The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
United States The Fiend (WWE SD)
Canada Chris Jericho (AEW)
United States Tessa Blanchard (Impact)
Canada PCO (ROH)
United States Adam Cole (NXT)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Japan Tetsuya Naito (NJPW)
Japan Go Shiozaki (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 50 matches included in the database. These statistics are based across all promotions.
See also results for: CHIKARACZWECWFCWFIPHUSTLENJPWNOAHPWGROHTNAWCWWWWF/ WWF/ WWE
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesThe Ultimate Warrior88.4615%156
MexicoMil Mascaras86.1538%65
JapanAsuka85.0829%362
United StatesGoldberg83.0000%300
United StatesJosh Barnett82.0513%78
United StatesIgotta Brewski81.9672%61
MexicoEl Torito80.4054%148
United StatesBlack Pearl80.3279%61
MexicoMascarita Sagrada (original)78.7879%66
United StatesKerry Von Erich77.2727%132
United StatesFred Ottman77.2059%136
United StatesChilly Willy76.6667%60
United StatesJohn Cena76.3464%1374
CanadaRaymond Rougeau75.2688%93
NetherlandsAleister Black75.0000%344
United StatesRobert Horne74.6667%75
ItalyBruno Sammartino73.0994%171
ItalyDino Bravo73.0061%163
United StatesBayley72.7580%591
United StatesJim Duggan72.3790%496
CanadaRick Martel72.1992%241
United StatesLars Sullivan72.1519%158
JapanTiger Mask I72.1311%61
United StatesBrock Lesnar71.8367%245
United StatesThe Junkyard Dog71.8182%110
New ZealandButch Miller71.7791%163
United StatesMojo Rawley71.6049%405
New ZealandLuke Williams71.4286%182
United StatesMichael Hayes71.3656%227
JapanAntonio Inoki71.3542%192
United StatesBob Armstrong71.2871%101
United StatesAlexander Hammerstone71.1864%59
United StatesJake Roberts71.0145%276
FinlandTony Halme70.9091%55
United StatesDusty Rhodes70.7865%178
United StatesBrutus Beefcake70.6383%235
CanadaAngela Fong70.3704%54
Republic of IrelandJordan Devlin70.3704%135
United StatesTatanka70.2703%259
JapanUltimo Dragon69.8718%468
AustraliaNathan Jones69.8413%63
New ZealandToni Storm69.7674%86
JapanKairi Sane69.7143%175
Puerto RicoBlack Pain69.6970%66
United StatesRay Apollo69.6970%66
United StatesRoad Warrior Hawk69.5783%332
JapanGiant Baba69.4030%134
AustriaWALTER69.3966%232
United StatesKelly Klein69.3182%88
United KingdomPAC69.3029%746
United StatesAaron Williams69.2308%182
United StatesTaz69.1332%473
United StatesMatt Riddle68.6486%370
United StatesShayna Baszler68.5841%226
JapanMasakatsu Funaki68.4647%241
United StatesThe Undertaker68.4466%824
United StatesRicky Steamboat68.4211%152
United StatesRoman Reigns68.3794%1012
United StatesRick Rude68.3333%180
JapanNaoya Ogawa68.1818%110
United KingdomBonesaw68.1159%69
United StatesTom Zenk67.9612%103
MexicoCarĂ­stico67.7632%304
United StatesAkebono67.7596%366
United StatesErnest Miller67.6056%213
United StatesJerry Lawler67.5277%271
CanadaJohn Tenta67.5241%311
Republic of IrelandFinn Balor67.4291%1093
United StatesHonky Tonk Man67.2619%168
United StatesSabu67.2540%681
MexicoLatin Lover67.1875%64
United StatesShawn Michaels67.1141%596
United KingdomPete Dunne66.7785%298
