanYuko Miyamoto62.3288%146
Puerto RicoPedro Morales62.3116%199deceased
MexicoUltimo Dragoncito62.2449%196
United StatesNick Gage62.1868%439
MexicoCynthia Moreno62.1622%74
MexicoDos Caras62.1429%140
JapanYoshihiro Takayama62.1101%1090
United StatesAnthony Gangone62.0690%87
MexicoOctagoncito62.0690%58
United StatesTito Santana62.0588%340
United StatesHonky Tonk Man62.0513%195
USSRVladimir Kozlov62.0209%287
JapanShingo Takagi61.9399%2031
United StatesKamala61.9355%155deceased
JapanSyuri61.9048%84
United StatesJim Neidhart61.8497%346deceased
United StatesChuck O'Neil61.8182%55
United StatesThe Almighty Sheik61.8182%110
United StatesRicky Morton61.7960%657
United StatesAwesome Kong61.7188%256
United StatesLita61.7117%222
United StatesEric Priest61.7021%94
MexicoDiamante Azul61.6858%261
United StatesRichie Steamboat61.6766%167
UnknownAnthony McMurphy61.6667%60
JapanTetsuya Endo61.6541%266
JapanHideki Suzuki61.6279%86
United StatesBarry Darsow61.6129%310
United StatesWrecking Ball Legursky61.5942%138
United StatesRobert Thompson61.5789%190
UnknownChristian Rose61.5385%117
United KingdomHannah Blossom61.5385%91
United StatesJon Moxley61.5269%1336
United StatesJeff Cobb61.5126%595
JapanGenichiro Tenryu61.5120%873
United StatesIvar61.5087%517
United StatesBrain Damage61.4458%83deceased
JapanMagnitude Kishiwada61.4173%254
UnknownAustin Roberts61.4035%57
United StatesWill Hobbs61.3793%145
ItalyAlundra Blayze61.3636%88
United StatesJim Steele61.3419%313
MexicoRayo De Jalisco, Jr.61.2994%354
United KingdomPaul Travell61.2903%62
United StatesMike Modest61.2836%483
United KingdomBill Dundee61.2245%98
CanadaSantino Marella61.1864%590
United StatesTom Lawlor61.1111%198
CanadaJacques Rougeau, Jr.61.0909%275
United StatesSteve McMichael61.0169%118
JapanThe Great Kabuki60.9023%266
CanadaRoddy Piper60.8974%156deceased
United StatesRandy Savage60.8802%409deceased
United StatesScott Steiner60.8753%754
United StatesMandy Leon60.8696%69
United StatesRay Fernandez60.8696%253deceased
MexicoBam Bam60.7843%51
MexicoDamian El Guerrero60.7843%51
Fiji IslandsJimmy Snuka60.7287%247deceased
MexicoStarman60.6426%249
GermanyMarius AL-Ani60.5809%241
United StatesKris Statlander60.5714%175
United StatesDante Martin60.5634%142
MexicoSensei60.4938%81
United StatesBryan Clark60.4457%359
JapanTatsumi Fujinami60.3860%1088
UnknownZane Bernardo60.3774%53
United StatesMonty Brown60.3604%111
JapanTakuya Sugi60.3604%111
JapanCIMA60.3214%1618
United StatesMontez Ford60.3211%436
UnknownHavok60.3175%63
United StatesMike Maze60.3175%63
United StatesBatista60.2709%443
Republic of IrelandBecky Lynch60.1942%618
United StatesMax Smashmaster60.1695%118
United StatesTom Howard60.1449%138
MexicoTigre Blanco60.1093%183
United StatesApollo Crews60.0846%709
MexicoMístico II60.0629%318
United StatesAbraham Washington60.0000%55
PolandCommander Azeez60.0000%135
MexicoDinastia60.0000%65
United StatesGary Albright60.0000%85deceased
MexicoMáscara Sagrada60.0000%55
United StatesMasahiro Chono59.9626%1606
United StatesOrtiz59.9424%347
United StatesErik59.9237%524
United StatesBryan Danielson59.9209%1517
United StatesThe Warlord59.8958%192
United StatesNikki Bella59.8344%483
JapanShuji Ishikawa59.8319%595
CanadaAkam59.7826%184
United StatesMatt Borne59.7315%149deceased
United StatesBilly Jack Haynes59.7222%72
JapanShinsuke Nakamura59.7206%1718
United StatesSantana59.7101%345
MexicoRayo Tapatio #259.6774%62
United StatesMagic59.6491%57
United StatesBilly Gunn59.6267%1018
JapanIsami Kodaka59.5890%146
United StatesSergeant Slaughter59.5506%178
United StatesButch Reed59.5041%121deceased
United StatesBilly Graham59.4595%74
JapanKaijin Habu Otoko59.4595%74
CanadaRobert Maillet59.4203%69
United StatesJungle Boy59.4118%170
UnknownJason Jaguar59.3750%64
MexicoLa Parka II59.3496%123deceased
JapanShinya Aoki59.3220%59
United StatesMr. Primetime59.2593%81
JapanMasakatsu Funaki59.2523%535
United StatesVintage Dragon59.2105%76
United StatesCurt Hennig59.2079%505deceased
United StatesCM Punk59.2000%1125
United StatesTodd Shane59.1549%71
MexicoMarcela59.1216%296
United StatesRicochet59.1115%1103
United KingdomDamien Corvin59.0909%88
JapanTetsuya Naito59.0909%1738
United StatesMercedes Martinez59.0778%347
United StatesTurbo Floyd59.0643%171
United StatesMaxx Justice59.0476%105
United StatesBlind Rage59.0164%61
United StatesBraun Strowman59.0123%405
United StatesB. Brian Blair58.9928%139
CanadaOwen Hart58.9831%590deceased
United KingdomRampage Brown58.9744%195
CanadaChris Benoit58.9527%1184deceased
MexicoVolador, Jr.58.9474%855
JapanStrong Machine J58.9404%151
United StatesBob Backlund58.9091%275
United StatesEli Cottonwood58.9041%73
United KingdomTegan Nox58.9041%146
United KingdomWill Ospreay58.9001%691
JapanWataru Sakata58.8957%163
United StatesDory Funk, Jr.58.8889%360
United StatesKaitlyn58.8435%294
South KoreaRiki Choshu58.8398%1086
United StatesDiamond Dallas Page58.8235%476
United StatesJ.J. Perez58.8235%136
JapanGreat O-Khan58.7805%410
MexicoDragon Lee58.7744%359
United StatesRyan Howe58.7500%320
JapanTakashi Sugiura58.7416%2082
United StatesSupreme58.7302%63deceased
United StatesNick Dinsmore58.7234%705
JapanDragon Dia58.7189%281
MexicoRey Fénix58.7137%482
United StatesSteve Austin58.6837%547
United StatesCrimson58.6614%254
United StatesApril Hunter58.6207%58
United StatesDiamante58.6207%116
United StatesLow Ki58.6207%783
United StatesChris Dickinson58.6134%476
United StatesSerena Deeb58.6066%244
United StatesJebediah Blackhawk58.6006%343
United StatesMarty Jannetty58.5890%326
United StatesTrailer Park Trash58.5837%466
United StatesTony Anthony58.5406%603
AustraliaMadison Eagles58.5366%82
JapanThe Great Sasuke58.5227%176
United StatesTerry Gordy58.5062%241deceased
JapanKendo Kashin58.4737%1009
JapanKoki Kitahara58.4615%260
IndiaMahabali Shera58.4270%178
United StatesSuper Dragon58.4270%178
United StatesDave McCall58.4071%113
United StatesJustice Pain58.4071%113deceased
JapanJun Akiyama58.3864%2355
United StatesR-Truth58.3454%1378
United StatesTony Atlas58.3333%72
JapanDon Arakawa58.2645%242
United KingdomMarty Scurll58.2353%510
United StatesMike Shane58.2278%79
United StatesMike Rotundo58.2222%675
United StatesJames Storm58.2106%883
UnknownRiki Bassan58.2090%67
UnknownCurt Robinson58.1818%55
PanamaKato Kung Lee58.1818%55deceased
JapanMasato Tanaka58.1717%722
JapanNaruki Doi58.1570%2127
United StatesJohnny Gargano58.1530%693
United StatesSara Del Rey58.1481%270
United StatesRodney Mack58.1395%129
PanamaDalys la Caribeña58.0952%210
United StatesPerry Saturn58.0786%687
JapanTakuma Sano58.0766%1331
United StatesScott Hall58.0756%582deceased
MexicoRayo Tapatio #158.0645%62
United StatesBig E58.0615%1073
United StatesJax Dane58.0357%112
United StatesMaria Manic58.0247%81
MexicoReyes Veloz58.0247%81
MexicoPentagon Jr.58.0198%505
United StatesParedyse58.0071%281
JapanMitsuharu Misawa57.9985%1319deceased
JapanHARASHIMA57.9882%338
United StatesJason Jordan57.9592%490
United StatesHaley J57.9545%88
United StatesBrian Knobbs57.9114%316
United StatesKalisto57.8778%622
JapanYAMATO57.8683%1989
United StatesTerry Funk57.8588%439
AustraliaMark Davis57.8059%237
United StatesQefka the Quiet57.7778%90
United StatesNathan Graves57.7586%116
JapanDaisuke Sekimoto57.7039%331
United StatesEnzo Amore57.7023%383
United StatesYokozuna57.6744%215deceased
MexicoPsycho Clown57.6687%163
United StatesVaughn Lilas57.6471%85
United KingdomMichael Oku57.6271%118
United StatesRasche Brown57.6271%59
MexicoSoul Rocker57.6271%59
GhanaKofi Kingston57.6115%1524
United StatesJack Black57.6112%427
JapanTaku Iwasa57.5875%514
CanadaAbdullah The Butcher57.5758%330
United StatesMax the Impaler57.5758%66
United StatesMsChif57.5581%172
United StatesSean Waltman57.5342%730
United StatesBooker T57.5301%996
Republic of IrelandSheamus57.5172%1450
United StatesAtticus Cogar57.5000%120
MexicoPantera57.5000%240
RussiaLeyla Hirsch57.4803%127
United StatesCody Hawk57.4468%141
United StatesSean O'Haire57.4468%188deceased
United StatesDan Severn57.4074%54
UnknownDash Phoenix57.4074%54
UnknownDebo57.4074%54
United StatesDevin Driscoll57.3770%61
United StatesRikishi57.3770%610
MexicoTinieblas Jr.57.3770%61
United StatesMike Awesome57.3446%354deceased
MexicoLady Apache57.3427%143
United StatesSamu57.2614%241
MexicoAtlantis57.2557%1013
United StatesJeff Hardy57.2541%1413
JapanThe Bodyguard57.2308%325
United StatesNaomi57.1620%747
MexicoBracito de Oro57.1429%56
United KingdomCara Noir57.1429%63
United StatesJoe Doering57.1429%903
JapanTakako Inoue57.1429%56
United StatesTony Santarelli57.1429%84
JapanUTAMARO57.1429%70
United StatesJay Briscoe57.1257%835
United StatesDan Maff57.1078%408
JapanTarzan Goto57.0833%240
JapanSANADA57.0776%1533
United StatesShayna Baszler57.0652%368
MexicoPequeño Olímpico57.0552%163
United StatesBrittany Blake57.0370%135
MexicoEstrellita57.0175%114
United StatesRuss McCullough57.0000%100
United StatesMike Droese56.9767%86
United StatesKevin Nash56.9647%481
JapanSaki Akai56.9536%151
CanadaRosemary56.9507%223
JapanJinsei Shinzaki56.9288%267
CanadaEl Phantasmo56.9277%332
United StatesScott Norton56.9095%796
JapanSuper Delfin56.8966%58
MexicoShockercito56.8807%109
United StatesMark Shurman56.8627%51
JapanYoshinari Ogawa56.8458%2308
JapanZeus56.8314%688
United StatesTed Petty56.8093%257deceased
United KingdomTyler Bate56.7976%331
United StatesW. Morrissey56.7951%493
UnknownLance Steel (original)56.7901%81
GermanyLei'd Tapa56.7901%81
United StatesSteve Blackman56.7398%319
United StatesPenelope Ford56.7308%208
United StatesA. J. Gray56.7164%201
UnknownTrevor Steele56.7010%97
GermanyDa Mack56.6964%224
JapanNaomichi Marufuji56.6914%2152
CanadaDavey Boy Smith Jr.56.6711%757
HungaryIcarus56.6667%60
United StatesSHLAK56.6667%150
JapanTomoka Nakagawa56.6667%60
United StatesMickie James56.6610%593
MexicoShocker56.6524%699
JapanYusuke Kodama56.6434%143
JapanKUDO56.6265%166
CanadaVanessa Kraven56.6265%83
United StatesMaxx Payne56.6038%53
UnknownTony B.56.6038%53
JapanYuji Hino56.6038%159
United StatesCandice Michelle56.5789%76
United StatesTommy Wilson56.5789%76
United StatesCharlotte Flair56.5629%739
JapanDragon Kid56.5443%2124
JapanBen-K56.5101%745
JapanSuwama56.4994%1754
United KingdomAlex Shane56.4103%78
JapanKyoko Inoue56.4103%78
United StatesRandy Orton56.4103%1521
United StatesTessa Blanchard56.4000%250
United StatesFrank Murdoch56.3830%94
United StatesA.J. Kirsch56.3380%71
JapanHiroyoshi Tenzan56.3193%2706
United StatesJimmy Uso56.3107%1133