United StatesRoad Warrior Animal66.7590%361
United StatesRick Steiner66.7216%607
United KingdomJinny Couture66.6667%96
United StatesMatt Cappotelli66.6667%78
United StatesMike Droese66.6667%66
United StatesTed DiBiase66.6667%276
CanadaBret Hart66.5314%493
United StatesBill Eadie66.5138%218
FranceAndre The Giant66.4921%191
United KingdomDynamite Kid66.3366%101
United KingdomHugo Knox66.1290%62
United StatesRob Van Dam66.1193%1157
JapanShingo Takagi66.0777%283
United StatesMarcus Anthony66.0550%109
United StatesYokozuna65.9091%132
United StatesBob Backlund65.8654%208
United StatesJason Wayne65.8385%161
Puerto RicoPedro Morales65.8065%155
United StatesJerry Sags65.7609%184
United StatesBad News Brown65.6627%166
IndiaThe Great Khali65.6315%483
JapanTakeshi Rikio65.6184%954
United StatesThe Tonga Kid65.5914%93
Trinidad and TobagoJustin Smooth65.5367%177
United StatesRay Fernandez65.5172%203
United StatesMike Barton65.4851%536
United StatesTito Santana65.4485%301
United StatesSting65.3465%606
United StatesKoko B. Ware65.1163%172
JapanTakuya Sugi65.0794%63
United StatesThe Warlord65.0307%163
JapanYuko Miyamoto64.9351%77
United StatesRicky Ortiz64.8649%148
United KingdomDavey-Boy Smith64.8590%461
United StatesIvar64.8585%424
United StatesLex Luger64.8214%560
United StatesButch Reed64.7727%88
Dominican RepublicNo Way Jose64.7482%278
Fiji IslandsJimmy Snuka64.7399%173
United StatesErik64.7202%411
United StatesTyrus64.7059%561
United StatesTim Horner64.6465%297
JapanGenichiro Tenryu64.6199%684
United StatesKousin Krazy64.5161%124
United StatesMontez Ford64.5051%293
CanadaRon Garvin64.4444%90
United StatesRobert Gibson64.4122%621
United StatesEmber Moon64.3678%348
United StatesHarry Palmer64.2202%109
UnknownAnthony Gangone64.1975%81
United StatesRon Bass64.1791%67
MexicoVictor Rivera64.1791%67
United StatesKongo Kong64.1593%226
UnknownBig Jon64.1509%159
United KingdomMason Ryan64.0816%245
PolandIvan Putski64.0000%75
United StatesRace Steele64.0000%100
BrazilGiant Silva63.9640%111
United KingdomDamien Corvin63.8889%72
CanadaRoddy Piper63.8298%141
United StatesDan Spivey63.7681%69
JapanTakeshi Morishima63.7624%1515
United StatesRyan Wilson63.7037%135
MexicoRush63.6943%157
NetherlandsRezar63.6872%179
AustraliaDingo63.6364%66
United StatesToo Tuff Tony63.5897%195
United StatesPunishment Martinez63.5870%184
United StatesVader63.5762%453
United StatesTony Atlas63.4921%63
United StatesBarry Darsow63.4812%293
United StatesHillbilly Jim63.4615%52
United StatesBrooke Tessmacher63.4328%134
United StatesRicky Morton63.3987%612
CanadaJacques Rougeau, Jr.63.3858%254
United StatesPogo The Clown63.3333%60
PolandBabatunde63.3028%109
United StatesRey Mysterio63.1179%1052
United StatesTony Norris63.0631%111
United StatesSergeant Slaughter63.0137%146
United StatesSteve Williams62.9808%416
United StatesBobby Dempsey62.9630%135
UnknownMelvin Maximus62.9630%162
United StatesJim Neidhart62.8931%318
United StatesNick Gage62.8866%388
United StatesBobby Lashley62.7737%411
United StatesApollo Crews62.7315%432
United StatesHulk Hogan62.7315%432
UnknownChristian Rose62.7273%110
CanadaAlex Silva62.7119%118
United StatesSupreme62.7119%59
CanadaAbdullah The Butcher62.6984%252
United StatesLarry D62.6374%182
United StatesUmaga62.6289%388
JapanAja Kong62.5000%56
United StatesThe Big Guy62.4722%898
CubaKonnan62.3950%476
JapanKeiji Mutoh62.3663%1496
United StatesChuck O'Neil62.2642%53
United StatesMonty Brown62.2642%106
United KingdomHannah Blossom62.2222%90
United StatesJim Steele62.1993%291
USSRVladimir Kozlov62.1429%280
CanadaOwen Hart62.0853%422
United StatesJax Dane62.0690%87
United StatesRandy Savage61.8421%380
JapanYoshihiro Takayama61.8306%1027
United StatesMax Smashmaster61.8182%110
United StatesEric Priest61.7021%94
United StatesLita61.6822%214
United StatesRichie Steamboat61.6766%167
UnknownAnthony McMurphy61.6667%60
United StatesMandy Leon61.6667%60
JapanTakashi Ishikawa61.6667%120
United StatesHarley Race61.6162%99
United StatesMike Modest61.6034%474
United StatesMasahiro Chono61.6020%1211
United StatesRobert Thompson61.5789%190
United StatesCrimson61.5721%229
United StatesAmazing Kong61.5702%242
CanadaEl Phantasmo61.4907%161
United StatesBrain Damage61.4458%83
UnknownAustin Roberts61.4035%57
United KingdomPaul Travell61.2903%62
RussiaIlja Dragunov61.1940%67
United StatesSteve Blackman61.1940%268
CanadaSantino Marella61.1785%577
United StatesTom Lawlor61.1765%85
United StatesMike Rotundo61.1205%589
United StatesThe Almighty Sheik61.0526%95
United StatesTom Howard61.0526%95
UnknownHavok60.9375%64
JapanIo Shirai60.7843%102
MexicoOctagon60.7595%79
MexicoPsycho Clown60.7595%79
United StatesAngel Ortiz60.7547%265
United StatesJebediah Blackhawk60.7477%321
United StatesSteve McMichael60.6838%117
JapanJinsei Shinzaki60.6742%178
United StatesWrecking Ball Legursky60.6742%89
CanadaRobert Maillet60.6557%61
JapanDaisuke Sekimoto60.6061%165
CanadaAkam60.5556%180
JapanThe Great Kabuki60.5442%147
CanadaChris Benoit60.5263%988
JapanKazushi Sakuraba60.5263%114
United StatesMike Draztik60.5263%266
United StatesScott Steiner60.4920%691
United StatesDiamond Dallas Page60.4911%448
United StatesBryan Clark60.4720%339
JapanShinsuke Nakamura60.3967%1563
MexicoEl Hijo del Santo60.3448%58
United StatesMike Maze60.3175%63
United KingdomMarty Scurll60.2649%453
Republic of IrelandSheamus60.1527%1310
United StatesKeith Lee60.1423%281
United StatesAbraham Washington60.0000%55
Republic of IrelandBecky Lynch60.0000%520
United StatesBilly Jack Haynes60.0000%60
United StatesDave McCall60.0000%90
United StatesKamala60.0000%135
JapanKG60.0000%55
United StatesMr. Primetime60.0000%75
United KingdomNixon Newell60.0000%90
JapanTatsumi Fujinami59.9388%654
MexicoLa Parka II59.8131%107
United StatesNicole Savoy59.7403%77
United StatesTony Santarelli59.7015%67
United StatesJon Moxley59.6906%1228
United StatesMagic59.6491%57
CanadaPhil Lafon59.6330%109
United StatesR-Truth59.6229%1273
United StatesSean O'Haire59.5506%178
United StatesMarty Jannetty59.4595%296
United KingdomTyler Bate59.4203%207
United StatesChad Gable59.3824%421
United StatesBatista59.3750%416

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter